Northern Plains Kids and Cadets Greco-Roman

Northern Plains Kids and Cadets Greco-Roman results. June 13, 2014 at Fargo, N.D.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

usa-wrestling

Bantam – 45-49
1st Place – Emmitt Sherlock of Nebraska
2nd Place – Tacey Miller of South Dakota
3rd Place – Wrigley Clark of Minnesota
4th Place – Kiernan Meink of Nebraska
Round 1
Emmitt Sherlock (Nebraska) won by fall over Wrigley Clark (Minnesota) (Fall 0:11)
Tacey Miller (South Dakota) won by fall over Kiernan Meink (Nebraska) (Fall 1:04)
Round 2
Wrigley Clark (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kiernan Meink (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Emmitt Sherlock (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Tacey Miller (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Tacey Miller (South Dakota) won by fall over Wrigley Clark (Minnesota) (Fall 0:20)
Emmitt Sherlock (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kiernan Meink (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 49-53
1st Place – Parker Lyden of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brody Pitner of Nebraska
3rd Place – Eli Thompson of North Dakota
4th Place – Clark Thompson of North Dakota
Round 1
Parker Lyden (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Clark Thompson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Brody Pitner (Nebraska) won by fall over Eli Thompson (North Dakota) (Fall 1:50)
Round 2
Parker Lyden (Minnesota) won by fall over Brody Pitner (Nebraska) (Fall 2:42)
Eli Thompson (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Clark Thompson (North Dakota) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Parker Lyden (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Eli Thompson (North Dakota) (TF 15-4)
Brody Pitner (Nebraska) won by fall over Clark Thompson (North Dakota) (Fall 1:02)

Bantam – 53-55
1st Place – Kyler Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Henry Dillingham of Minnesota
4th Place – Kyler Schalesky of North Dakota
Round 1
Kyler Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by fall over Kyler Schalesky (North Dakota) (Fall 0:10)
Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Henry Dillingham (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kyler Schalesky (North Dakota) (Fall 0:13)
Kyler Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Henry Dillingham (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Henry Dillingham (Minnesota) won by fall over Kyler Schalesky (North Dakota) (Fall 0:20)
Kyler Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by decision over Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) (Dec 2-0)

Bantam – 55-59
1st Place – Tucker Stangel of Iowa
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ben Watson of North Dakota
4th Place – Tyson Sherlock of Nebraska
5th Place – Jax Wurth of South Dakota
Round 1
Ben Watson (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Tyson Sherlock (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by decision over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) (Dec 10-6)
Round 2
Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jax Wurth (South Dakota) (TF 11-0)
Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) won by fall over Tyson Sherlock (Nebraska) (Fall 0:49)
Round 3
Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jax Wurth (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by tech fall over Ben Watson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Ben Watson (North Dakota) won by decision over Jax Wurth (South Dakota) (Dec 8-2)
Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by decision over Tyson Sherlock (Nebraska) (Dec 11-6)
Round 5
Tyson Sherlock (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jax Wurth (South Dakota) (TF 12-0)
Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ben Watson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 68-77
1st Place – Joshua Meehl of North Dakota
2nd Place – Xavier DeCoteau of North Dakota
3rd Place – Stone Thornton of North Dakota
4th Place – David Lee Germain Larson of North Dakota
Round 1
Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by fall over Stone Thornton (North Dakota) (Fall 3:16)
Xavier DeCoteau (North Dakota) won by fall over David Lee Germain Larson (North Dakota) (Fall 3:27)
Round 2
Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by fall over David Lee Germain Larson (North Dakota) (Fall 1:09)
Xavier DeCoteau (North Dakota) won by fall over Stone Thornton (North Dakota) (Fall 2:52)
Round 3
Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by fall over Xavier DeCoteau (North Dakota) (Fall 0:22)
Stone Thornton (North Dakota) won by fall over David Lee Germain Larson (North Dakota) (Fall 1:57)

Bantam – 86-87
1st Place – Braylen DeCoteau of North Dakota
2nd Place – Brody Weisenburger of North Dakota
Round 1
Braylen DeCoteau (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Brody Weisenburger (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Braylen DeCoteau (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Brody Weisenburger (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Brandon Morvari of Minnesota
2nd Place – Colton Gutenberger of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Rocco Hayes of Illinois
4th Place – Jesse Thompson of North Dakota
5th Place – Justin Nordland of North Dakota
Round 1
Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Justin Nordland (North Dakota) (TF 12-1)
Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by decision over Rocco Hayes (Illinois) (Dec 9-4)
Round 2
Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jesse Thompson (North Dakota) (Fall 0:47)
Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Rocco Hayes (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Rocco Hayes (Illinois) won by fall over Jesse Thompson (North Dakota) (Fall 3:37)
Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by fall over Justin Nordland (North Dakota) (Fall 1:49)
Round 4
Jesse Thompson (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Justin Nordland (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by fall over Jesse Thompson (North Dakota) (Fall 1:04)
Rocco Hayes (Illinois) won by tech fall over Justin Nordland (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Dayton Gipe of Nebraska
3rd Place – Kaleb Casey of Wisconsin
4th Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
5th Place – Hunter Flen of Minnesota
Round 1
Dayton Gipe (Nebraska) won by decision over Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-5)
Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Hunter Flen (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) won by fall over Hunter Flen (Minnesota) (Fall 0:53)
Round 3
Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Hunter Flen (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Dayton Gipe (Nebraska) won by decision over Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) (Dec 7-0)
Round 4
Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Dayton Gipe (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Hunter Flen (Minnesota) won by decision over Dayton Gipe (Nebraska) (Dec 12-12)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Anders Kittelson of Iowa
2nd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Minnesota
3rd Place – Leandro (lj) Araujo of North Dakota
4th Place – Tyler Nelson of North Dakota
5th Place – Chloe Easterling of Nebraska
Round 1
Leandro (lj) Araujo (North Dakota) won by fall over Tyler Nelson (North Dakota) (Fall 0:48)
Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota) won by fall over Chloe Easterling (Nebraska) (Fall 1:21)
Round 2
Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota) (TF 17-4)
Tyler Nelson (North Dakota) won by fall over Chloe Easterling (Nebraska) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3
Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Chloe Easterling (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Leandro (lj) Araujo (North Dakota) (TF 16-6)
Round 4
Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Leandro (lj) Araujo (North Dakota) (TF 13-3)
Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tyler Nelson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Tyler Nelson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Leandro (lj) Araujo (North Dakota) won by fall over Chloe Easterling (Nebraska) (Fall 0:10)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Carter Ban of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jake Deutsch of North Dakota
3rd Place – Zachary Hanson of Minnesota
4th Place – Ryder Block of Iowa
5th Place – David Mayora of Illinois
6th Place – Cael Robb of Minnesota
1st: Carter Ban (Minnesota) won by decision over Zachary Hanson (Minnesota) (Dec 12-4)
2nd: Jake Deutsch (North Dakota) won by decision over Zachary Hanson (Minnesota) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Jake Deutsch (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Ryder Block (Iowa) (TF 18-8)
5th: David Mayora (Illinois) won by fall over Cael Robb (Minnesota) (Fall 0:24)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Minnesota
2nd Place – Henry Nelson of North Dakota
3rd Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska
4th Place – Cael Larson of South Dakota
5th Place – Kaden DeCoteau of North Dakota
Round 1
Joel Adams (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kaden DeCoteau (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Henry Nelson (North Dakota) won by fall over Cael Larson (South Dakota) (Fall 1:11)
Round 2
Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Henry Nelson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Joel Adams (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Cael Larson (South Dakota) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) won by fall over Cael Larson (South Dakota) (Fall 0:55)
Henry Nelson (North Dakota) won by fall over Kaden DeCoteau (North Dakota) (Fall 2:41)
Round 4
Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kaden DeCoteau (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Henry Nelson (North Dakota) won by fall over Joel Adams (Nebraska) (Fall 1:38)
Round 5
Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) won by fall over Joel Adams (Nebraska) (Fall 0:19)
Cael Larson (South Dakota) won by fall over Kaden DeCoteau (North Dakota) (Fall 1:19)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Jordan Summers of North Dakota
2nd Place – Michael Loger of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kannon Webster of Illinois
4th Place – Cole Irwin of North Dakota
5th Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Wisconsin
6th Place – Colton Mewes of North Dakota
1st: Jordan Summers (North Dakota) won by decision over Kannon Webster (Illinois) (Dec 1-0)
2nd: Michael Loger (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kannon Webster (Illinois) (TF 13-2)
3rd: Michael Loger (Minnesota) won by fall over Cole Irwin (North Dakota) (Fall 1:26)
5th: Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) won by decision over Colton Mewes (North Dakota) (Dec 9-4)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Iowa
3rd Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
4th Place – Ian Smith of Wisconsin
5th Place – Kaden Hooker of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jayden Haake of North Dakota
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) won by rule over Jayden Colon (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by fall over Ian Smith (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:12)
5th: Kaden Hooker (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jayden Haake (North Dakota) (Dec 14-9)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Gavin Nelson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
3rd Place – Keon Laducer of North Dakota
4th Place – Ryan Lexvold of Minnesota
Round 1
Keon Laducer (North Dakota) won by fall over Ryan Lexvold (Minnesota) (Fall 0:49)
Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Justin Davis (Nebraska) (TF 14-3)
Round 2
Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by fall over Ryan Lexvold (Minnesota) (Fall 1:02)
Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Keon Laducer (North Dakota) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Ryan Lexvold (Minnesota) (Fall 0:18)
Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by injury default over Keon Laducer (North Dakota) (Inj. 1:28)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Samuel Hayes of Illinois
2nd Place – Daniel Sheen of Illinois
3rd Place – Nicholas Gonzalez of Illinois
4th Place – Braden Graff of Iowa
Round 1
Samuel Hayes (Illinois) won by decision over Braden Graff (Iowa) (Dec 7-4)
Daniel Sheen (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois) won by decision over Braden Graff (Iowa) (Dec 8-7)
Samuel Hayes (Illinois) won by tech fall over Daniel Sheen (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Daniel Sheen (Illinois) won by tech fall over Braden Graff (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Samuel Hayes (Illinois) won by decision over Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois) (Dec 11-8)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Carter Fousek of Iowa
2nd Place – Hunter Fraase of North Dakota
3rd Place – Matthew Parker of Illinois
Round 1
Carter Fousek (Iowa) won by tech fall over Matthew Parker (Illinois) (TF 14-1)
Round 2
Hunter Fraase (North Dakota) won by fall over Matthew Parker (Illinois) (Fall 3:42)
Round 3
Carter Fousek (Iowa) won by tech fall over Hunter Fraase (North Dakota) (TF 12-1)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Nate Rubino of Nebraska
2nd Place – Chase DeBlaere of North Dakota
3rd Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska
4th Place – Dietrich Jaeckel of Wisconsin
5th Place – Kanin Hable of Minnesota
6th Place – Jimmy Gardner of Illinois
1st: Nate Rubino (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Chase DeBlaere (North Dakota) (TF 12-2)
2nd: Chase DeBlaere (North Dakota) won by rule over Caleb Coyle (Nebraska) (RULE)
3rd: Caleb Coyle (Nebraska) won by fall over Dietrich Jaeckel (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:37)
5th: Kanin Hable (Minnesota) won by decision over Jimmy Gardner (Illinois) (Dec 13-12)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Dean Hamiti of Illinois
2nd Place – Cameron Johnson of Illinois
3rd Place – Nicholas Matthias of Illinois
4th Place – Kyle Schickel of Illinois
5th Place – Payton Handevidt of Minnesota
6th Place – Ryan Scherber of Minnesota
1st: Dean Hamiti (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cameron Johnson (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Cameron Johnson (Illinois) won by rule over Nicholas Matthias (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Nicholas Matthias (Illinois) won by decision over Kyle Schickel (Illinois) (Dec 8-5)
5th: Payton Handevidt (Minnesota) won by fall over Ryan Scherber (Minnesota) (Fall 0:58)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Cole Bavery of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Bennett Berge of Minnesota
3rd Place – Payton Vaughn of Wisconsin
4th Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
5th Place – Clay Radenz of North Dakota
6th Place – Alex Kowalchyk of Minnesota
1st: Cole Bavery (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Bennett Berge (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Bennett Berge (Minnesota) won by rule over Payton Vaughn (Wisconsin) (RULE)
3rd: Payton Vaughn (Wisconsin) won by decision over Hunter Garvin (Iowa) (Dec 13-13)
5th: Clay Radenz (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Alex Kowalchyk (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Luke Mechler of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nico Bolivar of Illinois
3rd Place – Trenton Dow of Wisconsin
4th Place – Qayin Dabney of Illinois
5th Place – Lucus Anglin of South Dakota
6th Place – Joey Orsi of Nebraska
1st: Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Trenton Dow (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Nico Bolivar (Illinois) won by tech fall over Trenton Dow (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Nico Bolivar (Illinois) won by decision over Qayin Dabney (Illinois) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Lucus Anglin (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Joey Orsi (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Kevin Countryman of Illinois
2nd Place – Deon Davis of Nebraska
3rd Place – Cade Sundgaard of Minnesota
4th Place – Peyton Meink of Nebraska
5th Place – Clay Larocque of North Dakota
6th Place – Dario Rodriguez of Nebraska
1st: Kevin Countryman (Illinois) won by tech fall over Deon Davis (Nebraska) (TF 12-1)
2nd: Deon Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Cade Sundgaard (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)
3rd: Cade Sundgaard (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Peyton Meink (Nebraska) (TF 12-2)
5th: Clay Larocque (North Dakota) won by fall over Dario Rodriguez (Nebraska) (Fall 1:38)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Karter Kares of Nebraska
2nd Place – Joshua Worral of North Dakota
3rd Place – Hunter Lyden of Minnesota
4th Place – Seth Berg of North Dakota
5th Place – Clayton Whiting of Wisconsin
6th Place – Zane Ziegler of Iowa
1st: Karter Kares (Nebraska) won by decision over Joshua Worral (North Dakota) (Dec 13-10)
2nd: Joshua Worral (North Dakota) won by fall over Hunter Lyden (Minnesota) (Fall 2:32)
3rd: Hunter Lyden (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Seth Berg (North Dakota) (TF 13-0)
5th: Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin) won by decision over Zane Ziegler (Iowa) (Dec 11-10)

Novice – 100
1st Place – John Gunderson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Roman Rogotzke of Minnesota
3rd Place – Logan DeSersa of South Dakota
4th Place – Mathew Sloan of Minnesota
5th Place – Carey Vanier Jr. of Minnesota
6th Place – Josiah Marcellais of North Dakota
1st: John Gunderson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Roman Rogotzke (Minnesota) (Fall 1:19)
2nd: Roman Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Logan DeSersa (South Dakota) (TF 13-3)
3rd: Logan DeSersa (South Dakota) won by decision over Mathew Sloan (Minnesota) (Dec 12-7)
5th: Carey Vanier Jr. (Minnesota) won by fall over Josiah Marcellais (North Dakota) (Fall 0:39)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Spencer Mooberry of Iowa
2nd Place – Kaden Safratowich of Minnesota
Round 1
Spencer Mooberry (Iowa) won by decision over Kaden Safratowich (Minnesota) (Dec 13-6)
Round 2
Spencer Mooberry (Iowa) won by fall over Kaden Safratowich (Minnesota) (Fall 3:32)
Round 3

Novice – 112
1st Place – Daemon Mcmurtry of Illinois
2nd Place – Jeremiah Sullivan of North Dakota
3rd Place – Isaac Grams of Minnesota
Round 1
Daemon Mcmurtry (Illinois) won by decision over Jeremiah Sullivan (North Dakota) (Dec 10-4)
Round 2
Jeremiah Sullivan (North Dakota) won by fall over Isaac Grams (Minnesota) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3
Daemon Mcmurtry (Illinois) won by tech fall over Isaac Grams (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Avery Northquest of Minnesota
2nd Place – Apollo Gothard of Illinois
Round 1
Avery Northquest (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Apollo Gothard (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Avery Northquest (Minnesota) won by fall over Apollo Gothard (Illinois) (Fall 1:04)
Round 3

Novice – 140
1st Place – Preston Kruse of North Dakota
Round 1
Preston Kruse (North Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Preston Kruse (North Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Iowa
2nd Place – Paxton Creese of Minnesota
3rd Place – Michael Majerus of Minnesota
Round 1
Cullan Schriever (Iowa) won by tech fall over Michael Majerus (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Cullan Schriever (Iowa) won by decision over Paxton Creese (Minnesota) (Dec 8-3)
Round 3
Paxton Creese (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Michael Majerus (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Max Crowe of Minnesota
2nd Place – Eric Barnett of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Dylan Ragusin of Illinois
4th Place – Adam Allard of Iowa
5th Place – Leif Schroeder of Montana
6th Place – Camden Russell of Nebraska
1st: Max Crowe (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dylan Ragusin (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Dylan Ragusin (Illinois) won by decision over Adam Allard (Iowa) (Dec 3-3)
5th: Leif Schroeder (Montana) won by decision over Camden Russell (Nebraska) (Dec 12-7)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Hunter Lewis of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Logan James of Iowa
4th Place – Ashton Clark of Minnesota
5th Place – Matthew Curzon of Nebraska
6th Place – Anthony Jacobson of Minnesota
1st: Hunter Lewis (Wisconsin) won by decision over Emily Shilson (Minnesota) (Dec 10-4)
2nd: Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by rule over Logan James (Iowa) (RULE)
3rd: Logan James (Iowa) won by decision over Ashton Clark (Minnesota) (Dec 8-3)
5th: Matthew Curzon (Nebraska) won by decision over Anthony Jacobson (Minnesota) (Dec 7-5)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Benji Peak of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Cade DeVos of Iowa
3rd Place – Zachary Licht of Wisconsin
4th Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnesota
5th Place – Andy Posledni of Illinois
6th Place – Nathan Orosco of Illinois
1st: Benji Peak (Wisconsin) won by decision over Cade DeVos (Iowa) (Dec 3-2)
2nd: Cade DeVos (Iowa) won by rule over Zachary Licht (Wisconsin) (RULE)
3rd: Zachary Licht (Wisconsin) won by decision over Andrew Sanders (Minnesota) (Dec 10-4)
5th: Andy Posledni (Illinois) won by decision over Nathan Orosco (Illinois) (Dec 12-5)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Aaron Schulist of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Curtis LeMair of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brody Olson of Minnesota
4th Place – Kyle Burwick of North Dakota
5th Place – Isaac Berger of North Dakota
6th Place – Eddie Bolivar of Illinois
1st: Aaron Schulist (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brody Olson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Curtis LeMair (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brody Olson (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)
3rd: Curtis LeMair (Minnesota) won by decision over Kyle Burwick (North Dakota) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Isaac Berger (North Dakota) won by fall over Eddie Bolivar (Illinois) (Fall 3:00)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Minnesota
2nd Place – Will Lewan of Illinois
3rd Place – Phil Skeps of Minnesota
4th Place – Chip Shillingstad of South Dakota
5th Place – Preston Renner of Colorado
6th Place – Matthew Rader of North Dakota
1st: Peyton Robb (Minnesota) won by decision over Will Lewan (Illinois) (Dec 12-12)
2nd: Will Lewan (Illinois) won by rule over Phil Skeps (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Phil Skeps (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Chip Shillingstad (South Dakota) (TF 11-0)
5th: Preston Renner (Colorado) won by tech fall over Matthew Rader (North Dakota) (TF 13-2)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Fidel Mayora of Illinois
2nd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brennan Rutt of Minnesota
4th Place – Bret Wilson of Minnesota
5th Place – Xander Rens of Colorado
6th Place – Noah Braun of North Dakota
1st: Fidel Mayora (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brennan Rutt (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Brennan Rutt (Minnesota) won by decision over Bret Wilson (Minnesota) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Xander Rens (Colorado) won by tech fall over Noah Braun (North Dakota) (TF 12-1)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Jared Franek of North Dakota
2nd Place – Weston Wichman of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Zach Broadwell of North Dakota
4th Place – Creighton Baughman of Nebraska
5th Place – Quintin Hamilton of Illinois
6th Place – Santana Schlegel of Wisconsin
1st: Jared Franek (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Zach Broadwell (North Dakota) (TF 12-0)
2nd: Weston Wichman (Wisconsin) won by decision over Zach Broadwell (North Dakota) (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Weston Wichman (Wisconsin) won by fall over Creighton Baughman (Nebraska) (Fall 1:45)
5th: Quintin Hamilton (Illinois) won by fall over Santana Schlegel (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:47)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Will Harter of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cade Spilde of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Bo Geise of Nebraska
4th Place – Ameer Abdullah of Illinois
Round 1
Cade Spilde (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Bo Geise (Nebraska) (TF 18-5)
Will Harter (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ameer Abdullah (Illinois) (TF 13-0)
Round 2
Ameer Abdullah (Illinois) won by decision over Cade Spilde (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-6)
Will Harter (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Bo Geise (Nebraska) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Will Harter (Minnesota) won by decision over Cade Spilde (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-5)
Bo Geise (Nebraska) won by decision over Ameer Abdullah (Illinois) (Dec 7-6)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Mark Hastings of North Dakota
Round 1
Mark Hastings (North Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Mark Hastings (North Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Tyler Dow of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Cade Pederson of North Dakota
3rd Place – Zachery Borer of Nebraska
Round 1
Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cade Pederson (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Zachery Borer (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Cade Pederson (North Dakota) won by decision over Zachery Borer (Nebraska) (Dec 20-16)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Cody Dravis of Minnesota
2nd Place – Yousif Salah of Illinois
Round 1
Cody Dravis (Minnesota) won by fall over Yousif Salah (Illinois) (Fall 1:31)
Round 2
Cody Dravis (Minnesota) won by fall over Yousif Salah (Illinois) (Fall 1:30)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Nick Casperson of South Dakota
2nd Place – Caden Steffen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Izzy Fox of Illinois
4th Place – Louis DeCoteau of North Dakota
Round 1
Nick Casperson (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Caden Steffen (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Izzy Fox (Illinois) won by fall over Louis DeCoteau (North Dakota) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2
Nick Casperson (South Dakota) won by fall over Izzy Fox (Illinois) (Fall 3:39)
Caden Steffen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Louis DeCoteau (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Nick Casperson (South Dakota) won by fall over Louis DeCoteau (North Dakota) (Fall 1:01)
Caden Steffen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Izzy Fox (Illinois) (TF 15-2)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Colton Hellman of Minnesota
2nd Place – Danyel Olivera of Minnesota
Round 1
Colton Hellman (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Danyel Olivera (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Colton Hellman (Minnesota) won by fall over Danyel Olivera (Minnesota) (Fall 0:24)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Keegan Cavallero of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kaleb Reeves of Iowa
3rd Place – Jade Wurth of South Dakota
Round 1
Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota) won by decision over Kaleb Reeves (Iowa) (Dec 10-7)
Round 2
Kaleb Reeves (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jade Wurth (South Dakota) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jade Wurth (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 210
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 88
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of Minnesota
2nd Place – DeAndra Lee of North Dakota
Round 1
Matthew Petersen (Minnesota) won by fall over DeAndra Lee (North Dakota) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2
Matthew Petersen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over DeAndra Lee (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Patrick McKee of Minnesota
2nd Place – Drew Scharenbrock of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Tyler Cunningham of Nebraska
4th Place – Dylan Barchenger of North Dakota
Round 1
Drew Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyler Cunningham (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Patrick McKee (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dylan Barchenger (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Patrick McKee (Minnesota) won by fall over Drew Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:27)
Tyler Cunningham (Nebraska) won by fall over Dylan Barchenger (North Dakota) (Fall 1:53)
Round 3
Drew Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) won by fall over Dylan Barchenger (North Dakota) (Fall 2:00)
Patrick McKee (Minnesota) won by decision over Tyler Cunningham (Nebraska) (Dec 13-12)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Anthony Meister of Minnesota
2nd Place – Samuel Webster of Minnesota
3rd Place – Parker Huss of Minnesota
4th Place – Stone Mendez of Nebraska
5th Place – Brawley Lamer of South Dakota
6th Place – Jack Huffman of Nebraska
1st: Anthony Meister (Minnesota) won by decision over Samuel Webster (Minnesota) (Dec 7-2)
2nd: Samuel Webster (Minnesota) won by decision over Parker Huss (Minnesota) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Parker Huss (Minnesota) won by decision over Stone Mendez (Nebraska) (Dec 4-4)
5th: Brawley Lamer (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Jack Huffman (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nathan Lendt of Iowa
3rd Place – Jake Gliva of Minnesota
4th Place – Kendall Nowlan of Minnesota
5th Place – Sawyer Sarbacker of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jeremy Leintz of North Dakota
1st: Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jake Gliva (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
2nd: Nathan Lendt (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jake Gliva (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)
3rd: Nathan Lendt (Iowa) won by fall over Kendall Nowlan (Minnesota) (Fall 0:43)
5th: Sawyer Sarbacker (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jeremy Leintz (North Dakota) (Fall 2:29)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Alex Thomsen of Iowa
2nd Place – Jason Stokes of Illinois
3rd Place – Jonathan Fraase of North Dakota
4th Place – Cale Schalesky of North Dakota
5th Place – Joey Thompson of Minnesota
6th Place – Jacob Barnett of Wisconsin
1st: Alex Thomsen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jason Stokes (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
2nd: Jason Stokes (Illinois) won by rule over Jonathan Fraase (North Dakota) (RULE)
3rd: Jonathan Fraase (North Dakota) won by decision over Cale Schalesky (North Dakota) (Dec 15-7)
5th: Joey Thompson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jacob Barnett (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Dakota Galt of South Dakota
2nd Place – David Rivera-Kohr of Illinois
3rd Place – Aj Bethea of Minnesota
4th Place – Andy Schlosser of Minnesota
5th Place – Nikolas Chavez of Missouri
6th Place – Matthew Torring of Nebraska
1st: Dakota Galt (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Aj Bethea (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)
2nd: David Rivera-Kohr (Illinois) won by decision over Aj Bethea (Minnesota) (Dec 8-0)
3rd: David Rivera-Kohr (Illinois) won by tech fall over Andy Schlosser (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Nikolas Chavez (Missouri) won by injury default over Matthew Torring (Nebraska) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Ryan Leisure of Iowa
2nd Place – Morgan Fuenffinger of Minnesota
3rd Place – Garrett Model of Wisconsin
4th Place – Dalton Wagner of Minnesota
5th Place – Jose Acosta of Wisconsin
6th Place – Cal Hansen of Wisconsin
1st: Ryan Leisure (Iowa) won by decision over Morgan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) (Dec 7-2)
2nd: Morgan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Garrett Model (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Garrett Model (Wisconsin) won by decision over Dalton Wagner (Minnesota) (Dec 8-8)
5th: Jose Acosta (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cal Hansen (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Cruze Hurlburt of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Teddy Pierce of Minnesota
3rd Place – Mason Hall of Minnesota
4th Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Minnesota
5th Place – Trevin Stutheit of Nebraska
6th Place – Dawson Grell of Nebraska
1st: Cruze Hurlburt (Wisconsin) won by fall over Teddy Pierce (Minnesota) (Fall 0:25)
2nd: Teddy Pierce (Minnesota) won by fall over Mason Hall (Minnesota) (Fall 2:39)
3rd: Mason Hall (Minnesota) won by decision over Gunner Charbonneau (Minnesota) (Dec 12-9)
5th: Trevin Stutheit (Nebraska) won by forfeit over Dawson Grell (Nebraska) (FF)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Jake Allar of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Minnesota
3rd Place – Billy Higgins of Iowa
4th Place – Ryker Vanderwoude of Minnesota
5th Place – Jess Karber of South Dakota
6th Place – Carter Rohweder of Iowa
1st: Jake Allar (Minnesota) won by fall over Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota) (Fall 1:05)
2nd: Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Billy Higgins (Iowa) (FF)
3rd: Billy Higgins (Iowa) won by tech fall over Ryker Vanderwoude (Minnesota) (TF 14-2)
5th: Jess Karber (South Dakota) won by fall over Carter Rohweder (Iowa) (Fall 3:28)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Tristan Johnson of Iowa
2nd Place – Jaydon Elge of Nebraska
3rd Place – Aj Geers of Iowa
4th Place – Christian Bahl of Minnesota
5th Place – Brock Jennings of Iowa
6th Place – Luke Hastings of North Dakota
1st: Tristan Johnson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jaydon Elge (Nebraska) (TF 16-4)
2nd: Jaydon Elge (Nebraska) won by decision over Aj Geers (Iowa) (Dec 15-13)
3rd: Aj Geers (Iowa) won by decision over Christian Bahl (Minnesota) (Dec 9-5)
5th: Brock Jennings (Iowa) won by tech fall over Luke Hastings (North Dakota) (TF 11-0)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Lucas Jeske of Minnesota
2nd Place – Max Jensen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Justin Dravis of Minnesota
4th Place – Ben Metzler of Nebraska
5th Place – Jason Moore of North Dakota
6th Place – Remington Meagher of Minnesota
1st: Lucas Jeske (Minnesota) won by decision over Max Jensen (Minnesota) (Dec 24-19)
2nd: Max Jensen (Minnesota) won by decision over Justin Dravis (Minnesota) (Dec 11-10)
3rd: Justin Dravis (Minnesota) won by fall over Ben Metzler (Nebraska) (Fall 2:23)
5th: Jason Moore (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Remington Meagher (Minnesota) (TF 18-8)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Connor Williams of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jesse Shearer of North Dakota
3rd Place – Joshua Anderson of Nebraska
4th Place – Paul Winkelmann of Minnesota
5th Place – Jerod Novak of Minnesota
6th Place – Kolton Eischens of Minnesota
1st: Connor Williams (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jesse Shearer (North Dakota) (Dec 9-3)
2nd: Jesse Shearer (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Joshua Anderson (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Joshua Anderson (Nebraska) won by decision over Paul Winkelmann (Minnesota) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Jerod Novak (Minnesota) won by decision over Kolton Eischens (Minnesota) (Dec 16-10)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Owen Webster of Minnesota
2nd Place – Samuel Grove of North Dakota
3rd Place – Jack Jessen of Illinois
4th Place – Jacob Rader of North Dakota
5th Place – Trevor Nichelson of Nebraska
6th Place – Jacob Scherber of Minnesota
1st: Owen Webster (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Samuel Grove (North Dakota) (TF 14-4)
2nd: Samuel Grove (North Dakota) won by rule over Jack Jessen (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Jack Jessen (Illinois) won by fall over Jacob Rader (North Dakota) (Fall 0:37)
5th: Trevor Nichelson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Mason Stokke of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jordan Will of North Dakota
3rd Place – Brandon Haas of Iowa
4th Place – Lucas Sherburne of Minnesota
5th Place – Soren McDaniel of North Dakota
6th Place – Troy Bailey of Minnesota
1st: Mason Stokke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jordan Will (North Dakota) (TF 11-0)
2nd: Jordan Will (North Dakota) won by rule over Brandon Haas (Iowa) (RULE)
3rd: Brandon Haas (Iowa) won by tech fall over Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Soren McDaniel (North Dakota) won by decision over Troy Bailey (Minnesota) (Dec 9-3)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Ian Ruble of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Kameron Padavich of Iowa
3rd Place – Jc Martinez of North Dakota
4th Place – Logan Theodore of Minnesota
Round 1
Kameron Padavich (Iowa) won by tech fall over Logan Theodore (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Ian Ruble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jc Martinez (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Ian Ruble (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kameron Padavich (Iowa) (Fall 0:52)
Jc Martinez (North Dakota) won by decision over Logan Theodore (Minnesota) (Dec 25-16)
Round 3
Kameron Padavich (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jc Martinez (North Dakota) (TF 11-0)
Ian Ruble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Logan Theodore (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Brandon Metz of North Dakota
2nd Place – Jordan Simonette of Minnesota
3rd Place – Samuel Erckenbrack of Minnesota
4th Place – Cyrus Marshall of Nebraska
5th Place – Miguel Leiva of Minnesota
Round 1
Samuel Erckenbrack (Minnesota) won by fall over Jordan Simonette (Minnesota) (Fall 5:57)
Cyrus Marshall (Nebraska) won by fall over Miguel Leiva (Minnesota) (Fall 2:24)
Round 2
Brandon Metz (North Dakota) won by fall over Miguel Leiva (Minnesota) (Fall 1:03)
Cyrus Marshall (Nebraska) won by decision over Samuel Erckenbrack (Minnesota) (Dec 8-7)
Round 3
Brandon Metz (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Cyrus Marshall (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Jordan Simonette (Minnesota) won by fall over Miguel Leiva (Minnesota) (Fall 0:43)
Round 4
Brandon Metz (North Dakota) won by fall over Jordan Simonette (Minnesota) (Fall 0:56)
Samuel Erckenbrack (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Miguel Leiva (Minnesota) (TF 13-3)
Round 5
Brandon Metz (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Samuel Erckenbrack (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Jordan Simonette (Minnesota) won by fall over Cyrus Marshall (Nebraska) (Fall 1:40)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Michael Kelly of North Dakota
2nd Place – Andrew Piehl of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jorge Balderas of North Dakota
Round 1
Andrew Piehl (Minnesota) won by fall over Jorge Balderas (North Dakota) (Fall 0:22)
Round 2
Michael Kelly (North Dakota) won by fall over Andrew Piehl (Minnesota) (Fall 1:50)
Round 3
Michael Kelly (North Dakota) won by fall over Jorge Balderas (North Dakota) (Fall 0:31)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.