Mound Westonka Turkey Burn Invite

Mound Westonka Turkey Burn Invite
1. St Francis 223.0
2. Anoka 215.5
3. St. Cloud Tech 159.5
4. Mound Westonka 159.0
5. Brainerd 134.0
6. Hibbing 64.0
7. Northfield 57.5
8. Mahtomedi 52.5

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Mound Westonka
2nd Place – Jordan Canedy of Northfield
3rd Place – Braden Kramer of Brainerd
4th Place – Tanner Kunshier of St Francis
5th Place – Scott Springer of Anoka
6th Place – Caitlin Karkula of Mahtomedi
1st: Aaron Cashman (Mound Westonka) 2-0, Fr. over Jordan Canedy (Northfield ) 20-21, So. (Dec 8-2).
3rd: Braden Kramer (Brainerd) 1-1, 8th. over Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:29).
5th: Scott Springer (Anoka) 1-1, 8th. over Caitlin Karkula (Mahtomedi) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 2:43).

113 Results
1st Place – Cole Kubesh of Brainerd
2nd Place – Mitchell Wilson of St Francis
3rd Place – Colby Njos of Anoka
4th Place – Ben Schmalz of Mound Westonka
5th Place – Tucker Brouwer of St. Cloud Tech
6th Place – Collin Grandstand of Mahtomedi
7th Place – Drew Woodly of Northfield
1st: Cole Kubesh (Brainerd) 3-0, So. over Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd: Colby Njos (Anoka) 6-6, 8th. over Ben Schmalz (Mound Westonka) 6-4, 8th. (Dec 4-3).
5th: Tucker Brouwer (St. Cloud Tech) 2-1, Jr. over Collin Grandstand (Mahtomedi) 0-2, 8th. (Fall 1:56).
7th: Drew Woodly (Northfield ) 0-2, over (Bye).

120 Results
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of Anoka
2nd Place – Daniel Worthington of St Francis
3rd Place – Dallas Hooper of St. Cloud Tech
4th Place – Logan Lustilla of Hibbing
5th Place – CJ Orsburn of Brainerd
6th Place – Cam Gorr of Northfield
1st: Tyler Eischens (Anoka) 30-4, Fr. over Daniel Worthington (St Francis) 2-1, Sr. (MD 10-0).
3rd: Dallas Hooper (St. Cloud Tech) 1-1, Fr. over Logan Lustilla (Hibbing) 15-13, Fr. (Fall 1:37).
5th: CJ Orsburn (Brainerd) 1-1, Fr. over Cam Gorr (Northfield ) 0-2, So. (Fall 2:37).

126 Results
1st Place – Andy Schlosser of Brainerd
2nd Place – Josh Schrodek of Anoka
3rd Place – Graham Nistler of St. Cloud Tech
4th Place – Ethan Johnson of Northfield
5th Place – Dylan Bigelbach of St Francis
6th Place – Matt Worden of Mahtomedi
1st: Andy Schlosser (Brainerd) 2-0, So. over Josh Schrodek (Anoka) 19-16, So. (Dec 9-5).
3rd: Graham Nistler (St. Cloud Tech) 2-1, Fr. over Ethan Johnson (Northfield ) 1-2, 7th. (Fall 1:17).
5th: Dylan Bigelbach (St Francis) 1-1, So. over Matt Worden (Mahtomedi) 0-2, 8th. (Fall 1:02).

132 Results
1st Place – Calvin Germinaro of Anoka
2nd Place – Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing
3rd Place – Mason Hall of St Francis
4th Place – Lee Schmalz of Mound Westonka
5th Place – Luke Dorn of St. Cloud Tech
6th Place – Drew Breun of Brainerd
7th Place – Garrett Jung of Northfield
8th Place – Zach Kelsey of Mahtomedi
1st: Calvin Germinaro (Anoka) 30-8, So. over Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 34-8, So. (MD 16-3).
3rd: Mason Hall (St Francis) 2-1, So. over Lee Schmalz (Mound Westonka) 31-14, Jr. (Fall 1:52).
5th: Luke Dorn (St. Cloud Tech) 13-4, . over Drew Breun (Brainerd) 1-2, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
7th: Garrett Jung (Northfield ) 16-23, So. over Zach Kelsey (Mahtomedi) 0-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (21-6)).

138 Results
1st Place – Sam Bennyhoff of Mound Westonka
2nd Place – Andrew Wasche of St Francis
3rd Place – Doug Filbrandt of Brainerd
4th Place – Jayden Sundstrom of St. Cloud Tech
5th Place – Jason Rollins of Anoka
6th Place – Carson Link of Hibbing
1st: Sam Bennyhoff (Mound Westonka) 45-2, Sr. over Andrew Wasche (St Francis) 1-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (20-5)).
3rd: Doug Filbrandt (Brainerd) 1-1, Sr. over Jayden Sundstrom (St. Cloud Tech) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:52).
5th: Jason Rollins (Anoka) 1-1, So. over Carson Link (Hibbing) 5-19, So. (Fall 1:36).

145 Results
1st Place – Aaron Wilson of St Francis
2nd Place – Ryan Reid of Mound Westonka
3rd Place – Liam Strong of Anoka
4th Place – Evan Lawrence of Mahtomedi
5th Place – Kesmond Willert of Brainerd
6th Place – Noah Byers of Mound Westonka
7th Place – Ray Pierce of Hibbing
8th Place – Joel Alvarado of Northfield
1st: Aaron Wilson (St Francis) 3-0, Sr. over Ryan Reid (Mound Westonka) 29-16, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd: Liam Strong (Anoka) 24-15, Sr. over Evan Lawrence (Mahtomedi) 21-18, So. (Fall 3:12).
5th: Kesmond Willert (Brainerd) 2-1, So. over Noah Byers (Mound Westonka) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:55).
7th: Ray Pierce (Hibbing) 16-21, So. over Joel Alvarado (Northfield ) 2-13, So. (Dec 8-5).

152 Results
1st Place – Luke Schmalz of Mound Westonka
2nd Place – Devin Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi
3rd Place – Tony Struntz of St Francis
4th Place – Hunter DeLeon of Anoka
5th Place – Henry Nistler of St. Cloud Tech
6th Place – Brendan Barna of Brainerd
1st: Luke Schmalz (Mound Westonka) 36-8, Sr. over Devin Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) 41-9, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd: Tony Struntz (St Francis) 1-1, So. over Hunter DeLeon (Anoka) 20-16, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
5th: Henry Nistler (St. Cloud Tech) 1-1, Sr. over Brendan Barna (Brainerd) 0-2, Jr. (Dec 10-3).

160 Results
1st Place – Preston Flaherty of Anoka
2nd Place – Alex Van Heel of St. Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Cole Kirpach of St Francis
4th Place – Ladell Nash of Hibbing
5th Place – CJ Wohl of Brainerd
6th Place – Kwin Retterath of Mound Westonka
7th Place – Mitch Bradley of Mahtomedi
1st: Preston Flaherty (Anoka) 3-0, Sr. over Alex Van Heel (St. Cloud Tech) 2-1, . (MD 13-2).
3rd: Cole Kirpach (St Francis) 2-1, Fr. over Ladell Nash (Hibbing) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:02).
5th: CJ Wohl (Brainerd) 1-1, Jr. over Kwin Retterath (Mound Westonka) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:54).
7th: Mitch Bradley (Mahtomedi) 0-2, So. over (Bye).

170 Results
1st Place – Matt Njos of Anoka
2nd Place – Cole Schreder of St. Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Drake Heath of Mound Westonka
4th Place – Cole Rybachek of Hibbing
5th Place – Tim Wetenkamp of St Francis
6th Place – Ben Ertl of Northfield
7th Place – Ben Nelson of Mahtomedi
1st: Matt Njos (Anoka) 39-8, Sr. over Cole Schreder (St. Cloud Tech) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:05).
3rd: Drake Heath (Mound Westonka) 28-10, Jr. over Cole Rybachek (Hibbing) 8-19, Sr. (Fall 3:03).
5th: Tim Wetenkamp (St Francis) 1-1, So. over Ben Ertl (Northfield ) 15-30, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
7th: Ben Nelson (Mahtomedi) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
1st Place – Jacob Johnson of St. Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Lucas Sherburne of St Francis
3rd Place – Cole Derosier of Brainerd
4th Place – Ben Lathrop of Anoka
5th Place – Cole Anderly of Mound Westonka
6th Place – Ryan Pierson of Hibbing
7th Place – Taz Epps of Northfield
1st: Jacob Johnson (St. Cloud Tech) 3-0, Sr. over Lucas Sherburne (St Francis) 2-1, So. (Fall 3:41).
3rd: Cole Derosier (Brainerd) 2-1, Sr. over Ben Lathrop (Anoka) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:11).
5th: Cole Anderly (Mound Westonka) 10-20, Sr. over Ryan Pierson (Hibbing) 10-23, Sr. (Fall 2:55).
7th: Taz Epps (Northfield ) 1-3, Jr. over (Bye).

195 Results
1st Place – Tyler Hugg of St. Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Seth Damman of St Francis
3rd Place – Noah Vaillant of Anoka
4th Place – Andrew Cleland of Northfield
5th Place – Logan Theodore of Brainerd
6th Place – Justin Gresenz of Mound Westonka
7th Place – Park Chamernick of Hibbing
1st: Tyler Hugg (St. Cloud Tech) 3-0, So. over Seth Damman (St Francis) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 4:12).
3rd: Noah Vaillant (Anoka) 2-1, Sr. over Andrew Cleland (Northfield ) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 3:44).
5th: Logan Theodore (Brainerd) 2-1, Fr. over Justin Gresenz (Mound Westonka) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 2:55).
7th: Park Chamernick (Hibbing) 0-2, So. over (Bye).

220 Results
1st Place – Jeremy Rodman of Anoka
2nd Place – Bo Blanske of St Francis
3rd Place – Micah Mangel of St. Cloud Tech
4th Place – Dylan Crandall of Brainerd
5th Place – John Vanstrum of Mahtomedi
6th Place – Holden Law of Hibbing
7th Place – Dirk Umbanhowar of Northfield
1st: Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) 27-10, Jr. over Bo Blanske (St Francis) 2-1, Jr. (MD 9-0).
3rd: Micah Mangel (St. Cloud Tech) 2-1, So. over Dylan Crandall (Brainerd) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:56).
5th: John Vanstrum (Mahtomedi) 2-1, Jr. over Holden Law (Hibbing) 9-21, So. (Fall 1:51).
7th: Dirk Umbanhowar (Northfield ) 1-8, Jr. over (Bye).

285 Results
1st Place – Blaine Nordin of St Francis
2nd Place – Kyle Johnson of Mound Westonka
3rd Place – Jesse Heifort of Anoka
4th Place – Jeff Boling of Hibbing
5th Place – Troy Peterson of Northfield
1st: Blaine Nordin (St Francis) 3-0, Sr. over Kyle Johnson (Mound Westonka) 17-21, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd: Jesse Heifort (Anoka) 20-15, Jr. over Jeff Boling (Hibbing) 10-9, So. (Fall 1:16).
5th: Troy Peterson (Northfield ) 7-22, Jr. over (Bye).