Aloha Open

Aloha Open results. December 30th at Honolulu, Hawaii.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Aloha Open – 125
1st Place – David Terao of American
2nd Place – Ryan Millhof of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Jordan Bremer of Minnesota
4th Place – Ronald Stevens of Oregon State
5th Place – Sean Williams of Oklahoma
Round 1
David Terao (American) won by fall over Sean Williams (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:44)
Jordan Bremer (Minnesota) won by decision over Ronald Stevens (Oregon State) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
David Terao (American) won by decision over Jordan Bremer (Minnesota) (Dec 6-1)
Ryan Millhof (Oklahoma) won by major decision over Sean Williams (Oklahoma) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3
Ryan Millhof (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jordan Bremer (Minnesota) (Fall 6:43)
David Terao (American) won by decision over Ronald Stevens (Oregon State) (Dec 7-2)
Round 4
Ryan Millhof (Oklahoma) won by decision over Ronald Stevens (Oregon State) (Dec 3-0)
Jordan Bremer (Minnesota) won by fall over Sean Williams (Oklahoma) (Fall 3:38)
Round 5
Ronald Stevens (Oregon State) won by decision over Sean Williams (Oklahoma) (Dec 7-6)
David Terao (American) won by decision over Ryan Millhof (Oklahoma) (Dec 5-4)

Aloha Open – 133
1st Place – Christopher Dardanes of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jack Hathaway of Oregon State
3rd Place – Josh Terao of American
4th Place – Jordan Kingsley of Minnesota
Round 1
Christopher Dardanes (Minnesota) won by major decision over Josh Terao (American) (Maj 17-7)
Jack Hathaway (Oregon State) won by fall over Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) (Fall 4:43)
Round 2
Christopher Dardanes (Minnesota) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) (SV-1 12-3)
Jack Hathaway (Oregon State) won by major decision over Josh Terao (American) (Maj 12-3)
Round 3
Christopher Dardanes (Minnesota) won by decision over Jack Hathaway (Oregon State) (Dec 3-1)
Josh Terao (American) won by decision over Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) (Dec 4-0)

Aloha Open – 141
1st Place – Conrad Rangell of Minnesota
2nd Place – Trae Blackwell of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Jared Reis of Oregon State
4th Place – Michael Sprague of American
Round 1
Conrad Rangell (Minnesota) won by decision over Jared Reis (Oregon State) (Dec 9-2)
Trae Blackwell (Oklahoma) won by decision over Michael Sprague (American) (Dec 5-3)
Round 2
Conrad Rangell (Minnesota) won by decision over Trae Blackwell (Oklahoma) (Dec 6-1)
Jared Reis (Oregon State) won by decision over Michael Sprague (American) (Dec 9-5)
Round 3
Trae Blackwell (Oklahoma) won by decision over Jared Reis (Oregon State) (Dec 8-5)
Conrad Rangell (Minnesota) won by decision over Michael Sprague (American) (Dec 7-6)

Aloha Open – 149
1st Place – Jake Short of Minnesota
2nd Place – Abraham Rodriquez of Oregon State
3rd Place – Tom Page of American
4th Place – Shayne Tucker of Oklahoma
Round 1
Abraham Rodriquez (Oregon State) won by decision over Tom Page (American) (Dec 9-5)
Jake Short (Minnesota) won by decision over Shayne Tucker (Oklahoma) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Jake Short (Minnesota) won by decision over Tom Page (American) (Dec 5-2)
Abraham Rodriquez (Oregon State) won by decision over Shayne Tucker (Oklahoma) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
Jake Short (Minnesota) won by injury default over Abraham Rodriquez (Oregon State) (Inj. 2:41)
Tom Page (American) won by decision over Shayne Tucker (Oklahoma) (Dec 5-2)

Aloha Open – 157
1st Place – Dylan Ness of Minnesota
2nd Place – John Boyle of American
3rd Place – Justin DeAngelis of Oklahoma
4th Place – Alex Elder of Oregon State
5th Place – Joey Delgado of Oregon State
Round 1
Dylan Ness (Minnesota) won by fall over Joey Delgado (Oregon State) (Fall 6:12)
John Boyle (American) won by decision over Alex Elder (Oregon State) (Dec 7-4)
Round 2
Dylan Ness (Minnesota) won by decision over Alex Elder (Oregon State) (Dec 5-4)
Justin DeAngelis (Oklahoma) won by decision over Joey Delgado (Oregon State) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3
Justin DeAngelis (Oklahoma) won by decision over Alex Elder (Oregon State) (Dec 6-5)
Dylan Ness (Minnesota) won by decision over John Boyle (American) (Dec 8-1)
Round 4
John Boyle (American) won in sudden victory – 1 over Justin DeAngelis (Oklahoma) (SV-1 3-1)
Alex Elder (Oregon State) won by major decision over Joey Delgado (Oregon State) (Maj 10-0)
Round 5
John Boyle (American) won by decision over Joey Delgado (Oregon State) (Dec 5-3)
Dylan Ness (Minnesota) won by medical forfeit over Justin DeAngelis (Oklahoma) (MFF)

Aloha Open – 165
1st Place – Clark Glass of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Brandon Kingsley of Minnesota
3rd Place – Nicholas Wanzek of Minnesota
4th Place – Seth Thomas of Oregon State
5th Place – Brad Mutchnik of American
Round 1
Nicholas Wanzek (Minnesota) won by major decision over Brad Mutchnik (American) (Maj 12-2)
Seth Thomas (Oregon State) won by decision over Clark Glass (Oklahoma) (Dec 5-4)
Round 2
Nicholas Wanzek (Minnesota) won by decision over Seth Thomas (Oregon State) (Dec 7-6)
Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brad Mutchnik (American) (TF 17-0)
Round 3
Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) won by decision over Seth Thomas (Oregon State) (Dec 9-4)
Clark Glass (Oklahoma) won by decision over Nicholas Wanzek (Minnesota) (Dec 4-3)
Round 4
Clark Glass (Oklahoma) won by decision over Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) (Dec 6-5)
Seth Thomas (Oregon State) won by major decision over Brad Mutchnik (American) (Maj 11-0)
Round 5
Clark Glass (Oklahoma) won by decision over Brad Mutchnik (American) (Dec 3-0)
Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) won by decision over Nicholas Wanzek (Minnesota) (Dec 5-3)

Aloha Open – 174
1st Place – Logan Storley of Minnesota
2nd Place – Matt Reed of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Joe Latham of Oregon State
4th Place – Nicholas Carey of American
Round 1
Logan Storley (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Nicholas Carey (American) (TF 17-2)
Matt Reed (Oklahoma) won by decision over Joe Latham (Oregon State) (Dec 14-7)
Round 2
Logan Storley (Minnesota) won by decision over Joe Latham (Oregon State) (Dec 5-2)
Matt Reed (Oklahoma) won by fall over Nicholas Carey (American) (Fall 0:56)
Round 3
Logan Storley (Minnesota) won by major decision over Matt Reed (Oklahoma) (Maj 8-0)
Joe Latham (Oregon State) won by major decision over Nicholas Carey (American) (Maj 11-3)

Aloha Open – 184
1st Place – Taylor Meeks of Oregon State
2nd Place – Brett Pfarr of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jason Grimes of American
4th Place – Brooks Climmons of Oklahoma
Round 1
Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) won by decision over Brooks Climmons (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-2)
Taylor Meeks (Oregon State) won by decision over Jason Grimes (American) (Dec 5-1)
Round 2
Taylor Meeks (Oregon State) won by major decision over Brooks Climmons (Oklahoma) (Maj 11-1)
Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) won by major decision over Jason Grimes (American) (Maj 10-1)
Round 3
Jason Grimes (American) won by decision over Brooks Climmons (Oklahoma) (Dec 3-1)
Taylor Meeks (Oregon State) won by decision over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) (Dec 4-3)

Aloha Open – 197
1st Place – Scott Schiller of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cody Crawford of Oregon State
3rd Place – Brad Johnson of Oklahoma
4th Place – Andrew Dixon of Oklahoma
5th Place – Brett Dempsey of American
Round 1
Brad Johnson (Oklahoma) won by decision over Brett Dempsey (American) (Dec 10-8)
Scott Schiller (Minnesota) won by major decision over Andrew Dixon (Oklahoma) (Maj 10-2)
Round 2
Scott Schiller (Minnesota) won by fall over Brett Dempsey (American) (Fall 2:57)
Cody Crawford (Oregon State) won by decision over Andrew Dixon (Oklahoma) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3
Cody Crawford (Oregon State) won by major decision over Brett Dempsey (American) (Maj 8-0)
Scott Schiller (Minnesota) won by decision over Brad Johnson (Oklahoma) (Dec 7-2)
Round 4
Cody Crawford (Oregon State) won by major decision over Brad Johnson (Oklahoma) (Maj 11-0)
Andrew Dixon (Oklahoma) won by decision over Brett Dempsey (American) (Dec 6-3)
Round 5
Brad Johnson (Oklahoma) won in sudden victory – 1 over Andrew Dixon (Oklahoma) (SV-1 5-3)
Scott Schiller (Minnesota) won by major decision over Cody Crawford (Oregon State) (Maj 17-6)

Aloha Open – 285
1st Place – Ross Larson of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Zach Merrill of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Michael Kroells of Minnesota
4th Place – Nate Keeve of Oregon State
5th Place – Michael Brown of Oklahoma
6th Place – Scot Augustine of American
6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
Round 1
Michael Brown (Oklahoma) won by fall over Scot Augustine (American) (Fall 5:00)
Michael Kroells (Minnesota) won by major decision over Nate Keeve (Oregon State) (Maj 10-2)
Ross Larson (Oklahoma) and Zach Merrill (Oklahoma) (DFF)
Round 2
Michael Kroells (Minnesota) won in sudden victory – 1 over Michael Brown (Oklahoma) (SV-1 5-3)
Zach Merrill (Oklahoma) won by fall over Scot Augustine (American) (Fall 3:39)
Ross Larson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Nate Keeve (Oregon State) (Fall 2:03)
Round 3
Nate Keeve (Oregon State) won in sudden victory – 1 over Michael Brown (Oklahoma) (SV-1 4-2)
Zach Merrill (Oklahoma) won in sudden victory – 2 over Michael Kroells (Minnesota) (SV-2 4-2)
Ross Larson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Scot Augustine (American) (Fall 0:55)
Round 4
Ross Larson (Oklahoma) and Michael Brown (Oklahoma) (DFF)
Michael Kroells (Minnesota) won by major decision over Scot Augustine (American) (Maj 9-1)
Zach Merrill (Oklahoma) won by decision over Nate Keeve (Oregon State) (Dec 6-0)
Round 5
Nate Keeve (Oregon State) won by decision over Scot Augustine (American) (Dec 3-0)
Ross Larson (Oklahoma) won by decision over Michael Kroells (Minnesota) (Dec 7-3)
Zach Merrill (Oklahoma) and Michael Brown (Oklahoma) (DFF)

View more college results

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.