The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – February 21, 2014

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Minneota (3)
4. Chatfield (1)
5. Jackson County Central (2)
6. Sibley East (4)
7. Pierz (7)
8. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
9. Adrian (3)
10. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
11. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
12. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6)

Lean and Mean
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Blue Earth Area (2), Windom/Mountain Lake (3), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6), Border West (6), Kimball Area (5), Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7), Aitkin (7)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 11
2. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 10
3. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
4. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 9
5. Caleb Kreitter, Crosby-Ironton (7) 9
6. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 9
7. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 10
8. Noah Becker, Browerville (5) 10
9. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 9
10. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (2) 8
113 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 11
2. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 11
3. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 9
4. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 11
5. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
6. Jared Clawitter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
7. Brandon LaBorde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
8. Jeremiah Harper, New York Mills (6) 11
9. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 8
10. Esteban Teigen, Spectrum (4) 10
120 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 11
2. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Joe Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
4. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
5. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
6. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 10
7. Brandon Sullivan, Pierz (7) 12
8. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
9. Byron Byer, Frazee (8) 11
10. Ty VanSickle, Chatfield (1) 9
126 pounds
1. Louis Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 11
3. Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central (2) 12
4. Seth Elwood, Medford (2) 11
5. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
6. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 12
7. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 11
8. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 12
9. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 10
10. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 10
132 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 11
2. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
3. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 11
4. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
5. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
6. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 11
7. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
8. Kyler Votava, Barnesville (6) 12
9. Mason Moreno, Hayfield (2) 12
10. Andrew Schmidt, Lake City (1) 11
138 pounds
1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 11
2. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 11
3. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 12
4. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 11
5. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 11
6. Bryce Bruner, Minneota (3) 10
7. Nate Merten, Crookston (8) 12
8. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 11
9. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
10. Alex Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 12
4. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 11
5. AJ Riley, Chatfield (1) 12
6. Kolton Eischens, Pierz (7) 10
7. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 10
8. Cody Heitman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
9. TJ Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
10. Cory Hasbrouck, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
152 pounds
1. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 11
3. Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 12
4. Brady Bos, Pipestone Area (3) 12
5. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 10
6. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 11
7. Kyle Gerads, Holdingford (7) 12
8. Chance Oftedahl, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
9. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 10
10. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
160 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
2. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
3. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 11
4. Sam McPhail, Pine Island (1) 12
5. Blake Bergeron, Crookston (8) 12
6. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 12
7. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1) 12
8. Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 12
9. Shane Siewert, Lake City (1) 11
10. Cole Hennen, Minneota (3) 11
170 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 10
2. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 12
3. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 11
4. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
5. Cody Bly, Chatfield (1) 12
6. Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
7. Dillon Parpart, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
8. Jordon Goebel, Pierz (7) 12
9. David Franta, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
10. Gage Thorn, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 11
182 pounds
1. Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
2. Colten Carlson, United South Central (2) 12
3. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
4. Christian Full, Canby (3) 12
5. Kody VanDeneykel, Frazee (8) 12
6. Tim Krueger, River Valley (4) 12
7. Nathan Brinker, Holdingford (7) 11
8. Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
9. Kyle Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10
10. Hunter Prodzinski, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
195 pounds
1. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 12
2. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6) 12
3. Lucas Etchason, Triton (1) 12
4. Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
5. Casey Decker, Maple River (2) 12
6. Jake Denn, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 11
7. Monty Holm, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
8. Wyatt Richardson, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland (2) 11
9. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
10. Mike Ludwig, Paynesville Area (5) 12
220 pounds
1. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
3. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 12
4. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 12
5. Nate Elzen, Medford (2) 11
6. Tyler Olson, Maple River (2) 12
7. Eric Norgrant, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
8. Jacob Blees, Chatfield (1) 11
9. Alan Bast, Aitkin (7) 11
10. Zach Kennedy, Pine Island (1) 12
285 pounds
1. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
2. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 11
3. Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
4. Curtis Brisk, Pierz (7) 12
5. Cole Grinsteinner, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
6. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
7. Tanner welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
8. Mike Schively, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
9. Jordan Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
10. Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.