MN/USA Wrestling Junior Greco-Roman State Championships

MN/USA Wrestling Junior Greco-Roman State Championships results. April 26, 2014 at Anoka High School.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

MN/USA Wrestling

Junior – 100 Results
1st Place – Parker Huss of Ghostriders
2nd Place – Anthony Meister of Herakles
3rd Place – Garrett Vos of Waconia wildcats
Round Robin Matches
Parker Huss (Ghostriders) over Garrett Vos (Waconia wildcats) Fall 5:05
Anthony Meister (Herakles) over Garrett Vos (Waconia wildcats) TF 10-0
Parker Huss (Ghostriders) over Anthony Meister (Herakles) Dec 14-14

Junior – 106 Results
1st Place – Sodan Ka of Eagan
2nd Place – Wyatt Gillette of Valley Elite WC
1st: Sodan Ka (Eagan) over Wyatt Gillette (Valley Elite WC) TF 16-4

Junior – 113 Results
1st Place – Drew Robinson of Takedown Gym

Junior – 120 Results
1st Place – Andy Schlosser of Takedown Gym
2nd Place – Esteban Teigen of Triumph
3rd Place – Daniel Worthington of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Esteban Teigen (Triumph) over Daniel Worthington (Unattached) TF 16-5
Andy Schlosser (Takedown Gym) over Daniel Worthington (Unattached) TF 12-0
Andy Schlosser (Takedown Gym) over Esteban Teigen (Triumph) Fall 1:15

Junior – 126 Results
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
2nd Place – Austin Anderly of Valley Elite WC
3rd Place – Tyler Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Ryan Killeen of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Hunter Sumner of Takedown Gym
6th Place – Thomas Hischer of Mayhem
1st: Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) over Austin Anderly (Valley Elite WC) Dec 5-5
3rd: Tyler Shilson (Hi Flyers) over Ryan Killeen (Hi Flyers) Dec 6-5
5th: Hunter Sumner (Takedown Gym) over Thomas Hischer (Mayhem) Fall 1:43

Junior – 132 Results
1st Place – Blane Tschida of Central Minnesota Wrestling
2nd Place – Levi Marsh of Valley Elite WC
3rd Place – Taylor Venz of Farmington
4th Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jackson Sweeney of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Derek Fruetel of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Blane Tschida (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Levi Marsh (Valley Elite WC) TF 10-0
3rd: Taylor Venz (Farmington) over Gunner Charbonneau (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
5th: Jackson Sweeney (Hi Flyers) over Derek Fruetel (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 13-2

Junior – 138 Results
1st Place – James Berg of New Prague
2nd Place – Ty Johnson of East Metro WC
3rd Place – Cody Peters of Aftershock
4th Place – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
5th Place – Christian Bahl of Totino Grace
6th Place – Joseph Carlson of Blaine Wrestling
1st: James Berg (New Prague) over Ty Johnson (East Metro WC) Dec 5-4
3rd: Cody Peters (Aftershock) over Ryan Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) TF 10-0
5th: Christian Bahl (Totino Grace) over Joseph Carlson (Blaine Wrestling) Dec 2-0

Junior – 145 Results
1st Place – Griffin Parriott of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ben Brancale of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Grant Bolduan of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Travis Ostby of Central Minnesota Wrestling
5th Place – Matthew Rustad of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tristan Johnson of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Griffin Parriott (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) over Ben Brancale (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) Dec 4-1
3rd: Grant Bolduan (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) over Travis Ostby (Central Minnesota Wrestling) Fall 0:28
5th: Matthew Rustad (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) over Tristan Johnson (Central Minnesota Wrestling) Fall 1:11

Junior – 152 Results
1st Place – Logan Kass of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tone Fuenffinger of Takedown Gym
3rd Place – Justin Burg of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nikolaus Borchert of Takedown Gym
5th Place – Jackson Schauer of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
6th Place – Joe Heinz of New Prague
1st: Logan Kass (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) over Tone Fuenffinger (Takedown Gym) Fall 2:10
3rd: Justin Burg (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) over Nikolaus Borchert (Takedown Gym) Dec 5-4
5th: Jackson Schauer (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) over Joe Heinz (New Prague) TF 16-5

Junior – 160 Results
1st Place – Brandon Krone of Herakles
2nd Place – Parker Jackson of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zachary Carlson of Central Minnesota Wrestling
4th Place – Nicholas Green of MN Elite
5th Place – Aaron Senne of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jakob Ross of Hi Flyers
1st: Brandon Krone (Herakles) over Parker Jackson (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Zachary Carlson (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Nicholas Green (MN Elite) TF 12-1
5th: Aaron Senne (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) over Jakob Ross (Hi Flyers) TF 14-7

Junior – 170 Results
1st Place – Matt Njos of Herakles
2nd Place – Carter Nielsen of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Robby Schultz of Prior Lake
4th Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
5th Place – Jacob Mages of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Jonah Lange of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Matt Njos (Herakles) over Carter Nielsen (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) Dec 5-5
3rd: Robby Schultz (Prior Lake) over Lucas Westrich (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Dec 15-13
5th: Jacob Mages (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Jonah Lange (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 13-2

Junior – 182 Results
1st Place – Josiah Brown of Elk River
2nd Place – Daniel Vitale of Central Minnesota Wrestling
3rd Place – Justin Dunnell of Lakeville
4th Place – Cole Schreder of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Noah Prodzinski of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
6th Place – Robert Wood of Unattached
1st: Josiah Brown (Elk River) over Daniel Vitale (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 11-1
3rd: Justin Dunnell (Lakeville) over Cole Schreder (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
5th: Noah Prodzinski (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) over Robert Wood (Unattached) Fall 0:55

Junior – 195 Results
1st Place – Isaac Florell of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Beau Blumer of bgmr
3rd Place – Lorenzo Hernandez of SOUTHERN MINNESOTA WRESTLING C
4th Place – William Parks of PERHAM
5th Place – Jordan Lemcke of ROGERS
6th Place – Damon Phagan of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
1st: Isaac Florell (Totino Grace) over Beau Blumer (bgmr) Fall 0:48
3rd: Lorenzo Hernandez (SOUTHERN MINNESOTA WRESTLING C) over William Parks (PERHAM) Dec 10-6
5th: Jordan Lemcke (ROGERS) over Damon Phagan (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) Fall 0:24

Junior – 220 Results
1st Place – Nicholas Pegelow of THUNDERBOLTS WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place – Dylan Gluck of Waconia wildcats
3rd Place – Adam Lucast of Lakeville South
4th Place – Clayton Colling of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Evan Block of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
6th Place – Hunter Kincade of New Prague
1st: Nicholas Pegelow (THUNDERBOLTS WRESTLING CLUB) over Dylan Gluck (Waconia wildcats) TF 10-0
3rd: Adam Lucast (Lakeville South) over Clayton Colling (Valley Elite WC) Dec 17-14
5th: Evan Block (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) over Hunter Kincade (New Prague) Fall 0:42

Junior – 285 Results
1st Place – George Weege of Winona Wrestling
2nd Place – Jesse Bucholz of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brady Beier of Mayhem
4th Place – Michael Schocker of Matstalker
5th Place – Andrew Piehl of ROGERS
6th Place – Peter Oakland of Hi Flyers
1st: George Weege (Winona Wrestling) over Jesse Bucholz (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 0:16
3rd: Brady Beier (Mayhem) over Michael Schocker (Matstalker) Fall 0:36
5th: Andrew Piehl (ROGERS) over Peter Oakland (Hi Flyers) FF

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.