Cliff Keen USAW Junior/Cadet Folkstyle Nationals

Cliff Keen USAW Junior/Cadet Folkstyle Nationals results. April 4-5, 2014 at Cedar Falls, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

usa-wrestling

Tournament Results
Cadet – 88
1st Place – Jason Holmes of Thorobred Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kyle Biscoglia of Waukee Warriors
3rd Place – Riley Gurr of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
4th Place – Blaine Rodolf of TEAM BUCS
5th Place – Patrick McKee of Pinnacle
6th Place – Dalton Stutzman of Team Utah
7th Place – Tanner McGivney of Abilene
8th Place – Hunter Pfantz of High Altitude
1st: Jason Holmes (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by decision over Riley Gurr (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
True 2nd: Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee Warriors) won by fall over Riley Gurr (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)
3rd: Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee Warriors) won by fall over Blaine Rodolf (TEAM BUCS) (Fall 0:51)
5th: Patrick McKee (Pinnacle) won by fall over Dalton Stutzman (Team Utah) (Fall 2:37)
7th: Tanner McGivney (Abilene) won by forfeit over Hunter Pfantz (High Altitude) (FF)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Cody Phippen of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Mason Phillips of Crass Trained: Weight In Club
3rd Place – Michael Millage of Elite Takedown club
4th Place – Kade Lincoln of EIWA ELITE
5th Place – Izzak Olejnik of JR. DRILLER
6th Place – Holden Richards of Bear River
7th Place – Brandon Meikel of Fortius
8th Place – Kory Cavanaugh of Penn Westling Club
1st: Cody Phippen (Team Kansas) won by decision over Michael Millage (Elite Takedown club) (Dec 6-3)
True 2nd: Mason Phillips (Crass Trained: Weight In Club) won by major decision over Michael Millage (Elite Takedown club) (Maj 9-1)
3rd: Mason Phillips (Crass Trained: Weight In Club) won by decision over Kade Lincoln (EIWA ELITE) (Dec 10-3)
5th: Izzak Olejnik (JR. DRILLER) won by fall over Holden Richards (Bear River) (Fall 3:40)
7th: Brandon Meikel (Fortius) won by decision over Kory Cavanaugh (Penn Westling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – CADE OLIVAS of Team California
2nd Place – Rylee Molitor of Pinnacle
3rd Place – cameron hunsaker of Team Utah
4th Place – Roman Bravo-Young of tucson cyclones
5th Place – Marcus Povlick of ISI
6th Place – Dylan Koontz of World Gold
7th Place – COLE SMITH of TEAM BUCS
8th Place – Tanner Schultz of La Crosse Area Wrestlers
1st: CADE OLIVAS (Team California) won by major decision over Rylee Molitor (Pinnacle) (Maj 20-8)
True 2nd: Rylee Molitor (Pinnacle) won by decision over cameron hunsaker (Team Utah) (Dec 5-3)
3rd: cameron hunsaker (Team Utah) won by fall over Roman Bravo-Young (tucson cyclones) (Fall 1:44)
5th: Marcus Povlick (ISI) won by decision over Dylan Koontz (World Gold) (Dec 3-2)
7th: COLE SMITH (TEAM BUCS) won by tech fall over Tanner Schultz (La Crosse Area Wrestlers) (TF 19-3)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Paul Konrath of Thorobred Wrestling Club
2nd Place – BRANDON COURTNEY of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Navonte Demison of Bakersfield High School Wrestl
4th Place – Sidney Oliver of Purler Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Ian Timmins of Team Nevada
6th Place – Alexander Crowe of Pinnacle
7th Place – colton cummings of TEAM INDIANA
8th Place – Saul Ervin of Union County Wrestling
1st: Paul Konrath (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by decision over BRANDON COURTNEY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)
True 2nd: BRANDON COURTNEY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Navonte Demison (Bakersfield High School Wrestl) (RULE)
3rd: Navonte Demison (Bakersfield High School Wrestl) won by decision over Sidney Oliver (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
5th: Ian Timmins (Team Nevada) won by decision over Alexander Crowe (Pinnacle) (Dec 10-6)
7th: colton cummings (TEAM INDIANA) won by fall over Saul Ervin (Union County Wrestling) (Fall 2:34)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Ben Freeman of WLC Blast
2nd Place – Alec Hagan of Purler
3rd Place – Joshua Portillo of Team Valley
4th Place – Zander Silva of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
5th Place – Paul Bianchi of X-Factor Elite
6th Place – Justin Ratkovec of WHS
7th Place – Corbin Nirschl of Team Kansas
8th Place – Korbin Meink of Meneely School of Wrestling
1st: Ben Freeman (WLC Blast) won by decision over Alec Hagan (Purler) (Dec 3-1)
True 2nd: Alec Hagan (Purler) won by rule over Joshua Portillo (Team Valley) (RULE)
3rd: Joshua Portillo (Team Valley) won by decision over Zander Silva (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
5th: Paul Bianchi (X-Factor Elite) won by major decision over Justin Ratkovec (WHS) (Maj 8-0)
7th: Corbin Nirschl (Team Kansas) won by decision over Korbin Meink (Meneely School of Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Daton Fix of TEAM BIG
2nd Place – Taylor LaMont of Team Utah
3rd Place – kanen storr of blackhawk
4th Place – ryan leisure of Panther Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kyran Hagan of Purler
6th Place – Jeremiah Reitz of TEAM INDIANA
7th Place – Dresden Simon of Dansville
8th Place – J.J. Figueroa of Bakersfield High School Wrestl
1st: Daton Fix (TEAM BIG) won in sudden victory – 1 over Taylor LaMont (Team Utah) (SV-1 4-2)
True 2nd: Taylor LaMont (Team Utah) won by decision over kanen storr (blackhawk) (Dec 6-3)
3rd: kanen storr (blackhawk) won by major decision over ryan leisure (Panther Wrestling Club) (Maj 18-4)
5th: Kyran Hagan (Purler) won by decision over Jeremiah Reitz (TEAM INDIANA) (Dec 7-1)
7th: Dresden Simon (Dansville) won by decision over J.J. Figueroa (Bakersfield High School Wrestl) (Dec 3-2)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Corey Shie of Golden Cross
2nd Place – Colby Smith of Wentzville WC
3rd Place – Alexander Lloyd of Pinnacle
4th Place – Quentin Hovis of Sentinels Wrestling Club
5th Place – Gaige Torres of portage wrestling club
6th Place – Aidan Yde of Askren Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Mason Wallace of Team Kansas
8th Place – Nathan Feldman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
1st: Corey Shie (Golden Cross) won by decision over Colby Smith (Wentzville WC) (Dec 8-7)
True 2nd: Colby Smith (Wentzville WC) won by rule over Alexander Lloyd (Pinnacle) (RULE)
3rd: Alexander Lloyd (Pinnacle) won by decision over Quentin Hovis (Sentinels Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Gaige Torres (portage wrestling club) won by fall over Aidan Yde (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:13)
7th: Mason Wallace (Team Kansas) won by decision over Nathan Feldman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Jaden Enriquez of Mission Oaks High School Wrest
2nd Place – Parker Filius of havre
3rd Place – Michael Peters of Road Dawg Wrestling
4th Place – Logan Wood of West Side WC
5th Place – Kameron Frame of Team Kansas
6th Place – Cruze Hurlburt of Crass Weigh In Club
7th Place – gavin londoff of Wentzville Holt Wrestling Club
8th Place – Joshua Kim of Team California
1st: Jaden Enriquez (Mission Oaks High School Wrest) won by decision over Parker Filius (havre) (Dec 7-1)
True 2nd: Parker Filius (havre) won by rule over Michael Peters (Road Dawg Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd: Michael Peters (Road Dawg Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Wood (West Side WC) (Fall 0:54)
5th: Kameron Frame (Team Kansas) won by decision over Cruze Hurlburt (Crass Weigh In Club) (Dec 11-4)
7th: gavin londoff (Wentzville Holt Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Kim (Team California) (Dec 4-0)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Devin Bahr of LAW
2nd Place – Steven Lawrence of portage wrestling club
3rd Place – Connor Penka of Team Kansas
4th Place – Sam Goings of Team Nevada
5th Place – Colton Clingenpeel of Thomas Jefferson High School
6th Place – Jace Brownlee of stillwater pioneers
7th Place – Adrian Ojeda of Team Nevada
8th Place – Jordan Meyer of Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
1st: Devin Bahr (LAW) won by decision over Connor Penka (Team Kansas) (Dec 8-1)
True 2nd: Steven Lawrence (portage wrestling club) won by decision over Connor Penka (Team Kansas) (Dec 5-3)
3rd: Steven Lawrence (portage wrestling club) won by fall over Sam Goings (Team Nevada) (Fall 0:37)
5th: Colton Clingenpeel (Thomas Jefferson High School) won by decision over Jace Brownlee (stillwater pioneers) (Dec 6-0)
7th: Adrian Ojeda (Team Nevada) won by forfeit over Jordan Meyer (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) (FF)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Anthony Mantanona of cvbjj
2nd Place – Layne Van Anrooy of Roseburg high school
3rd Place – Johnny Blankenship of Platte County Wrestling
4th Place – Jacob Covaciu of Merrillville Pirates
5th Place – Clay Lautt of Team Kansas
6th Place – Giullian Nakamatsu of Team Nevada
7th Place – James Williams of mesa west wrestling club
8th Place – Brock Bushfield of Billings Heights Wrestling
1st: Anthony Mantanona (cvbjj) won by decision over Layne Van Anrooy (Roseburg high school) (Dec 5-4)
True 2nd: Layne Van Anrooy (Roseburg high school) won by decision over Johnny Blankenship (Platte County Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Johnny Blankenship (Platte County Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Covaciu (Merrillville Pirates) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Clay Lautt (Team Kansas) won by fall over Giullian Nakamatsu (Team Nevada) (Fall 2:21)
7th: James Williams (mesa west wrestling club) won by fall over Brock Bushfield (Billings Heights Wrestling) (Fall 2:16)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Oscar Ramos of Higher Level Wrestling
2nd Place – Casey Randles of Sandpoint Top Dog WC
3rd Place – Jacob Gray of TEAM INDIANA
4th Place – Logan Moriarity of Purler Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jerod Novak of Screaming Yetis
6th Place – David Engstrom of Social Circle High School Wres
7th Place – Jesse Shearer of Tech Team Wrestling
8th Place – Mason Rutt of Tri City United
1st: Oscar Ramos (Higher Level Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jacob Gray (TEAM INDIANA) (SV-1 4-2)
True 2nd: Casey Randles (Sandpoint Top Dog WC) won by fall over Jacob Gray (TEAM INDIANA) (Fall 2:30)
3rd: Casey Randles (Sandpoint Top Dog WC) won by decision over Logan Moriarity (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)
5th: Jerod Novak (Screaming Yetis) won by injury default over David Engstrom (Social Circle High School Wres) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Jesse Shearer (Tech Team Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Rutt (Tri City United) (Dec 5-2)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Jacob Warner of CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place – Tucker Leavit of Three Style Elite
3rd Place – Andrew Berreyesa of Team Nevada
4th Place – Sam Loera of Bakersfield High School Wrestl
5th Place – Jack Jessen of Martinez Elite
6th Place – Thomas Wedgeworth of Richmond youth
7th Place – Jake Raschka of Askren Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Tavian Rashed of Cedar Rapids
1st: Jacob Warner (CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Tucker Leavit (Three Style Elite) (Dec 3-2)
True 2nd: Tucker Leavit (Three Style Elite) won by decision over Andrew Berreyesa (Team Nevada) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Andrew Berreyesa (Team Nevada) won by injury default over Sam Loera (Bakersfield High School Wrestl) (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Jack Jessen (Martinez Elite) won by fall over Thomas Wedgeworth (Richmond youth) (Fall 0:23)
7th: Jake Raschka (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tavian Rashed (Cedar Rapids) (TF 16-0)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Beau Breske of Ringers
2nd Place – Gary Jantzer of Henley Mat Club
3rd Place – James Handwerk of West Side WC
4th Place – Samuel Grove of Tech Team Wrestling
5th Place – Mason Stokke of Menomonie High School Wrestlin
6th Place – Trevor Nichelson of ASHLAND
7th Place – andrew buckley of Dogpound Wrestling
8th Place – Noah Landrus of Aitkin
1st: Beau Breske (Ringers) won by major decision over James Handwerk (West Side WC) (Maj 14-3)
True 2nd: Gary Jantzer (Henley Mat Club) won by forfeit over James Handwerk (West Side WC) (FF)
3rd: Gary Jantzer (Henley Mat Club) won by decision over Samuel Grove (Tech Team Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Mason Stokke (Menomonie High School Wrestlin) won by decision over Trevor Nichelson (ASHLAND) (Dec 8-4)
7th: andrew buckley (Dogpound Wrestling) won by decision over Noah Landrus (Aitkin) (Dec 3-0)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Keegan Moore of flat eartth wrestling club
2nd Place – Wyatt Koelling of Team Utah
3rd Place – Haydn Maley of Roseburg high school
4th Place – Dalton Hahn of Combat WC
5th Place – Guy Patron, Jr. of New Orleans Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jordan Will of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
7th Place – Isaac Luellen of Team Kansas
8th Place – Mac Winkler of Oconto Falls
1st: Keegan Moore (flat eartth wrestling club) won by fall over Haydn Maley (Roseburg high school) (Fall 4:43)
True 2nd: Wyatt Koelling (Team Utah) won by fall over Haydn Maley (Roseburg high school) (Fall 3:44)
3rd: Wyatt Koelling (Team Utah) won by decision over Dalton Hahn (Combat WC) (Dec 7-2)
5th: Guy Patron, Jr. (New Orleans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Will (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
7th: Isaac Luellen (Team Kansas) won by major decision over Mac Winkler (Oconto Falls) (Maj 13-3)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Kobe Woods of Penn Westling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Cavins of TEAM INDIANA
3rd Place – Bailey Kelly of Team Kansas
4th Place – Ethan Hofacker of SVE
5th Place – Garrison Lee of TEAM INDIANA
6th Place – FRANKIE SALINAS of Forest Lake Wrestling CLub
7th Place – Dylan Gluck of Waconia Wrestling Club
8th Place – Tyler Nichols of Amery
1st: Kobe Woods (Penn Westling Club) won by fall over Jacob Cavins (TEAM INDIANA) (Fall 3:02)
True 2nd: Jacob Cavins (TEAM INDIANA) won by rule over Bailey Kelly (Team Kansas) (RULE)
3rd: Bailey Kelly (Team Kansas) won by decision over Ethan Hofacker (SVE) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Garrison Lee (TEAM INDIANA) won by fall over FRANKIE SALINAS (Forest Lake Wrestling CLub) (Fall 3:00)
7th: Dylan Gluck (Waconia Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Nichols (Amery) (Fall 0:42)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Gannon Gremmel of DC Elite
2nd Place – Evan Ellis of TEAM INDIANA
3rd Place – Nicolas Mosco of Jesuit Tampa
4th Place – Cristian Agala of Team California
5th Place – Nick Rueth of NGL Warriors
6th Place – Pablo Miller of Team California
7th Place – Brandon Musselman of Tri-Lakes Wrestling
8th Place – Caleb Ring of Double Trouble
1st: Gannon Gremmel (DC Elite) won by decision over Evan Ellis (TEAM INDIANA) (Dec 6-4)
True 2nd: Evan Ellis (TEAM INDIANA) won by forfeit over Nicolas Mosco (Jesuit Tampa) (FF)
3rd: Nicolas Mosco (Jesuit Tampa) won by decision over Cristian Agala (Team California) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Nick Rueth (NGL Warriors) won by decision over Pablo Miller (Team California) (Dec 9-8)
7th: Brandon Musselman (Tri-Lakes Wrestling) won by major decision over Caleb Ring (Double Trouble) (Maj 13-3)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Michael Kelly of oakes
2nd Place – Ethan Lape of Elite Takedown club
3rd Place – Michael McCauley of Team California
4th Place – Daniel Schoene of Driller Wrestling Club
5th Place – James Derek Gardner of Richmond youth
6th Place – Aaron Costello of Dubuque
7th Place – Evan Duran of Team California
8th Place – JUSTIN SABIN of Park Wrestling Club
1st: Michael Kelly (oakes) won by major decision over Ethan Lape (Elite Takedown club) (Maj 9-1)
True 2nd: Ethan Lape (Elite Takedown club) won by rule over Michael McCauley (Team California) (RULE)
3rd: Michael McCauley (Team California) won by fall over Daniel Schoene (Driller Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)
5th: James Derek Gardner (Richmond youth) won by fall over Aaron Costello (Dubuque) (Fall 1:41)
7th: Evan Duran (Team California) won by fall over JUSTIN SABIN (Park Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:50)

Junior – 100
1st Place – Randon Miranda of Team California
2nd Place – Louie Hayes of Izzy Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Robert Fairchild of Team Louisiana
4th Place – Trevor Giallombardo of Petoskey
5th Place – JP Stedwill of TJ Trained
1st: Randon Miranda (Team California) won by decision over Louie Hayes (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
True 2nd: Louie Hayes (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by major decision over Robert Fairchild (Team Louisiana) (Maj 18-5)
3rd: Robert Fairchild (Team Louisiana) won by fall over Trevor Giallombardo (Petoskey) (Fall 1:54)
5th: JP Stedwill (TJ Trained) received a bye () (Bye)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 106
1st Place – Danny Vega of tucson cyclones
2nd Place – Drew Hildebrandt of Penn Westling Club
3rd Place – Bryce Brimhall of Team Utah
4th Place – Jordan Aquino of Team California
5th Place – Dalton Roberts of Fowlerville High School
6th Place – Airk Furseth of Advance School of Wrestling
7th Place – Ian Mullen of Team Poeta
8th Place – Liam Cronin of Servite
1st: Danny Vega (tucson cyclones) won by major decision over Drew Hildebrandt (Penn Westling Club) (Maj 13-0)
True 2nd: Drew Hildebrandt (Penn Westling Club) won by decision over Bryce Brimhall (Team Utah) (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Bryce Brimhall (Team Utah) won by decision over Jordan Aquino (Team California) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Dalton Roberts (Fowlerville High School) won by decision over Airk Furseth (Advance School of Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)
7th: Ian Mullen (Team Poeta) won by major decision over Liam Cronin (Servite) (Maj 14-6)

Junior – 113
1st Place – Joey Cisneros of Rangers wrestling club
2nd Place – Matthew Schmitt of TEAM HAWAII
3rd Place – Garrett Pepple of TEAM INDIANA
4th Place – Christian Ramos of Team California
5th Place – Dillon Swift of Dakota Wrestling Club
6th Place – Derek Holschlag of Panther Wrestling Club
7th Place – shaun beeman of Wentzville WC
8th Place – Logan Mcdowell of Abilene
1st: Joey Cisneros (Rangers wrestling club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Matthew Schmitt (TEAM HAWAII) (SV-1 6-4)
True 2nd: Matthew Schmitt (TEAM HAWAII) won in sudden victory – 1 over Garrett Pepple (TEAM INDIANA) (SV-1 2-0)
3rd: Garrett Pepple (TEAM INDIANA) won by major decision over Christian Ramos (Team California) (Maj 13-2)
5th: Dillon Swift (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by decision over Derek Holschlag (Panther Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
7th: shaun beeman (Wentzville WC) won in tie breaker – 1 over Logan Mcdowell (Abilene) (TB-1 5-4)

Junior – 120
1st Place – Doyle Trout of NWTC
2nd Place – Sean Nickell of Bakersfield High School Wrestl
3rd Place – Daniel SHEAR of WLC Blast
4th Place – Dylan Udero of Team NM-USA
5th Place – Perez Perez of Windsor High School Wrestling
6th Place – Jacob Gardiner of Lone wolf wrestler
7th Place – Carlos Herrera of Driller Wrestling Club
8th Place – Abbas Khan of El Camino Real Charter HS
1st: Doyle Trout (NWTC) won by decision over Daniel SHEAR (WLC Blast) (Dec 2-1)
True 2nd: Sean Nickell (Bakersfield High School Wrestl) won by decision over Daniel SHEAR (WLC Blast) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Sean Nickell (Bakersfield High School Wrestl) won by decision over Dylan Udero (Team NM-USA) (Dec 2-1)
5th: Perez Perez (Windsor High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jacob Gardiner (Lone wolf wrestler) (FF)
7th: Carlos Herrera (Driller Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Abbas Khan (El Camino Real Charter HS) (Maj 12-0)

Junior – 126
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Sean Deshazer of Team Kansas
3rd Place – Skyler Petry of Pinnacle
4th Place – Austin Quartullo of Higher Level Wrestling
5th Place – Troy Kiggins of Roosevelt
6th Place – Joshua Temple of Team Nevada
7th Place – Jacob Watters of USA Mat Club
8th Place – Ty Pelot of X-Factor Elite
1st: Mitchell McKee (Pinnacle) won by fall over Sean Deshazer (Team Kansas) (Fall 3:36)
True 2nd: Sean Deshazer (Team Kansas) won by rule over Skyler Petry (Pinnacle) (RULE)
3rd: Skyler Petry (Pinnacle) won by decision over Austin Quartullo (Higher Level Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)
5th: Troy Kiggins (Roosevelt) won in tie breaker – 1 over Joshua Temple (Team Nevada) (TB-1 4-3)
7th: Jacob Watters (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Ty Pelot (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 10-5)

Junior – 132
1st Place – Sean Cannon of Team Nevada
2nd Place – Dusty Hone of Team Utah
3rd Place – Will Roark of Seneca
4th Place – Julian Flores of Team California
5th Place – Brett Kasprzyk of mesa west wrestling club
6th Place – Jordan Biehn of flat eartth wrestling club
7th Place – Alex Rich of NWRTC
8th Place – Cameron Cox of Team California
1st: Sean Cannon (Team Nevada) won by decision over Dusty Hone (Team Utah) (Dec 2-1)
True 2nd: Dusty Hone (Team Utah) won by rule over Will Roark (Seneca) (RULE)
3rd: Will Roark (Seneca) won by decision over Julian Flores (Team California) (Dec 2-1)
5th: Brett Kasprzyk (mesa west wrestling club) won by fall over Jordan Biehn (flat eartth wrestling club) (Fall 1:36)
7th: Alex Rich (NWRTC) won by decision over Cameron Cox (Team California) (Dec 6-3)

Junior – 138
1st Place – Tristan Moran of stillwater pioneers
2nd Place – GRIFFIN PARRIOTT of Pinnacle
3rd Place – JAMES BERG of Pinnacle
4th Place – Zander Wick of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jake Woods of Lee`s Summit West
6th Place – Cole Van Anrooy of Roseburg high school
7th Place – Ryder Punke of TJ Trained
8th Place – Drew Spires of Xtreme Training
1st: Tristan Moran (stillwater pioneers) won by major decision over JAMES BERG (Pinnacle) (Maj 13-4)
True 2nd: GRIFFIN PARRIOTT (Pinnacle) won by injury default over JAMES BERG (Pinnacle) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd: GRIFFIN PARRIOTT (Pinnacle) won by decision over Zander Wick (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)
5th: Jake Woods (Lee`s Summit West) won by decision over Cole Van Anrooy (Roseburg high school) (Dec 9-2)
7th: Ryder Punke (TJ Trained) won by decision over Drew Spires (Xtreme Training) (Dec 6-0)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Grant Leeth of Dogpound Wrestling
2nd Place – Drew Hughes of TEAM INDIANA
3rd Place – Kamaal Abdush-shakur of Parkview High School Wrestling
4th Place – Jonce Blaylock of TEAM BIG
5th Place – JJ Wolfe of Dakota Wrestling Club
6th Place – Carson Brolsma of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
7th Place – Greg Tooley of Team Kansas
8th Place – Dewey Krueger of X-Factor Elite
1st: Grant Leeth (Dogpound Wrestling) won by decision over Drew Hughes (TEAM INDIANA) (Dec 9-2)
True 2nd: Drew Hughes (TEAM INDIANA) won by injury default over Kamaal Abdush-shakur (Parkview High School Wrestling) (Inj. 1:36)
3rd: Kamaal Abdush-shakur (Parkview High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Jonce Blaylock (TEAM BIG) (Maj 14-4)
5th: JJ Wolfe (Dakota Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Carson Brolsma (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) (TB-1 4-2)
7th: Greg Tooley (Team Kansas) won by decision over Dewey Krueger (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 10-3)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Zahid Valencia of Team California
2nd Place – joe smith of stillwater pioneers
3rd Place – Jared Scharenbrock of Advance School of Wrestling
4th Place – Dylan Urbach of Lisbon Wrestling Club
5th Place – Chase Straw of Indee Mat Club
6th Place – Tagen Lambotte of Team Kansas
7th Place – Tommy Forte of TEAM INDIANA
8th Place – Logan Peterson of Pinnacle
1st: Zahid Valencia (Team California) won by decision over Jared Scharenbrock (Advance School of Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
True 2nd: joe smith (stillwater pioneers) won by decision over Jared Scharenbrock (Advance School of Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: joe smith (stillwater pioneers) won by decision over Dylan Urbach (Lisbon Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Chase Straw (Indee Mat Club) won by forfeit over Tagen Lambotte (Team Kansas) (FF)
7th: Tommy Forte (TEAM INDIANA) won by decision over Logan Peterson (Pinnacle) (Dec 5-2)

Junior – 160
1st Place – Matthew Rundell of Oak Park
2nd Place – Dustin Williams of Team Kansas
3rd Place – Paden Moore of flat eartth wrestling club
4th Place – Spencer Derifield of Waverly-Shell Rock
5th Place – Mason Reinhardt of Merrill, WI
6th Place – Lawton Benna of County Elite
7th Place – Spencer Heywood of Wasatch
8th Place – Isaiah Kemper of TEAM INDIANA
1st: Matthew Rundell (Oak Park) won by decision over Paden Moore (flat eartth wrestling club) (Dec 3-1)
True 2nd: Dustin Williams (Team Kansas) won by decision over Paden Moore (flat eartth wrestling club) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Dustin Williams (Team Kansas) won by decision over Spencer Derifield (Waverly-Shell Rock) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Mason Reinhardt (Merrill, WI) won by decision over Lawton Benna (County Elite) (Dec 5-0)
7th: Spencer Heywood (Wasatch) won in sudden victory – 1 over Isaiah Kemper (TEAM INDIANA) (SV-1 3-1)

Junior – 170
1st Place – Chandler Rogers of stillwater pioneers
2nd Place – Anthony Valencia of Team California
3rd Place – Kimball Bastian of Team Utah
4th Place – Bryce Martin of Bakersfield High School Wrestl
5th Place – Kieffer Taylor of East Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Gavin Grater of Team Kansas
7th Place – Jacob Holschlag of Panther Wrestling Club
8th Place – Dustin Gray of Xtreme Training
1st: Chandler Rogers (stillwater pioneers) won by major decision over Anthony Valencia (Team California) (Maj 11-2)
True 2nd: Anthony Valencia (Team California) won by rule over Kimball Bastian (Team Utah) (RULE)
3rd: Kimball Bastian (Team Utah) won in sudden victory – 1 over Bryce Martin (Bakersfield High School Wrestl) (SV-1 3-1)
5th: Kieffer Taylor (East Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Grater (Team Kansas) (Dec 8-6)
7th: Jacob Holschlag (Panther Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Dustin Gray (Xtreme Training) (FF)

Junior – 182
1st Place – Blake Rypel of TEAM INDIANA
2nd Place – Chase Singletary of Bear Wrestling
3rd Place – Tyler DeMoss of team overtime
4th Place – Corey Parsons of GRIT
5th Place – Eric Schultz of Tinley Park Titans
6th Place – Jordan Dieringer of stillwater pioneers
7th Place – Isaac Florell of Totino Grace
8th Place – Luke Huber of Panther Wrestling Club
1st: Blake Rypel (TEAM INDIANA) won by decision over Chase Singletary (Bear Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
True 2nd: Chase Singletary (Bear Wrestling) won by injury default over Tyler DeMoss (team overtime) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd: Tyler DeMoss (team overtime) won by decision over Corey Parsons (GRIT) (Dec 7-6)
5th: Eric Schultz (Tinley Park Titans) won by injury default over Jordan Dieringer (stillwater pioneers) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Isaac Florell (Totino Grace) won by fall over Luke Huber (Panther Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:01)

Junior – 195
1st Place – Preston Weigel of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Jacob Aven of TEAM INDIANA
3rd Place – Carter Isley of Young Bucks
4th Place – Derrick Maisonet of Fox Valley Elite
5th Place – Wesley Schultz of Advance School of Wrestling
6th Place – kezelee Flomo of Totino Grace
7th Place – GLENN MEYERS of Blaine Wrestling
8th Place – Donovan Doyle of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
1st: Preston Weigel (Team Kansas) won by major decision over Carter Isley (Young Bucks) (Maj 8-0)
True 2nd: Jacob Aven (TEAM INDIANA) won in tie breaker – 1 over Carter Isley (Young Bucks) (TB-1 2-1)
3rd: Jacob Aven (TEAM INDIANA) won in sudden victory – 1 over Derrick Maisonet (Fox Valley Elite) (SV-1 8-6)
5th: Wesley Schultz (Advance School of Wrestling) won by fall over kezelee Flomo (Totino Grace) (Fall 3:35)
7th: GLENN MEYERS (Blaine Wrestling) won by forfeit over Donovan Doyle (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) (FF)

Junior – 220
1st Place – Fletcher Miller of TEAM INDIANA
2nd Place – Ryan Parmely of Unattached
3rd Place – Ethan Andersen of SE Polk Rams Wrestling
4th Place – Sage Eckman of Team Kansas
5th Place – Tyler Scott of TEAM INDIANA
6th Place – kendrick jones of Team Louisiana
7th Place – Brennan Koerperich of Dubuque Wrestling Club
8th Place – Daniel Pena of Team California
1st: Fletcher Miller (TEAM INDIANA) won by decision over Ethan Andersen (SE Polk Rams Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
True 2nd: Ryan Parmely (Unattached) won by fall over Ethan Andersen (SE Polk Rams Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
3rd: Ryan Parmely (Unattached) won by fall over Sage Eckman (Team Kansas) (Fall 1:18)
5th: Tyler Scott (TEAM INDIANA) won by decision over kendrick jones (Team Louisiana) (Dec 15-9)
7th: Brennan Koerperich (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daniel Pena (Team California) (Dec 5-1)

Junior – 285
1st Place – Adarios Jones of Impact
2nd Place – Matthew Halverson of X-Factor Elite
3rd Place – PRESTON HOBECK of jackson usa
4th Place – Shawn Streck of Merrillville Pirates Wrestling
5th Place – Dalton Mortensen of Team Utah
6th Place – Jake Minshew of Team Orangevale Wrestling
7th Place – TYLER YONKOVIC of HOPKINTON
8th Place – Andre Porter of husky wrestling
1st: Adarios Jones (Impact) won by decision over Matthew Halverson (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 6-2)
True 2nd: Matthew Halverson (X-Factor Elite) won by rule over PRESTON HOBECK (jackson usa) (RULE)
3rd: PRESTON HOBECK (jackson usa) won by fall over Shawn Streck (Merrillville Pirates Wrestling) (Fall 2:14)
5th: Dalton Mortensen (Team Utah) won by forfeit over Jake Minshew (Team Orangevale Wrestling) (FF)
7th: TYLER YONKOVIC (HOPKINTON) won by fall over Andre Porter (husky wrestling) (Fall 2:11)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed