Bill Farrell International Open – Freestyle

Bill Farrell International Open results – Freestyle. November 9, 2014 at Hempstead, New York.

Five U.S. champions crowned in freestyle at Bill Farrell International; Perry named OW – teamusa.org

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

FS – 57 KG
1st Place – Joe Colon of United States
2nd Place – Dan Mitcheff of United States
3rd Place – Andrew Hochstrasser of United States
4th Place – Rei Kuwaki of Japan
1st: Joe Colon (United States) won by decision over Dan Mitcheff (United States) (Dec 13-6)
3rd: Andrew Hochstrasser (United States) won by fall over Rei Kuwaki (Japan) (Fall 2:22)

MFS – 61 KG
1st Place – Murshid Mutalimov of Russia
2nd Place – Ken Kikuchi of Japan
3rd Place – Vova Flegontov of Russia
4th Place – Kyle Hutter of United States
1st: Murshid Mutalimov (Russia) won by tech fall over Ken Kikuchi (Japan) (TF 12-1)
3rd: Vova Flegontov (Russia) won by fall over Kyle Hutter (United States) (Fall 6:00)

MFS – 65 KG
1st Place – Jason Chamberlain of United States
2nd Place – Evan Henderson of United States
3rd Place – Shikhaid Dzhalilov of Russia
4th Place – Joseph Mckenna of United States
1st: Jason Chamberlain (United States) won by decision over Evan Henderson (United States) (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Shikhaid Dzhalilov (Russia) won by decision over Joseph Mckenna (United States) (Dec 5-2)

MFS – 70 KG
1st Place – Haislan Garcia of Canada
2nd Place – Adam Hall of United States
3rd Place – Jordan Oliver of United States
4th Place – Cyler Sanderson of United States
1st: Haislan Garcia (Canada) won by decision over Adam Hall (United States) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Jordan Oliver (United States) won by decision over Cyler Sanderson (United States) (Dec 4-0)

MFS – 74 KG
1st Place – Ramazan Shamsudinov of Russia
2nd Place – Quinton Godley of United States
3rd Place – Dan Vallimont of United States
4th Place – Carmelo Lumia of Italy
1st: Ramazan Shamsudinov (Russia) won by decision over Quinton Godley (United States) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Dan Vallimont (United States) won by fall over Carmelo Lumia (Italy) (Fall 3:44)

MFS – 86 KG
1st Place – Richard Perry of United States
2nd Place – Deron Winn of United States
3rd Place – Jon Reader of United States
4th Place – Austin Trotman of United States
1st: Richard Perry (United States) won by decision over Deron Winn (United States) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Jon Reader (United States) won by decision over Austin Trotman (United States) (Dec 10-2)

MFS – 97 KG
1st Place – Enock Francois of United States
2nd Place – Manjot Sandhu of Canada
3rd Place – Matt Gibson of United States
4th Place – Jesse Prudente Ruiz Flores of Mexico
1st: Enock Francois (United States) won by decision over Manjot Sandhu (Canada) (Dec 10-4)
3rd: Matt Gibson (United States) won by fall over Jesse Prudente Ruiz Flores (Mexico) (Fall 3:35)

MFS – 125 KG
1st Place – Tyrell Fortune of United States
2nd Place – Dom Bradley of United States
3rd Place – Pavel Krivtsov of Russia
4th Place – Eric Thompson of United States
1st: Tyrell Fortune (United States) won by decision over Dom Bradley (United States) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Pavel Krivtsov (Russia) won by tech fall over Eric Thompson (United States) (TF 12-2)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.