The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – November 21, 2014

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

Editor’s note: The team rankings in the print edition of the November 21st, 2014 issue of The Guillotine Newsmagazine are incorrect. They are the final team rankings from last season. The team rankings on this page are the correct team rankings for November 21st, 2014. Apologies to Bruce Heitkamp and the teams involved in the Class AA rankings.

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Totino-Grace (5)
3. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
4. Albert Lea Area (1)
5. Scott West (2)
6. Perham (8)
7. Milaca (7)
8. Foley (6)
9. Annandale/Maple Lake (6)
10. Mora (7)
11. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3)
12. Grand Rapids (7)

Lean and Mean
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Caledonia (1), Chisago Lakes Area (7), New London-Spicer (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), New Prague (2), Becker (6), Waconia (2), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Hutchinson (2), Stewartville (1), Worthington (3), Monticello (6), Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
2. Josh Tarum, St. Thomas Academy (4) 12
3. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 11
4. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
5. Wyatt Gillette, St. Peter (2) 10
6. Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul (4) 9
7. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 10
8. Cade King, Waseca (1) 8
9. Matt Peterson, Byron (1) 10
10. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 9
113 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 10
3. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
4. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 9
5. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 9
6. Logan Donais, Big Lake (6) 12
7. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 9
8. Jon Schmid, Orono (5) 11
9. Thomas Hischer, Mora (7) 12
10. Ryan Wacker, New Ulm (3) 10
120 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (2) 10
2. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
3. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 10
4. Ben Nelson, Perham (8) 10
5. Chase DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
6. Jaxon Sommers, Totino-Grace (5) 12
7. Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 11
8. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
9. Toby Semler, Marshall (3) 10
10. Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville (8) 11
126 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
3. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 8
4. Miguel Ambriz, LPGE-Browerville (8) 11
5. Ben Kelvington, Scott West (2) 11
6. Chase Curtis, Perham (8) 11
7. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 9
8. Chase Logelin, New Prague (2) 10
9. Beau Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
10. Joe Palik, Grand Rapids (7) 11
132 pounds
1. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 12
2. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
3. Riley Drew, Hutchinson (2) 12
4. David Brenden, Grand Rapids (7) 11
5. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
6. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 12
7. Curt Palodichuk, South St. Paul (4) 12
8. Bailey Eickhoff, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 11
9. Nicholas Middendorf, LPGE-Browerville (8) 11
10. Hunter Hauser-Caldwell, Caledonia (1) 12
138 pounds
1. James Berg, New Prague (2) 12
2. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 11
3. Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
4. Will Funk, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
5. Greg Kirkvliet, Simley (4) 8
6. Travis Ostby, MAHACA (3) 11
7. Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul (4) 10
8. Aaron Sistrunk, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
9. Timmy Bialka, Princeton (7) 10
10. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 11
145 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 11
2. Ryan Kottschade, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. Logan Kass, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 12
4. Nick Mergen, Albany (8) 12
5. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 12
6. Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
7. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
8. Noah Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 12
9. Roldofo DeLao, Simley (4) 12
10. Bradly Johnson, Rockford (5) 11
152 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
2. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
3. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 11
4. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 12
5. Dereck Samudio, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6. Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 12
7. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
8. Sam Baier, Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain (3) 11
9. Kirby Winson, Quad County (3) 11
10. Seoulec Gunvalson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 12
160 pounds
1. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 12
2. Ben Boran, WEM/JWP (1) 12
3. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 12
4. Cody Ferris, Becker (6) 12
5. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
6. Nick Green, Waconia (2) 12
7. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 10
8. Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
9. Tyler Tober, Mora (7) 11
10. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United (2) 10
170 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
2. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
3. Jake Pramann, Princeton (7) 12
4. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
5. Michael Avwunumo, Simley (4) 12
6. Jack Barsody, Milaca (7) 12
7. Robert Henderson, Fridley (5) 11
8. Ryan Thompson, Byron (1) 11
9. Sam Hoppe, New Ulm (3) 12
10. Brenton Ring, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
182 pounds
1. Austin May, Zimmerman (6) 12
2. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 10
3. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 12
4. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 12
5. Billy Merth, St. Paul Highland Park (4) 12
6. Nathan Melhouse, Cannon Falls (1) 12
7. Tim Christianson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
8. Cole Schmitz, Perham (8) 12
9. Hayden Johnson, Quad County (3) 11
10. Josh Otten, Milaca (7) 12
195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. Wyatt Richardson, GMLOKS (1) 12
3. Carson Hagen, Worthington (3) 12
4. Chris Baumann, Simley (4) 12
5. Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham (7) 12
6. Jordan Tober, Mora (7) 12
7. William Parks, Perham (8) 12
8. Austin Weidner, Milaca (7) 12
9. Shane Curtis, Stewartville (1) 12
10. James King, Minnehaha/DeLasalle (4) 12
220 pounds
1. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
2. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 11
3. Jake Filk, Hutchinson (2) 12
4. Dylan Winegar, Waseca (1) 11
5. Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
6. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 12
7. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (2) 11
8. Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
9. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 11
10. Luke Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
285 pounds
1. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
2. Logan Swanson, Mankato East (2) 11
3. Brent Riddle, Monticello (6) 12
4. Leandre Bauswell, Columbia Heights (5) 12
5. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace (5) 11
6. Brady Beier, Mora (7) 12
7. Alex Burns, Tri-City United (2) 11
8. Casey Vesledahl, Becker (6) 11
9. Brandon Knisley, New London-Spicer (6) 12
10. Randy Gehl, St. Croix Lutheran (4) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.