The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – February 21, 2014

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Prior Lake (2)
4. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
5. Anoka (7)
6. Hastings (1)
7. Willmar (6)
8. Owatonna (1)
9. Rosemount (3)
10. Eastview (3)
11. Shakopee (2)
12. Moorhead (8)

Lean and Mean
Lakeville North (2), Little Falls (8), Saint Francis (7), Tartan (4), Coon Rapids (7), Farmington (1), Woodbury (4), Bemidji (8), Eagan (3), Maple Grove (5)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 9
2. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove (5) 11
3. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 8
4. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 11
5. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
6. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 9
7. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (3) 9
8. Naser Ali, Eagan (3) 12
9. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 8
10. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 9
113 pounds
1. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 11
2. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 9
3. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 10
4. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (5) 9
5. Tyler Shilson, Maple Grove (5) 9
6. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 9
7. Noah Buck, Apple Valley (3) 9
8. Calvin Germinaro, Anoka (7) 9
9. Jake Baker, Rosemount (3) 12
10. Tony Bemboom, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 9
120 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Gannon Volk, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
4. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 8
5. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 10
6. Malik Stewart, Blaine (7) 10
7. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake (2) 11
8. Dawit Gebreab, Eagan (3) 12
9. Logan Kapphahn, Little Falls (8) 11
10. Andy Andress, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
126 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
3. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 10
4. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 12
5. Ty Johnson, Woodbury (4) 11
6. George Farmah, Eastview (3) 11
7. Austin Miley, Willmar (6) 12
8. Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
9. Joe Carlson, Blaine (7) 11
10. Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North (2) 12
132 pounds
1. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 12
3. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (3) 10
4. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 12
5. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 9
6. Tyson Leon, Shakopee (2) 11
7. Matt Rustad, Farmington (1) 11
8. Kenny Mark, Moorhead (8) 12
9. Logan Dick, Maple Grove (5) 10
10. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
138 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 11
3. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 11
4. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
5. Phillip Anderson, Rogers (5) 12
6. David Giadyu, Park (3) 12
7. Alex Coleman, Shakopee (2) 11
8. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (1) 10
9. Estevan Navarro, Willmar (6) 11
10. Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
145 pounds
1. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 11
3. Carson Canedy, Northfield (1) 12
4. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 10
5. Jose Rodriguez, Henry Sibley (3) 12
6. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 11
7. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake (2) 12
8. Jake Anderson, Hastings (1) 11
9. Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South (2) 11
10. Justin Jenks, Little Falls (8) 10
152 pounds
1. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 12
2. Brandon Krone, Anoka (7) 12
3. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 10
4. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 10
5. Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
6. Colton Pasvogel, Lakeville North (2) 12
7. Davionte Young, Apple Valley (3) 12
8. Travis Deegan, Willmar (6) 11
9. Joe Dubbels, Eagan (3) 11
10. Dion Wallisch, Tartan (4) 12
160 pounds
1. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 10
2. Matt Njos, Anoka (7) 11
3. Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
5. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 11
6. Jacob Rukavina, Eastview (3) 12
7. Avery Garski, Minnetonka (6) 11
8. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 11
9. Cory Flaata, Park (3) 11
10. Stuart Mattison, Hastings (1) 11
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 10
2. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 12
3. Dan Marquette, Hastings (1) 12
4. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake (2) 12
5. Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley (3) 11
6. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 9
7. Vaughn Johnson, Willmar (6) 11
8. Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
9. Tyler Gastecki, Little Falls (8) 12
10. Tyler Vogt, Owatonna (1) 12
182 pounds
1. Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 12
3. Kade Johnson, Bemidji (8) 12
4. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
5. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7) 11
6. Collin Sohn, Wayzata (6) 12
7. Joe Hoeve, Farmington (1) 12
8. Sam Minske, Northfield (1) 12
9. Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 11
10. John Reynolds, Andover (7) 12
195 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 8
2. Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake (2) 11
3. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 11
4. Jacob Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Nick Pegelow, Eastview (3) 12
6. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 11
7. Glenn Meyers, Blaine (7) 12
8. Jordan Lemcke, Rogers (5) 11
9. Dakota Johnson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
10. Daryale Harris, Hastings (1) 12
220 pounds
1. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 11
3. Cody Linssen, Park (3) 12
4. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 12
5. Kyle Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
6. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 10
7. Noah Voigt, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 12
8. Jack Buck, Eastview (3) 12
9. Trysten Ross, Little Falls (8) 12
10. Jake Paulson, Tartan (4) 12
285 pounds
1. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Lord Josh Hyeamang, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Luis Pinto, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
5. George Weege, Winona (1) 11
6. Reid Johnson, Chanhassen (2) 12
7. Eriq Smith, Irondale (5) 12
8. Jason Telin, Tartan (4) 12
9. Payton Otterdahl, Rosemount (3) 12
10. Shad Olson, Coon Rapids (7) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.