USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals – High School Divisions

USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals – High School Divisions results. October 25, 2014 at Cedar Falls, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

usa-wrestling

Minnesota wrestlers in bold

High School (11th – 12th Grade)

106
1st Place – Louie Hayes of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Justin Portillo of Team Valley
3rd Place – Victor Gliva of PINnacle
4th Place – Hazen Rice of Schaumburg
5th Place – Ethan Cota of PINnacle
6th Place – Ian Mullen of Team Poeta
7th Place – Trenton Jackson of Impact WC
8th Place – Zack Szohr of Ringers
1st Place Match – Louie Hayes (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Justin Portillo (Team Valley) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match – Victor Gliva (PINnacle) won by decision over Hazen Rice (Schaumburg) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match – Ethan Cota (PINnacle) won by decision over Ian Mullen (Team Poeta) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match – Trenton Jackson (Impact WC) won by major decision over Zack Szohr (Ringers) (Maj 11-2)

113
1st Place – Joshua Portillo of Team Valley
2nd Place – Jack Wagner of Bettendorf Bulldogs
3rd Place – Connor Cleveland of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Noah McQuigg of Tuttle Takedown
5th Place – Christian Ordaz of Franklin High School Cougars
6th Place – Brady Wilsie of Alpha Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Airk Furseth of Advanced School of Wrestling
8th Place – Krystian-Lee-Rage Velez of Cowboys Wrestling Team
1st Place Match – Joshua Portillo (Team Valley) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jack Wagner (Bettendorf Bulldogs) (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Place Match – Connor Cleveland (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Noah McQuigg (Tuttle Takedown) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match – Christian Ordaz (Franklin High School Cougars) won by decision over Brady Wilsie (Alpha Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)
7th Place Match – Airk Furseth (Advanced School of Wrestling) won by decision over Krystian-Lee-Rage Velez (Cowboys Wrestling Team) (Dec 9-4)

120
1st Place – Henry Pohlmeyer of Viking Wrestling Club (iowa)
2nd Place – Tanner Rohweder of EASTERN IOWA WRESTLING
3rd Place – Alex Madrigal of Oak Park River Forest
4th Place – Jacob Silzer of region wrestling academy
5th Place – Brock Rathbun of EASTERN IOWA WRESTLING
6th Place – Jacob Schwarm of Bettendorf Bulldogs
7th Place – Travis Piotrowski of Overtime
8th Place – Ryan Schmalen of Team Valley
1st Place Match – Henry Pohlmeyer (Viking Wrestling Club (iowa)) won by decision over Tanner Rohweder (EASTERN IOWA WRESTLING) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match – Alex Madrigal (Oak Park River Forest) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jacob Silzer (region wrestling academy) (SV-1 3-1)
5th Place Match – Brock Rathbun (EASTERN IOWA WRESTLING) won by major decision over Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf Bulldogs) (Maj 13-0)
7th Place Match – Travis Piotrowski (Overtime) won by decision over Ryan Schmalen (Team Valley) (Dec 5-0)

126
1st Place – Dylan Duncan of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Gabriel Townsell of Let Get Weird WC
3rd Place – Taylor LaMont of Champions Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nolan Laux of NWTC
5th Place – Ryan Deakin of Legacy
6th Place – Nolan Hellickson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Cameron Sykora of unattached
8th Place – Reiley Brown of Whitehall
1st Place Match – Dylan Duncan (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Gabriel Townsell (Let Get Weird WC) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match – Taylor LaMont (Champions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan Laux (NWTC) (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match – Ryan Deakin (Legacy) won by decision over Nolan Hellickson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match – Cameron Sykora (unattached) won by decision over Reiley Brown (Whitehall) (Dec 5-4)

132
1st Place – Sean Cannon of Team Nevada
2nd Place – Corey Shie of Golden Cross
3rd Place – Dylan Thurston of Let Get Weird WC
4th Place – Grant Sutton of Overtime
5th Place – Owen Lawrie of Faith Lutheran Wrestling
6th Place – Adam Hedin of PINnacle
7th Place – Ben Hornickle of Higher Level Wrestling
8th Place – Nicholas Noel of Mighty Bluebirds
1st Place Match – Sean Cannon (Team Nevada) won by decision over Corey Shie (Golden Cross) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match – Dylan Thurston (Let Get Weird WC) won by decision over Grant Sutton (Overtime) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match – Owen Lawrie (Faith Lutheran Wrestling) won by decision over Adam Hedin (PINnacle) (Dec 5-3)
7th Place Match – Ben Hornickle (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Nicholas Noel (Mighty Bluebirds) (Dec 4-2)

138
1st Place – Alex Rich of Orange Crush
2nd Place – Dan Kelly of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Vincent Turk of Izzy Style Wrestling
4th Place – Jaydin Clayton of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Bobby Alexander of BEEBE Trained
6th Place – Seth Elwood of Minnesota Elite
7th Place – Hunter Washburn of DC Elite
8th Place – Cole Wysocki of Triad Wrestling Club
1st Place Match – Alex Rich (Orange Crush) won by fall over Dan Kelly (USA Mat Club) (Fall 1:03)
3rd Place Match – Vincent Turk (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Jaydin Clayton (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match – Bobby Alexander (BEEBE Trained) won by decision over Seth Elwood (Minnesota Elite) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match – Hunter Washburn (DC Elite) won by decision over Cole Wysocki (Triad Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

145
1st Place – Max Thomsen of DC Elite
2nd Place – Chase Piperato of Compound Wrestling
3rd Place – Wilder Wichman of Johnson Creek High School
4th Place – Jj Wolfe of Dakota Wrestling Club
5th Place – Joseph Stroud of Bremen High School
6th Place – James Rothwell of Wild Kittie Express 2K15
7th Place – Jake Tucker of region wrestling academy
8th Place – Ryan Mullennex of pinncale
1st Place Match – Max Thomsen (DC Elite) won by decision over Chase Piperato (Compound Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match – Wilder Wichman (Johnson Creek High School) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jj Wolfe (Dakota Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)
5th Place Match – Joseph Stroud (Bremen High School) won by injury default over James Rothwell (Wild Kittie Express 2K15) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match – Jake Tucker (region wrestling academy) won by fall over Ryan Mullennex (pinncale) (Fall 1:42)

152
1st Place – Luke Fortuna of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Jacob Woodard of Bettendorf Bulldogs
3rd Place – Tristen Finch of Assumption Wrestling
4th Place – Jose Taylor of Arlington Martin
5th Place – Matthew Malcom of Glenwood
6th Place – Payton Tawater of Arvada West High School
7th Place – Miles Patton of Rochester WC
8th Place – Dayton Garrett of Tuttle Takedown
1st Place Match – Luke Fortuna (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Woodard (Bettendorf Bulldogs) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match – Tristen Finch (Assumption Wrestling) won by decision over Jose Taylor (Arlington Martin) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match – Matthew Malcom (Glenwood) won by injury default over Payton Tawater (Arvada West High School) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match – Miles Patton (Rochester WC) won by decision over Dayton Garrett (Tuttle Takedown) (Dec 7-0)

160
1st Place – Bryce Steiert of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place – Cameron Loving of Team Worx
3rd Place – Dayton Racer of Bettendorf Bulldog WC
4th Place – Nicholas Remke of isi school of wrestling
5th Place – Zach Johnston of Excel Wrestling
6th Place – Brett Bye of Legends of Gold
7th Place – Canten Marriott of Greater Heights Wrestling
8th Place – Logan Moriarity of Purler Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match – Bryce Steiert (Waverly-Shell Rock) won by major decision over Cameron Loving (Team Worx) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Place Match – Dayton Racer (Bettendorf Bulldog WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nicholas Remke (isi school of wrestling) (SV-1 7-5)
5th Place Match – Zach Johnston (Excel Wrestling) won by injury default over Brett Bye (Legends of Gold) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match – Canten Marriott (Greater Heights Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Logan Moriarity (Purler Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 2-0)

170
1st Place – Jacob Holschlag of Panther Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Warner of Washington High School
3rd Place – Dillion Chase of Clinton Riverkings
4th Place – Garrett Miller of Star Wrestling
5th Place – Jake Pramann of PINnacle
6th Place – Samuel Elston of METEA VALLEY MUSTANGS
7th Place – Kegen Fingalsen of Elite Takedown Club
8th Place – Ben Hakes of Ringers
1st Place Match – Jacob Holschlag (Panther Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Warner (Washington High School) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match – Dillion Chase (Clinton Riverkings) won by fall over Garrett Miller (Star Wrestling) (Fall 2:55)
5th Place Match – Jake Pramann (PINnacle) won by major decision over Samuel Elston (METEA VALLEY MUSTANGS) (Maj 9-0)
7th Place Match – Kegen Fingalsen (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Ben Hakes (Ringers) (Dec 6-5)

182
1st Place – Xavier Montalvo of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Beau Breske of Ringers
3rd Place – Austin Cook of Team Kansas
4th Place – Tyler Harrington of Team Poeta
5th Place – Raekwon Reggler of Somerset Academy WC
6th Place – Ryan Wosick of Rambler Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jake Kleimola of region wrestling academy
8th Place – Dante Alfano of Houston Grappling Academy
1st Place Match – Xavier Montalvo (Izzy Style Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Beau Breske (Ringers) (TB-1 2-1)
3rd Place Match – Austin Cook (Team Kansas) won by disqualification over Tyler Harrington (Team Poeta) (DQ)
5th Place Match – Raekwon Reggler (Somerset Academy WC) won by decision over Ryan Wosick (Rambler Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match – Jake Kleimola (region wrestling academy) won by decision over Dante Alfano (Houston Grappling Academy) (Dec 7-1)

195
1st Place – Wyatt Koelling of Champions Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hunter Brown of Faith Lutheran
3rd Place – Joe Teague of Algona
4th Place – Brody Largent of Piedmont Wrestling
5th Place – Dru Worker of Mount Carmel
6th Place – Zach Horwitz of Stevenson High School
7th Place – Jarod Cadena of Hammerin Hawks
8th Place – Mark Miller of Team Poeta
1st Place Match – Wyatt Koelling (Champions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Brown (Faith Lutheran) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match – Joe Teague (Algona) won by decision over Brody Largent (Piedmont Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match – Dru Worker (Mount Carmel) won by major decision over Zach Horwitz (Stevenson High School) (Maj 11-1)
7th Place Match – Jarod Cadena (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Mark Miller (Team Poeta) (Dec 5-1)

220
1st Place – Gannon Gremmel of Slammin Stangs WC
2nd Place – Aaron Clayton of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Waylon DeCoteau of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ryan Jones of PINnacle
5th Place – Sam Phillips of Elgin High School
6th Place – Nick Graziano of Oak Forest Bengals
7th Place – Dylan Uzumecki of Batavia Wrestling Club
8th Place – Taylor Brancefield of Pulaski
1st Place Match – Gannon Gremmel (Slammin Stangs WC) won by decision over Aaron Clayton (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match – Waylon DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Jones (PINnacle) (Fall 1:37)
5th Place Match – Sam Phillips (Elgin High School) won by decision over Nick Graziano (Oak Forest Bengals) (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match – Dylan Uzumecki (Batavia Wrestling Club) won by decision over Taylor Brancefield (Pulaski) (Dec 8-1)

285
1st Place – Frank Tomaskovic of SOUTHSIDE STALLIONS SCHOOL OF
2nd Place – Dan Stibral of South Dakota
3rd Place – Hunter Micolichek of Pulaski
4th Place – Jack Resnick of Fox Lake WC
5th Place – Andrew Stowe of Norfolk High
6th Place – Brenden Lillo of Columbus Wrestling
7th Place – Russell Coats of Oklahoma wrestling Academy
8th Place – Blake Schjoll of Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
1st Place Match – Frank Tomaskovic (SOUTHSIDE STALLIONS SCHOOL OF) won by fall over Dan Stibral (South Dakota) (Fall 2:58)
3rd Place Match – Hunter Micolichek (Pulaski) won by fall over Jack Resnick (Fox Lake WC) (Fall 2:46)
5th Place Match – Andrew Stowe (Norfolk High) won by fall over Brenden Lillo (Columbus Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)
7th Place Match – Russell Coats (Oklahoma wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Blake Schjoll (Perry Meridian Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)


High School (9th – 10th Grade)

100
1st Place – Chase Zollmann of Poway
2nd Place – Rhett Golowenski of Tuttle Takedown
3rd Place – Ty Mills of Contenders Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Charles Faber of Oak Park River Forest
5th Place – Patrick McKee of PINnacle
6th Place – Ryan Chauvin of Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club
7th Place – Peter Ogunsanya of Oak Park River Forest
8th Place – Moises Rivera of waukegan youth wrestling
1st Place Match – Chase Zollmann (Poway) won by decision over Rhett Golowenski (Tuttle Takedown) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match – Ty Mills (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Charles Faber (Oak Park River Forest) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match – Patrick McKee (PINnacle) won by decision over Ryan Chauvin (Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match – Peter Ogunsanya (Oak Park River Forest) won by fall over Moises Rivera (waukegan youth wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

106
1st Place – Tate Steele of Legacy Wrestling Club – KS
2nd Place – Matt Kazimir of St. Edward
3rd Place – Austin Macias of Izzy Style Wrestling
4th Place – Brody Teske of Team Valley
5th Place – Real Woods of Izzy Style Wrestling
6th Place – Connor Laux of NWTC
7th Place – Noah Fye of Elite Takedown Club
8th Place – Aaron Schulist of Mukwonago Indians
1st Place Match – Tate Steele (Legacy Wrestling Club – KS) won by major decision over Matt Kazimir (St. Edward) (Maj 13-5)
3rd Place Match – Austin Macias (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Brody Teske (Team Valley) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match – Real Woods (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Connor Laux (NWTC) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match – Noah Fye (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Aaron Schulist (Mukwonago Indians) (Dec 5-3)

113
1st Place – Alex Thomsen of Head Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Colin O Valdiviez of Greater Heights Wrestling
3rd Place – Anthony Madrigal of Oak Park River Forest
4th Place – Will Lewan of Izzy Style Wrestling
5th Place – Tyler Eischens of PINnacle
6th Place – Brady Kyner of High Altitude Wrestling Club
7th Place – Dack Punke of CENTRAL ILLINOIS WRESTLING ACA
8th Place – Dominic LaJoie of michigan
1st Place Match – Alex Thomsen (Head Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Colin O Valdiviez (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match – Anthony Madrigal (Oak Park River Forest) won by decision over Will Lewan (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match – Tyler Eischens (PINnacle) won by fall over Brady Kyner (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)
7th Place Match – Dack Punke (CENTRAL ILLINOIS WRESTLING ACA) won by decision over Dominic LaJoie (michigan) (Dec 3-1)

120
1st Place – Jason Renteria of 10FO WC
2nd Place – Austin Gomez of Gomez Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Blaine Martinez of dallas dynamite
4th Place – Zachary Barnes of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jake Dibenedetto of region wrestling academy
6th Place – Corbin Nirschl of Legacy Wrestling Club – KS
7th Place – Nikolas Chavez of Willard High School
8th Place – Brayden Curry of Sgt Bluff/Luton Warriors
1st Place Match – Jason Renteria (10FO WC) won by decision over Austin Gomez (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match – Blaine Martinez (dallas dynamite) won in tie breaker – 1 over Zachary Barnes (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TB-1 2-1)
5th Place Match – Jake Dibenedetto (region wrestling academy) won by fall over Corbin Nirschl (Legacy Wrestling Club – KS) (Fall 0:41)
7th Place Match – Nikolas Chavez (Willard High School) won in tie breaker – 1 over Brayden Curry (Sgt Bluff/Luton Warriors) (TB-1 3-2)

126
1st Place – Alexander Lloyd of PINnacle
2nd Place – Alec Hagan of Purler Elite
3rd Place – Jacob Greenwood of GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cal Hansen of Advanced School of Wrestling
5th Place – Weston DiBlasi of Greater Heights
6th Place – Tyler Stegall of Northwest Wrestling Club
7th Place – Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea Wrestling Club
8th Place – Ethan Pardilla of The Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match – Alexander Lloyd (PINnacle) won in tie breaker – 1 over Alec Hagan (Purler Elite) (TB-1 2-1)
3rd Place Match – Jacob Greenwood (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cal Hansen (Advanced School of Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match – Weston DiBlasi (Greater Heights) won by decision over Tyler Stegall (Northwest Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
7th Place Match – Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Pardilla (The Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:41)

132
1st Place – Emille Shannon of King Select Wrestling
2nd Place – Franco Valdes of South Florida lighting
3rd Place – Wolfgang Clapper of Grain Valley Youth Wrestling
4th Place – We Rachal of Harvey Twisters
5th Place – Calvin Germinaro of PINnacle
6th Place – Trey Smith of Seneca Wrestling
7th Place – Jaden Winchel of Sparta
8th Place – Carter Lohr of Roosevelt
1st Place Match – Emille Shannon (King Select Wrestling) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Franco Valdes (South Florida lighting) (UTB 2-1)
3rd Place Match – Wolfgang Clapper (Grain Valley Youth Wrestling) won by decision over We Rachal (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match – Calvin Germinaro (PINnacle) won by decision over Trey Smith (Seneca Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match – Jaden Winchel (Sparta) won by decision over Carter Lohr (Roosevelt) (Dec 6-0)

138
1st Place – Devin Bahr of LAW
2nd Place – John Manning of Juan Diego Catholic HS
3rd Place – Billy Higgins of Skutt Catholic High School
4th Place – Noah Warren of Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dalton Willett of Young Guns Illinois
6th Place – Jake Patterson of Team Kansas
7th Place – Jimmy McAuliffe of region wrestling academy
8th Place – Chase Vincent of Yukon Wrestling
1st Place Match – Devin Bahr (LAW) won by decision over John Manning (Juan Diego Catholic HS) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match – Billy Higgins (Skutt Catholic High School) won by decision over Noah Warren (Perry Meridian Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match – Dalton Willett (Young Guns Illinois) won by decision over Jake Patterson (Team Kansas) (Dec 10-5)
7th Place Match – Jimmy McAuliffe (region wrestling academy) won by decision over Chase Vincent (Yukon Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 145
1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Ty Purler of Francis Howell
3rd Place – Nathaniel Trepanier of Oconto Falls
4th Place – Kelvin Yde of Askren Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jaydon Elge of NWTC
6th Place – Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
7th Place – Mack Berkowitz of VHW
8th Place – Zachary Wagenhoffer of Waverly area wrestling club
1st Place Match – Braeden Redlin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Ty Purler (Francis Howell) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match – Nathaniel Trepanier (Oconto Falls) won by decision over Kelvin Yde (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match – Jaydon Elge (NWTC) won by major decision over Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
7th Place Match – Mack Berkowitz (VHW) won by decision over Zachary Wagenhoffer (Waverly area wrestling club) (Dec 3-2)

152
1st Place – Trevell Timmons of Lockport
2nd Place – Brock Bushfield of Billings Heights Wrestling
3rd Place – Devin Donovan of Wheaton North Falcons
4th Place – Dylan Komperda of Purler Elite
5th Place – Austin Andres of Kansas Young Guns
6th Place – Austin Fox of Keller Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Trae Pecinovsky of Elite Takedown Club
8th Place – Robert Pavlovics of Team Poeta
1st Place Match – Trevell Timmons (Lockport) won by decision over Brock Bushfield (Billings Heights Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match – Devin Donovan (Wheaton North Falcons) won by decision over Dylan Komperda (Purler Elite) (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match – Austin Andres (Kansas Young Guns) won in sudden victory – 1 over Austin Fox (Keller Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 8-6)
7th Place Match – Trae Pecinovsky (Elite Takedown Club) won by fall over Robert Pavlovics (Team Poeta) (Fall 1:26)

160
1st Place – Nate Jimenez of Overtime
2nd Place – Joshua Myers of NB Elite
3rd Place – Connor Williams of LAW
4th Place – Oszkar Kasch of region wrestling academy
5th Place – Riley Vanik of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
6th Place – Tanner Johnson of Tuttle Takedown
7th Place – Zach Coffeen of Laconia
8th Place – Tucker Wilson of Lawrence Elite
1st Place Match – Nate Jimenez (Overtime) won by decision over Joshua Myers (NB Elite) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match – Connor Williams (LAW) won by decision over Oszkar Kasch (region wrestling academy) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match – Riley Vanik (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Tanner Johnson (Tuttle Takedown) (Dec 7-1)
7th Place Match – Zach Coffeen (Laconia) won by decision over Tucker Wilson (Lawrence Elite) (Dec 6-2)

170
1st Place – Jack Jessen of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
2nd Place – Jake Raschka of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Alex Peplinski of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4th Place – Drake McAdow of Team Nevada
5th Place – Matthew Rabe of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
6th Place – Isaac Bartel of PWC
7th Place – Colin Gussman of Benefiel Wrestling Club
8th Place – Izzy Fox of Evanston Township High School
1st Place Match – Jack Jessen (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Jake Raschka (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match – Alex Peplinski (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) won by decision over Drake McAdow (Team Nevada) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match – Matthew Rabe (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Bartel (PWC) (Fall 3:18)
7th Place Match – Colin Gussman (Benefiel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Izzy Fox (Evanston Township High School) (Dec 12-6)

182
1st Place – Cole Bennett of Excel Wrestling
2nd Place – Colton Hellman of PINnacle
3rd Place – Easton Rendleman of Oklahoma wrestling Academy
4th Place – Andrew Demos of Izzy Style Wrestling
5th Place – Lucas Sherburne of PINnacle
6th Place – Maki Kirk of Simeon H.S.
7th Place – Tyler Moore of Modus Operandi
8th Place – Logan Theodore of TAKEDOWN
1st Place Match – Cole Bennett (Excel Wrestling) won by decision over Colton Hellman (PINnacle) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match – Easton Rendleman (Oklahoma wrestling Academy) won by decision over Andrew Demos (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match – Lucas Sherburne (PINnacle) won by fall over Maki Kirk (Simeon H.S.) (Fall 1:43)
7th Place Match – Tyler Moore (Modus Operandi) won by fall over Logan Theodore (TAKEDOWN) (Fall 1:28)

195
1st Place – Slade Sifuentes of Team Valley
2nd Place – Mac Winkler of Oconto Falls
3rd Place – Max Darrah of Team St. Louis
4th Place – Justin Akers of RWA
5th Place – Nicholas Yanan of unattached
6th Place – Dakoda Powell of Outlaw Wrestling
7th Place – Charles Longsworth of Stevenson High School
1st Place Match – Slade Sifuentes (Team Valley) won by decision over Mac Winkler (Oconto Falls) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match – Max Darrah (Team St. Louis) won by decision over Justin Akers (RWA) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match – Nicholas Yanan (unattached) won by fall over Dakoda Powell (Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)
7th Place Match – Charles Longsworth (Stevenson High School) received a bye () (Bye)

220
1st Place – Blake Zalapi of Hononegah Wrestiling Club
2nd Place – Bryce Esmoil of DC Elite
3rd Place – Trey Mason of Tuttle Takedown
4th Place – Jaden Rahn of West Point Wrestling
5th Place – Dylan Olson of Dubuque Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ian Beale of Duneland Wrestling Club
7th Place – Logan Peterson of no. saint paul
1st Place Match – Blake Zalapi (Hononegah Wrestiling Club) won by decision over Bryce Esmoil (DC Elite) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match – Trey Mason (Tuttle Takedown) won by fall over Jaden Rahn (West Point Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
5th Place Match – Dylan Olson (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Beale (Duneland Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
7th Place Match – Logan Peterson (no. saint paul) received a bye () (Bye)

285
1st Place – Ricky Cantu of Team Cantu
2nd Place – Taylor Fleetwood of River Bend WC
3rd Place – Quentin Scott of Lawrence Elite Wrestling
Round 1 – Ricky Cantu (Team Cantu) won by major decision over Taylor Fleetwood (River Bend WC) (Maj 9-1)
Round 2 – Ricky Cantu (Team Cantu) won by fall over Quentin Scott (Lawrence Elite Wrestling) (Fall 4:28)
Round 3 – Taylor Fleetwood (River Bend WC) won by decision over Quentin Scott (Lawrence Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.