The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – February 21, 2014

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Totino-Grace (5)
5. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
6. Hutchinson (2)
7. New Prague (2)
8. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3)
9. Albert Lea Area (1)
10. Milaca (7)
11. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8)
12. Mora (7)

Lean and Mean
Perham (8), Monticello (6), Cannon Falls (1), Becker (6), Chisago Lakes Area (7), Detroit Lakes (8), Waconia (2), Princeton (7), Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), New London-Spicer (6), Thief River Falls (8), Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), Worthington (3), South Saint Paul (4)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (2) 9
2. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
3. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 9
4. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 8
5. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
6. Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
7. Toby Semler, Marshall/Lakeview (3) 9
8. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
9. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 8
10. Peyton Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 8
113 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls (1) 11
2. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 12
3. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 9
4. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
5. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 9
6. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 7
7. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy (4) 11
8. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
9. Jaxon Sommers, Totino-Grace (5) 11
10. Chase DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
120 pounds
1. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 12
2. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
3. Tevin Zavadil, Monticello (6) 12
4. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 10
5. Chase Curtis, Perham (8) 10
6. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 10
7. Beau Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
8. Colten Specht, Quad County (3) 12
9. Jordan Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
10. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
126 pounds
1. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 11
2. Anthony Luft, Worthington (3) 12
3. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 12
4. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4) 12
5. Christian Bahl, Totino-Grace (5) 9
6. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 11
7. Tom Keskey, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
8. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 9
9. David Brenden, Grand Rapids (7) 10
10. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 10
132 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 10
2. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 12
3. Colin Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 12
4. Timmy Bialka, Princeton (7) 9
5. Tyler Jones, Litchfield (6) 12
6. Hunter Smith, Zimmerman (6) 12
7. Reid Johnson, North Branch (7) 12
8. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
9. Noah Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 11
10. Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 10
138 pounds
1. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 12
2. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
3. James Berg, New Prague (2) 11
4. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello (6) 12
5. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
6. Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
7. Triston Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
8. Nick Mergen, Albany (8) 11
9. Logan Knoshal, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
10. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 10
145 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
2. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 12
3. Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United (2) 12
4. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello (6) 12
5. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
6. Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker (8) 12
7. Aaron Senne, North Branch (7) 12
8. Alexi Bode, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
9. Jordan Helmer, Mahtomedi (4) 12
10. Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 11
152 pounds
1. Mack Short, Simley (4) 12
2. Carter Holthaus, Albany (8) 12
3. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 11
4. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace (5) 12
5. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
6. Jarrett Hatlestad, New London-Spicer (6) 12
7. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson (2) 12
8. Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
9. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
10. Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
160 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 11
2. Charlie Schmid, Orono (5) 12
3. Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls (8) 12
4. Thomas Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
5. Jake Pramann, Princeton (7) 11
6. Zack Zimmer, Becker (6) 12
7. Nick Green, Waconia (2) 11
8. Josiah Brown, Big Lake (6) 12
9. Zach Kempema, Worthington (3) 12
10. Carter Focht, Mahtomedi (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
2. Derek Dahlke, Scott West (2) 12
3. Josh Selly, Tri-City United (2) 12
4. Billy McClay, Princeton (7) 12
5. Bobby Lee, Becker (6) 12
6. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
7. Shane Curtis, Stewartville (1) 10
8. Luke Kelvington, Foley (6) 12
9. Jonah Lange, United Clay Becker (8) 10
10. Blake Schroeder, Worthington (3) 12
182 pounds
1. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Tyler Midas, Foley (6) 12
3. Trom Peterson, Simley (4) 12
4. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 11
5. Brian Bertram, Byron (1) 12
6. Derek Johnson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
7. Gannon Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12
8. Austin May, Zimmerman (6) 11
9. Gus Makovsky, Fergus Falls (8) 12
10. Justin Mackenthun, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Carson Hagen, Worthington (3) 11
3. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
4. Abram Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 11
5. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12
6. Mitch Struffert, Foley (6) 12
7. Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham (7) 11
8. Jordan Tober, Mora (7) 11
9. Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
10. Matt Hintz, Byron (1) 12
220 pounds
1. Clay Broze, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Christian Dulaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
3. Jake Filk, Hutchinson (2) 11
4. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 11
5. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 11
6. Nathan Preston, New Prague (2) 12
7. Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
8. Max Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
9. Mitch Keeler, Foley (6) 12
10. Vinnie Favorito, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 12
285 pounds
1. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Seamus Hunter, North Branch (7) 12
3. Brandon Merten, Milaca (7) 12
4. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
5. Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
6. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace (5) 10
7. Zach LaFlavor, New Prague (2) 12
8. Casey Vesledahl, Becker (6) 10
9. Jose Brito, South Saint Paul (4) 12
10. Jake Lehmann, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.