Team Minnesota places 4th at Greco-Roman Junior National Duals

USA Wrestling Greco-Roman Junior National Duals results. June 25-26, 2014 at Oklahoma City, Okla.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

usa-wrestling

Gold/Silver Results
1st Place – Michigan Blue
2nd Place – Oklahoma
3rd Place – Illinois
4th Place – Minnesota Blue
5th Place – Utah
6th Place – Florida
7th Place – Maryland
8th Place – Iowa
1st: Michigan Blue defeated Oklahoma 36-29.
3rd: Illinois defeated Minnesota Blue 35-26.
5th: Utah defeated Florida 40-27.
7th: Maryland defeated Iowa 36-32.

Bronze/Copper Pool Results
1st Place – Missouri
2nd Place – California
3rd Place – Washington
4th Place – Michigan Red
5th Place – Georgia Blue
6th Place – Texas Blue
7th Place – Kansas Blue
8th Place – Tennesse
1st: Missouri defeated California 36-28.
3rd: Washington defeated Michigan Red 44-26.
5th: Georgia Blue defeated Texas Blue 50-18.
7th: Kansas Blue defeated Tennesse 40-25.

Red/Blue Pool Results
1st Place – North Dakota Red
2nd Place – South Dakota
3rd Place – Nebraska
4th Place – Kansas Red
5th Place – Minnesota Red
6th Place – New Mexico
7th Place – North Carolina
8th Place – New York
1st: North Dakota Red defeated South Dakota 35-34.
3rd: Nebraska defeated Kansas Red 41-25.
5th: Minnesota Red defeated New Mexico 50-20.
7th: North Carolina defeated New York 33-30.

Green/Yellow Pool Results
1st Place – North Dakota Blue
2nd Place – South Carolina
3rd Place – Virginia
4th Place – Connecticut
5th Place – Texas Red
6th Place – Georgia Red
7th Place – Indiana
8th Place – Louisiana
1st: North Dakota Blue defeated South Carolina 48-22.
3rd: Virginia defeated Connecticut 41-27.
5th: Texas Red defeated Georgia Red 29-27.
7th: Indiana defeated Louisiana 42-20.


Team Minnesota Blue Results

Pool C – Minnesota Blue is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Minnesota Blue defeated North Dakota Blue 63-1
138 – Ty Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Logan Boese (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
145 – Ben Brancale (Minnesota Blue) over Tanner Crissler (North Dakota Blue) Fall 0:00
152 – Brandon Krone (Minnesota Blue) over Lane Kaseman (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
160 – Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota Blue) over Jaron Lunday (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
170 – Carter Neilsen (Minnesota Blue) over Bradyen Kuntz (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
182 – Kade Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Zac Doty (North Dakota Blue) Fall 1:09
195 – Bobby Steveson (Minnesota Blue) over Adalberto Rodriguez (North Dakota Blue) TF 11-0
220 – Nickolas Pegelow (Minnesota Blue) over Jordan Magnuson (North Dakota Blue) TF 12-1
285 – Luis Pinto (Minnesota Blue) over Brandon Metz (North Dakota Blue) TF 11-0
100 – Parker Huss (Minnesota Blue) over Alex Kaseman (North Dakota Blue) TF 13-0
106 – Sodan Ka (Minnesota Blue) over Tyler Hogarth (North Dakota Blue) Fall 0:49
113 – Brent Jones (Minnesota Blue) over Ethan Elijah (North Dakota Blue) TF 12-0
120 – Paul Fitterer (Minnesota Blue) over Jaksen Perrin (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
126 – Mitchell McKee (Minnesota Blue) over Chris Longie (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
132 – Blane Tschida (Minnesota Blue) over Anthony Lamberson (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0

Match #2 Semifinal: Minnesota Blue defeated Michigan Red 53-13
145 – Logan Kass (Minnesota Blue) over Austin Hughes (Michigan Red) TF 17-6
152 – Brandon Krone (Minnesota Blue) over Logan Parks (Michigan Red) Dec 3-2
160 – Blake Montrie (Michigan Red) over Paden Moore (Minnesota Blue) Fall 3:41
170 – Carter Neilsen (Minnesota Blue) over Donnie Mandell (Michigan Red) TF 10-0
182 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota Blue) over Noah Manley (Michigan Red) TF 10-0
195 – Kade Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Anthony Riopelle (Michigan Red) Fall 0:47
220 – Paul Cheney (Minnesota Blue) over JAKE MCKIERNEN (Michigan Red) Fall 4:36
285 – Ramon Correa (Michigan Red) over Nickolas Pegelow (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
100 – Victor Gliva (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Alex Crowe (Minnesota Blue) over Aaron Rehfeldt (Michigan Red) TF 10-0
113 – Sodan Ka (Minnesota Blue) over Grant Morrison (Michigan Red) Dec 7-0
120 – Skyler Petry (Minnesota Blue) over Camden Bertucci (Michigan Red) TF 12-2
126 – Mitchell McKee (Minnesota Blue) over Daniel Shear (Michigan Red) Dec 7-3
132 – Blane Tschida (Minnesota Blue) over Derek Droste (Michigan Red) TF 10-0
138 – James Berg (Minnesota Blue) over Codey Griffin-Smock (Michigan Red) Fall 0:28

Match #3 1st Place Match: Minnesota Blue defeated Florida 48-17
160 – Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota Blue) over Joel Amaya (Florida) TF 10-0
170 – Peter Nagy (Florida) over Mark Hall (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
182 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota Blue) over Dontae McGee (Florida) Dec 13-5
195 – Bobby Steveson (Minnesota Blue) over Darius Hamilton (Florida) TF 10-0
220 – Robert Enmon (Florida) over Paul Cheney (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:38
285 – Luis Pinto (Minnesota Blue) over Michael Rodriquez (Florida) TF 13-0
100 – Victor Gliva (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Alex Crowe (Minnesota Blue) over RANDY McCray (Florida) Dec 14-5
113 – Brent Jones (Minnesota Blue) over Jordan Marshall (Florida) TF 10-0
120 – Skyler Petry (Minnesota Blue) over Brandon Staley (Florida) TF 10-0
126 – Mitchell McKee (Minnesota Blue) over Maleek Williams (Florida) Fall 2:04
132 – Blane Tschida (Minnesota Blue) over Dylan Lucas (Florida) Dec 4-3
138 – Ty Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Justin Ramirez (Florida) TF 17-7
145 – Pat Lugo (Florida) over Ben Brancale (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-1
152 – Logan Kass (Minnesota Blue) over Giovanni Bonilla (Florida) TF 11-1

Gold/Silver – Minnesota Blue is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota Blue defeated Maryland 47-16
182 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota Blue) over Joshua Llopez-UCT (Maryland) TF 15-2
195 – Bobby Steveson (Minnesota Blue) over Matthew Olauson (Maryland) Dec 10-3
220 – Mansur Abdul-Malik (Maryland) over Paul Cheney (Minnesota Blue) Dec 13-6
285 – Luis Pinto (Minnesota Blue) over Shane Lowman (Maryland) Fall 1:28
100 – Victor Gliva (Minnesota Blue) over Joseph Thomas (Maryland) Dec 10-9
106 – Alex Crowe (Minnesota Blue) over Breandan Coughlin (Maryland) Fall 2:08
113 – Brent Jones (Minnesota Blue) over Nick Malinowski (Maryland) TF 10-0
120 – Skyler Petry (Minnesota Blue) over Ryan Friedman (Maryland) Dec 1-0
126 – Adam Whitesell (Maryland) over Paul Fitterer (Minnesota Blue) Fall 2:04
132 – Blane Tschida (Minnesota Blue) over Marty Margolis (Maryland) TF 10-0
138 – James Berg (Minnesota Blue) over Matthew Claxton (Maryland) Fall 1:28
145 – Matthew Pente (Maryland) over Ben Brancale (Minnesota Blue) Dec 6-5
152 – Brandon Krone (Minnesota Blue) over Toby Hague (Maryland) TF 11-0
160 – Logan Breitenbach (Maryland) over Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-2
170 – Mark Hall (Minnesota Blue) over Dylan Juskus (Maryland) TF 10-0
Maryland’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for uct-llopz

Match #2 Round 2: Michigan Blue defeated Minnesota Blue 34-31
195 – Bobby Steveson (Minnesota Blue) over Hunter Dunn (Michigan Blue) Dec 3-1
220 – LANDON PELHAM (Michigan Blue) over Paul Cheney (Minnesota Blue) Fall 3:47
285 – Luis Pinto (Minnesota Blue) over RYAN PRESCOTT (Michigan Blue) Dec 6-1
100 – DOMINIC LAJOIE (Michigan Blue) over Parker Huss (Minnesota Blue) Fall 2:52
106 – DALTON ROBERTS (Michigan Blue) over Alex Crowe (Minnesota Blue) Dec 6-2
113 – BEN FREEMAN (Michigan Blue) over Brent Jones (Minnesota Blue) TF 16-5
120 – Skyler Petry (Minnesota Blue) over CHRIS POLAND (Michigan Blue) Dec 7-0
126 – Mitchell McKee (Minnesota Blue) over KANEN STORR (Michigan Blue) Fall 2:49
132 – COLE WEAVER (Michigan Blue) over Blane Tschida (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
138 – Ty Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over ZEHLIN STORR (Michigan Blue) Dec 14-9
145 – ZAC HALL (Michigan Blue) over Logan Kass (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-0
152 – ALEC PANTELEO (Michigan Blue) over Brandon Krone (Minnesota Blue) Dec 8-1
160 – Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota Blue) over JAKE JOHNSON (Michigan Blue) TF 15-4
170 – Mark Hall (Minnesota Blue) over TRISTIN ZIENKIEWICZ (Michigan Blue) Fall 1:53
182 – TY WILDMO (Michigan Blue) over Keegan Moore (Minnesota Blue) Dec 11-9

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota Blue defeated Utah 33-28
220 – Roy Nash (Utah) over Paul Cheney (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-0
285 – Luis Pinto (Minnesota Blue) over Dalton Mortensen-YELLOW MED (Utah) TF 11-0
100 – Parker Huss (Minnesota Blue) over Brandon Meikel (Utah) Dec 8-4
106 – Bryce Brimhall (Utah) over Alex Crowe (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
113 – Brent Jones (Minnesota Blue) over Nelson Jones (Utah) Fall 5:28
120 – Skyler Petry (Minnesota Blue) over Tanner Cox (Utah) Dec 10-5
126 – Taylor LaMont (Utah) over Mitchell McKee (Minnesota Blue) TF 13-0
132 – Blane Tschida (Minnesota Blue) over Lukas Erickson (Utah) TF 10-0
138 – James Berg (Minnesota Blue) over Dallin Denton (Utah) TF 11-1
145 – Matt Findlay (Utah) over Ben Brancale (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
152 – Brooks Robinson (Utah) over Brandon Krone (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
160 – Paden Moore (Minnesota Blue) over Dalton Harmon (Utah) TF 10-0
170 – Mark Hall (Minnesota Blue) over Kimball Bastian (Utah) Dec 4-0
182 – Jacob Armstrong (Utah) over Carter Neilsen (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-0
195 – Bobby Steveson (Minnesota Blue) over Landon Brown (Utah) Dec 3-1

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Illinois defeated Minnesota Blue 35-26
285 – Adarios Jones (Illinois) over Luis Pinto (Minnesota Blue) Dec 4-0
100 – Louis Hayes (Illinois) over Parker Huss (Minnesota Blue) Dec 3-0
106 – Kirk Johansen (Illinois) over Alex Crowe (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
113 – Carlos Fuentez (Illinois) over Brent Jones (Minnesota Blue) Dec 8-2
120 – Paul Fitterer (Minnesota Blue) over Nolan Baker (Illinois) Dec 6-1
126 – Mitchell McKee (Minnesota Blue) over Nelson Baker (Illinois) TF 13-1
132 – Blane Tschida (Minnesota Blue) over Kegan Calkins (Illinois) TF 10-0
138 – Ty Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Ryder Punke (Illinois) Dec 4-1
145 – Sir Romeo Howard (Illinois) over Logan Kass (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
152 – Luke Fortuna (Illinois) over Brandon Krone (Minnesota Blue) Dec 1-0
160 – Joey Gunther (Illinois) over Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota Blue) Dec 6-2
170 – Carter Neilsen (Minnesota Blue) over Sadarious Patterson (Illinois) Dec 10-4
182 – Mark Hall (Minnesota Blue) over Kamal Bey (Illinois) Fall 0:28
195 – Andrew Marsden (Illinois) over Kade Johnson (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
220 – Jacob Godinez (Illinois) over Nickolas Pegelow (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-1


Team Minnesota Red Results

Pool A – Minnesota Red is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Minnesota Red defeated North Dakota Red 36-28
138 – Jake Allar (Minnesota Red) over Curt Zachmeier (North Dakota Red) Dec 10-7
145 – Mathew Rustad (Minnesota Red) over Dane Fisher (North Dakota Red) Dec 10-3
152 – Adam Blees (North Dakota Red) over Preston Flaherty (Minnesota Red) TF 11-1
160 – Parker Jackson (Minnesota Red) over Jesse Shearer (North Dakota Red) Dec 6-0
170 – Weston Dobbler (North Dakota Red) over Luke Norland (Minnesota Red) Dec 2-1
182 – Matthew Gross (North Dakota Red) over Justin Dunnell (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-7
195 – Ethan Gumke (North Dakota Red) over Ryan Jones (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:29
220 – Waylon DeCoteau (North Dakota Red) over Adam Lucast (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-4
285 – George Weege (Minnesota Red) over Hunter Swensen (North Dakota Red) Fall 1:06
100 – Anthony Meister (Minnesota Red) over Ryan Zachmeier (North Dakota Red) Fall 0:00
106 – Rylee Molitor (Minnesota Red) over Dylan Barchenger (North Dakota Red) Fall 0:24
113 – Dillon Spaulding (North Dakota Red) over Drew Robinson (Minnesota Red) Dec 15-6
120 – Taylor Nein (North Dakota Red) over Andy Schlosser (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0
126 – Austin Anderly (Minnesota Red) over Brandon Zachmeier (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
132 – Taylor Venz (Minnesota Red) over Tate Barnhardt (North Dakota Red) Dec 13-8

Match #2 Semifinal: Illinois defeated Minnesota Red 53-13
100 – Louis Hayes (Illinois) over Anthony Meister (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
106 – Dack Punke (Illinois) over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
113 – Davante Williams (Illinois) over Drew Robinson (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
120 – Nolan Baker (Illinois) over Brian Maas (Minnesota Red) TF 14-2
126 – Jonathan Marmolejo (Illinois) over Austin Anderly (Minnesota Red) Dec 11-3
132 – Travis Swanson (Minnesota Red) over Kegan Calkins (Illinois) Fall 2:45
138 – Ryder Punke (Illinois) over Jake Allar (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-2
145 – Isaiah White (Illinois) over Mathew Rustad (Minnesota Red) TF 13-0
152 – Luke Fortuna (Illinois) over Jackson Schauer (Minnesota Red) Dec 7-0
160 – Joey Gunther (Illinois) over Parker Jackson (Minnesota Red) TF 12-1
170 – Sadarious Patterson (Illinois) over Luke Norland (Minnesota Red) TF 11-1
182 – Tim Young (Illinois) over Justin Dunnell (Minnesota Red) TF 11-1
195 – Andrew Marsden (Illinois) over Mitchell Struffert (Minnesota Red) TF 16-5
220 – Jacob Godinez (Illinois) over Adam Lucast (Minnesota Red) TF 11-1
285 – Adarios Jones (Illinois) over George Weege (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0

Match #3 Cons. Semi: Tennesse defeated Minnesota Red 36-35
152 – Luke Hamilton (Tennesse) over Preston Flaherty (Minnesota Red) Dec 13-9
160 – Parker Jackson (Minnesota Red) over Gage Martin (Tennesse) Fall 1:52
170 – Luke Norland (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Justin Dunnell (Minnesota Red) over Cale Shelton (Tennesse) TF 10-0
195 – Manny Allan (Tennesse) over Ryan Jones (Minnesota Red) Fall 3:33
220 – Sammy Evans (Tennesse) over Adam Lucast (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-3
285 – Nic Boykin (Tennesse) over George Weege (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:05
100 – TJ Hicks (Tennesse) over Anthony Meister (Minnesota Red) Fall 4:52
106 – Rylee Molitor (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Toribio Navarro (Tennesse) over Drew Robinson (Minnesota Red) TF 12-1
120 – Devan Cyree (Tennesse) over Andy Schlosser (Minnesota Red) TF 14-4
126 – Austin Anderly (Minnesota Red) over James Westbrooks (Tennesse) TF 23-13
132 – Taylor Venz (Minnesota Red) over Kyle Lee (Tennesse) Fall 4:30
138 – Austin Stevison (Tennesse) over Jake Allar (Minnesota Red) Fall 5:47
145 – Mathew Rustad (Minnesota Red) over Joe Fox (Tennesse) Dec 17-11

Match #4 5th Place Match: North Dakota Red defeated Minnesota Red 40-26
160 – Jesse Shearer (North Dakota Red) over Parker Jackson (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-4
170 – Weston Dobbler (North Dakota Red) over Kyle Benjamin (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0
182 – Justin Dunnell (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ethan Gumke (North Dakota Red) over Mitchell Struffert (Minnesota Red) TF 12-1
220 – Waylon DeCoteau (North Dakota Red) over Adam Lucast (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:36
285 – Hunter Swensen (North Dakota Red) over George Weege (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:12
100 – Anthony Meister (Minnesota Red) over Dylan Barchenger (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
106 – Rylee Molitor (Minnesota Red) over Ryan Zachmeier (North Dakota Red) Fall 2:23
113 – Jonathon Fraase (North Dakota Red) over Drew Robinson (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
120 – Taylor Nein (North Dakota Red) over Brian Maas (Minnesota Red) Dec 6-0
126 – Austin Anderly (Minnesota Red) over Alex Hoffman (North Dakota Red) TF 12-2
132 – Travis Swanson (Minnesota Red) over Tate Barnhardt (North Dakota Red) Fall 1:23
138 – Jordan Shearer (North Dakota Red) over Jake Allar (Minnesota Red) Dec 4-0
145 – Dane Fisher (North Dakota Red) over Mathew Rustad (Minnesota Red) TF 14-4
152 – Adam Blees (North Dakota Red) over Preston Flaherty (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0

Red/Blue Pool – Minnesota Red is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: South Dakota defeated Minnesota Red 32-31
100 – Brawley Lamer (South Dakota) over Anthony Meister (Minnesota Red) Dec 11-11
106 – Rylee Molitor (Minnesota Red) over Brandon Carroll (South Dakota) Fall 5:47
113 – Dakota Galt (South Dakota) over Drew Robinson (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
120 – Dirk Wolf (South Dakota) over Andy Schlosser (Minnesota Red) Dec 21-18
126 – Troy Kiggins (South Dakota) over Austin Anderly (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
132 – Taylor Venz (Minnesota Red) over Skyler Castilleja (South Dakota) TF 10-0
138 – Jake Allar (Minnesota Red) over Bailey Neises (South Dakota) Dec 8-3
145 – Mathew Rustad (Minnesota Red) over Kyle Yasgar (South Dakota) TF 10-0
152 – Jackson Schauer (Minnesota Red) over Zach Determan (South Dakota) Dec 14-9
160 – Parker Jackson (Minnesota Red) over Regan Bye (South Dakota) TF 10-0
170 – Brett Bye (South Dakota) over Luke Norland (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0
182 – Josh Casperson (South Dakota) over Justin Dunnell (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-8
195 – David Jensen (South Dakota) over Ryan Jones (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:53
220 – Mitchell Struffert (Minnesota Red) over Matt Schirado (South Dakota) TF 12-1
285 – Dan Stibral (South Dakota) over George Weege (Minnesota Red) Dec 11-4

Match #2 Round 2: Nebraska defeated Minnesota Red 36-31
195 – Collin Stock (Nebraska) over Mitchell Struffert (Minnesota Red) TF 12-0
220 – Tyson schnell (Nebraska) over Adam Lucast (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
285 – George Weege (Minnesota Red) over Tanner Hircock (Nebraska) Fall 2:53
100 – Anthony Meister (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Rylee Molitor (Minnesota Red) over Andrew Nielsen (Nebraska) TF 10-0
113 – Jake Stogdill (Nebraska) over Drew Robinson (Minnesota Red) TF 12-0
120 – Doyle Trout (Nebraska) over Brian Maas (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
126 – Austin Anderly (Minnesota Red) over Josh Velasquez (Nebraska) Fall 1:05
132 – Travis Swanson (Minnesota Red) over Jake Cluxton (Nebraska) TF 10-0
138 – Dante Rodriguez (Nebraska) over Taylor Venz (Minnesota Red) TF 11-1
145 – Francisco Vasquez (Nebraska) over Mathew Rustad (Minnesota Red) Fall 3:49
152 – Preston Flaherty (Minnesota Red) over Jared Green (Nebraska) Fall 1:37
160 – Mason Meritt (Nebraska) over Kyle Benjamin (Minnesota Red) Dec 12-6
170 – Jacobi Jones (Nebraska) over Luke Norland (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
182 – Brandon Shuler (Nebraska) over Justin Dunnell (Minnesota Red) TF 13-2

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota Red defeated New York 61-10
220 – Adam Lucast (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – George Weege (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Anthony Meister (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Rylee Molitor (Minnesota Red) over Kellan McKenna (New York) TF 11-0
113 – Drew Robinson (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Noah Malamut (New York) over Andy Schlosser (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
126 – Austin Anderly (Minnesota Red) over Matt Morris (New York) TF 24-14
132 – Taylor Venz (Minnesota Red) over Nicholas Cassella (New York) Dec 8-4
138 – Jake Allar (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Jay Oakes (New York) over Mathew Rustad (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-6
152 – Jackson Schauer (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Parker Jackson (Minnesota Red) over Tanner Phillips (New York) TF 24-13
170 – Luke Norland (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Justin Dunnell (Minnesota Red) over Dakota Wooley (New York) Fall 4:50
195 – Ryan Jones (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 5th Place Match: Minnesota Red defeated New Mexico 50-20
285 – George Weege (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Marcus Santillanes (New Mexico) over Anthony Meister (Minnesota Red) Dec 5-2
106 – Rylee Molitor (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Drew Robinson (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Brian Maas (Minnesota Red) over Samuel Sandoval (New Mexico) Fall 1:57
126 – Austin Anderly (Minnesota Red) over Willie Chavez (New Mexico) Fall 1:38
132 – Richard Rico Montoya (New Mexico) over Taylor Venz (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
138 – Isaac Lopez (New Mexico) over Travis Swanson (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
145 – Mathew Rustad (Minnesota Red) over Clayton Arellano (New Mexico) Dec 8-2
152 – Jackson Schauer (Minnesota Red) over David Lopez (New Mexico) Fall 0:53
160 – Parker Jackson (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Luke Norland (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Justin Dunnell (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Franki Carrasco (New Mexico) over Ryan Jones (Minnesota Red) Dec 5-2
220 – Mark Hussey (New Mexico) over Adam Lucast (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:16

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.