USA Wrestling Kids Greco-Roman Nationals

USA Wrestling Kids Greco-Roman Nationals results. June 23-24, 2014 at Orem, UT.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

usa-wrestling

Results for Minnesota

Bantam 55 – Henry Dillingham’s place is unknown and has scored 3.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Hoyt Hvass (Washington) won by decision over Henry Dillingham (Minnesota) (Dec 20-12)
Cons. Round 1 – Henry Dillingham (Minnesota) won by fall over Jimmy Bush (California) (Fall 1:23)
Cons. Round 2 – Christopher Lopez (Washington) won by tech fall over Henry Dillingham (Minnesota) (TF 16-5)

Intermediate 50 – Brandon Morvari’s place is 1st and has scored 27.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by fall over Mack Mauger (Idaho) (Fall 1:27)
Quarterfinal – Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by decision over Noah Cormier-Higgins (Washington) (Dec 14-9)
Semifinal – Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Mason Belles (Oregon) (TF 11-1)
1st Place Match – Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate 65 – Cael Robb’s place is 2nd and has scored 26.50 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Cael Robb (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 – Cael Robb (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Titan Kennedy (Nevada) (TF 12-2)
Quarterfinal – Cael Robb (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Zeke Dubler (Pennsylvania) (TF 14-4)
Semifinal – Cael Robb (Minnesota) won by decision over Nathan Gregory (Washington) (Dec 10-4)
1st Place Match – Jake Deutsch (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Cael Robb (Minnesota) (TF 13-0)
2nd Place Match – Cael Robb (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Caden Horwath (Michigan) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate 70 – Calvin Lonnquist’s place is 8th and has scored 14.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 – Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) won by fall over Dayton Matthews (Wyoming) (Fall 0:53)
Quarterfinal – Avery Allen (Montana) won by fall over Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) (Fall 1:36)
Cons. Round 4 – Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) won by fall over Kane Kettering (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:56)
Cons. Round 5 – Suds Dubler (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) (TF 15-5)
7th Place Match – Zahkari Francis (Florida) won by decision over Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) (Dec 14-10)

Intermediate 75 – Michael Loger’s place is 4th and has scored 19.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Michael Loger (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Michael Loger (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cordell White (Florida) (TF 10-0)
Semifinal – Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by tech fall over Michael Loger (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Cons. Semi – Michael Loger (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Zachary Priebe (Alaska) (TF 15-4)
3rd Place Match – Jadon Skellenger (Idaho) won by tech fall over Michael Loger (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate 80 – Ryder Rogotzke’s place is 1st and has scored 30.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Mahkyi Smith (Utah) (Fall 0:49)
Quarterfinal – Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:26)
Semifinal – Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Keanu Trelles (Idaho) (Fall 1:31)
1st Place Match – Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Aden Attao (Idaho) (Fall 3:16)

Novice 80 – Bennett Berge’s place is 8th and has scored 9.50 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Bennett Berge (Minnesota) won by decision over Payton Vaughn (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-6)
Champ. Round 2 – Hunter Garvin (Iowa) won by tech fall over Bennett Berge (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Cons. Round 2 – Bennett Berge (Minnesota) won by decision over Danny Khoundet (Utah) (Dec 13-11)
Cons. Round 3 – Bennett Berge (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Takoda Morrison (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Cons. Round 4 – Bennett Berge (Minnesota) won by decision over Kobe Ames (Nevada) (Dec 8-7)
Cons. Round 5 – Ryan Franco (California) won by tech fall over Bennett Berge (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match – Preston Decker (Texas) won by tech fall over Bennett Berge (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)

Novice 100 – Roman Rogotzke’s place is 4th and has scored 18.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Roman Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Quinlan Samuelson (Colorado) (Fall 0:31)
Quarterfinal – Roman Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by decision over Malachi Karibo (Kansas) (Dec 14-11)
Semifinal – Mannuel Rojas (Michigan) won by decision over Roman Rogotzke (Minnesota) (Dec 11-5)
Cons. Semi – Roman Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Chase Petty (Wyoming) (Fall 3:27)
3rd Place Match – Hudson Holbay (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Roman Rogotzke (Minnesota) (Dec 8-0)

Schoolboy 77 – Maxwell Crowe’s place is 3rd and has scored 22.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 – Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) won by decision over Dylan Ragusin (Illinois) (Dec 9-4)
Quarterfinal – Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Mitchel Slack (Utah) (TF 11-0)
Semifinal – Beau Ohlson (Colorado) won by decision over Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) (Dec 8-8)
Cons. Semi – Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) won by decision over William Edelblute (Idaho) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match – Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) won by tech fall over William Zernich (Nevada) (TF 11-1)
2nd Place Match – Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) won by decision over Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) (Dec 4-3)

Schoolboy 84 – Emily Shilson’s place is 4th and has scored 21.50 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by fall over Taylor McAlpin (Alaska) (Fall 3:13)
Champ. Round 2 – Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dominic Piccone (Colorado) (TF 14-4)
Quarterfinal – Steele Dias (Nevada) won by decision over Emily Shilson (Minnesota) (Dec 6-2)
Cons. Round 4 – Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by fall over Quenton Mortimer (Utah) (Fall 3:37)
Cons. Round 5 – Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by decision over Nicholas Burgard (Ohio) (Dec 8-0)
Cons. Semi – Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by decision over Kaden Cassidy (Pennsylvania) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match – Ridge Lovett (Idaho) won by decision over Emily Shilson (Minnesota) (Dec 6-6)

Schoolboy 91 – Andrew Sanders’s place is unknown and has scored 8.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Andrew Sanders (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 – Andrew Sanders (Minnesota) won by fall over Colson Miller (Idaho) (Fall 1:45)
Quarterfinal – Colton Yapoujian (Colorado) won by tech fall over Andrew Sanders (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Cons. Round 4 – Blake Ohlson (Colorado) won by decision over Andrew Sanders (Minnesota) (Dec 4-2)

Schoolboy 105 – Peyton Robb’s place is 1st and has scored 30.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Parker Benekas (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Champ. Round 2 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jacob Shack (Alaska) (TF 10-0)
Quarterfinal – Peyton Robb (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Braeden Dickinson (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
Semifinal – Peyton Robb (Minnesota) won by decision over Mason Phillips (Washington) (Dec 10-8)
1st Place Match – Peyton Robb (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brody Teske (Iowa) (TF 15-4)


Placewinners

Bantam – 40
1st Place – Karson Shelley of Utah
2nd Place – Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
3rd Place – Kade Belles of Oregon
4th Place – Xoey Zollinger of Idaho
Round 1
Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) won by fall over Kade Belles (Oregon) (Fall 2:59)
Karson Shelley (Utah) won by tech fall over Xoey Zollinger (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Kade Belles (Oregon) won by fall over Xoey Zollinger (Idaho) (Fall 0:11)
Karson Shelley (Utah) won by tech fall over Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Karson Shelley (Utah) won by tech fall over Kade Belles (Oregon) (TF 12-2)
Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) won by fall over Xoey Zollinger (Idaho) (Fall 0:20)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Jeremiah Wachsmuth of Oregon
2nd Place – Eddie Cormier of Washington
3rd Place – Aydan Thomas of Texas
4th Place – Antonio Quiroz of Nevada
5th Place – Milian Gabel of Washington
6th Place – Dylan Sorensen of Wyoming
7th Place – Nathaniel Granados of California
8th Place – Richard Carrier of Colorado
1st: Jeremiah Wachsmuth (Oregon) won by decision over Eddie Cormier (Washington) (Dec 16-9)
True 2nd: Eddie Cormier (Washington) won by rule over Aydan Thomas (Texas) (RULE)
3rd: Aydan Thomas (Texas) won by tech fall over Antonio Quiroz (Nevada) (TF 12-2)
5th: Milian Gabel (Washington) won by tech fall over Dylan Sorensen (Wyoming) (TF 18-8)
7th: Nathaniel Granados (California) won by fall over Richard Carrier (Colorado) (Fall 1:36)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Carlitos Stanton Jr. of Arizona
2nd Place – Daeton Johnson of Washington
3rd Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
4th Place – Noah Kubala of Colorado
5th Place – Hayden Rosencrans of Oregon
6th Place – Diego De La Torre of Washington
7th Place – Mason Evanow of California
8th Place – Jairus Rodriguez of California
1st: Carlitos Stanton Jr. (Arizona) won by fall over Daeton Johnson (Washington) (Fall 0:25)
True 2nd: Daeton Johnson (Washington) won by rule over Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) (RULE)
3rd: Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) won by decision over Noah Kubala (Colorado) (Dec 10-5)
5th: Hayden Rosencrans (Oregon) won by tech fall over Diego De La Torre (Washington) (TF 10-0)
7th: Mason Evanow (California) won by fall over Jairus Rodriguez (California) (Fall 1:49)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Che Jenkins of Arizona
2nd Place – Derek Barrows of Colorado
3rd Place – Hoyt Hvass of Washington
4th Place – Christopher Lopez of Washington
5th Place – Avery Baller of Colorado
6th Place – JW Yapoujian of Colorado
7th Place – Cole McClennen of Washington
8th Place – Jaxson Godley of Oregon
1st: Che Jenkins (Arizona) won by tech fall over Derek Barrows (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
True 2nd: Derek Barrows (Colorado) won by decision over Hoyt Hvass (Washington) (Dec 10-10)
3rd: Hoyt Hvass (Washington) won by tech fall over Christopher Lopez (Washington) (TF 14-4)
5th: Avery Baller (Colorado) won by decision over JW Yapoujian (Colorado) (Dec 11-4)
7th: Cole McClennen (Washington) won by fall over Jaxson Godley (Oregon) (Fall 2:34)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Caleb Rocha of Colorado
2nd Place – Tucker Stangel of Iowa
3rd Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado
4th Place – Alexis Segura of Colorado
5th Place – Matthew Dimen of Rhode Island
6th Place – Mishell Rebisch of Alaska
7th Place – Bradlee Farrer of Nevada
8th Place – Taiten Mogensen of Nevada
1st: Caleb Rocha (Colorado) won by decision over Garrett Reece (Colorado) (Dec 12-4)
True 2nd: Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by tech fall over Garrett Reece (Colorado) (TF 13-3)
3rd: Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by tech fall over Alexis Segura (Colorado) (TF 12-2)
5th: Matthew Dimen (Rhode Island) won by tech fall over Mishell Rebisch (Alaska) (TF 10-0)
7th: Bradlee Farrer (Nevada) won by tech fall over Taiten Mogensen (Nevada) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Cody Miller of Washington
2nd Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
3rd Place – Brantz Bateman of Oklahoma
4th Place – Tim Othy Mitchell Jr. of Oregon
5th Place – Britton Carter of Idaho
6th Place – Jaxen Endresen of Utah
1st: Cody Miller (Washington) won by decision over Brantz Bateman (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-4)
True 2nd: Matthew Martino (Idaho) won by tech fall over Brantz Bateman (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Matthew Martino (Idaho) won by fall over Tim Othy Mitchell Jr. (Oregon) (Fall 2:28)
5th: Britton Carter (Idaho) won by fall over Jaxen Endresen (Utah) (Fall 1:36)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
2nd Place – Westen Hoffschneider of Colorado
3rd Place – Elijah Schunke of Colorado
4th Place – Anthony Nava of Washington
Round 1
Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by fall over Elijah Schunke (Colorado) (Fall 0:14)
Westen Hoffschneider (Colorado) won by tech fall over Anthony Nava (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Elijah Schunke (Colorado) won by tech fall over Anthony Nava (Washington) (TF 21-11)
Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by fall over Westen Hoffschneider (Colorado) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3
Westen Hoffschneider (Colorado) won by tech fall over Elijah Schunke (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by fall over Anthony Nava (Washington) (Fall 0:36)

Bantam – 75
1st Place – J`Sean McIver of Oregon
2nd Place – Jackson Sweetman of Arizona
Round 1
J`Sean McIver (Oregon) won by fall over Jackson Sweetman (Arizona) (Fall 1:12)
Round 2
J`Sean McIver (Oregon) won by fall over Jackson Sweetman (Arizona) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3
() won by rule over () (RULE)

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – Joshua Meehl of North Dakota
2nd Place – Charlie Shelton of Idaho
3rd Place – Balance Johnson of Oklahoma
4th Place – Logan Irvin of Pennsylvania
Round 1
Charlie Shelton (Idaho) won by fall over Logan Irvin (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:52)
Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by fall over Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:32)
Round 2
Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Charlie Shelton (Idaho) (TF 16-6)
Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Logan Irvin (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:55)
Round 3
Charlie Shelton (Idaho) won by fall over Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:25)
Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by fall over Logan Irvin (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:14)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Brandon Morvari of Minnesota
2nd Place – Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
3rd Place – Brayden Kuskie of California
4th Place – Noah Cormier-Higgins of Washington
5th Place – Mason Belles of Oregon
6th Place – Layne Kleimann of Utah
7th Place – Mack Mauger of Idaho
8th Place – Aundre Chacon of Oregon
1st: Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
True 2nd: Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) won by tech fall over Brayden Kuskie (California) (TF 15-4)
3rd: Brayden Kuskie (California) won by decision over Noah Cormier-Higgins (Washington) (Dec 21-17)
5th: Mason Belles (Oregon) won by injury default over Layne Kleimann (Utah) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Mack Mauger (Idaho) won by decision over Aundre Chacon (Oregon) (Dec 8-1)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Cole Tate of Washington
2nd Place – Kolby Warren of Missouri
3rd Place – Quinn Lawrence of Washington
4th Place – Jacob Carson of Utah
5th Place – Ryan Wilson of Washington
6th Place – Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
7th Place – Justin Vaughn of Oklahoma
8th Place – Everest Sutton of Oregon
1st: Cole Tate (Washington) won by decision over Kolby Warren (Missouri) (Dec 10-8)
True 2nd: Kolby Warren (Missouri) won by tech fall over Quinn Lawrence (Washington) (TF 11-1)
3rd: Quinn Lawrence (Washington) won by tech fall over Jacob Carson (Utah) (TF 14-4)
5th: Ryan Wilson (Washington) won by tech fall over Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
7th: Justin Vaughn (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Everest Sutton (Oregon) (TF 21-8)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Dylan Gilcher of Michigan
2nd Place – Clarence Moore of California
3rd Place – Mauro Michel of Oregon
4th Place – Brandon Paez of Nevada
5th Place – Thomas Dalton of Wyoming
6th Place – Dante Rebisch of Alaska
7th Place – Anders Kittelson of Iowa
8th Place – Pierson Manville of Virginia
1st: Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) won by decision over Mauro Michel (Oregon) (Dec 14-12)
True 2nd: Clarence Moore (California) won by decision over Mauro Michel (Oregon) (Dec 9-6)
3rd: Clarence Moore (California) won by tech fall over Brandon Paez (Nevada) (TF 14-3)
5th: Thomas Dalton (Wyoming) won by decision over Dante Rebisch (Alaska) (Dec 17-15)
7th: Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by decision over Pierson Manville (Virginia) (Dec 12-9)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Jake Deutsch of North Dakota
2nd Place – Cael Robb of Minnesota
3rd Place – Caden Horwath of Michigan
4th Place – Chapman McKown of Oklahoma
5th Place – Tristan Bremer of Idaho
6th Place – Nathan Gregory of Washington
7th Place – Joshua Hannan of Oregon
8th Place – Zeke Dubler of Pennsylvania
1st: Jake Deutsch (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Cael Robb (Minnesota) (TF 13-0)
True 2nd: Cael Robb (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Caden Horwath (Michigan) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Caden Horwath (Michigan) won by tech fall over Chapman McKown (Oklahoma) (TF 16-6)
5th: Tristan Bremer (Idaho) won by fall over Nathan Gregory (Washington) (Fall 0:50)
7th: Joshua Hannan (Oregon) won by decision over Zeke Dubler (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-4)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Anton Chacon of Oregon
2nd Place – Avery Allen of Montana
3rd Place – Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete of Nevada
4th Place – Suds Dubler of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Cayaen Smith of Utah
6th Place – Cooper Davidson-Haase of Florida
7th Place – Zahkari Francis of Florida
8th Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Minnesota
1st: Anton Chacon (Oregon) won by tech fall over Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete (Nevada) (TF 10-0)
True 2nd: Avery Allen (Montana) won by fall over Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete (Nevada) (Fall 0:41)
3rd: Avery Allen (Montana) won by decision over Suds Dubler (Pennsylvania) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Cayaen Smith (Utah) won by tech fall over Cooper Davidson-Haase (Florida) (TF 16-6)
7th: Zahkari Francis (Florida) won by decision over Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) (Dec 14-10)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Joshua Barr of Michigan
2nd Place – Thor Michaelson of Washington
3rd Place – Jadon Skellenger of Idaho
4th Place – Michael Loger of Minnesota
5th Place – Zachary Priebe of Alaska
6th Place – Gavin Thammavongsa of Nevada
7th Place – Cordell White of Florida
8th Place – Leimana Fager of Utah
1st: Joshua Barr (Michigan) won by decision over Thor Michaelson (Washington) (Dec 10-9)
True 2nd: Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by decision over Jadon Skellenger (Idaho) (Dec 9-8)
3rd: Jadon Skellenger (Idaho) won by tech fall over Michael Loger (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Zachary Priebe (Alaska) won by fall over Gavin Thammavongsa (Nevada) (Fall 1:47)
7th: Cordell White (Florida) won by fall over Leimana Fager (Utah) (Fall 0:43)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Aden Attao of Idaho
3rd Place – Evan Herriman of Michigan
4th Place – George Duncan of Florida
5th Place – Dylan Elmore of Kansas
6th Place – Keanu Trelles of Idaho
7th Place – Kael Matthews of Wyoming
8th Place – Mahkyi Smith of Utah
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Aden Attao (Idaho) (Fall 3:16)
True 2nd: Aden Attao (Idaho) won by rule over Evan Herriman (Michigan) (RULE)
3rd: Evan Herriman (Michigan) won by fall over George Duncan (Florida) (Fall 1:43)
5th: Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by tech fall over Keanu Trelles (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
7th: Kael Matthews (Wyoming) won by tech fall over Mahkyi Smith (Utah) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Tainui Kellner of Wyoming
2nd Place – Abel Nava of Washington
3rd Place – Diego Clemen of Washington
4th Place – Kyle Snider of Ohio
5th Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
6th Place – David Sweetman of Arizona
7th Place – Tucker Banks of Idaho
8th Place – Jakob Brown of Alaska
1st: Tainui Kellner (Wyoming) won by tech fall over Abel Nava (Washington) (TF 11-0)
True 2nd: Abel Nava (Washington) won by fall over Diego Clemen (Washington) (Fall 1:00)
3rd: Diego Clemen (Washington) won by decision over Kyle Snider (Ohio) (Dec 16-12)
5th: Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over David Sweetman (Arizona) (TF 14-4)
7th: Tucker Banks (Idaho) won by decision over Jakob Brown (Alaska) (Dec 2-2)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Paolo Salminen of Montana
2nd Place – Jay Greiner of Missouri
3rd Place – Trevor Drake of Utah
4th Place – Cadon Shaklee of Wyoming
5th Place – Christopher Neal of Washington
6th Place – Alejandra O`Brien of Wyoming
7th Place – Issac Garcia of Nevada
8th Place – Dylan Combs of Idaho
1st: Paolo Salminen (Montana) won by tech fall over Trevor Drake (Utah) (TF 10-0)
True 2nd: Jay Greiner (Missouri) won by fall over Trevor Drake (Utah) (Fall 1:45)
3rd: Jay Greiner (Missouri) won by tech fall over Cadon Shaklee (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)
5th: Christopher Neal (Washington) won by fall over Alejandra O`Brien (Wyoming) (Fall 0:10)
7th: Issac Garcia (Nevada) won by decision over Dylan Combs (Idaho) (Dec 16-10)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Quentin Saunders of Kansas
2nd Place – Hayden Walters of Oregon
3rd Place – Benjamin Vega Sanchez of California
4th Place – Keagan Bartlett of Wyoming
Round 1
Benjamin Vega Sanchez (California) won by fall over Keagan Bartlett (Wyoming) (Fall 3:10)
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by decision over Hayden Walters (Oregon) (Dec 11-6)
Round 2
Hayden Walters (Oregon) won by tech fall over Keagan Bartlett (Wyoming) (TF 13-0)
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by tech fall over Benjamin Vega Sanchez (California) (TF 13-0)
Round 3
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by tech fall over Keagan Bartlett (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)
Hayden Walters (Oregon) won by tech fall over Benjamin Vega Sanchez (California) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Navarro Schunke of Colorado
2nd Place – Chandler Loveless of Utah
3rd Place – Austin Miller of Oregon
Round 1
Navarro Schunke (Colorado) won by tech fall over Chandler Loveless (Utah) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Chandler Loveless (Utah) won by fall over Austin Miller (Oregon) (Fall 2:32)
Round 3
Navarro Schunke (Colorado) won by tech fall over Austin Miller (Oregon) (TF 12-0)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Jett Strickenberger of Colorado
2nd Place – Tristan Smith of Utah
3rd Place – Samuel Hayes of Illinois
4th Place – Taylor Hernandez of Washington
5th Place – Sage Mortimer of Utah
6th Place – Joseph Couch of Maryland
7th Place – Sefton Douglass of Wyoming
8th Place – Brandon Corsaro of Nevada
1st: Jett Strickenberger (Colorado) won by tech fall over Samuel Hayes (Illinois) (TF 14-1)
True 2nd: Tristan Smith (Utah) won by decision over Samuel Hayes (Illinois) (Dec 11-4)
3rd: Tristan Smith (Utah) won by fall over Taylor Hernandez (Washington) (Fall 0:37)
5th: Sage Mortimer (Utah) won by decision over Joseph Couch (Maryland) (Dec 5-4)
7th: Sefton Douglass (Wyoming) won by tech fall over Brandon Corsaro (Nevada) (TF 12-2)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Christopher Martino of Idaho
2nd Place – Carter Young of Oklahoma
3rd Place – James Brown of Arizona
4th Place – Gary Steen of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Lain Yapoujian of Colorado
6th Place – Griffin Meier of Colorado
7th Place – Carter Fousek of Iowa
8th Place – John Seth of Washington
1st: Christopher Martino (Idaho) won by decision over Carter Young (Oklahoma) (Dec 11-10)
True 2nd: Carter Young (Oklahoma) won by rule over James Brown (Arizona) (RULE)
3rd: James Brown (Arizona) won by tech fall over Gary Steen (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
5th: Lain Yapoujian (Colorado) won by decision over Griffin Meier (Colorado) (Dec 5-4)
7th: Carter Fousek (Iowa) won by tech fall over John Seth (Washington) (TF 15-4)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Alejandro Herrera-rondon of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Kieran Thompson of Colorado
3rd Place – Ryan Crookham of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Yusief Lillie of Washington
5th Place – Noah Worthington of Oregon
6th Place – Cooper Cox of Utah
7th Place – Jevin Guldin of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Bob Houpt of Washington
1st: Alejandro Herrera-rondon (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Ryan Crookham (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
True 2nd: Kieran Thompson (Colorado) won by decision over Ryan Crookham (Pennsylvania) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: Kieran Thompson (Colorado) won by decision over Yusief Lillie (Washington) (Dec 7-6)
5th: Noah Worthington (Oregon) won by decision over Cooper Cox (Utah) (Dec 11-10)
7th: Jevin Guldin (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Bob Houpt (Washington) (Fall 0:28)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Robby Vaughn of Washington
2nd Place – Darion Johnson of Washington
3rd Place – Benjamin Alanis of Arizona
4th Place – Jahrease Mays of Alaska
5th Place – Keegan Slyter of Kansas
6th Place – Brendon Abdon of Florida
7th Place – Dean Hamiti of Illinois
8th Place – Caleb Uhlenhopp of Nevada
1st: Robby Vaughn (Washington) won by tech fall over Darion Johnson (Washington) (TF 10-0)
True 2nd: Darion Johnson (Washington) won by decision over Benjamin Alanis (Arizona) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Benjamin Alanis (Arizona) won by decision over Jahrease Mays (Alaska) (Dec 4-4)
5th: Keegan Slyter (Kansas) won by tech fall over Brendon Abdon (Florida) (TF 10-0)
7th: Dean Hamiti (Illinois) won by fall over Caleb Uhlenhopp (Nevada) (Fall 1:06)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Carson Manville of Virginia
2nd Place – Anthony Sissom of Nevada
3rd Place – Cole Bavery of Wisconsin
4th Place – Ryan Franco of California
5th Place – Oakley Ridge of Utah
6th Place – Avery Sundheim of Washington
7th Place – Preston Decker of Texas
8th Place – Bennett Berge of Minnesota
1st: Carson Manville (Virginia) won by tech fall over Cole Bavery (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
True 2nd: Anthony Sissom (Nevada) won by fall over Cole Bavery (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:17)
3rd: Anthony Sissom (Nevada) won by tech fall over Ryan Franco (California) (TF 10-0)
5th: Oakley Ridge (Utah) won by fall over Avery Sundheim (Washington) (Fall 3:04)
7th: Preston Decker (Texas) won by tech fall over Bennett Berge (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Hunter Meinzen of Montana
2nd Place – Luke Mechler of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Austin Dalton of Oregon
4th Place – Gabe Hawthorne of Washington
5th Place – Hayden Hebert of Washington
6th Place – Marshall Hauck of Nevada
7th Place – Aaden Valdez of Colorado
8th Place – Ethan Ferro of New York
1st: Hunter Meinzen (Montana) won by decision over Austin Dalton (Oregon) (Dec 8-7)
True 2nd: Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) won by fall over Austin Dalton (Oregon) (Fall 1:30)
3rd: Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) won by fall over Gabe Hawthorne (Washington) (Fall 0:47)
5th: Hayden Hebert (Washington) won by tech fall over Marshall Hauck (Nevada) (TF 10-0)
7th: Aaden Valdez (Colorado) won by tech fall over Ethan Ferro (New York) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Deon Davis of Nebraska
2nd Place – Blake Ramos of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Dylan Kohn of Florida
4th Place – Frankie Gill of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Cristian Dixon of Missouri
6th Place – Brayden Christoffersen of Idaho
7th Place – Tristin David of Oregon
8th Place – Dante Roggio of Idaho
1st: Deon Davis (Nebraska) won by decision over Dylan Kohn (Florida) (Dec 7-3)
True 2nd: Blake Ramos (Oklahoma) won by fall over Dylan Kohn (Florida) (Fall 2:36)
3rd: Blake Ramos (Oklahoma) won by fall over Frankie Gill (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:57)
5th: Cristian Dixon (Missouri) won by decision over Brayden Christoffersen (Idaho) (Dec 8-4)
7th: Tristin David (Oregon) won by tech fall over Dante Roggio (Idaho) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Alex Facundo of Michigan
2nd Place – Tyler Scheurn of Utah
3rd Place – Bo Bushell of Utah
4th Place – Mason Lewis of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Parker Petersen of Missouri
6th Place – Garrett LaBelle of Missouri
7th Place – Jeremy Hoffman of Nevada
8th Place – Daxtyn Zollinger of Idaho
1st: Alex Facundo (Michigan) won by tech fall over Tyler Scheurn (Utah) (TF 12-1)
True 2nd: Tyler Scheurn (Utah) won by tech fall over Bo Bushell (Utah) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Bo Bushell (Utah) won by fall over Mason Lewis (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:27)
5th: Parker Petersen (Missouri) won by decision over Garrett LaBelle (Missouri) (Dec 2-1)
7th: Jeremy Hoffman (Nevada) won by fall over Daxtyn Zollinger (Idaho) (Fall 1:31)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Rocky Elam of Missouri
2nd Place – Mannuel Rojas of Michigan
3rd Place – Hudson Holbay of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Roman Rogotzke of Minnesota
5th Place – Chase Petty of Wyoming
6th Place – Jackson Rosado of Oregon
7th Place – Mark Rausch of Utah
8th Place – Nathaniel Kisgen of Alaska
1st: Rocky Elam (Missouri) won by decision over Mannuel Rojas (Michigan) (Dec 5-2)
True 2nd: Mannuel Rojas (Michigan) won by rule over Hudson Holbay (Pennsylvania) (RULE)
3rd: Hudson Holbay (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Roman Rogotzke (Minnesota) (Dec 8-0)
5th: Chase Petty (Wyoming) won by fall over Jackson Rosado (Oregon) (Fall 0:28)
7th: Mark Rausch (Utah) won by tech fall over Nathaniel Kisgen (Alaska) (TF 12-1)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Ridge Troupe of Montana
2nd Place – Riley Van Scoy of Washington
3rd Place – Collin McCorkle of Arizona
4th Place – Seth Kramlich of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Damion Schunke of Colorado
6th Place – Kekoa Catiel of Hawaii
1st: Ridge Troupe (Montana) won by decision over Riley Van Scoy (Washington) (Dec 6-0)
True 2nd: Riley Van Scoy (Washington) won by rule over Collin McCorkle (Arizona) (RULE)
3rd: Collin McCorkle (Arizona) won by fall over Seth Kramlich (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:23)
5th: Damion Schunke (Colorado) won by fall over Kekoa Catiel (Hawaii) (Fall 1:45)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Greyden Penner of Missouri
2nd Place – Felipe Rodriguez Iv of California
3rd Place – Cole Gripka of Missouri
4th Place – Tysen Allen of Montana
5th Place – Connor Larsen of Washington
6th Place – Owen Houser of Idaho
1st: Greyden Penner (Missouri) won by decision over Felipe Rodriguez Iv (California) (Dec 6-1)
True 2nd: Felipe Rodriguez Iv (California) won by rule over Cole Gripka (Missouri) (RULE)
3rd: Cole Gripka (Missouri) won by fall over Tysen Allen (Montana) (Fall 1:26)
5th: Connor Larsen (Washington) won by fall over Owen Houser (Idaho) (Fall 1:29)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Sawyer Hobbs of Idaho
2nd Place – Cole Pass of Washington
3rd Place – Jefferson Guthrie of Nevada
4th Place – Kase Givens of Colorado
5th Place – Jakob Seth of Washington
Round 1
Jefferson Guthrie (Nevada) won by tech fall over Kase Givens (Colorado) (TF 12-2)
Sawyer Hobbs (Idaho) won by fall over Cole Pass (Washington) (Fall 1:23)
Round 2
Sawyer Hobbs (Idaho) won by fall over Jakob Seth (Washington) (Fall 2:37)
Cole Pass (Washington) won by tech fall over Jefferson Guthrie (Nevada) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Cole Pass (Washington) won by fall over Jakob Seth (Washington) (Fall 0:46)
Sawyer Hobbs (Idaho) won by fall over Kase Givens (Colorado) (Fall 0:57)
Round 4
Kase Givens (Colorado) won by fall over Jakob Seth (Washington) (Fall 1:33)
Sawyer Hobbs (Idaho) won by tech fall over Jefferson Guthrie (Nevada) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Jefferson Guthrie (Nevada) won by fall over Jakob Seth (Washington) (Fall 1:48)
Cole Pass (Washington) won by fall over Kase Givens (Colorado) (Fall 1:26)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Christopher Dugger of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Brandyn Gaytan of Utah
3rd Place – Jesus O`Brien of Wyoming
Round 1
Christopher Dugger (Oklahoma) won by decision over Brandyn Gaytan (Utah) (Dec 6-6)
Round 2
Christopher Dugger (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jesus O`Brien (Wyoming) (Fall 0:48)
Round 3
Brandyn Gaytan (Utah) won by fall over Jesus O`Brien (Wyoming) (Fall 1:58)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Damarzhe Nelson of Oregon
2nd Place – Braxton Mikesell of Washington
3rd Place – Elijah Olson of Colorado
4th Place – Zane Hake of California
Round 1
Damarzhe Nelson (Oregon) won by fall over Zane Hake (California) (Fall 1:04)
Braxton Mikesell (Washington) won by decision over Elijah Olson (Colorado) (Dec 8-6)
Round 2
Damarzhe Nelson (Oregon) won by tech fall over Braxton Mikesell (Washington) (TF 11-0)
Elijah Olson (Colorado) won by decision over Zane Hake (California) (Dec 8-5)
Round 3
Damarzhe Nelson (Oregon) won by fall over Elijah Olson (Colorado) (Fall 0:37)
Braxton Mikesell (Washington) won by fall over Zane Hake (California) (Fall 1:55)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Spencer Tauteoli of Utah
2nd Place – Gage Cook of Washington
3rd Place – Jordan Nutt of California
Round 1
Spencer Tauteoli (Utah) won by decision over Gage Cook (Washington) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
Spencer Tauteoli (Utah) won by tech fall over Jordan Nutt (California) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Gage Cook (Washington) won by fall over Jordan Nutt (California) (Fall 0:57)

Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Iowa
2nd Place – Wiley Kahler of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Dominic Chavez of Texas
4th Place – Kase Mauger of Idaho
5th Place – Brenden Chaowanapibool of Washington
6th Place – Riley Wertz of Missouri
7th Place – Billy Sullivan of Nevada
1st: Cullan Schriever (Iowa) won by tech fall over Wiley Kahler (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
True 2nd: Wiley Kahler (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Dominic Chavez (Texas) (RULE)
3rd: Dominic Chavez (Texas) won by decision over Kase Mauger (Idaho) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Brenden Chaowanapibool (Washington) won by tech fall over Riley Wertz (Missouri) (TF 12-1)
7th: Billy Sullivan (Nevada) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Beau Ohlson of Colorado
2nd Place – Eric Barnett of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Minnesota
4th Place – William Zernich of Nevada
5th Place – William Edelblute of Idaho
6th Place – Wyatt Yapoujian of Colorado
7th Place – Dylan Ragusin of Illinois
8th Place – Mitchel Slack of Utah
1st: Beau Ohlson (Colorado) won by tech fall over Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
True 2nd: Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) won by decision over Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) won by tech fall over William Zernich (Nevada) (TF 11-1)
5th: William Edelblute (Idaho) won by decision over Wyatt Yapoujian (Colorado) (Dec 5-3)
7th: Dylan Ragusin (Illinois) won by tech fall over Mitchel Slack (Utah) (TF 14-4)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Steele Dias of Nevada
2nd Place – Ridge Lovett of Idaho
3rd Place – Hunter Sparks of Oregon
4th Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
5th Place – Kaden Cassidy of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Gabe Buckbee of Kansas
7th Place – Justin Hoyle of Washington
8th Place – Nicholas Burgard of Ohio
1st: Steele Dias (Nevada) won by fall over Hunter Sparks (Oregon) (Fall 1:48)
True 2nd: Ridge Lovett (Idaho) won by fall over Hunter Sparks (Oregon) (Fall 0:20)
3rd: Ridge Lovett (Idaho) won by decision over Emily Shilson (Minnesota) (Dec 6-6)
5th: Kaden Cassidy (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Gabe Buckbee (Kansas) (Fall 1:15)
7th: Justin Hoyle (Washington) won by decision over Nicholas Burgard (Ohio) (Dec 4-3)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Colton Yapoujian of Colorado
2nd Place – Beau Bartlett of Arizona
3rd Place – John T Morrison of Washington
4th Place – Zachary Licht of Wisconsin
5th Place – Benji Peak of Wisconsin
6th Place – Nicholas Onea of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Noah Wachsmuth of Oregon
8th Place – Blake Ohlson of Colorado
1st: Colton Yapoujian (Colorado) won by decision over John T Morrison (Washington) (Dec 10-2)
True 2nd: Beau Bartlett (Arizona) won by tech fall over John T Morrison (Washington) (TF 12-1)
3rd: Beau Bartlett (Arizona) won by fall over Zachary Licht (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:45)
5th: Benji Peak (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nicholas Onea (Pennsylvania) (TF 13-1)
7th: Noah Wachsmuth (Oregon) won by decision over Blake Ohlson (Colorado) (Dec 10-8)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Job Greenwood of Colorado
2nd Place – Aaron Schulist of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Gaven Jolley of Oregon
4th Place – Brody Lamb of Colorado
5th Place – Antonio Saldate of Nevada
6th Place – Ed Scott of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Keller Rock of Arizona
8th Place – Zach Williams of Oklahoma
1st: Job Greenwood (Colorado) won by tech fall over Aaron Schulist (Wisconsin) (TF 13-0)
True 2nd: Aaron Schulist (Wisconsin) won by fall over Gaven Jolley (Oregon) (Fall 0:32)
3rd: Gaven Jolley (Oregon) won by decision over Brody Lamb (Colorado) (Dec 18-18)
5th: Antonio Saldate (Nevada) won by fall over Ed Scott (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:55)
7th: Keller Rock (Arizona) won by fall over Zach Williams (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:15)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Minnesota
2nd Place – Will Lewan of Illinois
3rd Place – Brody Teske of Iowa
4th Place – Mason Phillips of Washington
5th Place – Sean McCormick of Nevada
6th Place – Xander Rens of Colorado
7th Place – Desmond Bowers of Nevada
8th Place – Joseph Otero of New Mexico
1st: Peyton Robb (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brody Teske (Iowa) (TF 15-4)
True 2nd: Will Lewan (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brody Teske (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Will Lewan (Illinois) won by fall over Mason Phillips (Washington) (Fall 1:33)
5th: Sean McCormick (Nevada) won by fall over Xander Rens (Colorado) (Fall 0:59)
7th: Desmond Bowers (Nevada) won by fall over Joseph Otero (New Mexico) (Fall 1:42)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Theorius Robinson of Colorado
2nd Place – Peter Enos of Nevada
3rd Place – Alfonso Martinez of Arizona
4th Place – Connor Manderfeld of Texas
5th Place – Aaron Perez of California
6th Place – Fidel Mayora of Illinois
7th Place – A.j. Lira of Oregon
8th Place – Michael Mello of California
1st: Theorius Robinson (Colorado) won by tech fall over Peter Enos (Nevada) (TF 17-6)
True 2nd: Peter Enos (Nevada) won by rule over Alfonso Martinez (Arizona) (RULE)
3rd: Alfonso Martinez (Arizona) won by tech fall over Connor Manderfeld (Texas) (TF 16-4)
5th: Aaron Perez (California) won by tech fall over Fidel Mayora (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
7th: A.j. Lira (Oregon) won by tech fall over Michael Mello (California) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Logan Jensen of Utah
2nd Place – James Rogers of Washington
3rd Place – Tyler Clements of Idaho
4th Place – Joseph Barnes of California
5th Place – Joseph Sacco of New Jersey
6th Place – Anthony Gould of Kansas
7th Place – James Black of Wyoming
8th Place – Alec Sampson of Pennsylvania
1st: Logan Jensen (Utah) won by fall over Tyler Clements (Idaho) (Fall 3:54)
True 2nd: James Rogers (Washington) won by tech fall over Tyler Clements (Idaho) (TF 12-2)
3rd: James Rogers (Washington) won by tech fall over Joseph Barnes (California) (TF 10-0)
5th: Joseph Sacco (New Jersey) won by forfeit over Anthony Gould (Kansas) (FF)
7th: James Black (Wyoming) won by fall over Alec Sampson (Pennsylvania) (Fall 3:26)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Cole Matthews of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Jason Burchell of Idaho
3rd Place – Antonio Nava of Utah
4th Place – Gunner Bartlett of Wyoming
5th Place – Caden Gerlach of Alaska
6th Place – Ezekial Williamson of Idaho
7th Place – Michael Cassidy of Missouri
8th Place – Aman Sepla of California
1st: Cole Matthews (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Jason Burchell (Idaho) (TF 13-3)
True 2nd: Jason Burchell (Idaho) won by fall over Antonio Nava (Utah) (Fall 1:35)
3rd: Antonio Nava (Utah) won by fall over Gunner Bartlett (Wyoming) (Fall 1:46)
5th: Caden Gerlach (Alaska) won by decision over Ezekial Williamson (Idaho) (Dec 6-6)
7th: Michael Cassidy (Missouri) won by forfeit over Aman Sepla (California) (FF)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Brock Hardy of Utah
2nd Place – Nathan Moore of Washington
3rd Place – Adrian St.Germain of Washington
4th Place – Cody Chamberlin of Nevada
5th Place – Tommy Neal of Wyoming
6th Place – Micah Strahan of Colorado
7th Place – Jacob Mcmaster of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Anthony De La Cruz of Nevada
1st: Brock Hardy (Utah) won by tech fall over Nathan Moore (Washington) (TF 10-0)
True 2nd: Nathan Moore (Washington) won by decision over Adrian St.Germain (Washington) (Dec 22-21)
3rd: Adrian St.Germain (Washington) won by tech fall over Cody Chamberlin (Nevada) (TF 12-2)
5th: Tommy Neal (Wyoming) won by decision over Micah Strahan (Colorado) (Dec 11-6)
7th: Jacob Mcmaster (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Anthony De La Cruz (Nevada) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Tyler Dow of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Derrick Knoblock of Alaska
3rd Place – Floyd Miller of Missouri
4th Place – Zackary Johnson of Utah
5th Place – Sam Bailey of Nevada
6th Place – Logan Hutcherson of Nevada
7th Place – Caleb Hetrick of Pennsylvania
1st: Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) won by fall over Derrick Knoblock (Alaska) (Fall 3:16)
True 2nd: Derrick Knoblock (Alaska) won by fall over Floyd Miller (Missouri) (Fall 1:46)
3rd: Floyd Miller (Missouri) won by decision over Zackary Johnson (Utah) (Dec 14-6)
5th: Sam Bailey (Nevada) won by fall over Logan Hutcherson (Nevada) (Fall 1:55)
7th: Caleb Hetrick (Pennsylvania) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Travis Wittlake of Oregon
2nd Place – Jermaine Herring of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Julian Gorring of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Jayden Burton of Utah
5th Place – Shane Gibson of Montana
6th Place – Logan Klonicke of Nevada
7th Place – Bruce Vaughan of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Donevan Black of Wyoming
1st: Travis Wittlake (Oregon) won by decision over Jermaine Herring (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-2)
True 2nd: Jermaine Herring (Oklahoma) won by rule over Julian Gorring (Pennsylvania) (RULE)
3rd: Julian Gorring (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Jayden Burton (Utah) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Shane Gibson (Montana) won by decision over Logan Klonicke (Nevada) (Dec 12-5)
7th: Bruce Vaughan (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Donevan Black (Wyoming) (Dec 6-1)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Sebastian Mordecai of Arizona
2nd Place – Gavin Hoffman of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Maika Tauteoli of Utah
4th Place – Santos Cantu of Oregon
Round 1
Gavin Hoffman (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Santos Cantu (Oregon) (Fall 1:37)
Sebastian Mordecai (Arizona) won by tech fall over Maika Tauteoli (Utah) (TF 13-0)
Round 2
Maika Tauteoli (Utah) won by tech fall over Santos Cantu (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
Sebastian Mordecai (Arizona) won by decision over Gavin Hoffman (Pennsylvania) (Dec 7-6)
Round 3
Sebastian Mordecai (Arizona) won by tech fall over Santos Cantu (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
Gavin Hoffman (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Maika Tauteoli (Utah) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Tino Lopez of Colorado
2nd Place – Sierra Pesnell of Idaho
Round 1
Tino Lopez (Colorado) won by tech fall over Sierra Pesnell (Idaho) (TF 13-0)
Round 2
Tino Lopez (Colorado) won by fall over Sierra Pesnell (Idaho) (Fall 0:00)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Kaleb Reeves of Iowa
2nd Place – Clint Herrick of Missouri
3rd Place – Joseph Miller of Nevada
Round 1
Clint Herrick (Missouri) won by decision over Joseph Miller (Nevada) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Kaleb Reeves (Iowa) won by fall over Joseph Miller (Nevada) (Fall 0:56)
Round 3
Kaleb Reeves (Iowa) won by fall over Clint Herrick (Missouri) (Fall 1:49)

Schoolboy – 265
1st Place – Andy Garcia of Colorado
2nd Place – Baily Masters of Oregon
Round 1
Andy Garcia (Colorado) won by fall over Baily Masters (Oregon) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
Andy Garcia (Colorado) won by fall over Baily Masters (Oregon) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.