MN/USA Kids and Cadets Greco-Roman State Tournament

MN/USA Kids and Cadets Greco-Roman State Tournament results. May 17, 2014 at RCTC – Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

MN/USA Wrestling

PeeWee – 30 Results
1st Place – Cody Martens of Pipestone Arrows

PeeWee – 40 Results
1st Place – Tucker Skluzacek of Tri City United
2nd Place – William Lee of Stillwater WC
3rd Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Owen Ringate of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
5th Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ryker Clobes of Central
1st: Tucker Skluzacek (Tri City United) over William Lee (Stillwater WC) Fall 0:21
3rd: Liam Collins (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Owen Ringate (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) Fall 0:17
5th: Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Ryker Clobes (Central) Fall 0:40

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Galvin (Vin) Nathanson of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Christopher McLennan of Highway Wrestling
3rd Place – Logan Prokasky of Stewartville Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kyson Jalas of Flat Earth
5th Place – Tyler Berchtold of South St. Paul
1st: Galvin (Vin) Nathanson (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) over Christopher McLennan (Highway Wrestling) Dec 17-12
3rd: Logan Prokasky (Stewartville Wrestling Club) over Kyson Jalas (Flat Earth) Fall 0:35
5th: Tyler Berchtold (South St. Paul) received a bye.

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Hova Willford of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central
3rd Place – Torrey Paplow of Flat Earth
4th Place – Berkley Bishman of Highway Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Hova Willford (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Torrey Paplow (Flat Earth) TF 11-0
Hova Willford (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Owen Gruchow (West Central) TF 0-10
Owen Gruchow (West Central) over Torrey Paplow (Flat Earth) Fall 2:14

PeeWee – 55 Results
1st Place – Marcus Hubbard of Park
2nd Place – Shawn Henderson of Rum River
3rd Place – Max Sweet of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Marcus Hubbard (Park) over Max Sweet (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:08
Shawn Henderson (Rum River) over Max Sweet (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:48
Marcus Hubbard (Park) over Shawn Henderson (Rum River) Fall 0:24

PeeWee – 65 Results
1st Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Cameron Glenn of Herakles
1st: Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley) over Cameron Glenn (Herakles) Fall 3:06


Bantam – 40 Results
1st Place – Ty Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Owen Stuwe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Owen Schauer of Screaming Yeti`s
Round Robin Matches
Ty Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) over Owen Schauer (Screaming Yeti`s) Fall 0:14
Owen Stuwe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Owen Schauer (Screaming Yeti`s) TF 10-0
Ty Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) over Owen Stuwe (Shakopee Mat Club) FF

Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – Brandon Lee of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Wrigley Clark of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Titan Friederichs of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
4th Place – Austin Grzywinski of East Metro
5th Place – Brady Murphy of MN Elite
6th Place – Joel Friederichs of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
1st: Brandon Lee (Stillwater WC) over Wrigley Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 0:15
3rd: Titan Friederichs (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Austin Grzywinski (East Metro) Dec 9-7
5th: Brady Murphy (MN Elite) over Joel Friederichs (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) Fall 1:52

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Charles Vanier of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jace Deyoung of Stewartville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley
4th Place – Kyler Walters of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Ryan Bruckner of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley
1st: Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Jace Deyoung (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 15-4
3rd: Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley) over Kyler Walters (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0
5th: Ryan Bruckner (Shakopee Mat Club) over Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley) Fall 2:34

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Henry Dillingham of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Parker Lyden of Blaine Wrestling Association
3rd Place – Kaine Larocque of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tory Jalas of Flat Earth
5th Place – Tommy Elwood of Medford
6th Place – Bradley Rodriguez of East Metro
1st: Henry Dillingham (Stillwater WC) over Parker Lyden (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 13-0
3rd: Kaine Larocque (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Tory Jalas (Flat Earth) Fall 0:35
5th: Tommy Elwood (Medford) over Bradley Rodriguez (East Metro) TF 10-0

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Ryker Graff of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Alex Braun of East Metro
4th Place – Christopher Lattery of Herakles
5th Place – Isaac Murphy of MN Elite
6th Place – Cash Stortz of Highway Wrestling
1st: Ryker Graff (Flat Earth) over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth) TF 10-0
3rd: Alex Braun (East Metro) over Christopher Lattery (Herakles) Dec 18-12
5th: Isaac Murphy (MN Elite) over Cash Stortz (Highway Wrestling) TF 10-0

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore
2nd Place – Logan Granroth of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth
4th Place – Will Schultz III of Highway Wrestling
5th Place – Kaeden Johnson of Animal House
6th Place – Ezra Mahoney of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
1st: Zak McPhee (North Shore) over Logan Granroth (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:10
3rd: Seth Stai (Flat Earth) over Will Schultz III (Highway Wrestling) Dec 16-16
5th: Kaeden Johnson (Animal House) over Ezra Mahoney (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Fall 0:22

Bantam – 70 Results
1st Place – Brett Rossow of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Hunter Gruchow of West Central
3rd Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater WC
4th Place – Cael Viesselman of East Ridge
5th Place – Russell Gillette of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Brett Rossow (Flat Earth) over Hunter Gruchow (West Central) Fall 1:39
Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater WC) over Brett Rossow (Flat Earth) Dec 3-11
Hunter Gruchow (West Central) over Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater WC) Dec 9-0

Bantam – 75 Results
1st Place – Colin Staab of Northfield James Gang

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Joshua Couch of Rochester Mayo
2nd Place – Estin Bishman of Highway Wrestling
3rd Place – Kevin Boeke of Highway Wrestling
4th Place – Kaleb Palkki of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Joshua Couch (Rochester Mayo) over Kevin Boeke (Highway Wrestling) Fall 0:07
Estin Bishman (Highway Wrestling) over Kevin Boeke (Highway Wrestling) TF 10-0
Joshua Couch (Rochester Mayo) over Estin Bishman (Highway Wrestling) Fall 0:18


Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Brandon Morvari of Apple Valley
2nd Place – John Martens of Pipestone Arrows
3rd Place – Logan Swensen of Apple Valley
4th Place – Nolan Enderlein of Apple Valley
5th Place – Shane Schwab of St. Paul Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Morvari (Apple Valley) over John Martens (Pipestone Arrows) Dec 12-4
Brandon Morvari (Apple Valley) over Logan Swensen (Apple Valley) TF 18-8
John Martens (Pipestone Arrows) over Logan Swensen (Apple Valley) Fall 1:25

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Hayden Schroeder of Highway Wrestling
3rd Place – Hunter Flen of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
4th Place – Riley Skluzacek of Tri City United
5th Place – Peyton Gillund of Mustangs
6th Place – Ethan Sylvester of Minneapolis Select
1st: Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) over Hayden Schroeder (Highway Wrestling) TF 11-0
3rd: Hunter Flen (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) over Riley Skluzacek (Tri City United) Fall 0:12
5th: Peyton Gillund (Mustangs) over Ethan Sylvester (Minneapolis Select) Fall 0:53

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Parker Janssen of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Riley Graber of Northfield James Gang
3rd Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cody Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Gavin Hill of Ghostriders
6th Place – Matthew Randolph of Ghostriders
1st: Parker Janssen (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Riley Graber (Northfield James Gang) Fall 0:39
3rd: Alan Koehler (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Cody Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0
5th: Gavin Hill (Ghostriders) over Matthew Randolph (Ghostriders) Dec 9-4

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Cael Robb of Owatonna
2nd Place – Carter Ban of Herakles
3rd Place – Beau Murphy of Northfield James Gang
4th Place – Will Nihart of South St. Paul
5th Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
6th Place – Nicholas Shaw of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st: Cael Robb (Owatonna) over Carter Ban (Herakles) Dec 24-22
3rd: Beau Murphy (Northfield James Gang) over Will Nihart (South St. Paul) TF 10-0
5th: Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) over Nicholas Shaw (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) Fall 0:32

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Drayden Morton of Central
2nd Place – Zachary Hanson of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
3rd Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tyson Hallin of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Matthew Haley of Flat Earth
6th Place – Logan Butzon of Flat Earth
1st: Drayden Morton (Central) over Zachary Hanson (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Fall 2:54
3rd: Calvin Lonnquist (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Tyson Hallin (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 1:27
5th: Matthew Haley (Flat Earth) over Logan Butzon (Flat Earth) TF 16-6

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Herakles
2nd Place – Michael Loger of Herakles
3rd Place – Kain Sanders of Flat Earth
4th Place – Caleb Whipps of Tri City United
5th Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
6th Place – Zack Fier of Mustangs
1st: Brendan Howes (Herakles) over Michael Loger (Herakles) Dec 16-9
3rd: Kain Sanders (Flat Earth) over Caleb Whipps (Tri City United) TF 15-4
5th: Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) over Zack Fier (Mustangs) Fall 1:28

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Cole Glazier of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake
4th Place – Cade Jackson of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dane Niemi of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Cole Glazier (Albert Lea) Fall 3:33

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Cael Willaert of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ryan Lexvold of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st: Cael Willaert (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) over Ryan Lexvold (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
2nd Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
4th Place – Adam Haselius of St. Paul Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) Fall 1:46
Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) over Tate Hermes (Medford) Fall 0:55
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Tate Hermes (Medford) Fall 2:20

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Antony Tuttle of Stillwater WC

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Joey Anderson of Apple Valley


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Luke Osweiler of Animal House
2nd Place – Adam Kelvington of Ghostriders
3rd Place – Keno Vanier of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
4th Place – Max Enderlein of Apple Valley
5th Place – Brogan Hanson of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Adam Kelvington (Ghostriders) over Keno Vanier (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) Fall 1:42
Luke Osweiler (Animal House) over Keno Vanier (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) Dec 10-6
Luke Osweiler (Animal House) over Adam Kelvington (Ghostriders) Dec 14-5

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Anthony Romero of Austin Freestyle/Greco Wrestli
3rd Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
4th Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield James Gang
5th Place – Mason Gehloff of Animal House
6th Place – Kanin Hable of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Anthony Romero (Austin Freestyle/Greco Wrestli) Dec 8-5
3rd: Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) over Chase Murphy (Northfield James Gang) Dec 8-4
5th: Mason Gehloff (Animal House) over Kanin Hable (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Cael Swensen of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Charley Elwood of Medford
4th Place – Jacob Bross of North Metro Fury
5th Place – Luke Studer of North Metro Fury
6th Place – Carter Ringate of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
1st: Cael Swensen (Apple Valley) over Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth) Dec 6-6
3rd: Charley Elwood (Medford) over Jacob Bross (North Metro Fury) TF 10-0
5th: Luke Studer (North Metro Fury) over Carter Ringate (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Kail Wynia of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Ryan Scherber of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jonathan Mlsna of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Blake Carr of Stewartville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ashton Wollan of Herakles
6th Place – Connor Simmonds of Flat Earth
1st: Kail Wynia (Albert Lea) over Ryan Scherber (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) TF 15-4
3rd: Jonathan Mlsna (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Blake Carr (Stewartville Wrestling Club) Fall 3:11
5th: Ashton Wollan (Herakles) over Connor Simmonds (Flat Earth) Fall 1:28

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley WC
2nd Place – Bennett Berge of Kasson Mantorville
3rd Place – Maxwell Petersen of MN Elite
4th Place – Alex McPhee of North Shore
5th Place – Kurtis Crosby of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tyler Woodworth of Northfield James Gang
1st: Ryan Sokol (Simley WC) over Bennett Berge (Kasson Mantorville) TF 16-6
3rd: Maxwell Petersen (MN Elite) over Alex McPhee (North Shore) Dec 13-9
5th: Kurtis Crosby (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) over Tyler Woodworth (Northfield James Gang) TF 13-2

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Daniel Smith of Stewartville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jack Fudge of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Austin Hamel of Apple Valley
5th Place – Kyle Boeke of Highway Wrestling
6th Place – Landen Johnson of Animal House
1st: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater WC) over Daniel Smith (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Austin Hamel (Apple Valley) Dec 12-9
5th: Kyle Boeke (Highway Wrestling) over Landen Johnson (Animal House) TF 16-4

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Carl Leuer of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Quinn Christoffersen of South St. Paul
4th Place – Cade Sundgaard of Apple Valley
5th Place – Max Scheffler of Barbarians
6th Place – Hunter Sayre of Screaming Yeti`s
1st: Carl Leuer (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Charlie Pickell (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) Dec 11-8
3rd: Quinn Christoffersen (South St. Paul) over Cade Sundgaard (Apple Valley) TF 12-0
5th: Max Scheffler (Barbarians) over Hunter Sayre (Screaming Yeti`s) TF 11-0

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley WC
2nd Place – Kyle Thelemann of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge
4th Place – Gavin Roy of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
5th Place – Parker Venz of Farmington
6th Place – Trevor Pearson of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
1st: Bennett Tabor (Simley WC) over Kyle Thelemann (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Dec 16-10
3rd: Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Gavin Roy (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Fall 1:12
5th: Parker Venz (Farmington) over Trevor Pearson (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Mathew Sloan of St. Paul Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Colton Hackel of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
4th Place – Carey Vanier of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Mathew Sloan (St. Paul Wrestling Club) Fall 1:52
Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Colton Hackel (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) Fall 1:28
Mathew Sloan (St. Paul Wrestling Club) over Colton Hackel (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) TF 12-1

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Connor Dehn of Andover
3rd Place – Tylor Schroedl of Herakles
4th Place – Kaden Safratowich of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – AJ(Alex) Aitkin of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Connor Dehn (Andover) over Tylor Schroedl (Herakles) TF 10-0
Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) over Connor Dehn (Andover) Dec 10-7
Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) over Tylor Schroedl (Herakles) Dec 8-2

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Devon Dawson of Simley WC
2nd Place – Max Balow of Impact Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brody Rud of Barbarians
Round Robin Matches
Devon Dawson (Simley WC) over Max Balow (Impact Wrestling Club) TF 12-1
Devon Dawson (Simley WC) over Brody Rud (Barbarians) TF 11-0
Max Balow (Impact Wrestling Club) over Brody Rud (Barbarians) Dec 12-4

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Joey Lipinski of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Dalton Pauly of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Austin Kloos of Mustangs
4th Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Joey Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) over Austin Kloos (Mustangs) Dec 3-0
Dalton Pauly (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Austin Kloos (Mustangs) Dec 4-9
Joey Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) over Dalton Pauly (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Dec 6-1

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Avery Northquest of Southern MN Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trevor Eisfeld of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brett Mages of Central
Round Robin Matches
Avery Northquest (Southern MN Wrestling Club) over Trevor Eisfeld (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) TF 24-12
Trevor Eisfeld (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) over Brett Mages (Central) Fall 0:39
Avery Northquest (Southern MN Wrestling Club) over Brett Mages (Central) TF 10-0


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Jacob Hill of Ghostriders
4th Place – Michael Majerus of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
5th Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Evan Bruckner (Shakopee Mat Club) over Jacob Hill (Ghostriders) ID
Paxton Creese (Apple Valley) over Evan Bruckner (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0
Paxton Creese (Apple Valley) over Jacob Hill (Ghostriders) FF

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Nicolas Cantu of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Laredo Bugbee of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
4th Place – Mason Enderlein of Apple Valley
Round Robin Matches
Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Laredo Bugbee (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) TF 10-0
Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Nicolas Cantu (Albert Lea) TF 1-14
Nicolas Cantu (Albert Lea) over Laredo Bugbee (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) Fall 0:19

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Jeron Matson of MN Elite
2nd Place – Emily Shilson of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Ashton Clark of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Caleb Clobes of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Anthony Jacobson of Farmington
1st: Jeron Matson (MN Elite) over Emily Shilson (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
3rd: Tyler Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) over Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 15-5
5th: Caleb Clobes (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) over Anthony Jacobson (Farmington) TF 15-4

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Teddy Pesch of Mustangs
3rd Place – Spencer Miller of Takedown
4th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
5th Place – Andrew Sanders of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mitchel Petersen of MN Elite
1st: Aaron Cashman (Apple Valley) over Teddy Pesch (Mustangs) Dec 8-0
3rd: Spencer Miller (Takedown) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) TF 10-0
5th: Andrew Sanders (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Mitchel Petersen (MN Elite) Dec 3-0

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Curtis Lemair of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
3rd Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
4th Place – Justin Stauffacher of Ghostriders
5th Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brody Olson of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st: Curtis Lemair (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Phil Skeps (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Dec 2-0
3rd: Colby Njos (Herakles) over Justin Stauffacher (Ghostriders) TF 10-0
5th: Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) over Brody Olson (Stewartville Wrestling Club) Fall 2:38

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Owatonna
2nd Place – Brennan Rutt of Barbarians
3rd Place – Bret Wilson of Rogers
4th Place – Robby Horsman of Kasson Mantorville
5th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
6th Place – Anthony Dawson of Simley WC
1st: Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Brennan Rutt (Barbarians) TF 10-0
3rd: Bret Wilson (Rogers) over Robby Horsman (Kasson Mantorville) TF 10-0
5th: Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) over Anthony Dawson (Simley WC) Dec 6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of Herakles
2nd Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Tyler Shackle of Ghostriders
4th Place – Brock Luthens of Central
5th Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth
6th Place – Trevor Pomeroy of Winona Wrestling
1st: Tyler Eischens (Herakles) over Brady Gross (Apple Valley) TF 11-1
3rd: Tyler Shackle (Ghostriders) over Brock Luthens (Central) Dec 12-10
5th: Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth) over Trevor Pomeroy (Winona Wrestling) ID

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Dylan Fudge of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mike Nelson of Stewartville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park
4th Place – Jace Demmers of Ghostriders
5th Place – Jace Paplow of Mustangs
6th Place – Nicolas Fite of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
1st: Dylan Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Mike Nelson (Stewartville Wrestling Club) Dec 13-11
3rd: Garrett Whitehead (Park) over Jace Demmers (Ghostriders) TF 10-0
5th: Jace Paplow (Mustangs) over Nicolas Fite (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley WC
2nd Place – Patrick Kennedy of Kasson Mantorville
3rd Place – Luke Lipinski of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Kyle Finken of Tonka Wave Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Cole Van Overbeke of Mustangs
6th Place – Tyler Schroer of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Ravin Jackson (Simley WC) over Patrick Kennedy (Kasson Mantorville) Fall 2:15
3rd: Luke Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) over Kyle Finken (Tonka Wave Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:56
5th: Cole Van Overbeke (Mustangs) over Tyler Schroer (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley WC
2nd Place – Aaron Zosel of Central
3rd Place – Will Harter of Stillwater WC
4th Place – Carter Marx of Whitewater Rattlers
5th Place – Cooper Martens of New Ulm
6th Place – Sven Otterness of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st: Anthony Jackson (Simley WC) over Aaron Zosel (Central) Fall 1:35
3rd: Will Harter (Stillwater WC) over Carter Marx (Whitewater Rattlers) Dec 5-3
5th: Cooper Martens (New Ulm) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 1:10

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Zachary Peterson of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kelby O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley WC
4th Place – Alex O`connor of Hastings
5th Place – Marcus Smahel of Central
6th Place – Brady Nielsen of Albert Lea
1st: Zachary Peterson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Kelby O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 12-2
3rd: Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley WC) over Alex O`connor (Hastings) Dec 12-4
5th: Marcus Smahel (Central) over Brady Nielsen (Albert Lea) Fall 1:06

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Cody Dravis of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Buesgens of Ghostriders
3rd Place – Bodie Fitzsimonds of Herakles
Round Robin Matches
Tyler Buesgens (Ghostriders) over Bodie Fitzsimonds (Herakles) Fall 0:36
Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Bodie Fitzsimonds (Herakles) TF 14-1
Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Tyler Buesgens (Ghostriders) Fall 3:51

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – Caden Steffen of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Peyton Haider of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Caden Steffen (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Peyton Haider (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 0:28

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Colton Hellman of Highway Wrestling
2nd Place – Bryce Benhart of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
3rd Place – Danyel Olivera of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Colton Hellman (Highway Wrestling) over Bryce Benhart (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Dec 8-2
Colton Hellman (Highway Wrestling) over Danyel Olivera (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) Fall 0:51
Bryce Benhart (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) over Danyel Olivera (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 190 Results
1st Place – Keegan Cavallero of Central
2nd Place – Jose Garcia Rosas of Northfield James Gang
1st: Keegan Cavallero (Central) over Jose Garcia Rosas (Northfield James Gang) TF 15-4

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Manuel Alvarez of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nick Pierce of Chisago Lakes
1st: Manuel Alvarez (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) over Nick Pierce (Chisago Lakes) TF 13-3


Cadet – 88 Results
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of MN Elite

Cadet – 94 Results
1st Place – Patrick McKee of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Xavier Judge of Bloomington Wrestling
1st: Patrick McKee (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Xavier Judge (Bloomington Wrestling) TF 14-4

Cadet – 100 Results
1st Place – Anthony Meister of Herakles
2nd Place – Brant Buysse of Mustangs
3rd Place – Garrett Vos of Waconia
4th Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
Round Robin Matches
Anthony Meister (Herakles) over Garrett Vos (Waconia) TF 10-0
Brant Buysse (Mustangs) over Garrett Vos (Waconia) Dec 11-12
Anthony Meister (Herakles) over Brant Buysse (Mustangs) TF 10-0

Cadet – 106 Results
1st Place – Parker Huss of Ghostriders
2nd Place – Ethan Cota of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Samuel Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Alex Mages of Central
5th Place – Austin Devlaeminck of Mustangs
6th Place – Kyle Banks of Mustangs
1st: Parker Huss (Ghostriders) over Ethan Cota (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 13-12
3rd: Samuel Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) over Alex Mages (Central) TF 10-0
5th: Austin Devlaeminck (Mustangs) over Kyle Banks (Mustangs) TF 10-0

Cadet – 113 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Cole Jones of Screaming Yeti`s
4th Place – Jake Gliva of Simley WC
5th Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Ghostriders
6th Place – Wyatt Gillette of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Brent Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) over Alexander Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Cole Jones (Screaming Yeti`s) over Jake Gliva (Simley WC) TF 10-0
5th: Jackson Stauffacher (Ghostriders) over Wyatt Gillette (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet – 120 Results
1st Place – Henry Pesch of Mustangs
2nd Place – Calvin Germinaro of Herakles
3rd Place – Adam McSorley of Hastings
4th Place – Tanner Pasvogel of Ghostriders
5th Place – Aj Bethea of Screaming Yeti`s
6th Place – Blake Gerard of Takedown
1st: Henry Pesch (Mustangs) over Calvin Germinaro (Herakles) TF 11-0
3rd: Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Tanner Pasvogel (Ghostriders) Dec 15-12
5th: Aj Bethea (Screaming Yeti`s) over Blake Gerard (Takedown) TF 10-0

Cadet – 126 Results
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Morgan Fuenffinger of Takedown
3rd Place – Ben Kelvington of Ghostriders
4th Place – Ryan Killeen of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
5th Place – Noah Buck of Apple Valley
6th Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth
1st: Tyler Shilson (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Morgan Fuenffinger (Takedown) Fall 5:21
3rd: Ben Kelvington (Ghostriders) over Ryan Killeen (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) Fall 0:58
5th: Noah Buck (Apple Valley) over Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth) Dec 6-5

Cadet – 132 Results
1st Place – Jake Allar of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Brady Bastyr of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
5th Place – Brandon Ortman of Takedown
6th Place – Riley White of Eagan
1st: Jake Allar (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Gunner Charbonneau (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 1:03
3rd: Alex Lloyd (Shakopee Mat Club) over Brady Bastyr (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) TF 17-6
5th: Brandon Ortman (Takedown) over Riley White (Eagan) TF 14-4

Cadet – 138 Results
1st Place – Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Josef Palik of Screaming Yeti`s
3rd Place – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Xavier Rosenbloom of Eagan
5th Place – Luis Cirilo of East Side Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mason Hall of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Josef Palik (Screaming Yeti`s) Dec 13-6
3rd: Ryan Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Xavier Rosenbloom (Eagan) Dec 8-6
5th: Luis Cirilo (East Side Wrestling Club) over Mason Hall (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 4:09

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Jonah Johnson of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chase Pomeroy of Winona Wrestling
4th Place – Brady Mehr of Central
5th Place – Kyle Erickson of Hastings
6th Place – Joshua Goldberg of St. Paul Wrestling Club
1st: Christian Bahl (Totino Grace) over Jonah Johnson (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) TF 14-2
3rd: Chase Pomeroy (Winona Wrestling) over Brady Mehr (Central) Fall 3:55
5th: Kyle Erickson (Hastings) over Joshua Goldberg (St. Paul Wrestling Club) ID

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Nick Knutson of Barbarians
2nd Place – Bailee O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Justin Dravis of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cole Werner of Mustangs
5th Place – Max Jensen of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
6th Place – Remington Meagher of Central
1st: Nick Knutson (Barbarians) over Bailee O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 12-1
3rd: Justin Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Cole Werner (Mustangs) Fall 0:53
5th: Max Jensen (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Remington Meagher (Central) TF 11-0

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Kolton Eischens of Takedown
2nd Place – Paul Winkelmann of Champlin Screaming Eagles
3rd Place – Mason Rutt of Tri City United
4th Place – Kyle Evans of Minneapolis Select
5th Place – Tanner Hall of Stewartville Wrestling Club
6th Place – Travis White of Northfield James Gang
1st: Kolton Eischens (Takedown) over Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) TF 10-0
3rd: Mason Rutt (Tri City United) over Kyle Evans (Minneapolis Select) TF 10-0
5th: Tanner Hall (Stewartville Wrestling Club) over Travis White (Northfield James Gang) Fall 1:53

Cadet – 170 Results
1st Place – Ethan Kimber of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jared Florell of Totino Grace
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gannon Strain of Northern Elite
5th Place – Tyler Snoberger of Central
6th Place – Sam Truen of Minneapolis Select
1st: Ethan Kimber (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Jared Florell (Totino Grace) Fall 0:41
3rd: Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Gannon Strain (Northern Elite) Fall 2:33
5th: Tyler Snoberger (Central) over Sam Truen (Minneapolis Select) TF 10-0

Cadet – 182 Results
1st Place – Jonathan Zarnke of Chaska Hawks
2nd Place – Trenten Rogich of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Elerson Smith of Minneapolis Select
4th Place – Judd O`connor of Hastings
5th Place – Lucas Sherburne of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Troy Bailey of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st: Jonathan Zarnke (Chaska Hawks) over Trenten Rogich (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
3rd: Elerson Smith (Minneapolis Select) over Judd O`connor (Hastings) Fall 0:34
5th: Lucas Sherburne (St. Francis Gladiators) over Troy Bailey (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet – 195 Results
1st Place – Wyatt Juhl of Elk River
2nd Place – Anthony Putz of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Timothy Wetenkamp of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Anthony Putz (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Timothy Wetenkamp (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:08
Wyatt Juhl (Elk River) over Timothy Wetenkamp (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 2:47
Wyatt Juhl (Elk River) over Anthony Putz (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) TF 24-13

Cadet – 220 Results
1st Place – Jordan Simonette of Tri City United
2nd Place – Dylan Gluck of Waconia
3rd Place – MigueL Leiva of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Dylan Gluck (Waconia) over MigueL Leiva (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
Jordan Simonette (Tri City United) over Dylan Gluck (Waconia) TF 18-5
Jordan Simonette (Tri City United) over MigueL Leiva (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) Fall 0:30

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Andrew Piehl of Elk River
2nd Place – TJ Esping of Mustangs
3rd Place – Michael Miller of Flat Earth
4th Place – Justin Sabin of Park
Round Robin Matches
TJ Esping (Mustangs) over Michael Miller (Flat Earth) Fall 0:42
Andrew Piehl (Elk River) over TJ Esping (Mustangs) TF 1-12
Andrew Piehl (Elk River) over Michael Miller (Flat Earth) Fall 0:19

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.