MN/USA Kids and Cadets Freestyle State Tournament

MN/USA Kids and Cadets Freestyle State Tournament results. May 18, 2014 at RCTC – Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

MN/USA Wrestling

PeeWee – 30 Results
1st Place – Cody Martens of Pipestone Arrows

PeeWee – 40 Results
1st Place – Tucker Skluzacek of Tri City United
2nd Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Patch Bulera of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – William Lee of Stillwater WC
5th Place – Owen Ringate of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ryker Clobes of Central
1st: Tucker Skluzacek (Tri City United) over Liam Collins (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 0:47
3rd: Patch Bulera (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) over William Lee (Stillwater WC) Fall 0:19
5th: Owen Ringate (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Ryker Clobes (Central) Fall 1:34

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Christopher McLennan of Highway Wrestling
2nd Place – Logan Prokasky of Stewartville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Galvin (Vin) Nathanson of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kyson Jalas of Flat Earth
5th Place – Tyler Berchtold of South St. Paul
1st: Christopher McLennan (Highway Wrestling) over Logan Prokasky (Stewartville Wrestling Club) Dec 14-10

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Hova Willford of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Torrey Paplow of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central
Round Robin Matches
Torrey Paplow (Flat Earth) over Owen Gruchow (West Central) TF 12-2
Hova Willford (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Owen Gruchow (West Central) TF 12-2
Hova Willford (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Torrey Paplow (Flat Earth) Dec 8-4

PeeWee – 55 Results
1st Place – Marcus Hubbard of Park
2nd Place – Shawn Henderson of Rum River
3rd Place – Max Sweet of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Shawn Henderson (Rum River) over Max Sweet (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 10-0
Marcus Hubbard (Park) over Max Sweet (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:43
Marcus Hubbard (Park) over Shawn Henderson (Rum River) Fall 1:42

PeeWee – 65 Results
1st Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Cameron Glenn of Herakles
1st: Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley) over Cameron Glenn (Herakles) Fall 1:29


Bantam – 40 Results
1st Place – Ty Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Owen Stuwe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Owen Schauer of Screaming Yeti`s
Round Robin Matches
Owen Stuwe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Owen Schauer (Screaming Yeti`s) Fall 0:46
Ty Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) over Owen Schauer (Screaming Yeti`s) Fall 0:14
Ty Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) over Owen Stuwe (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0

Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – Brandon Lee of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Brady Murphy of MN Elite
3rd Place – Titan Friederichs of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
4th Place – Austin Grzywinski of East Metro
5th Place – Wrigley Clark of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place – Joel Friederichs of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
1st: Brandon Lee (Stillwater WC) over Brady Murphy (MN Elite) Fall 0:31
3rd: Titan Friederichs (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Austin Grzywinski (East Metro) TF 15-3
5th: Wrigley Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Joel Friederichs (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Charles Vanier of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Kyler Walters of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Jace Deyoung of Stewartville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ryan Bruckner of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Frankie McAninch of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
1st: Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley) TF 10-0
3rd: Kyler Walters (Shakopee Mat Club) over Jace Deyoung (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 16-6
5th: Ryan Bruckner (Shakopee Mat Club) over Frankie McAninch (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) Dec 10-9

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Kaine Larocque of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Colbe Tappe of West Central
3rd Place – Henry Dillingham of Stillwater WC
4th Place – Ronald Reinardy of Owatonna
5th Place – Parker Lyden of Blaine Wrestling Association
6th Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
1st: Kaine Larocque (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Colbe Tappe (West Central) TF 10-0
3rd: Henry Dillingham (Stillwater WC) over Ronald Reinardy (Owatonna) Fall 1:25
5th: Parker Lyden (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) TF 10-0

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Ryker Graff of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Alex Braun of East Metro
4th Place – Isaac Murphy of MN Elite
5th Place – Owen Murphy of Northfield James Gang
6th Place – Christopher Lattery of Herakles
1st: Ryker Graff (Flat Earth) over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth) Fall 0:23
3rd: Alex Braun (East Metro) over Isaac Murphy (MN Elite) TF 20-8
5th: Owen Murphy (Northfield James Gang) over Christopher Lattery (Herakles) Dec 10-7

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore
2nd Place – Jack Ferguson of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Logan Granroth of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth
5th Place – Will Schultz Iii of Highway Wrestling
6th Place – Ezra Mahoney of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
1st: Zak McPhee (North Shore) over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Logan Granroth (St. Francis Gladiators) over Seth Stai (Flat Earth) TF 10-0
5th: Will Schultz Iii (Highway Wrestling) over Ezra Mahoney (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Fall 1:25

Bantam – 70 Results
1st Place – Hunter Gruchow of West Central
2nd Place – Brett Rossow of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Russell Gillette of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cael Viesselman of East Ridge
1st: Hunter Gruchow (West Central) over Brett Rossow (Flat Earth) Dec 18-11

Bantam – 75 Results
1st Place – Cash McCrone of Big Lake

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Joshua Couch of Rochester Mayo
2nd Place – Estin Bishman of Highway Wrestling
3rd Place – Ethan Sather of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
4th Place – Colin Staab of Northfield James Gang
5th Place – Kevin Boeke of Highway Wrestling
6th Place – Kaleb Palkki of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Joshua Couch (Rochester Mayo) over Estin Bishman (Highway Wrestling) Fall 2:00
3rd: Ethan Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Colin Staab (Northfield James Gang) Dec 4-2
5th: Kevin Boeke (Highway Wrestling) received a bye.


Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – John Martens of Pipestone Arrows
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Logan Swensen of Apple Valley
4th Place – Nolan Enderlein of Apple Valley
5th Place – Shane Schwab of St. Paul Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Morvari (Apple Valley) over Logan Swensen (Apple Valley) TF 10-0
John Martens (Pipestone Arrows) over Logan Swensen (Apple Valley) Fall 2:00
John Martens (Pipestone Arrows) over Brandon Morvari (Apple Valley) Dec 8-5

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Peyton Gillund of Mustangs
3rd Place – Zachary Silvis of East Metro
4th Place – Hayden Schroeder of Highway Wrestling
5th Place – Mason Ringate of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brady Jonsgaard of Winona Wrestling
1st: Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) over Peyton Gillund (Mustangs) TF 10-0
3rd: Zachary Silvis (East Metro) over Hayden Schroeder (Highway Wrestling) Dec 11-7
5th: Mason Ringate (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Brady Jonsgaard (Winona Wrestling) Fall 2:37

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Parker Janssen of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cody Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Riley Graber of Northfield James Gang
4th Place – Brody Gorr of Northfield James Gang
5th Place – Gavin Hill of Ghostriders
6th Place – Matthew Randolph of Ghostriders
1st: Parker Janssen (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Cody Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Riley Graber (Northfield James Gang) over Brody Gorr (Northfield James Gang) TF 10-0
5th: Gavin Hill (Ghostriders) over Matthew Randolph (Ghostriders) TF 11-0

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Carter Ban of Herakles
2nd Place – Cael Robb of Owatonna
3rd Place – Beau Murphy of Northfield James Gang
4th Place – Amir Loredo-Hollon of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
6th Place – Colton Bornholdt of Barbarians
1st: Carter Ban (Herakles) over Cael Robb (Owatonna) Dec 8-6
3rd: Beau Murphy (Northfield James Gang) over Amir Loredo-Hollon (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
5th: Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) over Colton Bornholdt (Barbarians) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Drayden Morton of Central
2nd Place – Zachary Hanson of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
3rd Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tyson Hallin of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Gavin Rockstroh of Dragons WC
6th Place – Logan Butzon of Flat Earth
1st: Drayden Morton (Central) over Zachary Hanson (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Dec 10-4
3rd: Calvin Lonnquist (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Tyson Hallin (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 12-2
5th: Gavin Rockstroh (Dragons WC) over Logan Butzon (Flat Earth) Fall 2:43

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Kain Sanders of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Caleb Whipps of Tri City United
3rd Place – Michael Loger of Herakles
4th Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
5th Place – Davin Rose of Aftershock
6th Place – Zack Fier of Mustangs
1st: Kain Sanders (Flat Earth) over Caleb Whipps (Tri City United) TF 12-2
3rd: Michael Loger (Herakles) over Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) TF 11-0
5th: Davin Rose (Aftershock) over Zack Fier (Mustangs) Dec 8-4

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Cole Glazier of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Cade Jackson of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brandt Bombard of North Branch Wrestling
4th Place – Jacob Lindahl of Dragons WC
5th Place – Dane Niemi of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place – Christian Seals of Northside
1st: Cole Glazier (Albert Lea) over Cade Jackson (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Brandt Bombard (North Branch Wrestling) over Jacob Lindahl (Dragons WC) TF 12-1
5th: Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Christian Seals (Northside) Fall 1:06

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Cael Willaert of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ryan Lexvold of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Curtis Ficht-Babcock of Medford
5th Place – Derrick Dohmen of Simley WC
Round Robin Matches
Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Ryan Lexvold (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:38
Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Cael Willaert (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) Fall 0:45
Cael Willaert (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) over Ryan Lexvold (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 10-6

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Mack Dungey of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth
4th Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
5th Place – Adam Haselius of St. Paul Wrestling Club
6th Place – Toby Carr of Northeast Minneapolis
1st: Mack Dungey (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) Fall 1:41
3rd: Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) over Tate Hermes (Medford) Fall 1:39
5th: Adam Haselius (St. Paul Wrestling Club) over Toby Carr (Northeast Minneapolis) Fall 3:52

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Joey Anderson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Will Sather of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
1st: Joey Anderson (Apple Valley) over Will Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) Dec 10-8


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Brogan Hanson of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Luke Osweiler of Animal House
3rd Place – Adam Kelvington of Ghostriders
4th Place – Keno Vanier of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
5th Place – Max Enderlein of Apple Valley
Round Robin Matches
Brogan Hanson (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Adam Kelvington (Ghostriders) Dec 12-5
Luke Osweiler (Animal House) over Adam Kelvington (Ghostriders) TF 14-3
Brogan Hanson (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Luke Osweiler (Animal House) Dec 16-16
4th: Keno Vanier (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Max Enderlein (Apple Valley) Dec 10-10

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Mason Gehloff of Animal House
4th Place – Landen Parent of MN Elite
5th Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield James Gang
6th Place – Christian Noble of Big Lake
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) TF 13-0
3rd: Mason Gehloff (Animal House) over Landen Parent (MN Elite) TF 10-0
5th: Chase Murphy (Northfield James Gang) over Christian Noble (Big Lake) TF 10-0

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Cael Swensen of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Jacob Bross of North Metro Fury
4th Place – Javon Singer of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
5th Place – Damon Schutz of Flat Earth
6th Place – Tyson Neary of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
1st: Cael Swensen (Apple Valley) over Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth) Dec 8-2
3rd: Jacob Bross (North Metro Fury) over Javon Singer (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) Dec 12-10
5th: Damon Schutz (Flat Earth) over Tyson Neary (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Dec 6-2

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Kail Wynia of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Ashton Wollan of Herakles
3rd Place – Isaiah Mlsna of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jonathan Mlsna of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
5th Place – Alex Kowalchyk of Andover
6th Place – Max Hopkins of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Kail Wynia (Albert Lea) over Ashton Wollan (Herakles) TF 11-0
3rd: Isaiah Mlsna (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Jonathan Mlsna (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) Dec 1-0
5th: Alex Kowalchyk (Andover) over Max Hopkins (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 10-0

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley WC
2nd Place – Alex McPhee of North Shore
3rd Place – Bennett Berge of Kasson Mantorville
4th Place – Maxwell Petersen of MN Elite
5th Place – Cael Marx of Whitewater Rattlers
6th Place – Landry Goodwin of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
1st: Ryan Sokol (Simley WC) over Alex McPhee (North Shore) TF 10-0
3rd: Bennett Berge (Kasson Mantorville) over Maxwell Petersen (MN Elite) TF 10-0
5th: Cael Marx (Whitewater Rattlers) over Landry Goodwin (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) TF 19-7

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Kyle Boeke of Highway Wrestling
3rd Place – Austin Hamel of Apple Valley
4th Place – Daniel Smith of Stewartville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Landen Johnson of Animal House
6th Place – Jack Fudge of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater WC) over Kyle Boeke (Highway Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd: Austin Hamel (Apple Valley) over Daniel Smith (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Landen Johnson (Animal House) over Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 3:02

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Quinn Christoffersen of South St. Paul
3rd Place – Carl Leuer of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Max Scheffler of Barbarians
5th Place – Cade Sundgaard of Apple Valley
6th Place – Cale Luthens of Central
1st: Charlie Pickell (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) over Quinn Christoffersen (South St. Paul) TF 13-2
3rd: Carl Leuer (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Max Scheffler (Barbarians) Dec 8-4
5th: Cade Sundgaard (Apple Valley) over Cale Luthens (Central) TF 10-0

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge
2nd Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley WC
3rd Place – Parker Venz of Farmington
4th Place – Trevor Pearson of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kyle Thelemann of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Gavin Roy of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
1st: Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Bennett Tabor (Simley WC) TF 12-0
3rd: Parker Venz (Farmington) over Trevor Pearson (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Kyle Thelemann (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Gavin Roy (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Fall 1:06

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Carey Vanier of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Ridge
3rd Place – Evan Mertz of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mathew Sloan of St. Paul Wrestling Club
5th Place – Colton Hackel of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Carey Vanier (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) TF 14-4
Carey Vanier (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Evan Mertz (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) Fall 0:40
Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Evan Mertz (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) Fall 1:22

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tylor Schroedl of Herakles
3rd Place – Kaden Safratowich of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – AJ (Alex) Aitkin of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Tylor Schroedl (Herakles) over Kaden Safratowich (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 0:49
Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) over Tylor Schroedl (Herakles) TF 0-10
Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) over Kaden Safratowich (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Brody Rud of Barbarians
2nd Place – Devon Dawson of Simley WC
3rd Place – Max Balow of Impact Wrestling Club
4th Place – Travis Dohmen of Simley WC
1st: Brody Rud (Barbarians) over Devon Dawson (Simley WC) DQ

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Joey Lipinski of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Dalton Pauly of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Austin Kloos of Mustangs
4th Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Dalton Pauly (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Austin Kloos (Mustangs) Dec 12-9
Joey Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) over Austin Kloos (Mustangs) Fall 3:49
Joey Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) over Dalton Pauly (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Avery Northquest of Southern MN Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trevor Eisfeld of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brett Mages of Central
4th Place – Gavin Hermes of Medford
Round Robin Matches
Avery Northquest (Southern MN Wrestling Club) over Trevor Eisfeld (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) TF 12-1
Trevor Eisfeld (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) over Brett Mages (Central) Fall 1:00
Avery Northquest (Southern MN Wrestling Club) over Brett Mages (Central) TF 10-0


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona Wrestling
3rd Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Michael Majerus of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
Round Robin Matches
Paxton Creese (Apple Valley) over Ryan Henningson (Winona Wrestling) TF 10-0
Paxton Creese (Apple Valley) over Evan Bruckner (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0
Ryan Henningson (Winona Wrestling) over Evan Bruckner (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 17-12

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Dayne Morton of Central
3rd Place – Nicolas Cantu of Albert Lea
4th Place – Mason Enderlein of Apple Valley
5th Place – Nathan Nygaard of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
6th Place – Francis Fuenffinger of Screaming Yeti`s
1st: Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Dayne Morton (Central) TF 10-0
3rd: Nicolas Cantu (Albert Lea) over Mason Enderlein (Apple Valley) TF 14-2
5th: Nathan Nygaard (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Francis Fuenffinger (Screaming Yeti`s) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Jeron Matson of MN Elite
2nd Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Caleb Clobes of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ashton Clark of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Emily Shilson of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
1st: Jeron Matson (MN Elite) over Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) TF 12-2
3rd: Caleb Clobes (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) over Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 11-10
5th: Tyler Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) over Emily Shilson (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) ID

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Teddy Pesch of Mustangs
3rd Place – Andrew Sanders of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
5th Place – Jackson Penk of Central
6th Place – Spencer Miller of Takedown
1st: Aaron Cashman (Apple Valley) over Teddy Pesch (Mustangs) TF 10-0
3rd: Andrew Sanders (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Dec 9-7
5th: Jackson Penk (Central) over Spencer Miller (Takedown) Dec 8-6

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
2nd Place – Curtis Lemair of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
4th Place – Jacob Mueller of Winona Wrestling
5th Place – Justin Stauffacher of Ghostriders
6th Place – Nick Pelach of Central
1st: Colby Njos (Herakles) over Curtis Lemair (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Dec 4-4
3rd: Phil Skeps (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) over Jacob Mueller (Winona Wrestling) TF 10-0
5th: Justin Stauffacher (Ghostriders) over Nick Pelach (Central) Dec 6-2

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Owatonna
2nd Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Brennan Rutt of Barbarians
4th Place – Robby Horsman of Kasson Mantorville
5th Place – Bret Wilson of Rogers
6th Place – Anthony Dawson of Simley WC
1st: Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) TF 12-1
3rd: Brennan Rutt (Barbarians) over Robby Horsman (Kasson Mantorville) TF 12-2
5th: Bret Wilson (Rogers) over Anthony Dawson (Simley WC) TF 12-1

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of Herakles
2nd Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Brock Luthens of Central
4th Place – Cain Van Ryn of Medford
5th Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth
6th Place – Kellen Schauer of Screaming Yeti`s
1st: Tyler Eischens (Herakles) over Brady Gross (Apple Valley) TF 20-10
3rd: Brock Luthens (Central) over Cain Van Ryn (Medford) TF 12-0
5th: Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth) over Kellen Schauer (Screaming Yeti`s) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Gage Zieske of Central
2nd Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park
3rd Place – Dylan Fudge of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Trappier Botz of Central
5th Place – Mike Nelson of Stewartville Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jace Demmers of Ghostriders
1st: Gage Zieske (Central) over Garrett Whitehead (Park) Dec 4-4
3rd: Dylan Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Trappier Botz (Central) Fall 0:45
5th: Mike Nelson (Stewartville Wrestling Club) over Jace Demmers (Ghostriders) TF 13-3

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – Patrick Kennedy of Kasson Mantorville
2nd Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley WC
3rd Place – Luke Lipinski of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Jayden Sundstrom of Central
5th Place – Tyler Wagener of Waconia
6th Place – Cole Van Overbeke of Mustangs
1st: Patrick Kennedy (Kasson Mantorville) over Ravin Jackson (Simley WC) Dec 12-8
3rd: Luke Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) over Jayden Sundstrom (Central) TF 10-0
5th: Tyler Wagener (Waconia) over Cole Van Overbeke (Mustangs) TF 17-6

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley WC
2nd Place – Aaron Zosel of Central
3rd Place – Sage Loredo-Hollon of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Carter Marx of Whitewater Rattlers
5th Place – Eli Hunt of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Sven Otterness of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st: Anthony Jackson (Simley WC) over Aaron Zosel (Central) TF 15-4
3rd: Sage Loredo-Hollon (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Carter Marx (Whitewater Rattlers) TF 11-1
5th: Eli Hunt (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 3:09

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley WC
2nd Place – Zachary Peterson of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kelby O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Marcus Smahel of Central
5th Place – Brady Nielsen of Albert Lea
6th Place – Preston Snobl of Mustangs
1st: Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley WC) over Zachary Peterson (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 10-7
3rd: Kelby O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Marcus Smahel (Central) TF 10-0
5th: Brady Nielsen (Albert Lea) over Preston Snobl (Mustangs) Fall 1:03

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Cody Dravis of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Buesgens of Ghostriders
3rd Place – Bodie Fitzsimonds of Herakles
Round Robin Matches
Bodie Fitzsimonds (Herakles) over Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
Tyler Buesgens (Ghostriders) over Bodie Fitzsimonds (Herakles) Fall 1:08
Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Tyler Buesgens (Ghostriders) Fall 1:09

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – Caden Steffen of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Peyton Haider of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Caden Steffen (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Peyton Haider (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Colton Hellman of Highway Wrestling
2nd Place – Bryce Benhart of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
3rd Place – Danyel Olivera of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Colton Hellman (Highway Wrestling) over Bryce Benhart (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) TF 10-0
Colton Hellman (Highway Wrestling) over Danyel Olivera (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
Bryce Benhart (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) over Danyel Olivera (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) TF 13-2

Schoolboy/girl – 190 Results
1st Place – Keegan Cavallero of Central
2nd Place – Jose Garcia Rosas of Northfield James Gang
1st: Keegan Cavallero (Central) over Jose Garcia Rosas (Northfield James Gang) Fall 2:30

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Manuel Alvarez of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nick Pierce of Chisago Lakes
1st: Manuel Alvarez (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) over Nick Pierce (Chisago Lakes) Dec 9-2


Cadet – 88 Results
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of MN Elite

Cadet – 94 Results
1st Place – Patrick McKee of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Xavier Judge of Bloomington Wrestling
1st: Patrick McKee (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Xavier Judge (Bloomington Wrestling) TF 12-2

Cadet – 100 Results
1st Place – Anthony Meister of Herakles
2nd Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Garrett Vos of Waconia
4th Place – Brant Buysse of Mustangs
Round Robin Matches
Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Garrett Vos (Waconia) Dec 8-5
Anthony Meister (Herakles) over Garrett Vos (Waconia) TF 12-2
Anthony Meister (Herakles) over Nate Larson (Apple Valley) TF 10-0

Cadet – 106 Results
1st Place – Ethan Cota of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Parker Huss of Ghostriders
3rd Place – Austin Devlaeminck of Mustangs
4th Place – Samuel Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Kyle Banks of Mustangs
6th Place – Alex Mages of Central
1st: Ethan Cota (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Parker Huss (Ghostriders) TF 10-0
3rd: Austin Devlaeminck (Mustangs) over Samuel Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 9-6
5th: Kyle Banks (Mustangs) over Alex Mages (Central) TF 10-0

Cadet – 113 Results
1st Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Cole Jones of Screaming Yeti`s
3rd Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Ghostriders
5th Place – Jake Gliva of Simley WC
6th Place – Wyatt Gillette of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Alexander Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Cole Jones (Screaming Yeti`s) Dec 10-7
3rd: Brent Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) over Jackson Stauffacher (Ghostriders) Fall 1:12
5th: Jake Gliva (Simley WC) over Wyatt Gillette (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Cadet – 120 Results
1st Place – Calvin Germinaro of Herakles
2nd Place – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial Wrestling
3rd Place – Andy Schlosser of Takedown
4th Place – Tanner Pasvogel of Ghostriders
5th Place – Dallas Hooper of Central
6th Place – Blake Gerard of Takedown
1st: Calvin Germinaro (Herakles) over Jakob Bergeland (Centennial Wrestling) Dec 20-14
3rd: Andy Schlosser (Takedown) over Tanner Pasvogel (Ghostriders) Fall 2:57
5th: Dallas Hooper (Central) over Blake Gerard (Takedown) TF 12-2

Cadet – 126 Results
1st Place – Morgan Fuenffinger of Takedown
2nd Place – Ryan Killeen of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ty Van Sickel of Chatfield
4th Place – Ben Kelvington of Ghostriders
5th Place – Tyler Shilson of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth
1st: Morgan Fuenffinger (Takedown) over Ryan Killeen (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
3rd: Ty Van Sickel (Chatfield) over Ben Kelvington (Ghostriders) ID
5th: Tyler Shilson (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth) TF 11-0

Cadet – 132 Results
1st Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Austin Braun of East Metro
3rd Place – Jake Allar of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Isaac Haman of Pine Island
5th Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brandon Ortman of Takedown
1st: Alex Lloyd (Shakopee Mat Club) over Austin Braun (East Metro) TF 13-0
3rd: Jake Allar (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Isaac Haman (Pine Island) Fall 1:09
5th: Gunner Charbonneau (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Brandon Ortman (Takedown) TF 10-0

Cadet – 138 Results
1st Place – Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mason Hall of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Cole Eischens of Herakles
5th Place – Luis Cirilo of East Side Wrestling Club
6th Place – Josef Palik of Screaming Yeti`s
1st: Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Mason Hall (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 12-2
3rd: Ryan Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Cole Eischens (Herakles) Fall 2:01
5th: Luis Cirilo (East Side Wrestling Club) over Josef Palik (Screaming Yeti`s) Dec 12-7

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Joshua Bryant of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Jonah Johnson of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Luke Wilson of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kevin Brockner of Mayhem
6th Place – Brady Mehr of Central
1st: Christian Bahl (Totino Grace) over Joshua Bryant (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) Dec 12-8
3rd: Jonah Johnson (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Luke Wilson (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Fall 1:43
5th: Kevin Brockner (Mayhem) over Brady Mehr (Central) ID

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Nick Knutson of Barbarians
2nd Place – Bailee O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Justin Dravis of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hayden Kendall of Farmington
5th Place – Remington Meagher of Central
6th Place – Cole Werner of Mustangs
1st: Nick Knutson (Barbarians) over Bailee O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 11-2
3rd: Justin Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Hayden Kendall (Farmington) Fall 1:09
5th: Remington Meagher (Central) over Cole Werner (Mustangs) Fall 0:49

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Kolton Eischens of Takedown
2nd Place – Paul Winkelmann of Champlin Screaming Eagles
3rd Place – Mason Rutt of Tri City United
4th Place – Owen Hemze of Waconia
5th Place – Gaven Gillman of DC Wild
6th Place – Tanner Hall of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st: Kolton Eischens (Takedown) over Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) TF 11-0
3rd: Mason Rutt (Tri City United) over Owen Hemze (Waconia) ID
5th: Gaven Gillman (DC Wild) over Tanner Hall (Stewartville Wrestling Club) Fall 4:12

Cadet – 170 Results
1st Place – Noah Landrus of Screaming Yeti`s
2nd Place – Gannon Strain of Northern Elite
3rd Place – Jared Florell of Totino Grace
4th Place – Tyler Snoberger of Central
5th Place – Ethan Kimber of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place – Alexander Bueltel of Mustangs
1st: Noah Landrus (Screaming Yeti`s) over Gannon Strain (Northern Elite) Fall 2:47
3rd: Jared Florell (Totino Grace) over Tyler Snoberger (Central) Fall 1:24
5th: Ethan Kimber (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Alexander Bueltel (Mustangs) TF 12-2

Cadet – 182 Results
1st Place – Elerson Smith of Minneapolis Select
2nd Place – Lucas Sherburne of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Noah Ryan of Kasson Mantorville
4th Place – Trenten Rogich of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jonathan Zarnke of Chaska Hawks
6th Place – Troy Bailey of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st: Elerson Smith (Minneapolis Select) over Lucas Sherburne (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:29
3rd: Noah Ryan (Kasson Mantorville) over Trenten Rogich (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Dec 8-6
5th: Jonathan Zarnke (Chaska Hawks) over Troy Bailey (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

Cadet – 195 Results
1st Place – Anthony Putz of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Wyatt Juhl of Elk River
3rd Place – Timothy Wetenkamp of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Wyatt Juhl (Elk River) over Timothy Wetenkamp (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 12-1
Anthony Putz (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Timothy Wetenkamp (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 10-0
Anthony Putz (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Wyatt Juhl (Elk River) Fall 0:51

Cadet – 220 Results
1st Place – Dylan Gluck of Waconia
2nd Place – MigueL Leiva of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
1st: Dylan Gluck (Waconia) over MigueL Leiva (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) Fall 0:45

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Andrew Piehl of Elk River
2nd Place – TJ Esping of Mustangs
3rd Place – Justin Sabin of Park
4th Place – Brandon Lalonde of Bloomington Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Andrew Piehl (Elk River) over Justin Sabin (Park) Fall 1:56
TJ Esping (Mustangs) over Justin Sabin (Park) Fall 4:23
Andrew Piehl (Elk River) over TJ Esping (Mustangs) Fall 0:33


Girls – A Results
1st Place – Charli Raymond of Farmington

Girls – B Results
1st Place – Kristin Neary of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
2nd Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
3rd Place – Autumn Rockstroh of Dragons WC
4th Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st: Kristin Neary (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) TF 10-0
3rd: Autumn Rockstroh (Dragons WC) over Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 13-2

Girls – C Results
1st Place – Mikayla Baker of Minneapolis Select

Girls – D Results
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club

Girls – E Results
1st Place – Summer Rockstroh of Dragons WC

Girls – F Results
1st Place – Devyn Johnson of Osakis
2nd Place – Makayla Welch of Rum River
3rd Place – Aleighna Haberkorn of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
Round Robin Matches
Devyn Johnson (Osakis) over Aleighna Haberkorn (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) TF 10-0
Makayla Welch (Rum River) over Aleighna Haberkorn (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) TF 10-0
Devyn Johnson (Osakis) over Makayla Welch (Rum River) TF 12-1

Girls – G Results
1st Place – Rebekah Hoppe of Southern MN Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kristian Wagner of Dragons WC
3rd Place – Melissa Jacobs of Ghostriders
Round Robin Matches
Rebekah Hoppe (Southern MN Wrestling Club) over Kristian Wagner (Dragons WC) TF 13-0
Rebekah Hoppe (Southern MN Wrestling Club) over Melissa Jacobs (Ghostriders) Fall 1:40
Kristian Wagner (Dragons WC) over Melissa Jacobs (Ghostriders) Fall 2:31

Girls – H Results
1st Place – Mercedes Waagen of Unattached

Girls – I Results
1st Place – Courtney Getty of Minneapolis Select

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.