The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – February 7, 2014

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Minneota (3)
5. Adrian (3)
6. Jackson County Central (2)
7. Chatfield (1)
8. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
9. Pierz (7)
10. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
11. Sibley East (4)
12. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)

Lean and Mean
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Blue Earth Area (2), New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Barnesville (6), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Maple River (2), Canby (3), Pipestone Area (3), Dover-Eyota (1)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Skyler Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 10
2. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 11
3. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
4. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 9
5. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 9
6. Caleb Kreitter, Crosby-Ironton (7) 9
7. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 10
8. Noah Becker, Browerville (5) 10
9. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
10. Wallace Michaels, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 9
113 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 11
2. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 11
3. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 9
4. Jared Clawitter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
5. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 11
6. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
7. Brandon LaBorde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
8. Estebon Teigen, Spectrum (4) 10
9. Jeremiah Harper, New York Mills (6) 11
10. Eric Hauswedell, Minneota (3) 10
120 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 11
2. Spencer Jennniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Joe Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
4. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
5. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
6. Byron Beyer, Frazee (8) 11
7. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 10
8. Brandon Sullivan, Pierz (7) 12
9. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
10. Miguel Ambriz, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5) 10
126 pounds
1. Louis Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 11
3. Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central (2) 12
4. Seth Elwood, Medford (2) 11
5. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
6. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 11
7. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 12
8. Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
9. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 12
10. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 10
132 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 11
2. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 11
3. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
4. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
5. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
6. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 11
7. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 11
8. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
9. Kyler Votava, Barnesville (6) 12
10. Mason Moreno, Hayfield (2) 12
138 pounds
1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 11
2. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 12
3. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 11
4. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 11
5. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 11
6. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 10
7. Nate Merten, Crookston (8) 12
8. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
9. Hunter Sorenson, Frazee (8) 12
10. Alex Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Hunter Retzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 12
4. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 11
5. AJ Riley, Chatfield (1) 12
6. Kolten Eischens, Pierz (7) 10
7. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 10
8. Jace Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
9. Cody Heitman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
10. TJ Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
152 pounds
1. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 11
3. Harvey Frederichs, Chatfield (1) 12
4. Brady Bos, Pipestone Area (3) 12
5. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 10
6. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 11
7. Kyle Gerads, Holdingford (7) 12
8. Chance Oftedahl, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
9. Conner Hanson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
10. Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 11
160 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
2. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
3. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 11
4. Sam McPhail, Pine Island (1) 12
5. Blake Bergeron, Crookston (8) 12
6. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 12
7. Jordan Goebel, Pierz (7) 12
8. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1) 12
9. Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 12
10. Gus Phillips, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
170 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 10
2. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 12
3. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 11
4. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
5. Cody Bly, Chatfield (1) 12
6. Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
7. Dillon Parpart, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
8. David Franta, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
9. Luke Kuechle, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 12
10. Gage Thorn, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 11
182 pounds
1. Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
2. Colton Carlson, United South Central (2) 12
3. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
4. Christian Full, Canby (3) 12
5. Kody VanDeneykel, Frazee (8) 12
6. Tim Krueger, River Valley (4) 12
7. Nathan Brinker, Holdingford (7) 12
8. Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
9. Kyle Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10
10. Hunter Prodzinski, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
195 pounds
1. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 12
2. Tyler Petron, New York Mills (6) 12
3. Lucas Etchason, Triton (1) 12
4. Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
5. Casey Decker, Maple River (2) 12
6. Jake Denn, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 11
7. Monty Holm, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
8. Wyatt Richardson, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (2) 11
9. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
10. Mike Ludwig, Paynesville Area (5) 12
220 pounds
1. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
3. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 12
4. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 12
5. Nate Elzan, Medford (2) 11
6. Tyler Olson, Maple River (2) 12
7. Zach Kennedy, Pine Island (1) 12
8. Eric Norgrant, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
9. Jacob Blees, Chatfield (1) 11
10. Alan Bast, Aitkin (7) 11
285 pounds
1. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
2. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 11
3. Curtis Brisk, Pierz (7) 12
4. Martin Grandados, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
5. Cole Grinsteinner, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
6. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
7. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
8. Mike Schively, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
9. Trevor Nissen, BOLD (3) 12
10. Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.