The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – February 7, 2014

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Prior Lake (2)
4. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
5. Anoka (7)
6. Hastings (1)
7. Owatonna (1)
8. Willmar (6)
9. Eastview (3)
10. Shakopee (2)
11. Rosemount (3)
12. Woodbury (4)

Lean and Mean
Lakeville North (2), Little Falls (8), Coon Rapids (7), Farmington (1), Bemidji (8), Saint Francis (7), Tartan (4), Mound-Westonka (6)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 9
2. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove (5) 11
3. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 8
4. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 11
5. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
6. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 9
7. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (3) 9
8. Nasir Ali, Eagan (3) 12
9. Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead (8) 11
10. Neil Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 9
113 pounds
1. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 11
2. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 9
3. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 10
4. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (5) 9
5. Tyler Shilson, Maple Grove (5) 9
6. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 9
7. Noah Buck, Apple Valley (3) 9
8. Calvin Germinaro, Anoka (7) 9
9. Jake Baker, Rosemount (3) 12
10. Tony Bemboom, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 9
120 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Gannon Volk, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
4. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 8
5. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 10
6. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 10
7. Malik Stewart, Blaine (7) 10
8. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake (2) 11
9. Dawit Gebreab, Eagan (3) 12
10. Logan Kapphahn, Little Falls (8) 11
126 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
3. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 12
4. Ty Johnson, Woodbury (4) 11
5. George Farmah, Eastview (3) 11
6. Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
7. Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North (2) 12
8. Jack O’Brien, Burnsville (3) 12
9. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 8
10. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 10
132 pounds
1. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 12
3. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (3) 10
4. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 12
5. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 9
6. Tyson Leon, Shakopee (2) 11
7. Matt Rustad, Farmington (1) 11
8. Kenny Mark, Moorhead (8) 12
9. Logan Dick, Maple Grove (5) 10
10. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
138 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 11
3. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 11
4. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
5. Phillip Anderson, Rogers (5) 12
6. David Giadyu, Park (3) 12
7. Justin Jenks, Little Falls (8) 10
8. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (1) 10
9. Estevan Navarro, Willmar (6) 11
10. Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
145 pounds
1. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 11
3. Carson Canedy, Northfield (1) 12
4. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 10
5. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake (2) 12
6. Jose Rodriguez, Henry Sibley (3) 12
7. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 11
8. Jake Anderson, Hastings (1) 11
9. Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South (2) 11
10. Preston Flaherty, Anoka (7) 11
152 pounds
1. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 12
2. Brandon Krone, Anoka (7) 12
3. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 10
4. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 10
5. Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
6. Colton Pasvogel, Lakeville North (2) 12
7. Davionte Young, Apple Valley (3) 12
8. Travis Deegan, Willmar (6) 11
9. Joe Dubbels, Eagan (3) 11
10. David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
160 pounds
1. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 10
2. Matt Njos, Anoka (7) 11
3. Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
5. Dan Marquette, Hastings (1) 12
6. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 11
7. Jacob Rukavina, Eastview (3) 12
8. Tyler Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 12
9. Avery Garski, Minnetonka (6) 11
10. Cory Flaata, Park (3) 11
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 10
2. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 12
3. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Garrett Beamon, Henry Sibley (3) 11
5. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 9
6. Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
7. Vaughn Johnson, Willmar (6) 11
8. Tyler Gastecki, Little Falls (8) 12
9. Howard Jones, Woodbury (4) 12
10. Jimmy Kittelson, Blaine (7) 12
182 pounds
1. Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 12
3. Kade Johnson, Bemidji (8) 12
4. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
5. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7) 11
6. Collin Sohn, Wayzata (6) 12
7. Joe Hoeve, Farmington (1) 12
8. Sam Minske, Northfield (1) 12
9. Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 11
10. John Reynolds, Andover (7) 12
195 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 8
2. Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake (2) 11
3. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 11
4. Jacob Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Nick Pegelow, Eastview (3) 12
6. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 11
7. Glenn Meyers, Blaine (7) 12
8. Jordan Lemcke, Rogers (5) 11
9. Dakota Johnson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
10. Daryale Harris, Hastings (1) 12
220 pounds
1. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 11
3. Cody Linssen, Park (3) 12
4. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 12
5. Kyle Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
6. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 10
7. Noah Voigt, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 12
8. Jack Buck, Eastview (3) 12
9. Trysten Ross, Little Falls (8) 12
10. Jake Paulson, Tartan (4) 12
285 pounds
1. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Lord Josh Hyeamang, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Luis Pinto, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
5. George Weege, Winona (1) 11
6. Reid Johnson, Chanhassen (2) 12
7. Eriq Smith, Irondale (5) 12
8. Jason Telin, Tartan (4) 12
9. Payton Otterdahl, Rosemount (3) 12
10. Shad Olson, Coon Rapids (7) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.