Northern Plains Kids and Cadets Freestyle

Northern Plains Kids and Cadets Freestyle results. June 14, 2014 at Fargo, N.D.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

usa-wrestling

Bantam – 45-46
1st Place – Tacey Miller of South Dakota
2nd Place – Wrigley Clark of Minnesota
3rd Place – Logan Jones of Iowa
4th Place – Charlie Irwin of North Dakota
5th Place – Kiernan Meink of Nebraska
Round 1
Wrigley Clark (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Charlie Irwin (North Dakota) (TF 15-5)
Tacey Miller (South Dakota) won by decision over Logan Jones (Iowa) (Dec 14-10)
Round 2
Logan Jones (Iowa) won by decision over Kiernan Meink (Nebraska) (Dec 10-4)
Tacey Miller (South Dakota) won by fall over Wrigley Clark (Minnesota) (Fall 3:02)
Round 3
Tacey Miller (South Dakota) won by decision over Kiernan Meink (Nebraska) (Dec 10-4)
Logan Jones (Iowa) won by fall over Charlie Irwin (North Dakota) (Fall 3:15)
Round 4
Charlie Irwin (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Kiernan Meink (Nebraska) (TF 12-1)
Wrigley Clark (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Logan Jones (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
Wrigley Clark (Minnesota) won by decision over Kiernan Meink (Nebraska) (Dec 10-4)
Tacey Miller (South Dakota) won by fall over Charlie Irwin (North Dakota) (Fall 0:47)

Bantam – 49-53
1st Place – Parker Lyden of Minnesota
2nd Place – Emmitt Sherlock of Nebraska
3rd Place – Brody Pitner of Nebraska
4th Place – Clark Thompson of North Dakota
Round 1
Brody Pitner (Nebraska) won by fall over Clark Thompson (North Dakota) (Fall 0:25)
Parker Lyden (Minnesota) won by fall over Emmitt Sherlock (Nebraska) (Fall 2:42)
Round 2
Parker Lyden (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Clark Thompson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Emmitt Sherlock (Nebraska) won by decision over Brody Pitner (Nebraska) (Dec 11-10)
Round 3
Emmitt Sherlock (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Clark Thompson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Parker Lyden (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brody Pitner (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)

Bantam – 53-54
1st Place – Kyler Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Henry Dillingham of Minnesota
3rd Place – Eli Thompson of North Dakota
4th Place – Kaden Ritz of North Dakota
Round 1
Kyler Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Eli Thompson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Henry Dillingham (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kaden Ritz (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Henry Dillingham (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Eli Thompson (North Dakota) (TF 13-0)
Kyler Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kaden Ritz (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Eli Thompson (North Dakota) won by fall over Kaden Ritz (North Dakota) (Fall 0:34)
Kyler Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Henry Dillingham (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)

Bantam – 54-55
1st Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Tyson Sherlock of Nebraska
3rd Place – Kyler Schalesky of North Dakota
4th Place – Kaullen Hegney of North Dakota
Round 1
Tyson Sherlock (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kaullen Hegney (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kyler Schalesky (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Tyson Sherlock (Nebraska) won by fall over Kyler Schalesky (North Dakota) (Fall 0:20)
Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kaullen Hegney (North Dakota) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Tyson Sherlock (Nebraska) (Fall 2:44)
Kyler Schalesky (North Dakota) won by decision over Kaullen Hegney (North Dakota) (Dec 8-8)

Bantam – 55-59
1st Place – Tucker Stangel of Iowa
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ben Watson of North Dakota
4th Place – Jax Wurth of South Dakota
Round 1
Ben Watson (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Jax Wurth (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by tech fall over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) (TF 13-0)
Round 2
Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by tech fall over Ben Watson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) won by fall over Jax Wurth (South Dakota) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3
Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ben Watson (North Dakota) (TF 13-3)
Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jax Wurth (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 68-76
1st Place – Joshua Meehl of North Dakota
2nd Place – Cash McCrone of Minnesota
3rd Place – Stone Thornton of North Dakota
4th Place – David Lee Germain Larson of North Dakota
Round 1
Stone Thornton (North Dakota) won by fall over David Lee Germain Larson (North Dakota) (Fall 0:37)
Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by fall over Cash McCrone (Minnesota) (Fall 0:50)
Round 2
Cash McCrone (Minnesota) won by fall over David Lee Germain Larson (North Dakota) (Fall 0:32)
Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by fall over Stone Thornton (North Dakota) (Fall 1:33)
Round 3
Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by tech fall over David Lee Germain Larson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Cash McCrone (Minnesota) won by fall over Stone Thornton (North Dakota) (Fall 4:00)

Bantam – 77-87
1st Place – Braylen DeCoteau of North Dakota
2nd Place – Brody Weisenburger of North Dakota
3rd Place – Xavier DeCoteau of North Dakota
Round 1
Brody Weisenburger (North Dakota) won by fall over Xavier DeCoteau (North Dakota) (Fall 1:17)
Round 2
Braylen DeCoteau (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Brody Weisenburger (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Braylen DeCoteau (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Xavier DeCoteau (North Dakota) (TF 12-0)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Colton Gutenberger of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Minnesota
3rd Place – Rocco Hayes of Illinois
4th Place – Jesse Thompson of North Dakota
5th Place – Justin Nordland of North Dakota
Round 1
Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jesse Thompson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Rocco Hayes (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Rocco Hayes (Illinois) won by tech fall over Justin Nordland (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by fall over Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) (Fall 2:36)
Round 3
Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Justin Nordland (North Dakota) (TF 11-0)
Rocco Hayes (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jesse Thompson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Jesse Thompson (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Justin Nordland (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Rocco Hayes (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Justin Nordland (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jesse Thompson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
3rd Place – Dayton Gipe of Nebraska
4th Place – Kaleb Casey of Wisconsin
5th Place – Kristin Neary of Minnesota
Round 1
Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kristin Neary (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Dayton Gipe (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Dayton Gipe (Nebraska) won by fall over Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:56)
Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Dayton Gipe (Nebraska) won by fall over Kristin Neary (Minnesota) (Fall 1:30)
Round 4
Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kristin Neary (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dayton Gipe (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 13-2)
Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kristin Neary (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Anders Kittelson of Iowa
2nd Place – Leandro (lj) Araujo of North Dakota
3rd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Minnesota
4th Place – Tyler Nelson of North Dakota
Round 1
Leandro (lj) Araujo (North Dakota) won by fall over Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota) (Fall 2:16)
Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Tyler Nelson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Leandro (lj) Araujo (North Dakota) won by fall over Tyler Nelson (North Dakota) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3
Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota) won by fall over Tyler Nelson (North Dakota) (Fall 0:52)
Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Leandro (lj) Araujo (North Dakota) (TF 13-0)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Ryder Block of Iowa
2nd Place – Jake Deutsch of North Dakota
3rd Place – Cael Robb of Minnesota
4th Place – Aden Braun of North Dakota
5th Place – Zachary Hanson of Minnesota
6th Place – Logan Smith of Nebraska
1st: Ryder Block (Iowa) won by decision over Jake Deutsch (North Dakota) (Dec 12-8)
2nd: Jake Deutsch (North Dakota) won by rule over Cael Robb (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Cael Robb (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Aden Braun (North Dakota) (TF 12-2)
5th: Zachary Hanson (Minnesota) won by decision over Logan Smith (Nebraska) (Dec 3-2)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Minnesota
2nd Place – Henry Nelson of North Dakota
3rd Place – Logan Butzon of Minnesota
4th Place – Cael Larson of South Dakota
5th Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska
6th Place – Kaden DeCoteau of North Dakota
1st: Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) won by fall over Logan Butzon (Minnesota) (Fall 1:30)
2nd: Henry Nelson (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Logan Butzon (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Henry Nelson (North Dakota) won by decision over Cael Larson (South Dakota) (Dec 17-10)
5th: Joel Adams (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kaden DeCoteau (North Dakota) (TF 14-2)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Kannon Webster of Illinois
2nd Place – Jordan Summers of North Dakota
3rd Place – Michael Loger of Minnesota
4th Place – Bradan Gabrielson of Iowa
5th Place – Cole Irwin of North Dakota
6th Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Wisconsin
1st: Kannon Webster (Illinois) won by decision over Jordan Summers (North Dakota) (Dec 11-5)
2nd: Jordan Summers (North Dakota) won by rule over Michael Loger (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Michael Loger (Minnesota) won by fall over Bradan Gabrielson (Iowa) (Fall 0:43)
5th: Cole Irwin (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) (TF 13-2)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Iowa
3rd Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
4th Place – Ian Smith of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jayden Haake of North Dakota
6th Place – Robert Parsons of North Dakota
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (Fall 1:19)
2nd: Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jayden Colon (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by fall over Ian Smith (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:00)
5th: Jayden Haake (North Dakota) won by fall over Robert Parsons (North Dakota) (Fall 1:14)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
2nd Place – Gavin Nelson of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Brandt Bombard of Minnesota
4th Place – Ryan Lexvold of Minnesota
Round 1
Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brandt Bombard (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by fall over Ryan Lexvold (Minnesota) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by fall over Brandt Bombard (Minnesota) (Fall 1:38)
Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Ryan Lexvold (Minnesota) (Fall 0:13)
Round 3
Brandt Bombard (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ryan Lexvold (Minnesota) (TF 13-0)
Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) (TF 16-4)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Daniel Sheen of Illinois
2nd Place – Samuel Hayes of Illinois
3rd Place – Nicholas Gonzalez of Illinois
4th Place – Braden Graff of Iowa
5th Place – Matthew Duehscherer of North Dakota
Round 1
Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Matthew Duehscherer (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Daniel Sheen (Illinois) won by fall over Braden Graff (Iowa) (Fall 1:20)
Round 2
Samuel Hayes (Illinois) won by decision over Braden Graff (Iowa) (Dec 4-2)
Daniel Sheen (Illinois) won by tech fall over Matthew Duehscherer (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Daniel Sheen (Illinois) won by decision over Samuel Hayes (Illinois) (Dec 12-11)
Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois) won by decision over Braden Graff (Iowa) (Dec 14-12)
Round 4
Samuel Hayes (Illinois) won by decision over Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois) (Dec 13-10)
Braden Graff (Iowa) won by fall over Matthew Duehscherer (North Dakota) (Fall 1:46)
Round 5
Samuel Hayes (Illinois) won by fall over Matthew Duehscherer (North Dakota) (Fall 1:35)
Daniel Sheen (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois) (TF 11-0)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Carter Fousek of Iowa
2nd Place – Hunter Fraase of North Dakota
3rd Place – Matthew Parker of Illinois
Round 1
Carter Fousek (Iowa) won by tech fall over Matthew Parker (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Carter Fousek (Iowa) won by decision over Hunter Fraase (North Dakota) (Dec 16-8)
Round 3
Hunter Fraase (North Dakota) won by fall over Matthew Parker (Illinois) (Fall 0:25)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Nate Rubino of Nebraska
2nd Place – Conor Knopick of Nebraska
3rd Place – Dietrich Jaeckel of Wisconsin
4th Place – Kanin Hable of Minnesota
5th Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska
6th Place – Chase DeBlaere of North Dakota
1st: Nate Rubino (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Conor Knopick (Nebraska) (TF 12-1)
2nd: Conor Knopick (Nebraska) won by rule over Dietrich Jaeckel (Wisconsin) (RULE)
3rd: Dietrich Jaeckel (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kanin Hable (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Caleb Coyle (Nebraska) won by fall over Chase DeBlaere (North Dakota) (Fall 1:14)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Dean Hamiti of Illinois
2nd Place – Cameron Johnson of Illinois
3rd Place – Nicholas Matthias of Illinois
4th Place – Hunter Gilmore of Nebraska
5th Place – Kyle Schickel of Illinois
6th Place – Ryan Scherber of Minnesota
1st: Dean Hamiti (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cameron Johnson (Illinois) (TF 13-0)
2nd: Cameron Johnson (Illinois) won by rule over Nicholas Matthias (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Nicholas Matthias (Illinois) won by tech fall over Hunter Gilmore (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)
5th: Kyle Schickel (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryan Scherber (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Cole Bavery of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Austin Hamel of Minnesota
3rd Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
4th Place – Alex Kowalchyk of Minnesota
5th Place – Clay Radenz of North Dakota
6th Place – Kurtis Holmes of Illinois
1st: Cole Bavery (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Austin Hamel (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
2nd: Austin Hamel (Minnesota) won by decision over Hunter Garvin (Iowa) (Dec 15-12)
3rd: Hunter Garvin (Iowa) won by tech fall over Alex Kowalchyk (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
5th: Clay Radenz (North Dakota) won by fall over Kurtis Holmes (Illinois) (Fall 0:39)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Luke Mechler of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nico Bolivar of Illinois
3rd Place – Lucus Anglin of South Dakota
4th Place – Qayin Dabney of Illinois
5th Place – Joey Orsi of Nebraska
6th Place – Trenton Dow of Wisconsin
1st: Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nico Bolivar (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Nico Bolivar (Illinois) won by tech fall over Lucus Anglin (South Dakota) (TF 14-4)
3rd: Lucus Anglin (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Qayin Dabney (Illinois) (TF 16-6)
5th: Joey Orsi (Nebraska) won by decision over Trenton Dow (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-10)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Kevin Countryman of Illinois
2nd Place – Peyton Meink of Nebraska
3rd Place – Brody Hemauer of Wisconsin
4th Place – Hunter Pesek of Iowa
5th Place – Deon Davis of Nebraska
6th Place – Dario Rodriguez of Nebraska
1st: Kevin Countryman (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brody Hemauer (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Peyton Meink (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Brody Hemauer (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Peyton Meink (Nebraska) won by fall over Hunter Pesek (Iowa) (Fall 0:29)
5th: Deon Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Dario Rodriguez (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Karter Kares of Nebraska
2nd Place – Hunter Lyden of Minnesota
3rd Place – Seth Berg of North Dakota
4th Place – Ivan Ruble of Wisconsin
5th Place – Tate Laducer of North Dakota
6th Place – Zane Ziegler of Iowa
1st: Karter Kares (Nebraska) won by fall over Hunter Lyden (Minnesota) (Fall 2:22)
2nd: Hunter Lyden (Minnesota) won by rule over Seth Berg (North Dakota) (RULE)
3rd: Seth Berg (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Ivan Ruble (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
5th: Tate Laducer (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Zane Ziegler (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 100
1st Place – John Gunderson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Roman Rogotzke of Minnesota
3rd Place – Carey Vanier Jr. of Minnesota
4th Place – Mathew Sloan of Minnesota
5th Place – Logan DeSersa of South Dakota
6th Place – Sophia Smith of North Dakota
1st: John Gunderson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Carey Vanier Jr. (Minnesota) (Fall 0:46)
2nd: Roman Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Carey Vanier Jr. (Minnesota) (Fall 1:03)
3rd: Roman Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Mathew Sloan (Minnesota) (Fall 0:47)
5th: Logan DeSersa (South Dakota) won by decision over Sophia Smith (North Dakota) (Dec 11-4)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Ricardo Salinas of Illinois
2nd Place – Carter Proffitt of Iowa
3rd Place – Spencer Mooberry of Iowa
4th Place – Kaden Safratowich of Minnesota
Round 1
Carter Proffitt (Iowa) won by tech fall over Kaden Safratowich (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Ricardo Salinas (Illinois) won by tech fall over Spencer Mooberry (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Ricardo Salinas (Illinois) won by fall over Kaden Safratowich (Minnesota) (Fall 0:58)
Carter Proffitt (Iowa) won by decision over Spencer Mooberry (Iowa) (Dec 10-8)
Round 3
Spencer Mooberry (Iowa) won by tech fall over Kaden Safratowich (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
Ricardo Salinas (Illinois) won by tech fall over Carter Proffitt (Iowa) (TF 12-1)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Daemon Mcmurtry of Illinois
2nd Place – Jeremiah Sullivan of North Dakota
Round 1
Daemon Mcmurtry (Illinois) won by decision over Jeremiah Sullivan (North Dakota) (Dec 6-1)
Round 2
Daemon Mcmurtry (Illinois) won by fall over Jeremiah Sullivan (North Dakota) (Fall 2:58)
Round 3

Novice – 120
1st Place – Avery Northquest of Minnesota
Round 1
Avery Northquest (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Avery Northquest (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Preston Kruse of North Dakota
Round 1
Preston Kruse (North Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Preston Kruse (North Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Iowa
2nd Place – Paxton Creese of Minnesota
3rd Place – Michael Majerus of Minnesota
Round 1
Paxton Creese (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Michael Majerus (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Cullan Schriever (Iowa) won by tech fall over Michael Majerus (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Cullan Schriever (Iowa) won by tech fall over Paxton Creese (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Max Crowe of Minnesota
2nd Place – Adam Allard of Iowa
3rd Place – Eric Barnett of Wisconsin
4th Place – Camden Russell of Nebraska
5th Place – Dylan Ragusin of Illinois
6th Place – Leif Schroeder of Montana
1st: Max Crowe (Minnesota) won by decision over Adam Allard (Iowa) (Dec 4-4)
2nd: Adam Allard (Iowa) won by tech fall over Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)
3rd: Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Camden Russell (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
5th: Dylan Ragusin (Illinois) won by tech fall over Leif Schroeder (Montana) (TF 12-1)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Hunter Lewis of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Logan James of Iowa
4th Place – Daniel Pucino of Illinois
5th Place – Anthony Jacobson of Minnesota
6th Place – Drew Steidler of North Dakota
1st: Hunter Lewis (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Logan James (Iowa) (Inj. 2:37)
2nd: Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by injury default over Logan James (Iowa) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd: Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Daniel Pucino (Illinois) (TF 12-1)
5th: Anthony Jacobson (Minnesota) won by decision over Drew Steidler (North Dakota) (Dec 12-4)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Cade DeVos of Iowa
2nd Place – Benji Peak of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Zachary Licht of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jackson Hosman of Illinois
5th Place – Preston Fettig of North Dakota
6th Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnesota
1st: Cade DeVos (Iowa) won by fall over Zachary Licht (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:43)
2nd: Benji Peak (Wisconsin) won by fall over Zachary Licht (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:33)
3rd: Benji Peak (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jackson Hosman (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Preston Fettig (North Dakota) won by injury default over Andrew Sanders (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Aaron Schulist of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Curtis LeMair of Minnesota
3rd Place – Easton Graff of Iowa
4th Place – Isaac Berger of North Dakota
5th Place – Adam Kinnaman of Nebraska
6th Place – Kyle Burwick of North Dakota
1st: Aaron Schulist (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Easton Graff (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Curtis LeMair (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Easton Graff (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Curtis LeMair (Minnesota) won by decision over Isaac Berger (North Dakota) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Adam Kinnaman (Nebraska) won by decision over Kyle Burwick (North Dakota) (Dec 10-10)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Minnesota
2nd Place – Will Lewan of Illinois
3rd Place – Brody Teske of Iowa
4th Place – Ryan Ripplinger of North Dakota
5th Place – Preston Renner of Colorado
6th Place – Riley Kringlie of North Dakota
1st: Peyton Robb (Minnesota) won by decision over Brody Teske (Iowa) (Dec 16-10)
2nd: Will Lewan (Illinois) won by fall over Brody Teske (Iowa) (Fall 2:35)
3rd: Will Lewan (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryan Ripplinger (North Dakota) (TF 12-1)
5th: Preston Renner (Colorado) won by tech fall over Riley Kringlie (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Fidel Mayora of Illinois
2nd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brennan Rutt of Minnesota
4th Place – Xander Rens of Colorado
5th Place – Bret Wilson of Minnesota
6th Place – Parker Larson of North Dakota
1st: Fidel Mayora (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)
2nd: Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brennan Rutt (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Brennan Rutt (Minnesota) won by fall over Xander Rens (Colorado) (Fall 1:30)
5th: Bret Wilson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Parker Larson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Jared Franek of North Dakota
2nd Place – Weston Wichman of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Creighton Baighman of Nebraska
4th Place – Anthony Christenson of Wisconsin
5th Place – Zach Broadwell of North Dakota
6th Place – Rafael Salinas of Illinois
1st: Jared Franek (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Creighton Baighman (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Weston Wichman (Wisconsin) won by decision over Creighton Baighman (Nebraska) (Dec 12-9)
3rd: Weston Wichman (Wisconsin) won by fall over Anthony Christenson (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:51)
5th: Zach Broadwell (North Dakota) won by fall over Rafael Salinas (Illinois) (Fall 1:57)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Cade Spilde of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Bo Geise of Nebraska
3rd Place – Ameer Abdullah of Illinois
Round 1
Cade Spilde (Wisconsin) won by decision over Ameer Abdullah (Illinois) (Dec 9-2)
Round 2
Cade Spilde (Wisconsin) won by fall over Bo Geise (Nebraska) (Fall 2:26)
Round 3
Bo Geise (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ameer Abdullah (Illinois) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Mark Hastings of North Dakota
2nd Place – Dylan Fleck of North Dakota
Round 1
Mark Hastings (North Dakota) won by fall over Dylan Fleck (North Dakota) (Fall 1:09)
Round 2
Mark Hastings (North Dakota) won by decision over Dylan Fleck (North Dakota) (Dec 10-2)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Tyler Dow of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Zachery Borer of Nebraska
3rd Place – Cade Pederson of North Dakota
Round 1
Zachery Borer (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Cade Pederson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Zachery Borer (Nebraska) (TF 15-2)
Round 3
Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cade Pederson (North Dakota) (TF 12-1)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Cody Dravis of Minnesota
2nd Place – Yousif Salah of Illinois
Round 1
Cody Dravis (Minnesota) won by fall over Yousif Salah (Illinois) (Fall 0:47)
Round 2
Cody Dravis (Minnesota) won by fall over Yousif Salah (Illinois) (Fall 0:48)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Nick Casperson of South Dakota
2nd Place – Caden Steffen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Izzy Fox of Illinois
4th Place – Louis DeCoteau of North Dakota
Round 1
Nick Casperson (South Dakota) won by decision over Caden Steffen (Minnesota) (Dec 7-5)
Izzy Fox (Illinois) won by fall over Louis DeCoteau (North Dakota) (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
Caden Steffen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Louis DeCoteau (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Nick Casperson (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Izzy Fox (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Caden Steffen (Minnesota) won by decision over Izzy Fox (Illinois) (Dec 13-4)
Nick Casperson (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Louis DeCoteau (North Dakota) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Colton Hellman of Minnesota
2nd Place – Danyel Olivera of Minnesota
Round 1
Colton Hellman (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Danyel Olivera (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Colton Hellman (Minnesota) won by fall over Danyel Olivera (Minnesota) (Fall 1:10)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Kaleb Reeves of Iowa
2nd Place – Keegan Cavallero of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jade Wurth of South Dakota
Round 1
Kaleb Reeves (Iowa) won by decision over Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota) (Dec 6-3)
Round 2
Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota) won by fall over Jade Wurth (South Dakota) (Fall 1:40)
Round 3
Kaleb Reeves (Iowa) won by fall over Jade Wurth (South Dakota) (Fall 0:32)

Cadet – 88
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of Minnesota
2nd Place – DeAndra Lee of North Dakota
Round 1
Matthew Petersen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over DeAndra Lee (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Matthew Petersen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over DeAndra Lee (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Patrick McKee of Minnesota
2nd Place – Drew Scharenbrock of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Dylan Barchenger of North Dakota
4th Place – Tyler Cunningham of Nebraska
Round 1
Patrick McKee (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dylan Barchenger (North Dakota) (TF 34-23)
Drew Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) won by decision over Tyler Cunningham (Nebraska) (Dec 12-8)
Round 2
Dylan Barchenger (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Tyler Cunningham (Nebraska) (TF 12-0)
Patrick McKee (Minnesota) won by decision over Drew Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) (Dec 20-18)
Round 3
Drew Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dylan Barchenger (North Dakota) (TF 14-4)
Patrick McKee (Minnesota) won by fall over Tyler Cunningham (Nebraska) (Fall 4:15)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Stone Mendez of Nebraska
2nd Place – Samuel Webster of Minnesota
3rd Place – Anthony Meister of Minnesota
4th Place – Kyle Biscoglia of Iowa
5th Place – Brawley Lamer of South Dakota
6th Place – Parker Huss of Minnesota
1st: Stone Mendez (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Anthony Meister (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
2nd: Samuel Webster (Minnesota) won by decision over Anthony Meister (Minnesota) (Dec 12-3)
3rd: Samuel Webster (Minnesota) won by decision over Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa) (Dec 8-7)
5th: Brawley Lamer (South Dakota) won by injury default over Parker Huss (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Jake Gliva of Minnesota
2nd Place – Rylee Molitor of Minnesota
3rd Place – Nathan Lendt of Iowa
4th Place – Jakob Allison of Iowa
5th Place – Kendall Nowlan of Minnesota
6th Place – Gauge Perrien of Iowa
1st: Jake Gliva (Minnesota) won by decision over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) (Dec 13-11)
2nd: Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Nathan Lendt (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Nathan Lendt (Iowa) won by decision over Jakob Allison (Iowa) (Dec 12-6)
5th: Kendall Nowlan (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Gauge Perrien (Iowa) (TF 17-6)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Korbin Meink of Nebraska
2nd Place – Alex Thomsen of Iowa
3rd Place – Nikolas Chavez of Missouri
4th Place – Jason Stokes of Illinois
5th Place – Brandon Carroll of South Dakota
6th Place – Lance Jarrett of Nebraska
1st: Korbin Meink (Nebraska) won by fall over Nikolas Chavez (Missouri) (Fall 5:15)
2nd: Alex Thomsen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Nikolas Chavez (Missouri) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Alex Thomsen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jason Stokes (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
5th: Brandon Carroll (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Lance Jarrett (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Dakota Galt of South Dakota
2nd Place – Jakob Bergeland of Minnesota
3rd Place – David Rivera-Kohr of Illinois
4th Place – Dax Galloway of Nebraska
5th Place – Andy Schlosser of Minnesota
6th Place – Josh Pokorny of Nebraska
1st: Dakota Galt (South Dakota) won by decision over David Rivera-Kohr (Illinois) (Dec 19-13)
2nd: Jakob Bergeland (Minnesota) won by tech fall over David Rivera-Kohr (Illinois) (TF 18-7)
3rd: Jakob Bergeland (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dax Galloway (Nebraska) (TF 22-12)
5th: Andy Schlosser (Minnesota) won by fall over Josh Pokorny (Nebraska) (Fall 3:27)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Ryan Leisure of Iowa
2nd Place – Jose Acosta of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Morgan Fuenffinger of Minnesota
4th Place – Dalton Wagner of Minnesota
5th Place – Calvin Germinaro of Minnesota
6th Place – Mason Schulz of North Dakota
1st: Ryan Leisure (Iowa) won by decision over Jose Acosta (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-7)
2nd: Jose Acosta (Wisconsin) won by rule over Morgan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Morgan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dalton Wagner (Minnesota) (TF 13-0)
5th: Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Mason Schulz (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Andrew Mehrholz of Illinois
2nd Place – Michael Peters of Illinois
3rd Place – Cruze Hurlburt of Wisconsin
4th Place – Mason Hall of Minnesota
5th Place – Teddy Pierce of Minnesota
6th Place – Aaron Kruk of Illinois
1st: Andrew Mehrholz (Illinois) won by tech fall over Michael Peters (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Michael Peters (Illinois) won by rule over Cruze Hurlburt (Wisconsin) (RULE)
3rd: Cruze Hurlburt (Wisconsin) won by fall over Mason Hall (Minnesota) (Fall 0:34)
5th: Teddy Pierce (Minnesota) won by injury default over Aaron Kruk (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Devin Bahr of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jake Allar of Minnesota
3rd Place – Billy Higgins of Iowa
4th Place – Kenny O`Neil of Minnesota
5th Place – Carter Rohweder of Iowa
6th Place – Jess Karber of South Dakota
1st: Devin Bahr (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Billy Higgins (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
2nd: Jake Allar (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Billy Higgins (Iowa) (FF)
3rd: Jake Allar (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Carter Rohweder (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jess Karber (South Dakota) (TF 12-2)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Wilder Wichman of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Tristan Johnson of Iowa
3rd Place – Max Forsyth of Iowa
4th Place – Brock Jennings of Iowa
5th Place – Christian Bahl of Minnesota
6th Place – Aj Geers of Iowa
1st: Wilder Wichman (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Max Forsyth (Iowa) (TF 14-4)
2nd: Tristan Johnson (Iowa) won by fall over Max Forsyth (Iowa) (Fall 0:59)
3rd: Tristan Johnson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brock Jennings (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th: Christian Bahl (Minnesota) won by decision over Aj Geers (Iowa) (Dec 14-9)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Lucas Jeske of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jacob DeSersa of South Dakota
3rd Place – Jackson Hemauer of Wisconsin
4th Place – Ben Metzler of Nebraska
5th Place – Justin Dravis of Minnesota
6th Place – Kobe Murphy of North Dakota
1st: Lucas Jeske (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jackson Hemauer (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Jacob DeSersa (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Jackson Hemauer (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Jacob DeSersa (South Dakota) won by fall over Ben Metzler (Nebraska) (Fall 0:22)
5th: Justin Dravis (Minnesota) won by fall over Kobe Murphy (North Dakota) (Fall 1:14)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Jesse Shearer of North Dakota
2nd Place – Kolton Eischens of Minnesota
3rd Place – Connor Williams of Wisconsin
4th Place – Paul Winkelmann of Minnesota
5th Place – Joshua Anderson of Nebraska
6th Place – Jerod Novak of Minnesota
1st: Jesse Shearer (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Kolton Eischens (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
2nd: Kolton Eischens (Minnesota) won by rule over Connor Williams (Wisconsin) (RULE)
3rd: Connor Williams (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Paul Winkelmann (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
5th: Joshua Anderson (Nebraska) won by injury default over Jerod Novak (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Jack Jessen of Illinois
2nd Place – Owen Webster of Minnesota
3rd Place – Josh Edel of Iowa
4th Place – Samuel Grove of North Dakota
5th Place – Jacob Rader of North Dakota
6th Place – Jacob Scherber of Minnesota
1st: Jack Jessen (Illinois) won by fall over Josh Edel (Iowa) (Fall 0:22)
2nd: Owen Webster (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Josh Edel (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Owen Webster (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Samuel Grove (North Dakota) (TF 11-0)
5th: Jacob Rader (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jordan Will of North Dakota
3rd Place – Lucas Sherburne of Minnesota
4th Place – Logan Murdy of Wisconsin
5th Place – Troy Bailey of Minnesota
6th Place – Chase Teiken of North Dakota
1st: Keegan Moore (Minnesota) won by fall over Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota) (Fall 0:22)
2nd: Jordan Will (North Dakota) won by decision over Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota) (Dec 12-11)
3rd: Jordan Will (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Logan Murdy (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
5th: Troy Bailey (Minnesota) won by decision over Chase Teiken (North Dakota) (Dec 15-14)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Ian Ruble of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Kameron Padavich of Iowa
3rd Place – Logan Theodore of Minnesota
4th Place – Jc Martinez of North Dakota
Round 1
Kameron Padavich (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jc Martinez (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Ian Ruble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Logan Theodore (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Logan Theodore (Minnesota) won by fall over Jc Martinez (North Dakota) (Fall 4:44)
Ian Ruble (Wisconsin) won by decision over Kameron Padavich (Iowa) (Dec 14-11)
Round 3
Ian Ruble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jc Martinez (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Kameron Padavich (Iowa) won by tech fall over Logan Theodore (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Brandon Metz of North Dakota
2nd Place – Samuel Erckenbrack of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jordan Simonette of Minnesota
4th Place – Cyrus Marshall of Nebraska
5th Place – Miguel Leiva of Minnesota
Round 1
Brandon Metz (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Miguel Leiva (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Jordan Simonette (Minnesota) won by fall over Cyrus Marshall (Nebraska) (Fall 1:30)
Round 2
Samuel Erckenbrack (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cyrus Marshall (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Brandon Metz (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Jordan Simonette (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Samuel Erckenbrack (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jordan Simonette (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
Cyrus Marshall (Nebraska) won by fall over Miguel Leiva (Minnesota) (Fall 1:07)
Round 4
Samuel Erckenbrack (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Miguel Leiva (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Brandon Metz (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Cyrus Marshall (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Brandon Metz (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Samuel Erckenbrack (Minnesota) (TF 14-2)
Jordan Simonette (Minnesota) won by fall over Miguel Leiva (Minnesota) (Fall 1:02)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Andrew Piehl of Minnesota
2nd Place – Michael Kelly of North Dakota
3rd Place – Jorge Balderas of North Dakota
Round 1
Andrew Piehl (Minnesota) won by fall over Jorge Balderas (North Dakota) (Fall 0:16)
Round 2
Andrew Piehl (Minnesota) won by decision over Michael Kelly (North Dakota) (Dec 8-6)
Round 3
Michael Kelly (North Dakota) won by fall over Jorge Balderas (North Dakota) (Fall 0:17)

Girls – 54-57
1st Place – Kristin Neary of Minnesota
2nd Place – Chloe Easterling of Nebraska
Round 1
Kristin Neary (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Chloe Easterling (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Kristin Neary (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Chloe Easterling (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Girls – 83-83
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
Round 1
Emily Shilson (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Emily Shilson (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – 97-97
1st Place – Sophia Smith of North Dakota
Round 1
Sophia Smith (North Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Sophia Smith (North Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – 115-117
1st Place – Hailey Schiermeyer of Nebraska
2nd Place – Haley Rohrich of North Dakota
Round 1
Hailey Schiermeyer (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Haley Rohrich (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Hailey Schiermeyer (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Haley Rohrich (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Girls – 131-142
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Minnesota
2nd Place – Melissa Jacobs of Minnesota
Round 1
Sarah Tison (Minnesota) won by fall over Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2
Sarah Tison (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Round 3

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.