The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – November 21, 2014

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

Editor’s note: The team rankings in the print edition of the November 21st, 2014 issue of The Guillotine Newsmagazine are incorrect. They are the final team rankings from last season. The team rankings on this page are the correct team rankings for November 21st, 2014. Apologies to Roger Mischke and the teams involved in the Class A rankings.

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
3. Chatfield (1)
4. Adrian (3)
5. Frazee (8)
6. Jackson County Central (2)
7. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
8. Sibley East (4)
9. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
10. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6)
11. Pierz (7)
12. Blue Earth Area (2)

Lean and Mean
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6), Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Aitkin (7), Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7), New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Canby (3), Osakis (5), Kimball Area (5), Windom/Mountain Lake (3)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
2. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
3. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 10
4. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 10
5. Maleek Hussein, Chatfield (1) 9
6. Phil Skeps, St. Agnes (4) 8
7. Kaden Spindler, Border West (6) 9
8. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (2) 9
9. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 9
10. Seth Johnson, Osakis (5) 9
113 pounds
1. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 11
2. Esteban Teigen, Spectrum (4) 11
3. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 12
4. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
5. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 10
6. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 10
7. Danny Franco, Pelican Rapids (6) 12
8. Joseph Weaver, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
9. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
10. Mario Garcia, St. James Area (4) 12
120 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 12
2. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
3. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 9
4. Ryan Killeen, Spectrum (4) 10
5. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
6. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 11
7. Dillon Kubiatowicz, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
8. Eric Hauswedell, Minneota (3) 10
9. Brennan Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
10. Jeremiah Harper, New York Mills (6) 12
126 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
2. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 12
3. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 11
4. Byron Byer, Frazee (8) 12
5. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 11
6. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
7. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
8. Jacy Ball, St. Charles (1) 11
9. Brandon LaBorde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
10. Michael Petron, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10
132 pounds
1. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 12
3. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 2
4. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 12
5. Seth Elwood, Medford (2) 12
6. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
7. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 11
8. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 9
9. Luke Nolden, Spectrum (4) 11
10. Ryker VanderWoude, Jackson County Central (2) 9
138 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 12
2. Bryce Bruner, Minneota (3) 11
3. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 12
4. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
5. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 12
6. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 12
7. Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
8. Ryan Meeker, Chatfield (1) 12
9. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
10. Kyle Michalek, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
145 pounds
1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 12
2. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 12
3. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 11
4. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 12
5. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 12
6. Andrew Schmidt, Lake City (1) 12
7. Conner Meyer, Barnesville (6) 11
8. Damon Schmalzriedt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
9. Tommy Tellers, United North Central (8) 11
10. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 10
152 pounds
1. Kolton Eischens, Pierz (7) 11
2. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 11
3. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 11
4. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 11
5. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
6. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
7. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
8. Mason Stevenson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
9. Rylee Anderson, Barnesville (6) 12
10. Ryan Engfer, Osakis (5) 12
160 pounds
1. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
3. Nick Esping, Minneota (3) 12
4. Dalton Elliot, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
5. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 10
6. Mathew Slater, Adrian (3) 11
7. Luke Edlund, Crookston (8) 12
8. Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 12
9. Cameron Lundeen, Red Lake County Central (8) 12
10. Brady Mehr, Kimball Area (5) 11
170 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
2. Luke Nordland, Jackson County Central (2) 12
3. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 12
4. Shane Siewert, Lake City (1) 12
5. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
6. Jacob Mages, Paynesville Area (5) 12
7. Jonah Lang, Frazee (8) 11
8. Will Smith, Pipestone Area (3) 12
9. Jake Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 11
10. Kyle Schlosser, Prairie Valley (6) 12
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 11
2. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
4. Cole Hennen, Minneota (3) 12
5. Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
6. Ari Harnitz, lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
7. Cooper Jedlicka, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
8. Jacob Johnson, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
9. Tyler Spanswick, Osakis (5) 12
10. Jake Worms, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
195 pounds
1. Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 12
2. Jake Denn, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 12
3. Nathan Brinker, Holdingford (7) 12
4. Garrett Pemelton, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
5. Tristan Palmer, United North Central (8) 12
6. Manuel Garcia, BOLD (3) 11
7. Kyle Lang, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
8. Seth Tupper, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
9. Trevor Grems, Medford (2) 12
10. Anthony Wendtlandt, Paynesville Area (5) 12
220 pounds
1. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
2. Alan Bast, Aitkin (7) 12
3. Shane Nelson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
4. Jacob Bleess, Chatfield (1) 12
5. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
6. Todd Erickson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
7. Nick Fisher, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
8. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
9. Garrett Schamus, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (5) 12
10. Tyler Oberg, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 11
285 pounds
1. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 11
2. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
3. Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
4. Nate Elzen, Medford (2) 12
5. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
6. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley (6) 12
7. Ben Feuerhake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
8. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 9
9. Nathan Horn, Jackson County Central (2) 12
10. Peter Hagen, Osakis (5) 11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.