Cliff Keen USAW Kids/Vets Folkstyle Nationals

Cliff Keen USAW Kids/Vets Folkstyle Nationals results. April 5-6, 2014 at Cedar Falls, Iowa.

usa-wrestling

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Schoolboy/girl results

70
1st: Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Noah Surtin (Edwardsville Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
True 2nd: Noah Surtin (Edwardsville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Schickel (Southside Stallions School) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Anthony Schickel (Southside Stallions School) won by fall over Raymond Rioux (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:38)
5th: Tommy Larson (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Cruz Aguilar (Jackson County Wrestling) (Dec 10-5)
7th: Corbin Hallberg (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Joshua Sarpy (Mansfield) (Fall 2:32)

77
1st: Ridge Lovett (Team Real Life) won by decision over Eric Barnett (World Gold) (Dec 3-1)
True 2nd: Eric Barnett (World Gold) won by decision over Andrew Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Andrew Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jeremiah Reno (Victory Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
5th: Max Crowe (PINNacle) won by decision over William Zernich (Team Nevada) (Dec 1-0)
7th: Alec McDoulett (Little axe takedown) won by decision over Maxx Mayfield (Meneely School of Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

84
1st: Beau Bartlett (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cade DeVos (Waukee Warriors) (Fall 0:55)
3rd: Joshua Herrera (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Eric Faught (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Nathan Bonham (Steel City Elite) won by decision over Dylan Burnoski (Bolingbrook Jr Raiders) (Dec 3-0)
7th: Benji Peak (Ringers) won in sudden victory – 1 over james pierandozzi (Bolingbrook Jr Raiders) (SV-1 2-0)

91
1st: Colton Yapoujian (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colt Newton (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)
True 2nd: Colt Newton (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jesse Vasquez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match – Jesse Vasquez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Curtis Lemair (PINNacle) (SV-1 3-1)
5th: Zeth Brower (Henley Mat Club) won by decision over Zak Kohler (Wasatch) (Dec 5-0)
7th: Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) won by decision over Grayson Kesterson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

98
1st: Jaden Abas (Dave Shultz Elite) won by decision over Mason Phillips (Vandit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Brody Teske (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Albert Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) (SV-1 9-4)
5th: Peyton Robb (PINNacle) won by decision over Andrew Lucero (La Gente) (Dec 6-5)
7th: Corey Wait (Fhc jr SPARTANS) won by fall over Alexandro Vaca (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Fall 1:56)

105
1st: Dustin Plott (Blanchard) won by decision over Tyler Eischens (Anoka Brawlers) (Dec 4-3)
2nd: Tyler Eischens (Anoka Brawlers) won by rule over Devin Schwartzkopf (Jr. Spartans) (RULE)
3rd: Devin Schwartzkopf (Jr. Spartans) won by fall over Jon Bailey (LAW) (Fall 1:37)
5th: Drake Doolittle (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Spencer (Greg Gomez Trained) (Dec 5-3)
7th: Weston Milnes (Colorado National Team) won by major decision over Brett Brenton (Windy City Wrestlers) (Maj 14-6)

112
1st: Theorius Robison (Colorado National Team) won by decision over Jared Franek (Tech Team Wrestling club) (Dec 3-2)
True 2nd: Jared Franek (Tech Team Wrestling club) won by decision over Brett Villarreal (Rangers wrestling club) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Brett Villarreal (Rangers wrestling club) won by decision over Joseph Barnes (Gilroy Hawks) (Dec 7-3)
5th: Hunter Jump (comanche bad boys) won by decision over Cael Krueger (PWC Trophy Hunters) (Dec 3-1)
7th: Alfonso Martinez (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaden Spindler (Tech Team Wrestling club) (Dec 7-0)

120
1st: Anthony Jackson (Simley) won by fall over Dalton Jensen (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (Fall 0:31)
True 2nd: Dalton Jensen (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by fall over Joel Shapiro (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (Fall 2:10)
3rd: Joel Shapiro (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by decision over James Rogers (North County Bobcats) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Anthony Jaden Glauser (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Lane Holland (White River) (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match – Jacob Lagoa (Bad Karma) won by major decision over Jake Deates (Higher Level Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

128
1st: Brock Hardy (Team Utah) won by fall over Nathan Moore (White River) (Fall 2:10)
3rd: Troy Mantanona (cvbjj) won by decision over David Olejnik (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-5)
5th: Jordan Komac (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by decision over jason burchell (Team Real Life) (Dec 6-2)
7th: Nolan Lange (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) won by fall over ravin jackson (Simley) (Fall 1:36)

136
1st: Zack Fattore (Region Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Luke Clark (St. Croix Falls) (TF 15-0)
True 2nd: Brian Case (Inflict) won by decision over Luke Clark (St. Croix Falls) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Brian Case (Inflict) won by decision over Drew Hoselton (team overtime) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Jacob Good (Dave Shultz Elite) won by decision over Nathan Crayton (Higher Level Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
7th: Jacob Mcmaster (Bad Karma) won by decision over Bergh Diebel (Wisconsin Rapids) (Dec 3-0)

144
1st Place Match – Travis Wittlake (Team Bucs) won by decision over Michael Baker (Golden Cross) (Dec 5-0)
True 2nd: Tyler Dow (Stoughton Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Baker (Golden Cross) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Tyler Dow (Stoughton Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Trautman III (Higher Level Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
5th: Sam Bailey (Faith Lutheran Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Waggoner (Kansas) (Dec 6-5)
7th: Will Raatz (Edgar) won by fall over Feilberto Flores (klub powderkeg) (Fall 0:58)

152
1st: Jared Krattiger (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Sebastian Mordecai (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-5)
True 2nd: Alex Ward (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sebastian Mordecai (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Alex Ward (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Howerton (Jr. Spartans) (Dec 3-0)
5th: Oszkar Kasch (Region Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bodie fitzsimonds (Anoka Brawlers) (Fall 0:47)
7th: Michael Johnson (klub powderkeg) won by major decision over Tyler Guerrero (Martinez Elite) (Maj 12-0)

160
1st: Garrett Bledsoe (Golden Cross) won by major decision over Zach McCauley (klub powderkeg) (Maj 10-0)
True 2nd: Caleb Thomas (Region Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Zach McCauley (klub powderkeg) (Maj 8-0)
3rd: Caleb Thomas (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cade Merrigan (Crushers Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Zac Russell (Fort Zumwalt West Jaguars) won by fall over Solomon Petz (Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin) (Fall 2:52)
7th: Jim Vitito (Northfield Raiders)

175
1st: Colton Hellman (PINnacle) won by decision over Vincent Ellie (World Gold) (Dec 2-0)
True 2nd: Vincent Ellie (World Gold) won by major decision over Randy Sneed (Kankakee Valley) (Maj 9-1)
3rd: Randy Sneed (Kankakee Valley) won by decision over Jake Miller (Paola Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
5th: Clint Herrick (Night Hawks Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Tyler Moore (Modus Operandi) (FF)
7th: Tucker Allison (Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin) won by fall over Seth Owens (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)

190
1st Place – Kaleb Reeves of Savage Wrestling
2nd Place – Reece Heidmann of Edgar
3rd Place – Landan Burton of Shelbyville wrestling club
4th Place – Boyd Biggs of union grove broncos
Round 1 – Kaleb Reeves (Savage Wrestling) won by fall over Reece Heidmann (Edgar) (Fall 2:11)
Round 1 – Landan Burton (Shelbyville wrestling club) won by fall over Boyd Biggs (union grove broncos) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2 – Kaleb Reeves (Savage Wrestling) won by tech fall over Landan Burton (Shelbyville wrestling club) (TF 16-0)
Round 2 – Reece Heidmann (Edgar) won by decision over Boyd Biggs (union grove broncos) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3 – Kaleb Reeves (Savage Wrestling) won by fall over Boyd Biggs (union grove broncos) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3 – Reece Heidmann (Edgar) won by fall over Landan Burton (Shelbyville wrestling club) (Fall 2:27)

210
1st: Kyle Cornwell (Elwood) won by fall over Hunter Hummel (Elkhorn) (Fall 0:49)
True 2nd: Hunter Hummel (Elkhorn) won by decision over Taylor Fleetwood (Riverbend) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Taylor Fleetwood (Riverbend) won by decision over Tanner Weber (Markesan Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
5th: Jaden Oestern (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by fall over Walker Atkinson (Thunderbird Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:12)
7th: Branden Lange (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) received a bye () (Bye)

265
1st: Spencer Trenary (Team Valley) won by decision over Quentin Skinner (Team Georgia) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Ronald Tucker Jr (Bolingbrook Jr Raiders) won by decision over KYLE HUGHES (Alton Redbirds) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Christopher Krenzin (Abilene)

Novice results

60
1st: Samuel Hayes (Contender Wrestling) won by major decision over Blaine Frazier (Taylor County) (Maj 8-0)
True 2nd: Blaine Frazier (Taylor County) won by decision over Jett Strickenberger (Colorado National Team) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Jett Strickenberger (Colorado National Team) won by major decision over Jager Eisch (Oconto Falls) (Maj 9-0)
5th: Sefton Douglass (Green River Grapplers Wrestlin) won by decision over Troy Dolphin (Ringers) (Dec 4-2)
7th: Kobi Johnson (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Preston Spray (Wisconsin Rapids) (Dec 8-3)

65
1st: Jacob Rundell (OPRF) won by decision over Jesse Mendez (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)
True 2nd: Jesse Mendez (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gary Steen (Bad Karma) (Dec 8-2)
3rd: Gary Steen (Bad Karma) won by decision over Hayden Halter (Higher Level Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Reid Nelson (Forest Lake Wrestling CLub) won by decision over Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake Wrestling CLub) (Dec 2-0)
7th: Nic Bouzakis (Team Greco) won by decision over Tyler Klein (World Gold) (Dec 4-3)

70
1st: Anthony Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Cael Swensen (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
True 2nd: Cael Swensen (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ramiro Jimenez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 5-3)
3rd: Ramiro Jimenez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hunter Mode (Metro Mat Club) (SV-1 2-0)
5th: Damien Lopez (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Bailey Flanagan (CFWA) (Dec 8-4)
7th: Kyle Schickel (Southside Stallions School) won by major decision over Kaden Larkin (Thorobred Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

75
1st: Fabian Lopez (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Braeden Baller (SOT Academy) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Darion Johnson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oakley Ridge (Mettle/Fortius) (Fall 2:24)
5th: braeden Whitehead (Advance School of Wrestling) won by decision over Keegan Slyter (Slyterdome) (Dec 9-2)
7th: Sam Freeman (WLC Blast) won by decision over Zeke Escalera (Union County Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

80
1st: Luke Odom (Edwardsville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Rathjen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)
3rd: Reid Ballantyne (Arctic Warriors Wrestling Club) won by decision over Khyler Brewer (Team Central Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match – Robby Vaughn (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Bavery (Advance School of Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
7th: Cole Ramos (KWA Bulldogs) won by decision over Christopher Moores (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 4-0)

85
1st: Jaxon Smith (Premier Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aaden Valdez (La Gente) (Fall 3:18)
3rd: Deon Davis (Dirty Eagles wrestling club) won by decision over Weston Lyver (White River) (Dec 7-2)
5th: Tommy McCormick (Fallon Outlaws) won by decision over Chad Holzem (Ringers) (Dec 9-5)
7th: Jack Thomsen (DC Elite) won by decision over Brayden Thompson (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)

90
1st: Alex Facundo (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Drew Nash (Lemont Bears WC) (Dec 2-1)
True 2nd: Connor Gaynor (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by decision over Drew Nash (Lemont Bears WC) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd: Connor Gaynor (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by major decision over Gabe Hawthorne (White River) (Maj 13-4)
5th: Brady Spaeth (Cadott Hornets) won by decision over Dylan Kohn (Florida Jets) (Dec 5-3)
7th: Beau Chacon (Golden Boys Wrestling) won by decision over Parker Petersen (Team Central Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

95
1st: Brock Espalin (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by decision over Dylan Connell (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Warren Carr (Peak Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Deacetis (team overtime) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Jackson Rosado (Metro Mat Club) won by fall over Max Ehlen (Higher Level Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)
7th: Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake) won by fall over Cole Ranweiler (PINNacle) (Fall 1:51)

100
1st: Rocky Elam (Team Central Wrestling) won by decision over Jake Evans (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
True 2nd: Jake Evans (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Randy Myers (Iron Mustangs) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd: Randy Myers (Iron Mustangs) won by major decision over Riley Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) (Maj 13-4)
5th: Rudy Detweiler (Stoughton Wrestling) won by fall over Mathew Sloan (PINNacle) (Fall 1:47)
7th: Evan Mertz (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elijah Lopez (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

105
1st: Greyden Penner (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Sage Walker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-1)
3rd: John Gunderson (Thunderbird Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Ahnen (Westby Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Gable Watson (Patriot Wrestling Club) won by fall over Spencer Mooberry (Elite Takedown club) (Fall 1:59)
7th: Ridge Troupe (Helena Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Proffitt (PWC Trophy Hunters) (Fall 2:36)

112
1st: Sawyer Hobbs (EIWA Elite) won by decision over Tyler Turley (Hobart Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
True 2nd: Tyler Turley (Hobart Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chandler Murton (Maple Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Chandler Murton (Maple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthew Doyle (Independence) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Tre Hempel (The Edge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brennen Graber (PWC Trophy Hunters) (Fall 1:52)
7th: Kael Sites (Monsoon Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elijah Leonard (Baraboo) (TF 16-0)

120
1st: Brandon Balma (Tri City United) won by major decision over Ethan Kremer (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
3rd: Devon Dawson (Simley) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brooks Empey (Stoughton Wrestling) (SV-1 10-8)
5th: James Wilkson (Higginsville Little League Wre) won by fall over Ashton Barker (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:54)
7th: Christopher McDaniel (CLS Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zander Woodring (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (Fall 0:37)

130
1st: Brandon Hoselton (team overtime) won by tech fall over Ralph Roberts (Berlin youth wrestling) (TF 18-2)
True 2nd: Ethan Jerome (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Ralph Roberts (Berlin youth wrestling) (Maj 10-2)
3rd: Ethan Jerome (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jesus O`Brien (Ruffian) (Fall 1:58)
5th: Nikolas Mishka (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by fall over Tyson King (Night Hawks Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:15)
7th: Joseph Cioe III (Unattached) won by major decision over Max Pannell (Riverbend) (Maj 12-1)

140
1st: Cade Parker (LeClere Cougars) won by decision over Gavin Carter (Trailhands Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: Joseph Schulte (Prescott Wrestling Club) won by decision over DJ Smith (Port Washington Piranha`s) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Champion Johnson (Renegades) won by fall over samuel Ott (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:35)
7th: Cael Knox (LeClere Cougars)

140+
1st: Jacob Kaminski (Martinez Elite) won by fall over Lance Keneley (Team GV (Green Valley Youth Wr) (Fall 3:35)
3rd: Alvin `AJ` Kelly (Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Drake (Team Louisiana) (Fall 2:24)
5th: Noe Pena (wautoma super stingers) won by major decision over Tyler Krizan (stanley-boyd) (Maj 10-2)

140++
1st Place – Donovan Ford of Bolingbrook Jr Raiders
2nd Place – Colten Wall of fennimore youth wrestling club
3rd Place – Drew Harvey of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
Round 1 – Donovan Ford (Bolingbrook Jr Raiders) won by fall over Drew Harvey (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
Round 2 – colten Wall (fennimore youth wrestling club) won by fall over Drew Harvey (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3 – Donovan Ford (Bolingbrook Jr Raiders) won by fall over colten Wall (fennimore youth wrestling club) (Fall 1:57)

Intermediate results

50
1st: Colton Gutenberger (Kettle moraine/askren) won by fall over Morgan Johnson (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
True 2nd: Koy Buesgens (New Prague WC) won by decision over Morgan Johnson (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Koy Buesgens (New Prague WC) won by decision over BRANDON MORVARI (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Luke Lilledahl (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Miles Anderson (Meneely School of Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
7th: Jameson Garcia (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Landon Reaux (Team Louisiana) (Dec 6-2)

55
1st: Enzo Bell (MF1) won in sudden victory – 1 over Anders Kittelson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 7-2)
3rd: Kolby Warren (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kael Lauridsen (Meneely School of Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Joey Showalter (Ringers) won by fall over Jacob Jones (klub powderkeg) (Fall 1:36)
7th: Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Myers (Iron Mustangs) (Fall 0:41)

60
1st: Caden Horwath (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Clarence Moore (California Grizzlies Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
True 2nd: Clarence Moore (California Grizzlies Wrestling) won by decision over Dylan Gilcher (Team Donahoe) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Dylan Gilcher (Team Donahoe) won by major decision over Kade Moore (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
5th: Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brandon Paez (Team GV (Green Valley Youth Wr) (Dec 10-3)
7th: Christian Moder (Naples titans) won by decision over Parker Janssen (PINNacle) (Dec 3-2)

65
1st: Kayden Kralik (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Garret Rinken (PWC Trophy Hunters) (Fall 0:47)
3rd: Avery Allen (Team Montana) won by decision over Beau Mantanona (cvbjj) (Dec 5-4)
5th: Weston Dalton (Colorado National Team) won by decision over kane kettering (Bad Karma) (Dec 6-0)
7th: Kolten Oborny (Cy-Select Wrestling) won by decision over Jake Deutsch (Tech Team Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

70
1st: Jordan Blew (Force Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden Riggins (PWC Trophy Hunters) (Dec 6-4)
True 2nd: Owen Payne (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Aiden Riggins (PWC Trophy Hunters) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Owen Payne (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Isaiah Fenton (DC Elite) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Garrett Fletcher (Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicholas Schutz (KWA Bulldogs) (Dec 4-2)
7th: Cooper Davidson-Haase (Attack Wrestling Club)won by decision over Jackson Remmers (MCM Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

75
1st: Joshua Barr (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Thor Michaelson (NWWC) (Dec 6-0)
True 2nd: Thor Michaelson (NWWC) won by decision over Dylan Elmore (Slyterdome) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Dylan Elmore (Slyterdome) won by decision over Jordan Summers (Tech Team Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
5th: Justin Davis (Dirty Eagles wrestling club) won by major decision over Sam Goin (Region Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-1)
7th: Michael Loger (PINNacle) won by major decision over Joe Watson (Patriot Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-5)

80
1st: Abel Nava (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won in sudden victory – 1 over Daniel Max Magayna (Panther Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)
True 2nd: Evan Herriman (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Daniel Max Magayna (Panther Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Evan Herriman (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Drake Buchanan (Center Grove WC) (Fall 2:13)
5th: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Kael Matthews (Douglas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
7th: Brandt Bombard (PINNacle) won by decision over Jack Kruger (The Edge Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

87
1st: Jay Greiner (War Machine Wrestling) won by decision over Payton Pierce (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Tainui Kellner (Green River Grapplers Wrestlin) won by fall over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) (Fall 1:37)
5th: Diego Clemen (NWWC) won by decision over Andrew Lemire (Forest Lake Wrestling CLub) (Dec 4-3)
7th: Reed Napiwocki (Wausau West Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Cade Bennethum (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

95
1st: Noah Mulvaney (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mack Dungey (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
True 2nd: London Kiser (KWA Bulldogs) won by decision over Mack Dungey (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: London Kiser (KWA Bulldogs) won by fall over Griffin Empey (Stoughton Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
5th: Dejon Hamilton (Northside Wrestling Club)

103
1st: David Gauderman (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) won in sudden victory – 1 over Colton Geurink (Wausau West Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)
3rd: Jadon Hellerud (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Gunner Hoffmann (NGL Warriors) (Maj 8-0)
5th: Royce Deckard III (Center Grove WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cody Miller (POWA) (SV-1 5-3)
7th: Will Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jansen Konechne (The Edge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

112
1st Place – Jeremiah Cabuyaban of Victory Wrestling
2nd Place – Evan Anderson of New Prague WC
3rd Place – Scott Hill of Colorado National Team
Round 1 – Jeremiah Cabuyaban (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Scott Hill (Colorado National Team) (Fall 1:33)
Round 1 – Evan Anderson (New Prague WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Jeremiah Cabuyaban (Victory Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Evan Anderson (New Prague WC) won by major decision over Scott Hill (Colorado National Team) (Maj 13-0)
Round 3 – Jeremiah Cabuyaban (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Evan Anderson (New Prague WC) (Fall 0:50)
Round 3 – Scott Hill (Colorado National Team) received a bye () (Bye)

120
1st Place – Spencer Lanosga of Team Louisiana
2nd Place – Rocco Clark III of Toppenish Badboy
3rd Place – Lukas Dregoiw of Sheridan Young Guns
4th Place – Isaiah Newton of Coolidge Wrestling Club
Round 1 – Rocco Clark III (Toppenish Badboy) won by fall over Isaiah Newton (Coolidge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
Round 1 – Spencer Lanosga (Team Louisiana) won by tech fall over Lukas Dregoiw (Sheridan Young Guns) (TF 16-0)
Round 2 – Lukas Dregoiw (Sheridan Young Guns) won by fall over Isaiah Newton (Coolidge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2 – Spencer Lanosga (Team Louisiana) won by fall over Rocco Clark III (Toppenish Badboy) (Fall 2:53)
Round 3 – Spencer Lanosga (Team Louisiana) won by fall over Isaiah Newton (Coolidge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
Round 3 – Rocco Clark III (Toppenish Badboy) won by decision over Lukas Dregoiw (Sheridan Young Guns) (Dec 2-0)

Bantam results

40
1st: Luke Rioux (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dominic Pacheco (Colorado National Team) (Fall 0:28)
True 2nd: Dominic Pacheco (Colorado National Team) won by major decision over Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) (Maj 14-2)
3rd: Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) won by major decision over Dalton Lilledahl (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Maj 15-4)
5th: Caleb Noble (Waukegan Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dylan Sorensen (Windy City Wrestlers) (Maj 16-6)
7th: Nicholas Garcia (Gomez Wrestling Academy)

45
1st: Nathan Rioux (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Carlos Stanton Jr. (tucson cyclones) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Dallas Russell (The Wrestling Center) won by decision over Christian Fretwell (Brandon) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Johnathan Moder (Naples titans) won by fall over Cameron Meier (Bloomington South Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:46)
7th: Nathan Braun (Contender Wrestling) won by major decision over Logan Jones (DC Elite) (Maj 9-0)

50
1st: Co`ji Campbell (Unattached) won by decision over Kody Routledge (oklahoma elite) (Dec 6-5)
True 2nd Place Match- Parker Reynolds (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kody Routledge (oklahoma elite) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Parker Reynolds (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tyson Charmoli (Gladiators) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Noah Thorpe (Jackson County Wrestling) won by decision over Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
7th: Sebastian Degennaro (Team Barracuda Wrestling) won by decision over Brooks Perrot (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-2)

55
1st: Haakon Peterson (4X – Mineral Point) won by decision over Kyler Lauridsen (Meneely School of Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
True 2nd: Kyler Lauridsen (Meneely School of Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Vince Bouzakis (Team Greco) (SV-1 5-3)
3rd: Vince Bouzakis (Team Greco) won by decision over Christian Favia (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Ryker Graff (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by decision over kale knezovich (Green River Grapplers Wrestlin) (Dec 4-1)
7th: Kaine Larocque (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by decision over mason gutenberger (Kettle moraine/askren) (Dec 3-0)

60
1st: Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brock Mantanona (cvbjj) (SV-1 8-7)
3rd: Matthew Martino (Team Bullcatcher) won by fall over Anthony Rinehart (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:21)
5th: Bas Diaz (Naples titans) won by fall over Nolan Ambrose (flat eartth wrestling club) (Fall 2:47)
7th: James Mahon (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Julian Weems (TEAM INDIANA) (Dec 3-2)

65
1st: Brent Yonkovic (Elite Takedown club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Weston Remmers (MCM Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
True 2nd: Weston Remmers (MCM Wrestling) won by decision over Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over damarion ross (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
5th: Logan O`Connor (Harrisburg) won by fall over David alonso (cvbjj) (Fall 1:40)
7th: Logan Granroth (Gladiators) won by decision over Kelten Crow (Sheridan Young Guns) (Dec 8-4)

70
1st: Hudson Rogers (Team Bullcatcher) won by tech fall over Aidan Squier (Stateline Wildcats Wrestling C) (TF 16-0)
True 2nd: Aidan Squier (Stateline Wildcats Wrestling C) won by decision over Aydan Carlson (Gladiators) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Aydan Carlson (Gladiators) won by decision over Julian Berg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Dec 12-9)
5th: Dreshaun Ross-staton (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brett Rossow (flat eartth wrestling club) (Dec 9-6)
7th: Nicholas Digerolamo (Team Louisiana) won by decision over Stone Thornton (Tech Team Wrestling club) (Dec 4-2)

75
1st Place – Brent Slade of Team Porcelli
2nd Place – Jalen Young of Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
Round 1 – Brent Slade (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Jalen Young (Perry Meridian Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2 – Brent Slade (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Jalen Young (Perry Meridian Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

75+
1st: Gabriel Kaminski (Martinez Elite) won by decision over Darrell Leslie (Toppenish Badboy) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Garrett Gatke (Club Madison PWA) won by fall over Anderson Osburn (Mater Dei) (Fall 2:48)
5th: Jericko Jackson (Angola wrestling club) won by decision over Ethan Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

75++
1st Place – Titus Harvey of USA Cobber Club Wrestling


Veterans A results

138 . 75
1st Place – Jake Brumbelow of Mid State Wrestling Academy

152
1st Place – Joshua Trader of South Lyon Matcats

167 . 5
1st Place – Tyler Condon of Gilbert Grappling

286 . 5
1st Place – Ike Okoli of Southern Hawk Wrestling

Veterans B results

187 .25
1st: Rudy James (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ashkan Morvari (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
3rd: William Hill (Truth Training Systems) won by fall over Josh Hardman (The Edge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)
5th: lorenzo clark (Truth Training Systems) won by fall over Robert Scott (Huber Heights) (Fall 3:35)
7th: Jonathan Walkington (Woodstock Cyclones WC)

213 .75
1st Place – Kevin Brower of Rocket Fuel Wrestling Club

286 .5
1st Place – Mercedes Kinner of Simple Man Wrestling

Veterans C results

138 . 75
1st Place – Chad Shilson of MN Storm
2nd Place – Joe Raia of CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB
Round 1 – Chad Shilson (MN Storm) won by major decision over Joe Raia (CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB) (Maj 9-0)
Round 2 – Chad Shilson (MN Storm) won by decision over Joe Raia (CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB) (Dec 6-0)

167 . 5
1st Place – William Gant of CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB

187 . 25
1st Place – Boris Kulich of CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place – Jeff williams of Warrior Wrestling Club
Round 1 – Boris Kulich (CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB) won by major decision over Jeff williams (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
Round 2 – Boris Kulich (CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Jeff williams (Warrior Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)

213 . 75
1st Place – Timothy Baldridge of Gilbert Grappling
2nd Place – Mt Ayers of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
Round 1 – Timothy Baldridge (Gilbert Grappling) won by fall over Mt Ayers (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:21)
Round 2 – Timothy Baldridge (Gilbert Grappling) won by major decision over Mt Ayers (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

286 . 5
1st Place – Daniel Lovell of Screaming Yetis

Veterans D results

138 . 75
1st Place – Jeff Gross of klub powderkeg

152
1st Place – jamey kasser of Crush Wrestling Club

167 . 5
1st Place – jim stepleton of team steep
2nd Place – Donald Wallace of Golden Eagles Wrestling ClubJo
Round 1 – jim stepleton (team steep) won by fall over Donald Wallace (Golden Eagles Wrestling ClubJo) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2 – jim stepleton (team steep) won by decision over Donald Wallace (Golden Eagles Wrestling ClubJo) (Dec 4-0)

213 . 75
1st Place – Timothy Stepleton of team steep
2nd Place – Louis Orr of Winona State Wrestling Club
Round 1 – Timothy Stepleton (team steep) won by fall over Louis Orr (Winona State Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2 – Timothy Stepleton (team steep) won by fall over Louis Orr (Winona State Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)
Round 3

Veterans E results

152
1st Place – Kurt Beinlich of Hudson Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Marc Williams of Bison Legend
Round 1 – Kurt Beinlich (Hudson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marc Williams (Bison Legend) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2 – Kurt Beinlich (Hudson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marc Williams (Bison Legend) (Fall 3:11)

167.5
1st Place – Steven Broman of Fort Collins

187 .25
1st Place – Peter Haag of CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place – John Eisel of Highland
Round 1 – Peter Haag (CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over John Eisel (Highland) (Fall 1:55)
Round 2 – Peter Haag (CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over John Eisel (Highland) (Fall 3:33)

286.5
1st Place – Joe Reasbeck of Superior Wrestling Academy

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed