FloNationals

FloNationals results. April 4-5, 2014 at Indiana, Penn.

FloNationals

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

High School – 106
1st Place – Yianni Diakomihalis of Unattached
2nd Place – Rudy Yates of Brother Rice – Chicago
3rd Place – Lucas Hall of Flat River Wrestling
4th Place – Mitch Moore of St Paris Graham
5th Place – Sam Sasso of Dark Knights Wrestling Club
6th Place – Gage Curry of Unattached
7th Place – Justin Mejia of Clovis
8th Place – Brian Courtney of Athens
1st: Yianni Diakomihalis (Unattached) won by decision over Rudy Yates (Brother Rice – Chicago) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Lucas Hall (Flat River Wrestling) won by major decision over Mitch Moore (St Paris Graham) (Maj 11-2)
5th: Sam Sasso (Dark Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gage Curry (Unattached) (Dec 7-3)
7th: Justin Mejia (Clovis) won by major decision over Brian Courtney (Athens) (Maj 13-4)

High School – 113
1st Place – Devin Schroder of Flat River Wrestling
2nd Place – Vito Arujau of syosset high school
3rd Place – Ryan Friedman of St. Pauls
4th Place – Logan Griffin of foxfire
5th Place – Jesse Dellavecchia of East islip
6th Place – Alex Martinez of Big Dawg
7th Place – Damian Short of foxfire
8th Place – Cornelious Elliott of Perry Meridian
1st: Devin Schroder (Flat River Wrestling) won by decision over Vito Arujau (syosset high school) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Ryan Friedman (St. Pauls) won by decision over Logan Griffin (foxfire) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Jesse Dellavecchia (East islip) won in double overtime over Alex Martinez (Big Dawg) (2-OT 1-1)
7th: Damian Short (foxfire) won by decision over Cornelious Elliott (Perry Meridian) (Dec 4-0)

High School – 120
1st Place – Nick Piccininni of Ward Melville
2nd Place – Luke Pletcher of Unattached
3rd Place – Brandon James of Perry Meridian
4th Place – Chad Red of Red Cobra Academy
5th Place – George Phillippi of Big Dawg
6th Place – Luis Gonzalez of Apex
7th Place – Lincoln Olson of Davison High School
8th Place – Todd Lane of Bison Legend Wrestling Club
1st: Nick Piccininni (Ward Melville) won by major decision over Luke Pletcher (Unattached) (Maj 10-2)
3rd: Brandon James (Perry Meridian) won by decision over Chad Red (Red Cobra Academy) (Dec 6-3)
5th: George Phillippi (Big Dawg) won in sudden victory – 1 over Luis Gonzalez (Apex) (SV-1 7-5)
7th: Lincoln Olson (Davison High School) won by decision over Todd Lane (Bison Legend Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

High School – 126
1st Place – Sam Krivus of Unattached
2nd Place – Zach Valley of Dark Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – A.C. Headlee of Waynesburg Central
4th Place – Jaydin Clayton of Eierman Elite
5th Place – Boo Lewallen of Yukon High School
6th Place – Davion Jeffries of Broken Arrow High school
7th Place – Will Koll of finger lakes wrestling club
8th Place – Khristian Olivas of Clovis
1st: Sam Krivus (Unattached) won by decision over Zach Valley (Dark Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: A.C. Headlee (Waynesburg Central) won by decision over Jaydin Clayton (Eierman Elite) (Dec 8-7)
5th: Boo Lewallen (Yukon High School) won by decision over Davion Jeffries (Broken Arrow High school) (Dec 3-2)
7th: Will Koll (finger lakes wrestling club) won by decision over Khristian Olivas (Clovis) (Dec 5-1)

High School – 132
1st Place – Brent Moore of St Paris Graham
2nd Place – Robert Lee of Kaukauna
3rd Place – Keegan Moore of Puntam City
4th Place – Trae Blackwell of Unattached
5th Place – Tommy Cash of Lawrence North High School
6th Place – Jesse Rodgers of North Allegheny
7th Place – Jamal Morris of Cardinal Gibbons High School
8th Place – Kent Lane of Bison Legend Wrestling Club
1st: Brent Moore (St Paris Graham) won by decision over Robert Lee (Kaukauna) (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Keegan Moore (Puntam City) won by decision over Trae Blackwell (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)
5th: Tommy Cash (Lawrence North High School) won by injury default over Jesse Rodgers (North Allegheny) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Jamal Morris (Cardinal Gibbons High School) won by medical forfeit over Kent Lane (Bison Legend Wrestling Club) (MFF)

High School – 138
1st Place – Brock Zacherl of Brookville
2nd Place – Chandler Pyke of Woodward Academy
3rd Place – Myles Amine of Detroit Catholic Central
4th Place – Sergio Enloe of Unattached
5th Place – Joe Grable of Deer Park High School
6th Place – Chris Garcia of Izzy style
7th Place – Kaleb Young of Punxsutawney High School
8th Place – Louie DePrez of G2
1st: Brock Zacherl (Brookville) won by decision over Chandler Pyke (Woodward Academy) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Myles Amine (Detroit Catholic Central) won by decision over Sergio Enloe (Unattached) (Dec 7-1)
5th: Joe Grable (Deer Park High School) won by injury default over Chris Garcia (Izzy style) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Kaleb Young (Punxsutawney High School) won by decision over Louie DePrez (G2) (Dec 7-2)

High School – 145
1st Place – Tyler Berger of Crook County Wrestling
2nd Place – Michael Longo of So Cal
3rd Place – Ralphy Tovar of Unattached
4th Place – Dj Hollingshead of Young Guns
5th Place – Adam Martz of Young Guns
6th Place – Collbran Meeker of Crook County Wrestling
7th Place – Vincent DePrez of G2
8th Place – Austin Kraisser of Centennial High School
1st: Tyler Berger (Crook County Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Longo (So Cal) (Dec 8-5)
3rd: Ralphy Tovar (Unattached) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Dj Hollingshead (Young Guns) (UTB 2-1)
5th: Adam Martz (Young Guns) won by decision over Collbran Meeker (Crook County Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
7th: Vincent DePrez (G2) won by decision over Austin Kraisser (Centennial High School) (Dec 5-2)

High School – 152
1st Place – Louis Hernandez of Maphem HS
2nd Place – Kyle Bova of PA mountain men
3rd Place – Devin Skatzka of Richmond
4th Place – Dayton Racer of Apple valley
5th Place – Cole Walter of Bison Legend Wrestling Club
6th Place – Max Elling of phillipsburg
7th Place – Anthony DePrez of G2
8th Place – Ricky Padilla of California
1st: Louis Hernandez (Maphem HS) won by decision over Kyle Bova (PA mountain men) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Devin Skatzka (Richmond) won by fall over Dayton Racer (Apple valley) (Fall 1:01)
5th: Cole Walter (Bison Legend Wrestling Club) won by decision over Max Elling (phillipsburg) (Dec 7-1)
7th: Anthony DePrez (G2) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ricky Padilla (California) (SV-1 4-2)

High School – 160
1st Place – Xavier Montalvo of Izzy style
2nd Place – Josh Ugalde of Bound Brook
3rd Place – Josef Johnson of Apex
4th Place – Dylan Lydy of Indy Giants West
5th Place – Brett Donner of Triumph
6th Place – Ryan Preisch of Bison Legend Wrestling Club
7th Place – Tony Palumbo of Pitt Bull
8th Place – Austin Bell of Pitt Wrestling
1st: Xavier Montalvo (Izzy style) won in sudden victory – 1 over Josh Ugalde (Bound Brook) (SV-1 7-5)
3rd: Josef Johnson (Apex) won by major decision over Dylan Lydy (Indy Giants West) (Maj 12-4)
5th: Brett Donner (Triumph) won by injury default over Ryan Preisch (Bison Legend Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Tony Palumbo (Pitt Bull) won by decision over Austin Bell (Pitt Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

High School – 170
1st Place – Josh Llopez of Unattached
2nd Place – Taylor Lujan of Carrollton High School
3rd Place – Evan DeLong of Kane
4th Place – Travis Linton of Rootstown
5th Place – Max Dean of Flat River Wrestling
6th Place – Austin-Caleb Flores of Clovis North HS
7th Place – Jared Walker of Unattached
8th Place – Dakota Geer of Victory wrestling club
1st: Josh Llopez (Unattached) won by decision over Taylor Lujan (Carrollton High School) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Evan DeLong (Kane) won by injury default over Travis Linton (Rootstown) (Inj. 3:37)
5th: Max Dean (Flat River Wrestling) won by forfeit over Austin-Caleb Flores (Clovis North HS) (FF)
7th: Jared Walker (Unattached) won by decision over Dakota Geer (Victory wrestling club) (Dec 4-3)

High School – 182
1st Place – Dylan Wisman of Dark Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Christian Dietrich of finger lakes wrestling club
3rd Place – Boomer Fleming of CCC
4th Place – Derek Hillman of Prestige Worldwide
5th Place – Jacob Cooper of Springport High School
6th Place – Willie Bivens of Eastern Guilford
7th Place – Drew Kasper of Lexington
8th Place – Shane Rodenburg of Flat River Wrestling
1st: Dylan Wisman (Dark Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Christian Dietrich (finger lakes wrestling club) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Boomer Fleming (CCC) won by decision over Derek Hillman (Prestige Worldwide) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Jacob Cooper (Springport High School) won by tech fall over Willie Bivens (Eastern Guilford) (TF 19-4)
7th: Drew Kasper (Lexington) won by decision over Shane Rodenburg (Flat River Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

High School – 195
1st Place – Tom Sleigh of DuBois
2nd Place – Bailey Faust of Lexington
3rd Place – Tyree Sutton of Iron Horse
4th Place – Edgar Ruano of Izzy style
5th Place – Kyle Conel of Ashtabula Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cody Vigoren of Pin City
7th Place – Tyler Love of Centreville
8th Place – Bubba Mancini of Team Delaware
1st: Tom Sleigh (DuBois) won by decision over Bailey Faust (Lexington) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Tyree Sutton (Iron Horse) won by decision over Edgar Ruano (Izzy style) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Kyle Conel (Ashtabula Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Cody Vigoren (Pin City) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Tyler Love (Centreville) won by decision over Bubba Mancini (Team Delaware) (Dec 7-0)

High School – 220
1st Place – Michael Boykin of Coatesville
2nd Place – Youssif Hemida of Iowa Style
3rd Place – Seth Brennock of Loveland
4th Place – Jordon Brandon of John Glenn
5th Place – Buzzy Maines of West Branch
6th Place – Carl Neff of Team RI
7th Place – Landon Pelham of Flat River Wrestling
8th Place – Thomas Alcaro of emmaus
1st: Michael Boykin (Coatesville) won by decision over Youssif Hemida (Iowa Style) (Dec 11-4)
3rd: Seth Brennock (Loveland) won by decision over Jordon Brandon (John Glenn) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Buzzy Maines (West Branch) won by decision over Carl Neff (Team RI) (Dec 10-6)
7th: Landon Pelham (Flat River Wrestling) won by fall over Thomas Alcaro (emmaus) (Fall 3:36)

High School – 285
1st Place – Kevin Vough of Elyria
2nd Place – Ryan Prescott of Whittemore-Prescott High School
3rd Place – Tate Orndorff of University High School
4th Place – Tyler Poling of Shore thing
5th Place – Scot Augustine of McDowell High School
6th Place – Deaken McCoy of Roughhouse Wrestling Club
7th Place – Stephen Johnson of Bound Brook
8th Place – Brian Darios of East Lansing Trojans
1st: Kevin Vough (Elyria) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ryan Prescott (Whittemore-Prescott High School) (SV-1 7-5)
3rd: Tate Orndorff (University High School) won by decision over Tyler Poling (Shore thing) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Scot Augustine (McDowell High School) won by decision over Deaken McCoy (Roughhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
7th: Stephen Johnson (Bound Brook) won by decision over Brian Darios (East Lansing Trojans) (Dec 3-2)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.