MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Folkstyle State Tournament

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Folkstyle State Tournament results. March 7-9, 2014 at Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Pee Wee – A
1st Place – Cody Martens of Pipestone
1st: Cody Martens (Pipestone) received a bye () (Bye)

Pee Wee – B
1st Place – Beck Johnson of St. James Cyclones WC
2nd Place – Tucker Skluzacek of TCU Titans WC
3rd Place – Pierce Rohman of FMT/MCW Redbulls
4th Place – William Lee of Stillwater WC
5th Place – Evelyn Yonke of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake WC
1st: Beck Johnson (St. James Cyclones WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tucker Skluzacek (TCU Titans WC) (SV-1 8-6)
3rd: Pierce Rohman (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by major decision over William Lee (Stillwater WC) (Maj 22-9)
5th: Evelyn Yonke (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Collins (Prior Lake WC) (Fall 1:05)

Pee Wee – C
1st Place – Justice Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Brody Kopp of Luverne
3rd Place – Noah Nicholson of Woodbury
4th Place – Alex Portner of New Ulm Rolling Thunder WC
5th Place – Wyatt Wald of Rum River
6th Place – Noel Davila of Madelia
1st: Justice Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brody Kopp (Luverne) (SV-1 11-9)
3rd: Noah Nicholson (Woodbury) won by fall over Alex Portner (New Ulm Rolling Thunder WC) (Fall 0:43)
5th: Wyatt Wald (Rum River) won by fall over Noel Davila (Madelia) (Fall 1:13)

Pee Wee – D
1st Place – Mason Teal of Stewartville Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Owen LaRose of STMA
3rd Place – Galvin (Vin) Nathanson of SLP/STA Matstalkers
4th Place – Maddex Faber of FMT/MCW Redbulls
5th Place – Brady Lyden of Blaine Wrestling Association
6th Place – Clayton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Mason Teal (Stewartville Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Owen LaRose (STMA) (Maj 24-13)
3rd: Galvin (Vin) Nathanson (SLP/STA Matstalkers) won by fall over Maddex Faber (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Fall 0:46)
5th: Brady Lyden (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by fall over Clayton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 0:31)

Pee Wee – E
1st Place – Torrey Paplow of FMT/MCW Redbulls
2nd Place – Hova Willford of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jayden Smith of GMLOK Bulldogs
4th Place – Caden Borgen of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Jayden Evenson of Pine City youth wrestling
6th Place – Nathaniel Venske of NYA- Central Raiders
1st: Torrey Paplow (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by decision over Hova Willford (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Jayden Smith (GMLOK Bulldogs) won by decision over Caden Borgen (St. Francis Gladiators) (Dec 12-6)
5th: Jayden Evenson (Pine City youth wrestling) won by fall over Nathaniel Venske (NYA- Central Raiders) (Fall 3:49)

Pee Wee – F
1st Place – Shawn Henderson of Rum River
2nd Place – Evan Bartholomaus of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
3rd Place – Zach Gabler of Prior Lake WC
4th Place – Amilio Salas of Simley WC
5th Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ayden George of BOLD
1st: Shawn Henderson (Rum River) won by fall over Evan Bartholomaus (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) (Fall 1:24)
3rd: Zach Gabler (Prior Lake WC) won by fall over Amilio Salas (Simley WC) (Fall 1:08)
5th: Owen Gruchow (West Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ayden George (BOLD) (Fall 1:57)

Pee Wee – G
1st Place – Marcus Hubbard of Park WC
2nd Place – Mason Breeggemann of Scott West WC
3rd Place – Mark Svoboda of Hastings WC
4th Place – Hunter Straw of Princeton
5th Place – Tyson Knutson of Unattached
6th Place – Cooper Sorensen of Rosemount
1st: Marcus Hubbard (Park WC) won by fall over Mason Breeggemann (Scott West WC) (Fall 0:24)
3rd: Mark Svoboda (Hastings WC) won by fall over Hunter Straw (Princeton) (Fall 0:45)
5th: Tyson Knutson (Unattached) won by fall over Cooper Sorensen (Rosemount) (Fall 1:15)

Pee Wee – H
1st Place – Jack Coauette of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cameron Glenn of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
Round 1
Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Glenn (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)
Jack Coauette (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Jack Coauette (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by fall over Cameron Glenn (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Cameron Glenn (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Jack Coauette (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by fall over Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)


Bantam – A
1st Place – Ethan Strack of Scott West WC
2nd Place – Titan Friederichs of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brady Murphy of MN Elite
4th Place – Ty Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Joel Friederichs of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
6th Place – Austin Grzywinski of Woodbury
1st: Ethan Strack (Scott West WC) won by major decision over Titan Friederichs (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
3rd: Brady Murphy (MN Elite) won by fall over Ty Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) (Fall 1:24)
5th: Joel Friederichs (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by decision over Austin Grzywinski (Woodbury) (Dec 15-11)

Bantam – B
1st Place – Brandon Lee of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Maverick Mueller of Waconia Wildcats
3rd Place – Caleb Tracy of Scott West WC
4th Place – Devin Struntz of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Chase Mills of STMA
6th Place – Keegan Wetzel of TCU Titans WC
1st: Brandon Lee (Stillwater WC) won by major decision over Maverick Mueller (Waconia Wildcats) (Maj 11-0)
3rd: Caleb Tracy (Scott West WC) won by fall over Devin Struntz (Forest Lake WC) (Fall 2:21)
5th: Chase Mills (STMA) won by tech fall over Keegan Wetzel (TCU Titans WC) (TF 20-2)

Bantam – C
1st Place – Brody Ignaszewski of USC
2nd Place – Bryce Whitethorn of Augsburg Academy
3rd Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Colbe Tappe of West Central Wrestling Club
5th Place – Derek Schlomann of Blaine Wrestling Association
6th Place – Tommy Vaughan of New Prague WC
1st: Brody Ignaszewski (USC) won by decision over Bryce Whitethorn (Augsburg Academy) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Colbe Tappe (West Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:52)
5th: Derek Schlomann (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by major decision over Tommy Vaughan (New Prague WC) (Maj 13-5)

Bantam – D
1st Place – Kaine Larocque of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – John Feeley of Waseca Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Owen Fiskewold of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Jace Deyoung of Stewartville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Grant Marr of Forest Lake WC
6th Place – Ronald Reinardy of Owatonna WC
1st: Kaine Larocque (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Feeley (Waseca Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:09)
3rd: Owen Fiskewold (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Jace Deyoung (Stewartville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
5th: Grant Marr (Forest Lake WC) won by fall over Ronald Reinardy (Owatonna WC) (Fall 0:30)

Bantam – E
1st Place – Parker Lyden of Blaine Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Elliott Viland of Faribault Wrestling
3rd Place – Henry Dillingham of East Ridge Wrestling
4th Place – Christopher Lattery of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Alexander Whelan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dov Nathanson of SLP/STA Matstalkers
1st: Parker Lyden (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by fall over Elliott Viland (Faribault Wrestling) (Fall 4:28)
3rd: Henry Dillingham (East Ridge Wrestling) won by major decision over Christopher Lattery (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
5th: Alexander Whelan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dov Nathanson (SLP/STA Matstalkers) (Fall 1:11)

Bantam – F
1st Place – Devin Elsenpeter of East Ridge Wrestling
2nd Place – Owen Denstad of Unattached
3rd Place – Nicholas Korman of Albert Lea
4th Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater WC
5th Place – Tyler Leonard of Prior Lake WC
6th Place – Nathan Zander of ANML
1st: Devin Elsenpeter (East Ridge Wrestling) won by decision over Owen Denstad (Unattached) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Nicholas Korman (Albert Lea) won by decision over Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater WC) (Dec 4-1)
5th: Tyler Leonard (Prior Lake WC) won by fall over Nathan Zander (ANML) (Fall 0:43)

Bantam – G
1st Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury
2nd Place – Levi Mueller of Waconia Wildcats
3rd Place – Calder Sheehan of Southland
4th Place – Tanner Elzen of Stewartville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Finn Bloomquist of Prior Lake WC
6th Place – Kaeden Johnson of Waseca Wrestling Club
1st: Alex Braun (Woodbury) won by major decision over Levi Mueller (Waconia Wildcats) (Maj 10-2)
3rd: Calder Sheehan (Southland) won by fall over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
5th: Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake WC) won by fall over Kaeden Johnson (Waseca Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Bantam – H
1st Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore
2nd Place – Logan Granroth of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Jack Ferguson of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Aidan Fartaczek of Rocket Wrestling
5th Place – Will Schultz III of Princeton
6th Place – Luke DeChene of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
1st: Zak McPhee (North Shore) won by fall over Logan Granroth (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 3:15)
3rd: Jack Ferguson (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Aidan Fartaczek (Rocket Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)
5th: Will Schultz III (Princeton) won by fall over Luke DeChene (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:40)

Bantam – I
1st Place – Ben Schultz of Osseo
2nd Place – Carson Gellerman of Big Lake
3rd Place – Nicholas Slater of New Ulm Rolling Thunder WC
4th Place – Keegan Kuball of WEM
5th Place – Cael Viesselman of East Ridge Wrestling
6th Place – Cash McCrone of Big Lake
1st: Ben Schultz (Osseo) won by fall over Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) (Fall 0:47)
3rd: Nicholas Slater (New Ulm Rolling Thunder WC) won by decision over Keegan Kuball (WEM) (Dec 14-7)
5th: Cael Viesselman (East Ridge Wrestling) won by decision over Cash McCrone (Big Lake) (Dec 9-8)

Bantam – J
1st Place – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Jacob Schimek of St. Clair Cyclones
3rd Place – Julian Berg of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Christian Riddley of North Commons
5th Place – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake WC
6th Place – Caleb Wald of Wayzata
1st: Aydan Carlson (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Jacob Schimek (St. Clair Cyclones) (Fall 2:29)
3rd: Julian Berg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by fall over Christian Riddley (North Commons) (Fall 0:45)
5th: Brock Zurn (Prior Lake WC) won by fall over Caleb Wald (Wayzata) (Fall 4:09)

Bantam – K
1st Place – Logan Ross of Bloomington Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ashton Poole of East Ridge Wrestling
3rd Place – Joshua Couch of Rochester
4th Place – Tate Crosswait of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brendan Gerber of Woodbury
6th Place – Estin Bishman of Princeton
1st: Logan Ross (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Poole (East Ridge Wrestling) (Fall 2:09)
3rd: Joshua Couch (Rochester) won by fall over Tate Crosswait (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
5th: Brendan Gerber (Woodbury) won by fall over Estin Bishman (Princeton) (Fall 2:23)

Bantam – L
1st Place – Tucker Skogquist of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Karson Sordahl of Simley WC
3rd Place – Titus Harvey of USA Cobber Club
Round 1
Karson Sordahl (Simley WC) won by fall over Titus Harvey (USA Cobber Club) (Fall 0:38)
Tucker Skogquist (St. Francis Gladiators) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Tucker Skogquist (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Karson Sordahl (Simley WC) (Fall 3:20)
Titus Harvey (USA Cobber Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Karson Sordahl (Simley WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Tucker Skogquist (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Titus Harvey (USA Cobber Club) (Fall 0:12)


Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague WC
2nd Place – John Martens of Pipestone
3rd Place – Ben Brennan of Prior Lake WC
4th Place – Brandon Morvari of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Mason Mills of STMA
6th Place – Logan Swensen of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
1st: Koy Buesgens (New Prague WC) won by decision over John Martens (Pipestone) (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Ben Brennan (Prior Lake WC) won by decision over Brandon Morvari (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Mason Mills (STMA) won by major decision over Logan Swensen (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Riley Graber of Northfield James Gang
2nd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Landon Church of Scott West WC
4th Place – Noah Gindele of ANML
5th Place – Tyler Wells of Princeton
6th Place – Kyle Halstensen of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Riley Graber (Northfield James Gang) won by fall over Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:16)
3rd: Landon Church (Scott West WC) won by decision over Noah Gindele (ANML) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Tyler Wells (Princeton) won by decision over Kyle Halstensen (St. Francis Gladiators) (Dec 4-3)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Parker Janssen of STMA
2nd Place – Beau Murphy of Northfield James Gang
3rd Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna WC
4th Place – Zach Tracy of Scott West WC
5th Place – Dylan Enriquez of Sartell WC
6th Place – Alex Diederich of Sauk Rapids/Rice Storm
1st: Parker Janssen (STMA) won by decision over Beau Murphy (Northfield James Gang) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Michael Reinardy (Owatonna WC) won by decision over Zach Tracy (Scott West WC) (Dec 11-6)
5th: Dylan Enriquez (Sartell WC) won by decision over Alex Diederich (Sauk Rapids/Rice Storm) (Dec 3-1)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Drayden Morton of Sibley East
2nd Place – Carter Ban of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cael Robb of Owatonna WC
4th Place – Dominic Mann of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Zachary Hanson of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
6th Place – Tyson Hallin of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Drayden Morton (Sibley East) won by fall over Carter Ban (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:28)
3rd: Cael Robb (Owatonna WC) won by decision over Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Zachary Hanson (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by tech fall over Tyson Hallin (St. Francis Gladiators) (TF 15-0)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Caleb Whipps of Tri City United
2nd Place – Joey Novak of New Prague WC
3rd Place – Caden O`Malley of Tri City United
4th Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
5th Place – Jude Link of Dassel
6th Place – Jaxsen Nieuwsma of Brainerd Warriors
1st: Caleb Whipps (Tri City United) won by fall over Joey Novak (New Prague WC) (Fall 2:31)
3rd: Caden O`Malley (Tri City United) won by decision over Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) (Dec 5-4)
5th: Jude Link (Dassel) won by decision over Jaxsen Nieuwsma (Brainerd Warriors) (Dec 10-4)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jordan Summers of DGF REBELS
3rd Place – Michael Loger of Andover Wrestling
4th Place – Kain Sanders of Truman
5th Place – Anthony Sykora of West Central Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jake Schimmel of Rosemount
1st: Brendan Howes (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jordan Summers (DGF REBELS) (SV-1 5-3)
3rd: Michael Loger (Andover Wrestling) won by fall over Kain Sanders (Truman) (Fall 2:23)
5th: Anthony Sykora (West Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jake Schimmel (Rosemount) (Dec 8-5)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge Wrestling
2nd Place – Brandt Bombard of North Branch Wrestling
3rd Place – Cole Edwards of Prior Lake WC
4th Place – Christian Seals of Northside Wrestling Club
5th Place – Aaron Botsch of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Owen Garness of Triton
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) won by fall over Brandt Bombard (North Branch Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
3rd: Cole Edwards (Prior Lake WC) won by fall over Christian Seals (Northside Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)
5th: Aaron Botsch (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Garness (Triton) (Dec 15-8)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Dustin Copley of Screaming Yetis WC
2nd Place – Nick Mikula of Northfield James Gang
3rd Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna WC
4th Place – Jordan McClom of Osseo
5th Place – Andrew Lemire of Forest Lake WC
6th Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Dustin Copley (Screaming Yetis WC) won by fall over Nick Mikula (Northfield James Gang) (Fall 2:26)
3rd: Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna WC) won by fall over Jordan McClom (Osseo) (Fall 0:25)
5th: Andrew Lemire (Forest Lake WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Mack Dungey of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Drew Rogers of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
4th Place – Austin Leflay of Hastings WC
5th Place – Gavin O`Neill of Farmington Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Antony Tuttle of Stillwater WC
1st: Mack Dungey (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drew Rogers (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
3rd: Tate Hermes (Medford) won in sudden victory – 1 over Austin Leflay (Hastings WC) (SV-1 4-2)
5th: Gavin O`Neill (Farmington Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Antony Tuttle (Stillwater WC) (Dec 4-2)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Reese Sheldon of Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Evan LaValle of Chisago Lakes
3rd Place – Joshua Omann of SLP/STA Matstalkers
4th Place – Jaden Drill of New Ulm Rolling Thunder WC
5th Place – Owen Bradford of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place – Will Sather of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
1st: Reese Sheldon (Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan LaValle (Chisago Lakes) (Fall 0:58)
3rd: Joshua Omann (SLP/STA Matstalkers) won by fall over Jaden Drill (New Ulm Rolling Thunder WC) (Fall 4:28)
5th: Owen Bradford (Kasson-Mantorville) won by decision over Will Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Max Olson of FMT/MCW Redbulls
2nd Place – Evan Anderson of New Prague WC
3rd Place – Dylan Vigstol of Princeton
4th Place – Brady Schubitzke of North Shore
5th Place – Evan Thompson of New Ulm Rolling Thunder WC
6th Place – Isaiah Brown of Rogers Area WC
1st: Max Olson (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by tech fall over Evan Anderson (New Prague WC) (TF 18-2)
3rd: Dylan Vigstol (Princeton) won by fall over Brady Schubitzke (North Shore) (Fall 1:53)
5th: Evan Thompson (New Ulm Rolling Thunder WC) won by fall over Isaiah Brown (Rogers Area WC) (Fall 3:36)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Ty Vinje of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nathan Spindler of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nicolas Hill of Medford
4th Place – Douglas Sabin of Park WC
5th Place – Kaleb Letourneau of Andover Wrestling
1st: Ty Vinje (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Spindler (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: Nicolas Hill (Medford) won by fall over Douglas Sabin (Park WC) (Fall 0:37)
5th: Kaleb Letourneau (Andover Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Joey Anderson of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
1st: Joey Anderson (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120++
1st Place – Cameron Scholten of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Cameron Scholten (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)


Novice – 60
1st Place – Mason Gehloff of Waseca Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ty Bisek of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Landen Parent of Princeton
4th Place – Ethan Fischer of Pinnacle WC
5th Place – Jore Volk of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
6th Place – Blake West of Owatonna WC
1st: Mason Gehloff (Waseca Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ty Bisek (New London-Spicer) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Landen Parent (Princeton) won by fall over Ethan Fischer (Pinnacle WC) (Fall 3:24)
5th: Jore Volk (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by fall over Blake West (Owatonna WC) (Fall 2:48)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Joseph Flores of Albert Lea
4th Place – Aryan Payne of Litchfield WC
5th Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield James Gang
6th Place – Anthony Romero of Austin
1st: Seth Bakken (Shakopee Mat Club) won by injury default over Reid Nelson (Forest Lake WC) (Inj. 2:20)
3rd: Joseph Flores (Albert Lea) won by fall over Aryan Payne (Litchfield WC) (Fall 3:00)
5th: Chase Murphy (Northfield James Gang) won by decision over Anthony Romero (Austin) (Dec 6-2)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Cael Swensen of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nick Novak of New Prague WC
3rd Place – Hunter Baker of Luverne
4th Place – Jonathan Mlsna of Hi Flyers WC
5th Place – Cael Lorentz of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Jacob Bross of Blaine Wrestling Association
1st: Cael Swensen (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nick Novak (New Prague WC) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Hunter Baker (Luverne) won by decision over Jonathan Mlsna (Hi Flyers WC) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Cael Lorentz (Central Minnesota Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Bross (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Dec 5-2)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Kail Wynia of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Cael Berg of New Prague WC
3rd Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley WC
4th Place – Alex Kowalchyk of Andover Wrestling
5th Place – Connor Simmonds of FMT/MCW Redbulls
6th Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Kail Wynia (Albert Lea) won by decision over Cael Berg (New Prague WC) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Ryan Sokol (Simley WC) won by tech fall over Alex Kowalchyk (Andover Wrestling) (TF 20-5)
5th: Connor Simmonds (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by decision over Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Cale Steuber of FMT/MCW Redbulls
3rd Place – Dylan Baker of Triton
4th Place – Zachary Bonte of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Maxwell Petersen of MN Elite
6th Place – Daniel Smith of Austin
1st: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater WC) won by major decision over Cale Steuber (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Maj 14-4)
3rd: Dylan Baker (Triton) won by decision over Zachary Bonte (St. Francis Gladiators) (Dec 7-5)
5th: Maxwell Petersen (MN Elite) won by decision over Daniel Smith (Austin) (Dec 7-1)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Dylan Anderson of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kyle Boeke of Princeton
4th Place – Blake Jagodzinske of FMT/MCW Redbulls
5th Place – Tanner Larson of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Max Scheffler of New Prague WC
1st: Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Charlie Pickell (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
3rd: Kyle Boeke (Princeton) won by fall over Blake Jagodzinske (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Fall 1:01)
5th: Tanner Larson (Shakopee Mat Club) won by injury default over Max Scheffler (New Prague WC) (Inj. 0:00)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Lucas Jagodzinske of FMT/MCW Redbulls
2nd Place – Carl Leuer of Hi Flyers WC
3rd Place – Bryce Dagel of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Quinn Christoffersen of South St. Paul
5th Place – Luke Peterson of Farmington Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Quayin Short of Simley WC
1st: Lucas Jagodzinske (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by decision over Carl Leuer (Hi Flyers WC) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Bryce Dagel (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Quinn Christoffersen (South St. Paul) (Maj 9-0)
5th: Luke Peterson (Farmington Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Quayin Short (Simley WC) (Dec 4-2)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Vincent Mosher of Prior Lake WC
2nd Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley WC
3rd Place – Carey Vanier Jr of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge Wrestling
5th Place – Jordyn Greseth of Blaine Wrestling Association
6th Place – Sam Treml of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake WC) won by decision over Bennett Tabor (Simley WC) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Carey Vanier Jr (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Lyden (East Ridge Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Jordyn Greseth (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by decision over Sam Treml (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 7-0)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Owen Vike of Hi Flyers WC
2nd Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Connor Dehn of Andover Wrestling
4th Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Ridge Wrestling
5th Place – Jerez Autridge of Owatonna WC
6th Place – Mathew Sloan of North Polars
1st: Owen Vike (Hi Flyers WC) won by decision over Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Connor Dehn (Andover Wrestling) won by fall over Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
5th: Jerez Autridge (Owatonna WC) won by decision over Mathew Sloan (North Polars) (Dec 10-4)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Zane Swanson of USA Cobber Club
2nd Place – Devon Dawson of Simley WC
3rd Place – Jaden Dukes of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
4th Place – Ty Gage of Eagan Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dane Schoenborn of Fosston-Bagley Brawlers
6th Place – Wyatt Doubler of Osseo
1st: Zane Swanson (USA Cobber Club) won by decision over Devon Dawson (Simley WC) (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Jaden Dukes (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by decision over Ty Gage (Eagan Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Dane Schoenborn (Fosston-Bagley Brawlers) won by decision over Wyatt Doubler (Osseo) (Dec 9-4)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Brandon Balma of TCU Titans WC
2nd Place – Joseph Lipinski of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Ethan Johnson of Northfield James Gang
4th Place – Joseph Middendorf of Central Minnesota Wrestling
5th Place – Kristian Sanchez of Minneapolis Select
6th Place – Jackson Meyer of Tri City United
1st: Brandon Balma (TCU Titans WC) won by fall over Joseph Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 2:14)
3rd: Ethan Johnson (Northfield James Gang) won by fall over Joseph Middendorf (Central Minnesota Wrestling) (Fall 2:05)
5th: Kristian Sanchez (Minneapolis Select) won by fall over Jackson Meyer (Tri City United) (Fall 4:01)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Avery Northquest of LCWM
2nd Place – Daniel Striggow of Hi Flyers WC
3rd Place – Brock Rinehart of Woodbury
4th Place – Jim Brown of Rum River
5th Place – Michael Johnson of Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – RJ Chakolis of Minneapolis Select
1st: Avery Northquest (LCWM) won by fall over Daniel Striggow (Hi Flyers WC) (Fall 2:14)
3rd: Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) won by fall over Jim Brown (Rum River) (Fall 2:52)
5th: Michael Johnson (Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over RJ Chakolis (Minneapolis Select) (Fall 2:02)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Kyle Stahler of Byron Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Ethan Jerome of USA Cobber Club
3rd Place – Sam Hart of Prior Lake WC
4th Place – Brock Holm of Screaming Yetis WC
5th Place – Garrison Sollidy of Eagan Wrestling Club
6th Place – MacAron Kukowski of Farmington Youth Wrestling
1st: Kyle Stahler (Byron Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Jerome (USA Cobber Club) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Sam Hart (Prior Lake WC) won by tech fall over Brock Holm (Screaming Yetis WC) (TF 16-0)
5th: Garrison Sollidy (Eagan Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over MacAron Kukowski (Farmington Youth Wrestling) (FF)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Alexander Stephens of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Andrew Frank of Owatonna WC
3rd Place – Logan Rowe of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Justin Matson of Pine City youth wrestling
5th Place – Fernando Vargas of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Devan Dobmeier of Osseo
1st: Alexander Stephens (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by fall over Andrew Frank (Owatonna WC) (Fall 2:22)
3rd: Logan Rowe (Forest Lake WC) won by fall over Justin Matson (Pine City youth wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
5th: Fernando Vargas (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Devan Dobmeier (Osseo) (Fall 2:37)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Isaac Omland of Osseo
2nd Place – Anthony Karver of Chatfield
3rd Place – Nicholas Fuchs of Park WC
4th Place – Gregory Hopperstad of Rum River
Round 1
Anthony Karver (Chatfield) won by fall over Nicholas Fuchs (Park WC) (Fall 2:37)
Isaac Omland (Osseo) won by fall over Gregory Hopperstad (Rum River) (Fall 0:07)
Round 2
Anthony Karver (Chatfield) won by fall over Gregory Hopperstad (Rum River) (Fall 0:39)
Isaac Omland (Osseo) won by fall over Nicholas Fuchs (Park WC) (Fall 0:56)
Round 3
Isaac Omland (Osseo) won by fall over Anthony Karver (Chatfield) (Fall 1:29)
Nicholas Fuchs (Park WC) won by fall over Gregory Hopperstad (Rum River) (Fall 1:18)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Alec Francis of Unattached
2nd Place – Connor Bleymeyer of Chisago Lakes
3rd Place – Vincent David of Pine City youth wrestling
4th Place – Drew Harvey of USA Cobber Club
5th Place – Kaleb Walter of Pine Island
1st: Alec Francis (Unattached) won by fall over Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) (Fall 2:46)
3rd: Vincent David (Pine City youth wrestling) won by fall over Drew Harvey (USA Cobber Club) (Fall 0:17)
5th: Kaleb Walter (Pine Island) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140+++
1st Place – Isaiah Noeldner of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Nick Donnay of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Connor Schultz of Prior Lake WC
Round 1
Nick Donnay (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Connor Schultz (Prior Lake WC) (MFF)
Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Connor Schultz (Prior Lake WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna WC) won by fall over Nick Donnay (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
Round 3
Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna WC) won by fall over Connor Schultz (Prior Lake WC) (Fall 0:23)
Nick Donnay (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)


Schoolboy/girl – 70
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Hill of Scott West WC
3rd Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona Area WC
4th Place – Markus Miller of PEM
5th Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Nathan Nygaard of Hi Flyers WC
1st: Paxton Creese (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jacob Hill (Scott West WC) (SV-1 6-4)
3rd: Ryan Henningson (Winona Area WC) won by decision over Markus Miller (PEM) (Dec 9-5)
5th: Evan Bruckner (Shakopee Mat Club) won by forfeit over Nathan Nygaard (Hi Flyers WC) (FF)

Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Dayne Morton of Sibley East
3rd Place – Nic Cantu of Albert Lea
4th Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Reier Sjomeling of Delano
6th Place – Seth Johnson of Byron Youth Wrestling
1st: Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Dayne Morton (Sibley East) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Nic Cantu (Albert Lea) won by decision over Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
5th: Reier Sjomeling (Delano) won by decision over Seth Johnson (Byron Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 84
1st Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Andrew Sanders of Tonka Wave Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Maple Grove Wrestling
4th Place – Drew Woodley of Northfield James Gang
5th Place – Brandon Psyk of STMA
6th Place – Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace Wrestling Club
1st: Tyler Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) won by major decision over Andrew Sanders (Tonka Wave Youth Wrestling) (Maj 20-8)
3rd: Emily Shilson (Maple Grove Wrestling) won by major decision over Drew Woodley (Northfield James Gang) (Maj 12-2)
5th: Brandon Psyk (STMA) won by fall over Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)

Schoolboy/girl – 91
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Colby Njos of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Anthony Dawson of Simley WC
5th Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Rebels Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Willie VonRuden of Medford
1st: Aaron Cashman (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
3rd: Colby Njos (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Dawson (Simley WC) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Dylan Droegemueller (Rebels Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Willie VonRuden (Medford) (Maj 11-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 98
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Curtis Lemair of Prior Lake WC
3rd Place – Tyler Ryan of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
5th Place – Justin Stauffacher of Scott West WC
6th Place – Mark Buringa of St. Charles Saints Wrestling
1st: Peyton Robb (Owatonna WC) won by decision over Curtis Lemair (Prior Lake WC) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Tyler Ryan (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by fall over Phil Skeps (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Fall 2:26)
5th: Justin Stauffacher (Scott West WC) won by decision over Mark Buringa (St. Charles Saints Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 105
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Bret Wilson of Rogers Area WC
5th Place – Brock Luthens of Hutchinson
6th Place – Zach Glazier of Albert Lea
1st: Tyler Eischens (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
3rd: Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bret Wilson (Rogers Area WC) (Dec 10-8)
5th: Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) won by decision over Zach Glazier (Albert Lea) (Dec 5-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 112
1st Place – Kaden Spindler of Borderwest
2nd Place – Levi Larkin of West Central Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sean Howk of New Ulm Rolling Thunder WC
4th Place – Luke Lipinski of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park WC
6th Place – Hayden Stensland of Zumbrota
1st: Kaden Spindler (Borderwest) won by fall over Levi Larkin (West Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
3rd: Sean Howk (New Ulm Rolling Thunder WC) won by decision over Luke Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) (Dec 12-5)
5th: Garrett Whitehead (Park WC) won by injury default over Hayden Stensland (Zumbrota) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy/girl – 120
1st Place – Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley WC
3rd Place – Gavin Ignaszewski of Albert Lea
4th Place – Riley Zietlow of Hastings WC
5th Place – Lynden Wilson of Hastings WC
6th Place – Corbin Leflay of Hastings WC
1st: Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) won by decision over Ravin Jackson (Simley WC) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) won by fall over Riley Zietlow (Hastings WC) (Fall 4:51)
5th: Lynden Wilson (Hastings WC) won by fall over Corbin Leflay (Hastings WC) (Fall 1:12)

Schoolboy/girl – 128
1st Place – Jackson Held of Royalton
2nd Place – Denver Daniel of Waseca Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carter Marx of PEM
4th Place – William Krueger of Rocket Wrestling
5th Place – Kaleb O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Daniel Van Oort of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st: Jackson Held (Royalton) won by tech fall over Denver Daniel (Waseca Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
3rd: Carter Marx (PEM) won by tech fall over William Krueger (Rocket Wrestling) (TF 19-4)
5th: Kaleb O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by decision over Daniel Van Oort (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 136
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley WC
2nd Place – Kelby O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Tanner Wiese of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Aiden Wilson of Austin
5th Place – Alex O`connor of Hastings WC
6th Place – Grant Parrish of Forest Lake WC
1st: Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley WC) won by decision over Kelby O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) won by decision over Aiden Wilson (Austin) (Dec 10-3)
5th: Alex O`connor (Hastings WC) won by major decision over Grant Parrish (Forest Lake WC) (Maj 18-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 144
1st Place – Tyler Buesgens of Scott West WC
2nd Place – Cole Fibranz of Sartell WC
3rd Place – Jacob Bennett of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Ricky Kruse of Bloomington Wrestling Club
5th Place – Taylor Meissner of Osseo
6th Place – Hunter Lowman of Albert Lea
1st: Tyler Buesgens (Scott West WC) won by fall over Cole Fibranz (Sartell WC) (Fall 1:02)
3rd: Jacob Bennett (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by decision over Ricky Kruse (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Taylor Meissner (Osseo) won by major decision over Hunter Lowman (Albert Lea) (Maj 14-3)

Schoolboy/girl – 152
1st Place – Robert Striggow of Hi Flyers WC
2nd Place – Christian Kurth of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Reed Rasset of ANML
4th Place – Bodie Fitzsimonds of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Sean Follega of Bloomington Wrestling Club
6th Place – Nick Staska of Southern MN Wrestling Club
1st: Robert Striggow (Hi Flyers WC) won by decision over Christian Kurth (Hutchinson) (Dec 8-6)
3rd: Reed Rasset (ANML) won by fall over Bodie Fitzsimonds (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)
5th: Sean Follega (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nick Staska (Southern MN Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 160
1st Place – Caden Steffen of Zumbrota
2nd Place – Jim Vitito of Northfield James Gang
3rd Place – Brody Holm of Screaming Yetis WC
4th Place – Tyler Kim of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Donald Nde of Woodbury
6th Place – Kameron Werk of Rosemount
1st: Caden Steffen (Zumbrota) won by decision over Jim Vitito (Northfield James Gang) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Brody Holm (Screaming Yetis WC) won by tech fall over Tyler Kim (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)
5th: Donald Nde (Woodbury) won by decision over Kameron Werk (Rosemount) (Dec 5-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 175
1st Place – Colton Hellman of Princeton
2nd Place – Jose Garcia Rosas of Northfield James Gang
3rd Place – Calvin Menke of Scott West WC
4th Place – Isaac Arjes of Austin
5th Place – William Kohlhof of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Peyton Haider of Prior Lake WC
1st: Colton Hellman (Princeton) won by decision over Jose Garcia Rosas (Northfield James Gang) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Calvin Menke (Scott West WC) won by fall over Isaac Arjes (Austin) (Fall 0:43)
5th: William Kohlhof (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Peyton Haider (Prior Lake WC) (Fall 1:16)

Schoolboy/girl – 190
1st Place – Tyler Kropiwka of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Garret Nelson of LCWM
3rd Place – Keegan Cavallero of Central Minnesota Wrestling
4th Place – Luke Parzyck of Ice Bears Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nick Pierce of Chisago Lakes
6th Place – Nicholas Zeidler of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
1st: Tyler Kropiwka (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Garret Nelson (LCWM) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Keegan Cavallero (Central Minnesota Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Parzyck (Ice Bears Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
5th: Nick Pierce (Chisago Lakes) won by major decision over Nicholas Zeidler (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Maj 12-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 265
1st Place – Derek Fagan of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Derek Fagan (Shakopee Mat Club) received a bye () (Bye)


Cadet – 88
1st Place – Xavier Judge of Bloomington Wrestling Club
1st: Xavier Judge (Bloomington Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Patrick McKee of Hi Flyers WC
2nd Place – Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Brant Buysse of Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jake Johnsrud of Albert Lea
5th Place – Avery VanOverbeke of Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brennen Magers of LCWM
1st: Patrick McKee (Hi Flyers WC) won by fall over Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) (Fall 4:44)
3rd: Brant Buysse (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jake Johnsrud (Albert Lea) (Maj 11-3)
5th: Avery VanOverbeke (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brennen Magers (LCWM) (Fall 0:47)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Samuel Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Anthony Meister of Elk River
3rd Place – Parker Huss of Scott West WC
4th Place – Justin Sampson of Waseca Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Drake Swanson of West Central Wrestling Club
1st: Samuel Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Anthony Meister (Elk River) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Parker Huss (Scott West WC) won in tie breaker – 1 over Justin Sampson (Waseca Wrestling Club) (TB-1 2-1)
5th: Nate Larson (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drake Swanson (West Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Clay Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Lorenzo Diaz of South St. Paul
3rd Place – Kendall Nowlan of Watertown-Mayer
4th Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West WC
5th Place – Zachary Nygaard of Hi Flyers WC
6th Place – Ryleigh Bure of Albert Lea
1st: Clay Carlson (Willmar) won by decision over Lorenzo Diaz (South St. Paul) (Dec 11-4)
3rd: Kendall Nowlan (Watertown-Mayer) won by decision over Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West WC) (Dec 9-7)
5th: Zachary Nygaard (Hi Flyers WC) won by decision over Ryleigh Bure (Albert Lea) (Dec 9-8)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East
2nd Place – Adam McSorley of Hastings WC
3rd Place – Kaden Gage of Eagan Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zach Dehmer of Hi Flyers WC
5th Place – Zachary Schneider of Unattached
6th Place – Justin Mueller of LARP
1st: Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) won by decision over Adam McSorley (Hastings WC) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Kaden Gage (Eagan Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zach Dehmer (Hi Flyers WC) (SV-1 7-5)
5th: Zachary Schneider (Unattached) won in sudden victory – 1 over Justin Mueller (LARP) (SV-1 8-6)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Andy Schlosser of Unattached
2nd Place – Collin Olevson of Chaska Hawks
3rd Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tyler Shilson of Maple Grove Wrestling
5th Place – Gavin Greenlee of Eagan Wrestling Club
6th Place – Aaron Hingst of Simley WC
1st: Andy Schlosser (Unattached) won by decision over Collin Olevson (Chaska Hawks) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tyler Shilson (Maple Grove Wrestling) (Maj 14-4)
5th: Gavin Greenlee (Eagan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aaron Hingst (Simley WC) (Dec 7-4)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Chase Logelin of New Prague WC
2nd Place – Ryker Vanderwoude of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Xavier Rosenbloom of Eagan Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ryan Siegle of Scott West WC
5th Place – Jake McGann of Unattached
6th Place – Austin Braun of Woodbury
1st: Chase Logelin (New Prague WC) won by decision over Ryker Vanderwoude (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Xavier Rosenbloom (Eagan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Siegle (Scott West WC) (Fall 3:22)
5th: Jake McGann (Unattached) won by forfeit over Austin Braun (Woodbury) (FF)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake WC
2nd Place – Brady Bastyr of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
3rd Place – Matthew Houglum of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Zechariah Fritz of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Blake Simon of Albert Lea
6th Place – Joe Tindale of Screaming Yetis WC
1st: Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake WC) won by decision over Brady Bastyr (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Matthew Houglum (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by decision over Zechariah Fritz (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)
5th: Blake Simon (Albert Lea) won by decision over Joe Tindale (Screaming Yetis WC) (Dec 8-6)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Wyatt Benson of Prior Lake WC
2nd Place – McCoy Tekautz of LARP
3rd Place – Jonah Johnson of TCU Titans WC
4th Place – Joseph Bothwell of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
5th Place – Chase Pomeroy of Winona Area WC
6th Place – Jason Rollins Jr of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
1st: Wyatt Benson (Prior Lake WC) won by major decision over McCoy Tekautz (LARP) (Maj 13-4)
3rd: Jonah Johnson (TCU Titans WC) won by decision over Joseph Bothwell (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 7-2)
5th: Chase Pomeroy (Winona Area WC) won by injury default over Jason Rollins Jr (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) (Inj. 3:48)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Paul Winkelmann of Rebels Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Ian O`Connor of Prior Lake WC
3rd Place – Max Jensen of STMA
4th Place – Nick Holt of Eagan Wrestling Club
5th Place – Reece Sandberg of Milaca
6th Place – Nick Nolan of Watertown-Mayer
1st: Paul Winkelmann (Rebels Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Ian O`Connor (Prior Lake WC) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Max Jensen (STMA) won by decision over Nick Holt (Eagan Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)
5th: Reece Sandberg (Milaca) won by fall over Nick Nolan (Watertown-Mayer) (Fall 0:49)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Mason Rutt of Tri City United
2nd Place – Ryan Duffy of South St. Paul
3rd Place – Tony Struntz of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Cody Leflay of Hastings WC
5th Place – Gayflor Flomo of Totino-Grace Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tyler Dahlstrom of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Mason Rutt (Tri City United) won by decision over Ryan Duffy (South St. Paul) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Tony Struntz (St. Francis Gladiators) won by major decision over Cody Leflay (Hastings WC) (Maj 10-2)
5th: Gayflor Flomo (Totino-Grace Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Tyler Dahlstrom (St. Francis Gladiators) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Emmett Wagner of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Parker Hale of Team Unit
3rd Place – Joe Dittel of Ice Bears Wrestling Club
4th Place – Noah Landrus of Screaming Yetis WC
5th Place – Jakob Ross of STMA
6th Place – Carson Poshusta of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Emmett Wagner (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Parker Hale (Team Unit) (Dec 10-3)
3rd: Joe Dittel (Ice Bears Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Landrus (Screaming Yetis WC) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Jakob Ross (STMA) won by decision over Carson Poshusta (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 5-3)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Evan Foster of STMA
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of Buffalo
4th Place – Judd O`connor of Hastings WC
5th Place – Jonathan Zarnke of Chaska Hawks
6th Place – Trenten Rogich of MN Elite
1st: Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) won by decision over Evan Foster (STMA) (Dec 5-3)
3rd: Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) won by decision over Judd O`connor (Hastings WC) (Dec 1-0)
5th: Jonathan Zarnke (Chaska Hawks) won by decision over Trenten Rogich (MN Elite) (Dec 8-6)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Wyatt Juhl of Central Minnesota Wrestling
2nd Place – Zack Moon of Simley WC
3rd Place – Alex King of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Logan Theodore of Brainerd Warriors
5th Place – Justin Mohlin of Centennial
6th Place – Bradley Dohmen of Simley WC
1st: Wyatt Juhl (Central Minnesota Wrestling) won by fall over Zack Moon (Simley WC) (Fall 1:39)
3rd: Alex King (Shakopee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Logan Theodore (Brainerd Warriors) (TF 21-2)
5th: Justin Mohlin (Centennial) won by fall over Bradley Dohmen (Simley WC) (Fall 1:33)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Dylan Gluck of Waconia Wildcats
2nd Place – Cody Voight of Sibley East
3rd Place – Nicholas Halseth of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – John Hilgers of Scott West WC
Round 1
Dylan Gluck (Waconia Wildcats) won by decision over Cody Voight (Sibley East) (Dec 12-5)
Nicholas Halseth (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by fall over John Hilgers (Scott West WC) (Fall 1:19)
Round 2
Cody Voight (Sibley East) won by decision over Nicholas Halseth (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 7-6)
Dylan Gluck (Waconia Wildcats) won by fall over John Hilgers (Scott West WC) (Fall 0:18)
Round 3
Cody Voight (Sibley East) won by fall over John Hilgers (Scott West WC) (Fall 0:38)
Dylan Gluck (Waconia Wildcats) won by tech fall over Nicholas Halseth (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (TF 15-0)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Taylor Tison of Maple Grove Wrestling
2nd Place – TJ Esping of Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jimmy Lennon of Unattached
4th Place – Jason Schlader of Screaming Yetis WC
5th Place – Lucas Zaiser of Simley WC
6th Place – Mason Lenz of Hastings WC
1st: Taylor Tison (Maple Grove Wrestling) won by fall over TJ Esping (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)
3rd: Jimmy Lennon (Unattached) won by fall over Jason Schlader (Screaming Yetis WC) (Fall 1:23)
5th: Lucas Zaiser (Simley WC) won by fall over Mason Lenz (Hastings WC) (Fall 1:51)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Aaron Moore of Tonka Wave Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Justin Sabin of Park WC
3rd Place – Timothy Mandyck of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Benjamin Gilman of LCWM
5th Place – Dillon Heckman of Screaming Yetis WC
1st: Aaron Moore (Tonka Wave Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Justin Sabin (Park WC) (Fall 2:16)
3rd: Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by fall over Benjamin Gilman (LCWM) (Fall 2:51)
5th: Dillon Heckman (Screaming Yetis WC) received a bye () (Bye)


Girls – A
1st Place – Ashlyn Lohse of West Central Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Evelyn Yonke of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
1st: Ashlyn Lohse (West Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evelyn Yonke (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Girls – B
1st Place – Charli Raymond of Farmington Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Ella McPhee of North Shore
1st: Charli Raymond (Farmington Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ella McPhee (North Shore) (TF 16-0)

Girls – C
1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield James Gang
2nd Place – Kiiaana Gavere of Bemidji
3rd Place – Nadia Happel of Rushford
4th Place – Madison Poissant of Elite Wrestling Club
Round 1
Kiiaana Gavere (Bemidji) won by fall over Madison Poissant (Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
Caley Graber (Northfield James Gang) won by fall over Nadia Happel (Rushford) (Fall 3:29)
Round 2
Caley Graber (Northfield James Gang) won by tech fall over Kiiaana Gavere (Bemidji) (TF 21-3)
Nadia Happel (Rushford) won by fall over Madison Poissant (Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
Round 3
Kiiaana Gavere (Bemidji) won by decision over Nadia Happel (Rushford) (Dec 10-5)
Caley Graber (Northfield James Gang) won by fall over Madison Poissant (Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Girls – D
1st Place – Kristin Neary of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
2nd Place – Destiney Lofton of Scott West WC
3rd Place – Delilah Maish of Pine City youth wrestling
4th Place – Mallori Marsh of Blaine Wrestling Association
Round 1
Kristin Neary (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by decision over Destiney Lofton (Scott West WC) (Dec 7-3)
Delilah Maish (Pine City youth wrestling) won by fall over Mallori Marsh (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
Kristin Neary (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by fall over Mallori Marsh (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 0:13)
Destiney Lofton (Scott West WC) won by decision over Delilah Maish (Pine City youth wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3
Kristin Neary (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by fall over Delilah Maish (Pine City youth wrestling) (Fall 2:26)
Destiney Lofton (Scott West WC) won by fall over Mallori Marsh (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 0:56)

Girls – E
1st Place – Grace Delmonico of Eagan Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Autumn Rockstroh of Pine City youth wrestling
3rd Place – Nora Bamlet of Hayfield Highflyers
4th Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
Round 1
Grace Delmonico (Eagan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Fall 0:21)
Autumn Rockstroh (Pine City youth wrestling) won by decision over Nora Bamlet (Hayfield Highflyers) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2
Nora Bamlet (Hayfield Highflyers) won by decision over Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Dec 4-3)
Grace Delmonico (Eagan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Autumn Rockstroh (Pine City youth wrestling) (Fall 1:02)
Round 3
Autumn Rockstroh (Pine City youth wrestling) won by fall over Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Fall 2:48)
Grace Delmonico (Eagan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nora Bamlet (Hayfield Highflyers) (Fall 2:13)

Girls – F
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge Wrestling
2nd Place – Aireaana Gavere of Bemidji
3rd Place – Nora Cole of St. Paul
Round 1
Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) won by fall over Aireaana Gavere (Bemidji) (Fall 1:01)
Nora Cole (St. Paul) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) won by fall over Nora Cole (St. Paul) (Fall 1:07)
Aireaana Gavere (Bemidji) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Aireaana Gavere (Bemidji) won by fall over Nora Cole (St. Paul) (Fall 0:26)

Girls – G
1st Place – Hannah Wilson of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mikayla Baker of Minneapolis LOFAC
3rd Place – Carley Lofton of Scott West WC
4th Place – Diann Smith of Austin
Round 1
Mikayla Baker (Minneapolis LOFAC) won by tech fall over Diann Smith (Austin) (TF 19-3)
Hannah Wilson (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carley Lofton (Scott West WC) (Fall 1:03)
Round 2
Carley Lofton (Scott West WC) won by major decision over Diann Smith (Austin) (Maj 12-0)
Hannah Wilson (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mikayla Baker (Minneapolis LOFAC) (Fall 1:23)
Round 3
Hannah Wilson (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Diann Smith (Austin) (Fall 1:59)
Mikayla Baker (Minneapolis LOFAC) won by fall over Carley Lofton (Scott West WC) (Fall 2:50)

Girls – H
1st Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings WC
2nd Place – Ellie Clark of Pine City youth wrestling
3rd Place – Addyson Hexum of Blaine Wrestling Association
4th Place – Madison Johnson of Elite Wrestling Club
Round 1
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings WC) won by fall over Ellie Clark (Pine City youth wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
Addyson Hexum (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by decision over Madison Johnson (Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
Round 2
Ellie Clark (Pine City youth wrestling) won by fall over Madison Johnson (Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings WC) won by fall over Addyson Hexum (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 1:24)
Round 3
Ellie Clark (Pine City youth wrestling) won by fall over Addyson Hexum (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 0:40)
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings WC) won by fall over Madison Johnson (Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Girls – I
1st Place – Ngao Shoua Whitethorn of Augsburg Academy
2nd Place – Katerina Lange of FMT/MCW Redbulls
3rd Place – Paytin Bonham of Hawley
Round 1
Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (Augsburg Academy) won by fall over Paytin Bonham (Hawley) (Fall 0:48)
Katerina Lange (FMT/MCW Redbulls) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Katerina Lange (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by fall over Paytin Bonham (Hawley) (Fall 1:23)
Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (Augsburg Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Paytin Bonham (Hawley) received a bye () (Bye)
Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (Augsburg Academy) won by decision over Katerina Lange (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Dec 7-0)

Girls – J
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Maple Grove Wrestling
2nd Place – Haylie Bonham of Hawley
1st: Emily Shilson (Maple Grove Wrestling) won by major decision over Haylie Bonham (Hawley) (Maj 13-1)

Girls – K
1st Place – Teanna Meyer of Truman
2nd Place – Arika Matich of Andover Wrestling
3rd Place – Mirissa David of Pine City youth wrestling
Round 1
Teanna Meyer (Truman) won by fall over Mirissa David (Pine City youth wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
Arika Matich (Andover Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Arika Matich (Andover Wrestling) won by fall over Mirissa David (Pine City youth wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
Teanna Meyer (Truman) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Mirissa David (Pine City youth wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Teanna Meyer (Truman) won by injury default over Arika Matich (Andover Wrestling) (Inj. 1:45)

Girls – L
1st Place – Summer Rockstroh of Pine City youth wrestling
1st: Summer Rockstroh (Pine City youth wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – M
1st Place – Devyn Johnson of Osakis
2nd Place – Makayla Welch of Rum River
3rd Place – Aleighna Haberkorn of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
4th Place – Sally Kim of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
Round 1
Aleighna Haberkorn (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by fall over Sally Kim (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:05)
Devyn Johnson (Osakis) won by fall over Makayla Welch (Rum River) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
Makayla Welch (Rum River) won by fall over Aleighna Haberkorn (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Fall 0:11)
Devyn Johnson (Osakis) won by fall over Sally Kim (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
Round 3
Devyn Johnson (Osakis) won by fall over Aleighna Haberkorn (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Fall 0:37)
Makayla Welch (Rum River) won by fall over Sally Kim (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Girls – N
1st Place – Kristian Wagner of Pine City youth wrestling
2nd Place – Kahlea Jolly of Centennial
1st: Kristian Wagner (Pine City youth wrestling) won by fall over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) (Fall 3:13)

Girls – O
1st Place – Rebekah Hoppe of Southern MN Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brooke Powell of Rebels Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Hunter Dawson of Rum River
Round 1
Rebekah Hoppe (Southern MN Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooke Powell (Rebels Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:48)
Hunter Dawson (Rum River) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Brooke Powell (Rebels Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Rebekah Hoppe (Southern MN Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Dawson (Rum River) (Fall 1:52)
Round 3
Brooke Powell (Rebels Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Dawson (Rum River) (Fall 1:06)
Rebekah Hoppe (Southern MN Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – P
1st Place – Erika Hertzog of Waseca Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alexis Mohlin of Centennial
3rd Place – Destinee Maish of Pine City youth wrestling
4th Place – Dannie Maish of Pine City youth wrestling
Round 1
Erika Hertzog (Waseca Wrestling Club) won by fall over Destinee Maish (Pine City youth wrestling) (Fall 0:15)
Alexis Mohlin (Centennial) won by fall over Dannie Maish (Pine City youth wrestling) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
Destinee Maish (Pine City youth wrestling) won by fall over Dannie Maish (Pine City youth wrestling) (Fall 1:11)
Erika Hertzog (Waseca Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Mohlin (Centennial) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3
Alexis Mohlin (Centennial) won by fall over Destinee Maish (Pine City youth wrestling) (Fall 2:07)
Erika Hertzog (Waseca Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dannie Maish (Pine City youth wrestling) (Fall 0:09)

Girls – Q
1st Place – Lanijah Warfield-Wright of North Commons
2nd Place – Melissa Jacobs of Scott West WC
1st: Lanijah Warfield-Wright (North Commons) won by decision over Melissa Jacobs (Scott West WC) (Dec 6-4)

Girls – R
1st Place – Frances Zuniga of Sibley East
1st: Frances Zuniga (Sibley East) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – S
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Maple Grove Wrestling
2nd Place – Mercedes Waagen of Pinnacle WC
3rd Place – Tiahia Aune of Winona Area WC
Round 1
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove Wrestling) won by decision over Mercedes Waagen (Pinnacle WC) (Dec 9-4)
Tiahia Aune (Winona Area WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Mercedes Waagen (Pinnacle WC) won by fall over Tiahia Aune (Winona Area WC) (Fall 4:01)
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Mercedes Waagen (Pinnacle WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove Wrestling) won by fall over Tiahia Aune (Winona Area WC) (Fall 1:45)

Girls – T
1st Place – Courtney Getty of Minneapolis Amateur Wrestling
2nd Place – Elizabeth Zuniga of Sibley East
1st: Courtney Getty (Minneapolis Amateur Wrestling) won by fall over Elizabeth Zuniga (Sibley East) (Fall 0:08)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.