Team Minnesota places 3rd at Schoolboy Freestyle National Duals

USA Wrestling Schoolboy Freestyle National Duals results. June 7-8 at Indianapolis, Ind.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

usa-wrestling

Team Minnesota.

Team Minnesota – 3rd Place.

All members of the MN Storm 2014 Schoolboy/girl National Duals Greco and Freestyle team.

All members of the MN Storm 2014 Schoolboy/girl National Duals Greco and Freestyle team.

Gold /Silver Pool Results
1st Place – Pennsylvania Blue F
2nd Place – Illinois F
3rd Place – Minnesota 2 F
4th Place – New Jersey F
5th Place – Oklahoma Red F
6th Place – Team Missouri F
7th Place – Indiana Gold F
8th Place – Team Washington F
1st: Pennsylvania Blue F defeated Illinois F 41-33.
3rd: Minnesota 2 F defeated New Jersey F 42-33.
5th: Oklahoma Red F defeated Team Missouri F 38-35.
7th: Indiana Gold F defeated Team Washington F 43-34.

Bronze/Copper Pool Results
1st Place – Wisconsin Red F
2nd Place – Team Ohio F
3rd Place – Utah F
4th Place – Team Kansas Gold F
5th Place – Team Arizona F
6th Place – Team Michigan Blue F
7th Place – Minnesota 1 F
8th Place – Team Nebraska USA F
1st: Wisconsin Red F defeated Team Ohio F 47-27.
3rd: Utah F defeated Team Kansas Gold F 55-25.
5th: Team Arizona F defeated Team Michigan Blue F 42-34.
7th: Minnesota 1 F defeated Team Nebraska USA F 53-24.

Red/Blue Pool Results
1st Place – Colorado Red F
2nd Place – Iowa F
3rd Place – Wisconsin White F
4th Place – Team Michigan Red F
5th Place – Team Georgia Red F
6th Place – Team Kansas Silver F
7th Place – Pennsylvania Red F
8th Place – South Carolina F
1st: Colorado Red F defeated Iowa F 45-32.
3rd: Wisconsin White F defeated Team Michigan Red F 47-25.
5th: Team Georgia Red F defeated Team Kansas Silver F 47-27.
7th: Pennsylvania Red F defeated South Carolina F 45-26.

Green Pool Results
1st Place – Team Virginia F
2nd Place – Oklahoma Blue F
3rd Place – Colorado Blue F
4th Place – Maryland Black F
5th Place – Team Tennessee F
6th Place – Texas Blue F
7th Place – Team Idaho F
8th Place – Team New York F
1st: Team Virginia F defeated Oklahoma Blue F 55-26.
3rd: Colorado Blue F defeated Maryland Black F 39-35.
5th: Team Tennessee F defeated Texas Blue F 45-22.
7th: Team Idaho F defeated Team New York F 36-21.


Team Minnesota 2 F Results

Pool D – Minnesota 2 F is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Minnesota 2 F defeated Team Georgia Red F 57-15
70 – Pax Creese (Minnesota 2 F) over Larry Oliver (Team Georgia Red F) TF 10-0
77 – Caden Mccrary (Team Georgia Red F) over Max Crowe (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 12-10
84 – Emily Shilson (Minnesota 2 F) over Nicholas Masters (Team Georgia Red F) Dec 11-6
91 – Aaron Cashman (Minnesota 2 F) over Andrew Pace (Team Georgia Red F) Dec 7-0
98 – Colby Njos (Minnesota 2 F) over Tyler Hunt (Team Georgia Red F) Dec 9-8
105 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota 2 F) over John Martinez (Team Georgia Red F) TF 10-0
112 – Tyler Eischens (Minnesota 2 F) over Drew Risley (Team Georgia Red F) TF 10-0
120 – Gage Zieske (Minnesota 2 F) over Dylan Deaton (Team Georgia Red F) Dec 6-6
128 – Patrick Kenndy (Minnesota 2 F) over Ryan Hurd (Team Georgia Red F) TF 10-0
136 – Anthony Jackson (Minnesota 2 F) over Daniel Hajduk (Team Georgia Red F) TF 10-0
144 – Zach Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over Thomas Gilliam (Team Georgia Red F) TF 10-0
152 – Kaemon Echols (Team Georgia Red F) over Casey Starin (Minnesota 2 F) TF 10-0
160 – Christian Kurth (Minnesota 2 F) over Kyle Hobdy (Team Georgia Red F) Fall 1:45
175 – David Munisteri (Team Georgia Red F) over Colton Hellman (Minnesota 2 F) Fall 1:46
190 – Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota 2 F) over Ryan Crump (Team Georgia Red F) Fall 2:56
210 – Manuel Alvarez (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Dereck Casco (Minnesota 2 F) over Garrett Thompson (Team Georgia Red F) Fall 4:23

Match #2 Semifinal: Minnesota 2 F defeated Pennsylvania Red F 66-10
190 – Colton Hellman (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Manuel Alvarez (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Dereck Casco (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Tyson Peitz (Minnesota 2 F) over Dylan Appleman (Pennsylvania Red F) TF 10-0
77 – Max Crowe (Minnesota 2 F) over Wiley Kahler (Pennsylvania Red F) TF 10-0
84 – Jeron Mattson (Minnesota 2 F) over Jj Wilson (Pennsylvania Red F) TF 11-0
91 – Nick Coy (Pennsylvania Red F) over Emily Shilson (Minnesota 2 F) TF 10-0
98 – Curtis Lemair (Minnesota 2 F) over Lj Khan (Pennsylvania Red F) TF 11-0
105 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota 2 F) over Mike Lewis (Pennsylvania Red F) TF 12-0
112 – Brady Gross (Minnesota 2 F) over Carter Tuttle (Pennsylvania Red F) Dec 12-12
120 – Gage Zieske (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
128 – Patrick Kenndy (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Anthony Jackson (Minnesota 2 F) over Edmond Ruth (Pennsylvania Red F) Dec 8-4
144 – Zach Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Cody Dravis (Minnesota 2 F) over Colin Fegley (Pennsylvania Red F) Fall 0:27
160 – Casey Starin (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Jameel Coles (Pennsylvania Red F) over Danyel Olivera (Minnesota 2 F) TF 10-0

Match #3 1st Place Match: Indiana Gold F defeated Minnesota 2 F 40-32
265 – Manny Cheam (Indiana Gold F) over Dereck Casco (Minnesota 2 F) TF 10-0
70 – Pax Creese (Minnesota 2 F) over Alex Cottey (Indiana Gold F) Dec 12-5
77 – Max Crowe (Minnesota 2 F) over Trey Lane (Indiana Gold F) TF 10-0
84 – Jeron Mattson (Minnesota 2 F) over Asa Garcia (Indiana Gold F) TF 12-2
91 – Aaron Cashman (Minnesota 2 F) over Matt Lee (Indiana Gold F) TF 10-0
98 – Christian Hunt (Indiana Gold F) over Colby Njos (Minnesota 2 F) TF 11-0
105 – Tylor Triana (Indiana Gold F) over Peyton Robb (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 9-7
112 – Tyler Eischens (Minnesota 2 F) over Jack Servies (Indiana Gold F) Dec 8-2
120 – Carson Brewer (Indiana Gold F) over Gage Zieske (Minnesota 2 F) TF 12-2
128 – Zach Melloh (Indiana Gold F) over Ravin Jackson (Minnesota 2 F) TF 14-2
136 – Zack Fattore (Indiana Gold F) over Anthony Jackson (Minnesota 2 F) TF 10-0
144 – Zach Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over Kameron Fuller (Indiana Gold F) TF 16-3
152 – Lucas Davison (Indiana Gold F) over Cody Dravis (Minnesota 2 F) TF 13-0
160 – Christian Kurth (Minnesota 2 F) over Caleb Thomas (Indiana Gold F) TF 10-0
175 – Colton Hellman (Minnesota 2 F) over Leonardo Pena (Indiana Gold F) Dec 3-0
190 – Landon Burton (Indiana Gold F) over Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota 2 F) Fall 1:41
210 – Kyle Cornwell (Indiana Gold F) over Manuel Alvarez (Minnesota 2 F) TF 14-4
Minnesota 2 F’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Bench

Match #4 2nd Place Match: Minnesota 2 F defeated Team Ohio F 49-27
70 – Tyson Peitz (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Max Crowe (Minnesota 2 F) over Lucas Byrd (Team Ohio F) TF 10-0
84 – Jeron Mattson (Minnesota 2 F) over Oscar Sanchez (Team Ohio F) TF 10-0
91 – Aaron Cashman (Minnesota 2 F) over Julian Sanchez (Team Ohio F) TF 10-0
98 – Curtis Lemair (Minnesota 2 F) over Jordan Ward (Team Ohio F) Dec 10-2
105 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota 2 F) over Addison Fogle (Team Ohio F) TF 14-3
112 – Tyler Eischens (Minnesota 2 F) over Andrew Garr (Team Ohio F) TF 12-2
120 – Carson Kharchla (Team Ohio F) over Gage Zieske (Minnesota 2 F) Fall 0:58
128 – Patrick Kenndy (Minnesota 2 F) over Kevin Contos (Team Ohio F) Fall 2:35
136 – Anthony Jackson (Minnesota 2 F) over Nicholas Scarl (Team Ohio F) TF 12-0
144 – Michael Baker (Team Ohio F) over Zach Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 17-8
152 – Cody Dravis (Minnesota 2 F) over Andrew Butera (Team Ohio F) Fall 0:50
160 – Damon Beatty (Team Ohio F) over Casey Starin (Minnesota 2 F) Fall 0:44
175 – Garrett Bledsoe (Team Ohio F) over Colton Hellman (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 10-1
190 – David Blanchard (Team Ohio F) over Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 9-4
210 – Derik Bowman (Team Ohio F) over Manuel Alvarez (Minnesota 2 F) TF 12-2
265 – Dereck Casco (Minnesota 2 F) over Travis Kuttler (Team Ohio F) Dec 5-2

Gold /Silver Pool – Minnesota 2 F is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota 2 F defeated Team Washington F 40-37
152 – Zachary Stratton (Team Washington F) over Cody Dravis (Minnesota 2 F) Fall 1:01
160 – Christian Kurth (Minnesota 2 F) over Zayne Ball (Team Washington F) Fall 1:03
175 – Colton Hellman (Minnesota 2 F) over Michael Haynes (Team Washington F) Fall 1:49
190 – Kione Gill (Team Washington F) over Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota 2 F) Fall 2:00
210 – Manuel Alvarez (Minnesota 2 F) over Cruz Peterson (Team Washington F) Dec 8-5
265 – Dereck Casco (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Pax Creese (Minnesota 2 F) over Brenden Chaowanapibool (Team Washington F) Dec 17-11
77 – Max Crowe (Minnesota 2 F) over Beau Wiebe (Team Washington F) TF 10-0
84 – Isaiah Gonzalez (Team Washington F) over Jeron Mattson (Minnesota 2 F) Fall 3:50
91 – Aaron Cashman (Minnesota 2 F) over Alexander Cruz (Team Washington F) TF 11-0
98 – Colby Njos (Minnesota 2 F) over Alexandro Vaca (Team Washington F) Dec 7-6
105 – Mason Phillips (Team Washington F) over Peyton Robb (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 16-7
112 – Quinton Scott (Team Washington F) over Brady Gross (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 10-7
120 – James Rogers (Team Washington F) over Tyler Eischens (Minnesota 2 F) TF 12-2
128 – Nathan Moore (Team Washington F) over Ravin Jackson (Minnesota 2 F) Fall 0:57
136 – Anthony Jackson (Minnesota 2 F) over Adrian St. germain (Team Washington F) TF 12-0
144 – Malachi Lawrence (Team Washington F) over Zach Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) TF 15-4

Match #2 Round 2: Pennsylvania Blue F defeated Minnesota 2 F 38-32
160 – Gavin Hoffman (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Christian Kurth (Minnesota 2 F) TF 10-0
175 – Colton Hellman (Minnesota 2 F) over Michael Leyland (Pennsylvania Blue F) Dec 8-1
190 – Ian Malesiewski (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota 2 F) TF 13-0
210 – Manuel Alvarez (Minnesota 2 F) over Kyree Brown (Pennsylvania Blue F) Dec 8-8
265 – Mike Slivinski (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Dereck Casco (Minnesota 2 F) TF 10-0
70 – Jj White (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Pax Creese (Minnesota 2 F) TF 10-0
77 – Max Crowe (Minnesota 2 F) over Dillon Murphy (Pennsylvania Blue F) Dec 12-7
84 – Conner Kievman (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Jeron Mattson (Minnesota 2 F) TF 10-0
91 – Aaron Cashman (Minnesota 2 F) over Joe Klock (Pennsylvania Blue F) TF 10-0
98 – Curtis Lemair (Minnesota 2 F) over Joshua Jones (Pennsylvania Blue F) TF 10-0
105 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota 2 F) over Tommy Traver (Pennsylvania Blue F) Dec 11-3
112 – Tyler Eischens (Minnesota 2 F) over Justin Mccoy (Pennsylvania Blue F) Dec 8-6
120 – Carnell Andrews (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Gage Zieske (Minnesota 2 F) Fall 2:56
128 – Josh Stillings (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Patrick Kenndy (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 6-6
136 – Anthony Jackson (Minnesota 2 F) over Jack Hendrick (Pennsylvania Blue F) Dec 9-6
144 – Zach Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over Caleb Hetrick (Pennsylvania Blue F) TF 14-4
152 – Julian Gorring (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Cody Dravis (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 7-5

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota 2 F defeated Team Missouri F 40-36
175 – Hunter Pyle (Team Missouri F) over Danyel Olivera (Minnesota 2 F) Fall 0:26
190 – Colton Hellman (Minnesota 2 F) over Freeman Johns (Team Missouri F) Fall 0:59
210 – Tyler Curd (Team Missouri F) over Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota 2 F) TF 14-1
265 – Preston Wiss (Team Missouri F) over Manuel Alvarez (Minnesota 2 F) Fall 1:21
70 – Tyson Peitz (Minnesota 2 F) over Austin Coons (Team Missouri F) Dec 8-5
77 – Jerimiah Reno (Team Missouri F) over Max Crowe (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 4-3
84 – Trey Crawford (Team Missouri F) over Emily Shilson (Minnesota 2 F) Fall 1:40
91 – Aaron Cashman (Minnesota 2 F) over Malik Johnson (Team Missouri F) Dec 9-0
98 – Colby Njos (Minnesota 2 F) over Zeke Beach (Team Missouri F) TF 11-1
105 – Andrew Gamble (Team Missouri F) over Peyton Robb (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 11-2
112 – Brady Gross (Minnesota 2 F) over Floyd Marshall (Team Missouri F) TF 10-0
120 – Jacob Schmuck (Team Missouri F) over Gage Zieske (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 11-8
128 – Ravin Jackson (Minnesota 2 F) over Blake Hopson (Team Missouri F) TF 15-4
136 – Anthony Jackson (Minnesota 2 F) over Tyler Craig (Team Missouri F) TF 13-2
144 – Zach Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over Floyd Miller (Team Missouri F) Dec 7-6
152 – Cody Dravis (Minnesota 2 F) over Dylan Allen (Team Missouri F) Fall 1:59
160 – Zach Russell (Team Missouri F) over Christian Kurth (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 8-8

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Minnesota 2 F defeated New Jersey F 42-33
190 – Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota 2 F) over Wade Drugac (New Jersey F) Dec 7-1
210 – Manuel Alvarez (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Dereck Casco (Minnesota 2 F) over Dom Castallano (New Jersey F) Fall 1:28
70 – Will Guida (New Jersey F) over Pax Creese (Minnesota 2 F) TF 12-2
77 – Justin Bierdumpfel (New Jersey F) over Max Crowe (Minnesota 2 F) TF 10-0
84 – Emily Shilson (Minnesota 2 F) over Sam Alvarez (New Jersey F) TF 13-2
91 – Joe Hielman (New Jersey F) over Jeron Mattson (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 13-9
98 – Pat Glory (New Jersey F) over Colby Njos (Minnesota 2 F) TF 14-4
105 – Gerard Angelo (New Jersey F) over Peyton Robb (Minnesota 2 F) TF 10-0
112 – Carmen Ferrante (New Jersey F) over Tyler Eischens (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 6-5
120 – Nick Raimo (New Jersey F) over Brady Gross (Minnesota 2 F) TF 11-0
128 – Patrick Kenndy (Minnesota 2 F) over Mathew Liberato (New Jersey F) Fall 3:14
136 – Anthony Jackson (Minnesota 2 F) over Mathew Dallara (New Jersey F) TF 10-0
144 – Ryan Karoly (New Jersey F) over Zach Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) TF 11-0
152 – Cody Dravis (Minnesota 2 F) over Flynn Leaf (New Jersey F) Fall 1:15
160 – Christian Kurth (Minnesota 2 F) over Joe Wilson (New Jersey F) TF 11-0
175 – Colton Hellman (Minnesota 2 F) over Joe Wilson (New Jersey F) Dec 5-1


Team Minnesota 1 F Results

Pool B – Minnesota 1 F is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Minnesota 1 F defeated South Carolina F 64-16
175 – Bryce Benhart (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Gilberto Brito (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Matthew Wilson (South Carolina F) over Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 2:46
265 – Cody Sisco (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Michael Majerus (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Dayne Morton (Minnesota 1 F) over Lawson Murrell (South Carolina F) TF 10-0
84 – Ashton Clark (Minnesota 1 F) over Dougie Metts (South Carolina F) Fall 4:54
91 – Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 1 F) over Jackson Strong (South Carolina F) TF 10-0
98 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 F) over Israel Schultz (South Carolina F) TF 16-5
105 – Kellen Schauer (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
112 – Brock Luthens (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota 1 F) over Christian Trimble (South Carolina F) TF 12-2
128 – Luke Lipinski (Minnesota 1 F) over Clayton Hopkins (South Carolina F) Fall 1:43
136 – Aaron Zosel (Minnesota 1 F) over Ethan Powell (South Carolina F) Fall 1:14
144 – Kesean Brown (South Carolina F) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
152 – Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 1 F) over Tate Capps (South Carolina F) Dec 18-12
160 – Chase Barnes (South Carolina F) over Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0

Match #2 Semifinal: Pennsylvania Blue F defeated Minnesota 1 F 57-17
190 – Ian Malesiewski (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
210 – Gilberto Brito (Minnesota 1 F) over Kyree Brown (Pennsylvania Blue F) Fall 1:11
265 – Mike Slivinski (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Cody Sisco (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 0:28
70 – Jj White (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Michael Majerus (Minnesota 1 F) TF 12-1
77 – Dayne Morton (Minnesota 1 F) over Dillon Murphy (Pennsylvania Blue F) Dec 4-1
84 – Conner Kievman (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Ashton Clark (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
91 – Joe Klock (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Teddy Pesch (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 14-6
98 – Michael Kistler (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 9-1
105 – Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 1 F) over Tommy Traver (Pennsylvania Blue F) TF 13-2
112 – Justin Mccoy (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Brock Luthens (Minnesota 1 F) TF 13-3
120 – Jared Mcgill (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Dylan Fudge (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
128 – Carnell Andrews (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Luke Lipinski (Minnesota 1 F) TF 13-2
136 – Jack Hendrick (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Sage Loredo-hollon (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
144 – Ben Root (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
152 – Julian Gorring (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 1 F) TF 11-0
160 – Gavin Hoffman (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
175 – Michael Leyland (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Bryce Benhart (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0

Match #3 Cons. Semi: Minnesota 1 F defeated Team Kansas Silver F 65-12
210 – Gilberto Brito (Minnesota 1 F) over Dallas Higginbotham (Team Kansas Silver F) Fall 2:44
265 – Cody Sisco (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Michael Majerus (Minnesota 1 F) over Guage Small (Team Kansas Silver F) TF 10-0
77 – Dayne Morton (Minnesota 1 F) over Kolby Roush (Team Kansas Silver F) TF 14-4
84 – Ashton Clark (Minnesota 1 F) over Bret Minor (Team Kansas Silver F) TF 12-2
91 – Teddy Pesch (Minnesota 1 F) over Joseph Irwin (Team Kansas Silver F) Dec 6-2
98 – Kobe Grijalva (Team Kansas Silver F) over Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 10-10
105 – Kellen Schauer (Minnesota 1 F) over Cael Jackson (Team Kansas Silver F) TF 10-0
112 – Brock Luthens (Minnesota 1 F) over Gavin Cullor (Team Kansas Silver F) Dec 7-6
120 – Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota 1 F) over Peyton Lane (Team Kansas Silver F) TF 10-0
128 – Ab Sanchez (Team Kansas Silver F) over Luke Lipinski (Minnesota 1 F) Inj 4:13
136 – Aaron Zosel (Minnesota 1 F) over Mckellan Rains (Team Kansas Silver F) TF 10-0
144 – Sage Loredo-hollon (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Bryce Benhart (Minnesota 1 F) over Ryan Huck (Team Kansas Silver F) TF 11-0
190 – Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Minnesota 1 F defeated Team Nebraska USA F 60-18
265 – Cody Sisco (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Emilo Haynes (Team Nebraska USA F) over Michael Majerus (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
77 – Dayne Morton (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
84 – Ashton Clark (Minnesota 1 F) over Zac Hamilton (Team Nebraska USA F) TF 14-4
91 – Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 1 F) over Devontae Gutierrez (Team Nebraska USA F) TF 14-3
98 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 F) over Adam Kinnaman (Team Nebraska USA F) Dec 9-2
105 – Kellen Schauer (Minnesota 1 F) over Payden Smith (Team Nebraska USA F) TF 10-0
112 – Brock Luthens (Minnesota 1 F) over Evan Waddington (Team Nebraska USA F) TF 10-0
120 – Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota 1 F) over Clay Keller (Team Nebraska USA F) Dec 9-4
128 – Bo Geise (Team Nebraska USA F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Aaron Zosel (Minnesota 1 F) over James Burks (Team Nebraska USA F) TF 10-0
144 – Zach Borer (Team Nebraska USA F) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 0:48
152 – Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 1 F) over Cody Ybarra (Team Nebraska USA F) Fall 1:34
160 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Bryce Benhart (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 1 F) over Maxwell Adams (Team Nebraska USA F) TF 10-0
210 – Gilberto Brito (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 2nd Place Match: New Jersey F defeated Minnesota 1 F 48-31
70 – Will Guida (New Jersey F) over Michael Majerus (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 2:09
77 – Justin Bierdumpfel (New Jersey F) over Dayne Morton (Minnesota 1 F) Inj 3:25
84 – Ashton Clark (Minnesota 1 F) over Sam Alvarez (New Jersey F) Dec 11-3
91 – Joe Hielman (New Jersey F) over Teddy Pesch (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 7-2
98 – Pat Glory (New Jersey F) over Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 1:46
105 – Gerard Angelo (New Jersey F) over Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
112 – Carmen Ferrante (New Jersey F) over Brock Luthens (Minnesota 1 F) TF 12-1
120 – Nick Raimo (New Jersey F) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota 1 F) TF 12-2
128 – Mathew Liberato (New Jersey F) over Dylan Fudge (Minnesota 1 F) TF 12-2
136 – Aaron Zosel (Minnesota 1 F) over Mathew Dallara (New Jersey F) TF 10-0
144 – Ryan Karoly (New Jersey F) over Sage Loredo-hollon (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
152 – Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 1 F) over Mike Waszen (New Jersey F) TF 13-2
160 – Flynn Leaf (New Jersey F) over Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 8-2
175 – Joe Wilson (New Jersey F) over Bryce Benhart (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 2:58
190 – Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 1 F) over Wade Drugac (New Jersey F) Fall 2:04
210 – Gilberto Brito (Minnesota 1 F) over Dom Castallano (New Jersey F) Fall 4:32
265 – Cody Sisco (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Bronze/Copper Pool – Minnesota 1 F is guaranteed 7th place
Match #1 Round 1: Team Michigan Blue F defeated Minnesota 1 F 58-18
152 – Nick Onwenu (Team Michigan Blue F) over Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 16-14
160 – Clay Shaeffer (Team Michigan Blue F) over Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-4
175 – Easton Turner (Team Michigan Blue F) over Bryce Benhart (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 0:18
190 – Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 1 F) over Trent Sexton (Team Michigan Blue F) Fall 3:47
210 – Austin Emerson (Team Michigan Blue F) over Gilberto Brito (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
265 – Brent Booth (Team Michigan Blue F) over Cody Sisco (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 0:29
70 – Andrew Chambal (Team Michigan Blue F) over Michael Majerus (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
77 – David Stepanian (Team Michigan Blue F) over Ashton Clark (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 8-1
84 – Derek Gilcher (Team Michigan Blue F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
91 – Jordan Hamdan (Team Michigan Blue F) over Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
98 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 F) over Kaleob Whitford (Team Michigan Blue F) Dec 10-4
105 – Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 1 F) over Cameron Amine (Team Michigan Blue F) TF 12-2
112 – Karson Kost-herald (Team Michigan Blue F) over Brock Luthens (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 9-5
120 – Logan Palshan (Team Michigan Blue F) over Dylan Fudge (Minnesota 1 F) TF 12-1
128 – Braxton Parks (Team Michigan Blue F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Brian Case (Team Michigan Blue F) over Sage Loredo-hollon (Minnesota 1 F) TF 11-0
144 – Honour Kline (Team Michigan Blue F) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 F) TF 15-4

Match #2 Round 2: Team Kansas Gold F defeated Minnesota 1 F 49-27
160 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 F) over Jon Burks (Team Kansas Gold F) TF 10-0
175 – Jake Miller (Team Kansas Gold F) over Bryce Benhart (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
190 – Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 1 F) over Ethan Wampler (Team Kansas Gold F) Fall 2:59
210 – Walker Atkinson (Team Kansas Gold F) over Gilberto Brito (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 1:51
265 – Taye Washington (Team Kansas Gold F) over Cody Sisco (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 0:15
70 – Lucas Glover (Team Kansas Gold F) over Michael Majerus (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 12-6
77 – Dayne Morton (Minnesota 1 F) over Hunter Bindi (Team Kansas Gold F) TF 10-0
84 – Gabe Buckbee (Team Kansas Gold F) over Ashton Clark (Minnesota 1 F) TF 12-2
91 – Teddy Pesch (Minnesota 1 F) over Grant Treaster (Team Kansas Gold F) TF 12-0
98 – Cade Lindsey (Team Kansas Gold F) over Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 7-4
105 – Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 1 F) over Joseph Hancock (Team Kansas Gold F) Dec 15-14
112 – Anthony Gould (Team Kansas Gold F) over Brock Luthens (Minnesota 1 F) TF 14-2
120 – Gad Huseman (Team Kansas Gold F) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 9-2
128 – Jarrett Bendure (Team Kansas Gold F) over Dylan Fudge (Minnesota 1 F) TF 11-1
136 – Isaiah Luellen (Team Kansas Gold F) over Aaron Zosel (Minnesota 1 F) TF 15-4
144 – Joey Ewalt (Team Kansas Gold F) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
152 – Mikey Waggoner (Team Kansas Gold F) over Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 0:54

Match #3 Round 3: Wisconsin Red F defeated Minnesota 1 F 73-9
175 – Nate Lloyd (Wisconsin Red F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Jack Westcott (Wisconsin Red F) over Gilberto Brito (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 0:23
210 – Tanner Weber (Wisconsin Red F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Tyson Sommer (Wisconsin Red F) over Cody Sisco (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 0:20
70 – Tyler Srp (Wisconsin Red F) over Michael Majerus (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
77 – Eric Barnett (Wisconsin Red F) over Ashton Clark (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 1:08
84 – Hunter Lewis (Wisconsin Red F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
91 – Benji Peak (Wisconsin Red F) over Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 1 F) TF 12-2
98 – Aaron Schulist (Wisconsin Red F) over Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 F) TF 13-3
105 – Cody Suddeth (Wisconsin Red F) over Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 1:25
112 – Derek Marten (Wisconsin Red F) over Brock Luthens (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 1:30
120 – Val Kochiu (Wisconsin Red F) over Dylan Fudge (Minnesota 1 F) TF 17-6
128 – Brock Schlough (Wisconsin Red F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Sage Loredo-hollon (Minnesota 1 F) over Cade Spilde (Wisconsin Red F) TF 12-2
144 – Tyler Dow (Wisconsin Red F) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 F) TF 12-2
152 – Justin Malean (Wisconsin Red F) over Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 14-11
160 – Noah Friedl (Wisconsin Red F) over Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0

Match #4 7th Place Match: Minnesota 1 F defeated Team Nebraska USA F 53-24
190 – Gilberto Brito (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Cody Sisco (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Emilo Haynes (Team Nebraska USA F) over Michael Majerus (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
77 – Dayne Morton (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
84 – Ashton Clark (Minnesota 1 F) over Zac Hamilton (Team Nebraska USA F) Fall 0:30
91 – Teddy Pesch (Minnesota 1 F) over Devontae Gutierrez (Team Nebraska USA F) TF 10-0
98 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 F) over Adam Kinnaman (Team Nebraska USA F) Dec 6-4
105 – Kellen Schauer (Minnesota 1 F) over Payden Smith (Team Nebraska USA F) TF 11-0
112 – Brock Luthens (Minnesota 1 F) over Evan Waddington (Team Nebraska USA F) Fall 1:22
120 – Clay Keller (Team Nebraska USA F) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 7-0
128 – Bo Geise (Team Nebraska USA F) over Dylan Fudge (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-0
136 – James Burks (Team Nebraska USA F) over Aaron Zosel (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 23-14
144 – Zach Borer (Team Nebraska USA F) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 F) TF 13-2
152 – Cody Ybarra (Team Nebraska USA F) over Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 1 F) Fall 0:57
160 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Bryce Benhart (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.