Team Minnesota places 3rd at Schoolboy Greco-Roman National Duals

USA Wrestling Schoolboy Greco-Roman National Duals results. June 5-6 at Indianapolis, Ind.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

usa-wrestling

Team Minnesota - 3rd Place.

Team Minnesota – 3rd Place.

Gold /Silver Pool Results
1st Place – Colorado Red G
2nd Place – Illinois G
3rd Place – Minnesota 1 G
4th Place – Pennsylvania Blue G
5th Place – Team Washington G
6th Place – Wisconsin Red G
7th Place – Team Ohio G
8th Place – Team Kansas Gold G
1st: Colorado Red G defeated Illinois G 36-31.
3rd: Minnesota 1 G defeated Pennsylvania Blue G 33-30.
5th: Team Washington G defeated Wisconsin Red G 48-29.
7th: Team Ohio G defeated Team Kansas Gold G 41-34.

Bronze/Copper Pool Results
1st Place – Oklahoma Red G
2nd Place – Utah G
3rd Place – Team Michigan Blue G
4th Place – Indiana Gold G
5th Place – Iowa G
6th Place – Minnesota 2 G
7th Place – Colorado Blue G
8th Place – Team Michigan Red G
1st: Oklahoma Red G defeated Utah G 43-29.
3rd: Team Michigan Blue G defeated Indiana Gold G 41-40.
5th: Iowa G defeated Minnesota 2 G 38-34.
7th: Colorado Blue G defeated Team Michigan Red G 42-32.

Red/Blue Pool Results
1st Place – Team Missouri G
2nd Place – New Jersey G
3rd Place – Wisconsin White G
4th Place – Pennsylvania Red G
5th Place – Maryland Black G
6th Place – Team New York G
7th Place – Team Idaho G
8th Place – Team Nebraska USA G
1st: Team Missouri G defeated New Jersey G 45-29.
3rd: Wisconsin White G defeated Pennsylvania Red G 44-25.
5th: Maryland Black G defeated Team New York G 29-23.
7th: Team Idaho G defeated Team Nebraska USA G 34-26.

Green Pool Results
1st Place – Team Tennessee G
2nd Place – Team Arizona G
3rd Place – Team Virginia G
4th Place – Indiana Blue G
5th Place – Team Georgia Red G
6th Place – Texas Blue G
7th Place – Oklahoma Blue G
8th Place – North Carolina G
1st: Team Tennessee G defeated Team Arizona G 34-34.
3rd: Team Virginia G defeated Indiana Blue G 51-31.
5th: Team Georgia Red G defeated Texas Blue G 36-34.
7th: Oklahoma Blue G defeated North Carolina G 48-23.


Team Minnesota 1 G Results

Pool D – Minnesota 1 G is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Minnesota 1 G defeated Team Kansas Silver G 75-2
70 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota 1 G) over Guage Small (Team Kansas Silver G) Fall 0:18
77 – Max Crowe (Minnesota 1 G) over Kolby Roush (Team Kansas Silver G) TF 10-0
84 – Jeron Mattson (Minnesota 1 G) over Bret Minor (Team Kansas Silver G) Fall 1:52
91 – Aaron Cashman (Minnesota 1 G) over Joseph Irwin (Team Kansas Silver G) TF 10-0
98 – Curtis Lemair (Minnesota 1 G) over Kobe Grijalva (Team Kansas Silver G) Dec 3-2
105 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota 1 G) over Cael Jackson (Team Kansas Silver G) TF 10-0
112 – Tyler Eischens (Minnesota 1 G) over Gavin Cullor (Team Kansas Silver G) Fall 1:52
120 – Dylan Fudge (Minnesota 1 G) over Peyton Lane (Team Kansas Silver G) Fall 0:31
128 – Ravin Jackson (Minnesota 1 G) over Mckellan Rains (Team Kansas Silver G) Fall 0:28
136 – Anthony Jackson (Minnesota 1 G) over Ab Sanchez (Team Kansas Silver G) TF 10-0
144 – Zach Peterson (Minnesota 1 G) over Mckellan Rains (Team Kansas Silver G) TF 10-0
152 – Cody Dravis (Minnesota 1 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Christian Kurth (Minnesota 1 G) over Jon Burks (Team Kansas Silver G) Fall 0:37
175 – Colton Hellman (Minnesota 1 G) over Ryan Huck (Team Kansas Silver G) TF 9-0
190 – Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota 1 G) over Jeffrey Amthor (Team Kansas Silver G) TF 10-0
210 – Manuel Alvarez (Minnesota 1 G) over Dallas Higginbotham (Team Kansas Silver G) TF 13-2
265 – Dereck Casco (Minnesota 1 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Semifinal: Minnesota 1 G defeated Utah G 42-33
70 – Gavin Ayotte (Utah G) over Tyson Peitz (Minnesota 1 G) TF 10-0
77 – Max Crowe (Minnesota 1 G) over Tyson Humphreys (Utah G) Fall 3:50
84 – Stockton O`brien (Utah G) over Emily Shilson (Minnesota 1 G) Dec 8-4
91 – Aaron Cashman (Minnesota 1 G) over Terrell Barraclough (Utah G) Fall 3:46
98 – Zak Kohler (Utah G) over Colby Njos (Minnesota 1 G) Inj 3:39
105 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota 1 G) over Mason Christiansen (Utah G) Dec 15-9
112 – Isaac Wilcox (Utah G) over Brady Gross (Minnesota 1 G) Dec 8-7
120 – Logan Jensen (Utah G) over Dylan Fudge (Minnesota 1 G) TF 15-2
128 – Brock Hardy (Utah G) over Ravin Jackson (Minnesota 1 G) Inj 2:37
136 – Zac Musselman (Utah G) over Anthony Jackson (Minnesota 1 G) Dec 5-4
144 – Zach Peterson (Minnesota 1 G) over Wyatt Jessen (Utah G) TF 10-0
152 – Cody Dravis (Minnesota 1 G) over Maika Tauteoli (Utah G) TF 10-0
160 – Christian Kurth (Minnesota 1 G) over Kade Carlson (Utah G) Fall 0:39
175 – Colton Hellman (Minnesota 1 G) over Taylor Money (Utah G) Dec 12-8
190 – Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota 1 G) over Chase Trussell (Utah G) Dec 8-0
210 – Brady Briskey (Utah G) over Manuel Alvarez (Minnesota 1 G) TF 12-2
265 – Dereck Casco (Minnesota 1 G) over Jaxson Kendall (Utah G) Fall 1:05

Match #3 1st Place Match: Team Washington G defeated Minnesota 1 G 39-27
70 – Brenden Chaowanapibool (Team Washington G) over Paxton Creese (Minnesota 1 G) TF 12-0
77 – Max Crowe (Minnesota 1 G) over Beau Wiebe (Team Washington G) Dec 9-4
84 – Isaiah Gonzalez (Team Washington G) over Jeron Mattson (Minnesota 1 G) TF 10-0
91 – Aaron Cashman (Minnesota 1 G) over Alexander Cruz (Team Washington G) Dec 6-0
98 – Curtis Lemair (Minnesota 1 G) over Alexandro Vaca (Team Washington G) Dec 8-0
105 – Mason Phillips (Team Washington G) over Peyton Robb (Minnesota 1 G) TF 10-0
112 – Tyler Eischens (Minnesota 1 G) over Trent Baun (Team Washington G) Dec 9-4
120 – James Rogers (Team Washington G) over Dylan Fudge (Minnesota 1 G) TF 10-0
128 – Patrick Kennedy (Minnesota 1 G) over Lane Holland (Team Washington G) TF 14-1
136 – Nathan Moore (Team Washington G) over Anthony Jackson (Minnesota 1 G) Fall 1:46
144 – Zach Peterson (Minnesota 1 G) over Adrian St. germain (Team Washington G) Dec 9-9
152 – Malachi Lawrence (Team Washington G) over Cody Dravis (Minnesota 1 G) TF 12-2
160 – Zachary Stratton (Team Washington G) over Christian Kurth (Minnesota 1 G) TF 12-1
175 – Bryce Benhart (Minnesota 1 G) over Tony Heimann (Team Washington G) Dec 16-8
190 – Michael Haynes (Team Washington G) over Gilberto Brito (Minnesota 1 G) Fall 0:41
210 – Kione Gill (Team Washington G) over Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota 1 G) Fall 1:30
265 – Dereck Casco (Minnesota 1 G) over Cruz Peterson (Team Washington G) Fall 2:00

Match #4 2nd Place Match: Minnesota 1 G defeated Oklahoma Red G 52-22
70 – Riley Weir (Oklahoma Red G) over Tyson Peitz (Minnesota 1 G) TF 10-0
77 – Max Crowe (Minnesota 1 G) over Branden Elrod (Oklahoma Red G) TF 11-0
84 – Jeron Mattson (Minnesota 1 G) over Dominic Derr (Oklahoma Red G) Fall 1:11
91 – Aaron Cashman (Minnesota 1 G) over Val Park (Oklahoma Red G) TF 10-0
98 – Curtis Lemair (Minnesota 1 G) over Zach Williams (Oklahoma Red G) TF 12-1
105 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota 1 G) over Dustin Plott (Oklahoma Red G) Dec 15-7
112 – Tyler Eischens (Minnesota 1 G) over Caleb Denny (Oklahoma Red G) TF 12-0
120 – Caleb Wise (Oklahoma Red G) over Dylan Fudge (Minnesota 1 G) TF 11-0
128 – Patrick Kennedy (Minnesota 1 G) over Zane Colman (Oklahoma Red G) DQ
136 – Anthony Jackson (Minnesota 1 G) over Jacob Swenson (Oklahoma Red G) TF 10-0
144 – Zach Peterson (Minnesota 1 G) over Kyle Knowles (Oklahoma Red G) TF 12-1
152 – Jermaine Harring (Oklahoma Red G) over Cody Dravis (Minnesota 1 G) Fall 1:25
160 – Christian Kurth (Minnesota 1 G) over Justin Johnson (Oklahoma Red G) TF 18-8
175 – Colton Hellman (Minnesota 1 G) over Shane Flandermeyer (Oklahoma Red G) Dec 7-0
190 – Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota 1 G) over Drake Barbee (Oklahoma Red G) Fall 1:17
210 – Manuel Alvarez (Minnesota 1 G) over Mason Lancaster (Oklahoma Red G) Dec 8-0
265 – Montana Phillips (Oklahoma Red G) over Dereck Casco (Minnesota 1 G) Fall 1:39

Gold /Silver Pool – Minnesota 1 G is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota 1 G defeated Wisconsin Red G 42-32
70 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota 1 G) over Tyler Srp (Wisconsin Red G) Dec 4-4
77 – Max Crowe (Minnesota 1 G) over Eric Barnett (Wisconsin Red G) TF 12-2
84 – Jeron Mattson (Minnesota 1 G) over Hunter Lewis (Wisconsin Red G) Dec 13-10
91 – Benji Peak (Wisconsin Red G) over Aaron Cashman (Minnesota 1 G) Dec 9-6
98 – Aaron Schulist (Wisconsin Red G) over Colby Njos (Minnesota 1 G) Dec 5-4
105 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota 1 G) over Cody Suddeth (Wisconsin Red G) TF 12-0
112 – Derek Marten (Wisconsin Red G) over Brady Gross (Minnesota 1 G) Dec 14-10
120 – Val Kochiu (Wisconsin Red G) over Dylan Fudge (Minnesota 1 G) TF 13-0
128 – Brock Schlough (Wisconsin Red G) over Patrick Kennedy (Minnesota 1 G) TF 18-6
136 – Anthony Jackson (Minnesota 1 G) over Cade Spilde (Wisconsin Red G) Dec 12-4
144 – Tyler Dow (Wisconsin Red G) over Casey Starin (Minnesota 1 G) TF 12-0
152 – Cody Dravis (Minnesota 1 G) over Justin Malean (Wisconsin Red G) Dec 8-4
160 – Christian Kurth (Minnesota 1 G) over Noah Friedl (Wisconsin Red G) Fall 1:32
175 – Colton Hellman (Minnesota 1 G) over Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin Red G) Fall 1:18
190 – Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota 1 G) over Nate Lloyd (Wisconsin Red G) Dec 8-6
210 – Manuel Alvarez (Minnesota 1 G) over Braden Lange (Wisconsin Red G) Fall 2:00
265 – Tyson Sommer (Wisconsin Red G) over Dereck Casco (Minnesota 1 G) Fall 1:22

Match #2 Round 2: Illinois G defeated Minnesota 1 G 34-33
70 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota 1 G) over Brody Norman (Illinois G) Dec 6-2
77 – Max Crowe (Minnesota 1 G) over Dylan Ragusin (Illinois G) Dec 9-4
84 – Jeron Mattson (Minnesota 1 G) over Trevor Chumbley (Illinois G) Dec 6-4
91 – Aaron Cashman (Minnesota 1 G) over Travis Ford-melton (Illinois G) Dec 3-1
98 – Juan Bazaldua (Illinois G) over Curtis Lemair (Minnesota 1 G) Dec 3-1
105 – Will Lewan (Illinois G) over Peyton Robb (Minnesota 1 G) Dec 14-14
112 – Tyler Eischens (Minnesota 1 G) over Matt Ortiz (Illinois G) Dec 10-5
120 – Baylor Fernandez (Illinois G) over Dylan Fudge (Minnesota 1 G) Dec 17-11
128 – Ravin Jackson (Minnesota 1 G) over Michael Gunther (Illinois G) Dec 9-1
136 – Anthony Jackson (Minnesota 1 G) over Sam Durfey (Illinois G) Dec 9-0
144 – Drew Hoselton (Illinois G) over Zach Peterson (Minnesota 1 G) TF 25-12
152 – Cody Dravis (Minnesota 1 G) over Danny Benoit (Illinois G) Dec 8-4
160 – Nate Jimenez (Illinois G) over Christian Kurth (Minnesota 1 G) TF 10-0
175 – Colton Hellman (Minnesota 1 G) over Jayce Punke (Illinois G) Dec 4-3
190 – Sergio Villalobos (Illinois G) over Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota 1 G) Dec 8-6
210 – Taylor Fleetwood (Illinois G) over Manuel Alvarez (Minnesota 1 G) Dec 8-7
265 – Ronald Tucker (Illinois G) over Dereck Casco (Minnesota 1 G) Dec 1-0

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota 1 G defeated Team Ohio G 47-31
70 – Tyson Peitz (Minnesota 1 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Max Crowe (Minnesota 1 G) over Lucas Byrd (Team Ohio G) TF 10-0
84 – Emily Shilson (Minnesota 1 G) over Jedidiah Marlow (Team Ohio G) Fall 2:24
91 – Jeron Mattson (Minnesota 1 G) over Seth Lambers (Team Ohio G) Fall 0:00
98 – Jordan Ward (Team Ohio G) over Colby Njos (Minnesota 1 G) Dec 11-3
105 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota 1 G) over Addison Fogle (Team Ohio G) TF 11-0
112 – Andrew Garr (Team Ohio G) over Brady Gross (Minnesota 1 G) TF 15-5
120 – Farouq Muhammed (Team Ohio G) over Dylan Fudge (Minnesota 1 G) TF 10-0
128 – Patrick Kennedy (Minnesota 1 G) over Kevin Contos (Team Ohio G) Fall 2:42
136 – Anthony Jackson (Minnesota 1 G) over Hunter Thornsberry (Team Ohio G) Dec 8-2
144 – Michael Baker (Team Ohio G) over Zach Peterson (Minnesota 1 G) TF 10-0
152 – Cody Dravis (Minnesota 1 G) over Matthew Cover (Team Ohio G) TF 13-3
160 – Christian Kurth (Minnesota 1 G) over Cameron Sauerwein (Team Ohio G) TF 12-0
175 – Garrett Bledsoe (Team Ohio G) over Bryce Benhart (Minnesota 1 G) Fall 2:52
190 – Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota 1 G) over Bradley Smith (Team Ohio G) Fall 2:36
210 – Derik Bowman (Team Ohio G) over Manuel Alvarez (Minnesota 1 G) TF 14-3
265 – Travis Kuttler (Team Ohio G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Minnesota 1 G defeated Pennsylvania Blue G 33-30
70 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota 1 G) over Jj White (Pennsylvania Blue G) Dec 4-3
77 – Max Crowe (Minnesota 1 G) over Dillon Murphy (Pennsylvania Blue G) TF 10-0
84 – Connor Kievman (Pennsylvania Blue G) over Emily Shilson (Minnesota 1 G) TF 10-0
91 – Aaron Cashman (Minnesota 1 G) over Joe Klock (Pennsylvania Blue G) Dec 9-6
98 – Curtis Lemair (Minnesota 1 G) over Joshua Jones (Pennsylvania Blue G) TF 10-0
105 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota 1 G) over Tommy Traver (Pennsylvania Blue G) TF 16-4
112 – Tyler Eischens (Minnesota 1 G) over Justin Mccoy (Pennsylvania Blue G) Dec 7-5
120 – Carnell Andrews (Pennsylvania Blue G) over Dylan Fudge (Minnesota 1 G) TF 12-0
128 – Ravin Jackson (Minnesota 1 G) over Josh Stillings (Pennsylvania Blue G) Dec 6-2
136 – Jake Hendrick (Pennsylvania Blue G) over Anthony Jackson (Minnesota 1 G) Fall 3:30
144 – Ben Root (Pennsylvania Blue G) over Zach Peterson (Minnesota 1 G) TF 11-1
152 – Cody Dravis (Minnesota 1 G) over Colin Fegley (Pennsylvania Blue G) Fall 1:07
160 – Gavin Hoffman (Pennsylvania Blue G) over Christian Kurth (Minnesota 1 G) TF 12-1
175 – Jameel Coles (Pennsylvania Blue G) over Colton Hellman (Minnesota 1 G) Dec 5-2
190 – Ian Malesiewski (Pennsylvania Blue G) over Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota 1 G) TF 10-0
210 – Mike Slivinski (Pennsylvania Blue G) over Manuel Alvarez (Minnesota 1 G) TF 10-0
265 – Dereck Casco (Minnesota 1 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Minnesota 1 G’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsman like conduct
Pennsylvania Blue G’s team score was adjusted by -2.000 for Coach misconduct


Team Minnesota 2 G Results

Pool B – Minnesota 2 G is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Minnesota 2 G received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Iowa G defeated Minnesota 2 G 38-37
70 – Cullan Schriever (Iowa G) over Michael Majerus (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 1:24
77 – Adam Allard (Iowa G) over Dayne Morton (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 6-0
84 – Tyler Jones (Minnesota 2 G) over Chase Luensman (Iowa G) Dec 4-0
91 – Teddy Pesch (Minnesota 2 G) over Grayson Kesterson (Iowa G) Dec 4-1
98 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 2 G) over Lance Runyon (Iowa G) Dec 5-4
105 – Aden Reeves (Iowa G) over Kellen Schauer (Minnesota 2 G) TF 18-5
112 – Brock Luthens (Minnesota 2 G) over Kory Van oort (Iowa G) Dec 5-2
120 – Gage Zieske (Minnesota 2 G) over Joel Shapiro (Iowa G) Dec 2-0
128 – Luke Lipinski (Minnesota 2 G) over Lucas Roland (Iowa G) Dec 7-5
136 – Aaron Zosel (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Grant Parrish (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Nick Milder (Iowa G) over Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 5:59
160 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 2 G) over Brock Pelfrey (Iowa G) Fall 1:19
175 – Devante Levy (Iowa G) over Danyel Olivera (Minnesota 2 G) TF 15-4
190 – Kaleb Reeves (Iowa G) over Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 2 G) TF 21-10
210 – Dakoda Powell (Iowa G) over Nicky Pierce (Minnesota 2 G) TF 12-1
265 – Spencer Trenary (Iowa G) over Cody Sisco (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 1:28

Match #3 Cons. Round 2: Minnesota 2 G received a Bye

Match #4 Cons. Round 3: Minnesota 2 G defeated Team Arizona G 35-32
91 – Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 2 G) over Justin Mayfield (Team Arizona G) TF 12-2
98 – Jacob Garcia (Team Arizona G) over Phil Skeps (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 11-3
105 – Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 2 G) over Franxl Zaragoza (Team Arizona G) Dec 9-0
112 – Brock Luthens (Minnesota 2 G) over Andres Jimenez (Team Arizona G) TF 12-2
120 – Alfonso Martinez (Team Arizona G) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 10-4
128 – Luke Lipinski (Minnesota 2 G) over Aaron Gandarra (Team Arizona G) Fall 1:58
136 – Sage Loredo-hollon (Minnesota 2 G) over Mario Neblina (Team Arizona G) Dec 3-1
144 – Dawon Andrews (Team Arizona G) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 2 G) TF 16-5
152 – Jeremiah Hollen (Team Arizona G) over Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 2 G) TF 15-4
160 – Sebastian Mordecai (Team Arizona G) over Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 2 G) TF 12-0
175 – Bailey Sanford (Team Arizona G) over Danyel Olivera (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 1:01
190 – Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Tommy Mommer (Team Arizona G) over Nicky Pierce (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 0:10
265 – Cody Sisco (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Scott Baker (Team Arizona G) over Michael Majerus (Minnesota 2 G) TF 16-4
77 – Ashton Clark (Minnesota 2 G) over Tariq Hornbuckle (Team Arizona G) Dec 2-0
84 – Tyler Jones (Minnesota 2 G) over Trey Escobar (Team Arizona G) Dec 14-12

Match #5 Cons. Semi: Minnesota 2 G defeated Maryland Black G 55-19
98 – Alexander Laveck (Maryland Black G) over Phil Skeps (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 7-4
105 – Nathan Thacker (Maryland Black G) over Kellen Schauer (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 8-4
112 – Brock Luthens (Minnesota 2 G) over Earl Blake (Maryland Black G) TF 12-2
120 – Aaron Brooks (Maryland Black G) over Gage Zieske (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 1-0
128 – Luke Lipinski (Minnesota 2 G) over Joshua Laubach (Maryland Black G) Dec 9-2
136 – Aaron Zosel (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Grant Parrish (Minnesota 2 G) over Ethan Stern (Maryland Black G) TF 10-0
152 – Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Justin Henry (Maryland Black G) over Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 2 G) TF 13-0
175 – Danyel Olivera (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Nicky Pierce (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Cody Sisco (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Michael Majerus (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Dayne Morton (Minnesota 2 G) over Christopher Barnabae (Maryland Black G) Dec 4-2
84 – Tyler Jones (Minnesota 2 G) over Sean Vosburgh (Maryland Black G) TF 12-0
91 – King Sandoval (Maryland Black G) over Teddy Pesch (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 6-0

Match #6 3rd Place Match: Minnesota 2 G defeated Iowa G 38-38
105 – Aden Reeves (Iowa G) over Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 2 G) TF 10-0
112 – Brock Luthens (Minnesota 2 G) over Kory Van oort (Iowa G) TF 11-0
120 – Gage Zieske (Minnesota 2 G) over Joel Shapiro (Iowa G) Dec 1-1
128 – Luke Lipinski (Minnesota 2 G) over Lucas Roland (Iowa G) Fall 1:58
136 – Sage Loredo-hollon (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Aaron Zosel (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Nick Milder (Iowa G) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 2 G) TF 11-0
160 – Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 2 G) over Brock Pelfrey (Iowa G) Fall 0:28
175 – Devante Levy (Iowa G) over Danyel Olivera (Minnesota 2 G) TF 16-6
190 – Kaleb Reeves (Iowa G) over Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 1:32
210 – Dakoda Powell (Iowa G) over Nicky Pierce (Minnesota 2 G) TF 11-1
265 – Spencer Trenary (Iowa G) over Cody Sisco (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 0:12
70 – Cullan Schriever (Iowa G) over Michael Majerus (Minnesota 2 G) TF 12-0
77 – Adam Allard (Iowa G) over Ashton Clark (Minnesota 2 G) TF 10-0
84 – Tyler Jones (Minnesota 2 G) over Chase Luensman (Iowa G) Dec 10-5
91 – Teddy Pesch (Minnesota 2 G) over Kaden Anderlik (Iowa G) Dec 5-2
98 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 2 G) over Gabriel Ruepke (Iowa G) Dec 9-4

Match #7 2nd Place Match: Team Kansas Gold G defeated Minnesota 2 G 47-30
112 – Brock Luthens (Minnesota 2 G) over Anthony Gould (Team Kansas Gold G) Dec 5-3
120 – Gad Huseman (Team Kansas Gold G) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 8-1
128 – Luke Lipinski (Minnesota 2 G) over Jarrett Bendure (Team Kansas Gold G) Dec 4-2
136 – Isaiah Luellen (Team Kansas Gold G) over Aaron Zosel (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 14-11
144 – Mikey Waggoner (Team Kansas Gold G) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 14-8
152 – Joey Ewalt (Team Kansas Gold G) over Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 0:44
160 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 2 G) over Caleb Willis (Team Kansas Gold G) Fall 1:22
175 – Jake Miller (Team Kansas Gold G) over Danyel Olivera (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 0:40
190 – Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 2 G) over Ethan Wampler (Team Kansas Gold G) TF 14-4
210 – Walker Atkinson (Team Kansas Gold G) over Nicky Pierce (Minnesota 2 G) TF 12-1
265 – Taye Washington (Team Kansas Gold G) over Cody Sisco (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 0:29
70 – Hunter Bindi (Team Kansas Gold G) over Michael Majerus (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 2:19
77 – Ashton Clark (Minnesota 2 G) over Noah Bowden (Team Kansas Gold G) TF 14-4
84 – Gabe Buckbee (Team Kansas Gold G) over Tyler Jones (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 9-1
91 – Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Dayton Porsch (Team Kansas Gold G) over Phil Skeps (Minnesota 2 G) TF 10-0
105 – Joseph Hancock (Team Kansas Gold G) over Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 8-4

Bronze/Copper Pool – Minnesota 2 G is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota 2 G defeated Colorado Blue G 39-33
160 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 2 G) over Aidan Cullen (Colorado Blue G) Dec 6-1
175 – Danyel Olivera (Minnesota 2 G) over Brandon Toler (Colorado Blue G) Fall 0:15
190 – Double Forfeit
210 – Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 2 G) over Adam Sepan (Colorado Blue G) Fall 0:38
265 – Donavin Bedburdick (Colorado Blue G) over Cody Sisco (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 1:26
70 – Johnnie Masopast (Colorado Blue G) over Michael Majerus (Minnesota 2 G) TF 12-0
77 – Dayne Morton (Minnesota 2 G) over Dylan Mcchesney (Colorado Blue G) TF 10-0
84 – Tyler Jones (Minnesota 2 G) over Dean Noble (Colorado Blue G) TF 12-0
91 – Adrian Marquez (Colorado Blue G) over Teddy Pesch (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 6-4
98 – Brody Lamb (Colorado Blue G) over Phil Skeps (Minnesota 2 G) TF 11-1
105 – Parker Benekis (Colorado Blue G) over Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 8-8
112 – Brock Luthens (Minnesota 2 G) over Jerzie Estrada (Colorado Blue G) Dec 6-3
120 – Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota 2 G) over Ron Salazar (Colorado Blue G) Dec 1-1
128 – Jaret Strashelm (Colorado Blue G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Aaron Zosel (Minnesota 2 G) over Christian Lofton (Colorado Blue G) TF 14-3
144 – Dimitri Flores (Colorado Blue G) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 3:28
152 – Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 2 G) over Sean Lockwood (Colorado Blue G) Fall 1:07

Match #2 Round 2: Utah G defeated Minnesota 2 G 53-22
160 – Kade Carlson (Utah G) over Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 2:52
175 – Taylor Money (Utah G) over Danyel Olivera (Minnesota 2 G) TF 10-0
190 – Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 2 G) over Chase Trussell (Utah G) Fall 3:00
210 – Brady Briskey (Utah G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Jaxson Kendall (Utah G) over Cody Sisco (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 0:12
70 – Gavin Ayotte (Utah G) over Michael Majerus (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 0:52
77 – Braydon Mogle (Utah G) over Ashton Clark (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 8-7
84 – Stockton O`brien (Utah G) over Tyler Jones (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 8-6
91 – Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 2 G) over Carson Sheets (Utah G) Dec 8-6
98 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 2 G) over Zak Kohler (Utah G) TF 14-4
105 – Isaac Wilcox (Utah G) over Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 2 G) TF 10-0
112 – Brock Luthens (Minnesota 2 G) over Mckay Foy (Utah G) TF 10-0
120 – Logan Jensen (Utah G) over Gage Zieske (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 8-0
128 – Zackary Johnson (Utah G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Brock Hardy (Utah G) over Sage Loredo-hollon (Minnesota 2 G) Inj 0:29
144 – Wyatt Jessen (Utah G) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 16-14
152 – Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 2 G) over Maika Tauteoli (Utah G) Dec 7-6

Match #3 Round 3: Indiana Gold G defeated Minnesota 2 G 38-37
70 – Michael Majerus (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Dayne Morton (Minnesota 2 G) over Seth Johnson (Indiana Gold G) TF 10-0
84 – Tyler Jones (Minnesota 2 G) over Asa Garcia (Indiana Gold G) Dec 9-4
91 – Teddy Pesch (Minnesota 2 G) over Justice Cash (Indiana Gold G) Dec 4-2
98 – Christian Hunt (Indiana Gold G) over Phil Skeps (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 2-1
105 – Kellen Schauer (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
112 – Brock Luthens (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Cody Klettheimer (Indiana Gold G) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 6-1
128 – Luke Lipinski (Minnesota 2 G) over Alara Boyd (Indiana Gold G) Dec 7-0
136 – Aaron Zosel (Minnesota 2 G) over Rockne Hurley (Indiana Gold G) TF 10-0
144 – Kameron Fuller (Indiana Gold G) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 1:53
152 – Lucas Davison (Indiana Gold G) over Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 1:52
160 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 2 G) over Andrew Irick (Indiana Gold G) Dec 8-3
175 – Leonardo Pena (Indiana Gold G) over Danyel Olivera (Minnesota 2 G) TF 10-0
190 – Landon Burton (Indiana Gold G) over Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 1:02
210 – Kyle Cornwell (Indiana Gold G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Manny Cheam (Indiana Gold G) over Cody Sisco (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 0:14

Match #4 5th Place Match: Iowa G defeated Minnesota 2 G 38-34
70 – Cullan Schriever (Iowa G) over Michael Majerus (Minnesota 2 G) TF 10-0
77 – Adam Allard (Iowa G) over Dayne Morton (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 2-0
84 – Ashton Clark (Minnesota 2 G) over Chase Luensman (Iowa G) Dec 1-0
91 – Cade Devos (Iowa G) over Teddy Pesch (Minnesota 2 G) Dec 4-1
98 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 2 G) over Lance Runyon (Iowa G) Dec 7-7
105 – Kellen Schauer (Minnesota 2 G) over Aden Reeves (Iowa G) Dec 6-4
112 – Brock Luthens (Minnesota 2 G) over Kory Van oort (Iowa G) Dec 5-3
120 – Gage Zieske (Minnesota 2 G) over Joel Shapiro (Iowa G) Dec 4-3
128 – Luke Lipinski (Minnesota 2 G) over Lucas Roland (Iowa G) Fall 1:29
136 – Aaron Zosel (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Grant Parrish (Minnesota 2 G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Nick Milder (Iowa G) over Bodie Fitzsimons (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 1:25
160 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 2 G) over Brock Pelfrey (Iowa G) Dec 5-0
175 – Devante Levy (Iowa G) over Danyel Olivera (Minnesota 2 G) TF 10-0
190 – Kaleb Reeves (Iowa G) over Jose Garcia rosas (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 1:34
210 – Dakoda Powell (Iowa G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Spencer Trenary (Iowa G) over Cody Sisco (Minnesota 2 G) Fall 0:18

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.