Big Bear Tournament

December 19-20, 2014 at Cass Lake, Minn.

Big Bear Tournament
1. Hutchinson 168.5
2. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 152.5
3. Lakeville North 141.5
4. Aitkin 136.0
5. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 134.5
6. Bemidji 129.0
7. Barnesville 123.0
8. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 116.5
9. Big Lake 115.5
10. Thief River Falls 115.0
11. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 97.0
11. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 97.0
13. Park Rapids 93.5
14. Roseau 85.0
15. Detroit Lakes 78.5
16. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 78.0
17. Crookston 76.5
18. United North Central 75.5
19. MAHACA 73.5
20. Albany 59.5
21. Staples-Motley 57.0
22. Hibbing 56.5
23. Spectrum 51.0
23. Zimmerman 51.0
25. Holdingford 45.0
26. Mahnomen-Waubun 44.0
27. Deer River 41.0
28. Fosston-Bagley 36.0
29. Willmar 35.0
30. Fergus Falls 34.0
31. Red Lake County Central 23.0
32. Virginia 22.0
33. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 21.0
34. Crosby-Ironton 17.5
35. United Clay Becker 14.0
36. Wadena-Deer Creek 12.0
36. West Marshall 12.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Brock Luthens of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Andrew Nissen of BCLB
3rd Place – Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls
4th Place – Drake Swanson of WCA/ABE
5th Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
6th Place – Owen Novacek of BGMR
7th Place – Larry Olander of Crosby-Ironton
8th Place – Nate Golden of Bemidji
1st: Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) 12-2, Fr. over Andrew Nissen (BCLB) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 14-8).
3rd: Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 12-1, 8th. over Drake Swanson (WCA/ABE) 10-5, So. (Fall 1:51).
5th: Cael Carlson (Willmar) 13-2, 8th. over Owen Novacek (BGMR) 11-6, 8th. (Fall 5:44).
7th: Larry Olander (Crosby-Ironton) 8-3, Sr. over Nate Golden (Bemidji) 9-5, 8th. (Dec 12-8).

113 Results
1st Place – Jake Nohre of WCA/ABE
2nd Place – Dasin Mateski of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Brady Martz of Barnesville
4th Place – Jace Geving of Deer River
5th Place – Lucas Womack of Albany
6th Place – Matt Munsterman of Morris Area
7th Place – Logan Donais of Big Lake
8th Place – Evan Carr of Zimmerman
1st: Jake Nohre (WCA/ABE) 13-1, So. over Dasin Mateski (Hutchinson) 5-1, So. (MD 12-3).
3rd: Brady Martz (Barnesville) 15-5, Fr. over Jace Geving (Deer River) 13-2, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
5th: Lucas Womack (Albany) 10-4, Jr. over Matt Munsterman (Morris Area) 7-9, Sr. (Dec 14-9).
7th: Logan Donais (Big Lake) 14-4, Sr. over Evan Carr (Zimmerman) 9-4, So. (Dec 10-7).

120 Results
1st Place – Brian Maas of Bemidji
2nd Place – Esteban Teigen of Spectrum
3rd Place – AJ Bethea of Hibbing
4th Place – Isaak Isane of BGMR
5th Place – Brady Tweeton of Barnesville
6th Place – Jamal Baird of Deer River
7th Place – Dylan Pundsack of Hutchinson
8th Place – Braydon Ortloff of Detroit Lakes
1st: Brian Maas (Bemidji) 9-1, Sr. over Esteban Teigen (Spectrum) 4-1, Jr. (MD 12-4).
3rd: AJ Bethea (Hibbing) 13-2, Fr. over Isaak Isane (BGMR) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
5th: Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) 16-2, Fr. over Jamal Baird (Deer River) 12-3, Fr. (Fall 3:02).
7th: Dylan Pundsack (Hutchinson) 10-6, Jr. over Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) 11-4, . (Dec 10-5).

126 Results
1st Place – Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing
2nd Place – Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Ryan Killeen of Spectrum
4th Place – Wyatt Becker of BGMR
5th Place – Chandler Mooney of Roseau
6th Place – Indi Farris of Bemidji
7th Place – Austin Bacon of United North Central
8th Place – Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley
1st: Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 12-2, So. over Wade Sullivan (Lakeville North) 11-2, So. (Dec 7-2).
3rd: Ryan Killeen (Spectrum) 10-1, Jr. over Wyatt Becker (BGMR) 13-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th: Chandler Mooney (Roseau) 8-7, 8th. over Indi Farris (Bemidji) 5-7, So. (Dec 11-8).
7th: Austin Bacon (United North Central) 13-4, So. over Eric Lisson (Staples-Motley) 11-5, So. (Dec 5-0).

132 Results
1st Place – Cody Weiland of Crookston
2nd Place – Riley Drew of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Ben Schindler of Fergus Falls
4th Place – Stephen Holecek of Thief River Falls
5th Place – Tyler Bare of Aitkin
6th Place – Nash Sovde of BGMR
7th Place – Trenton Nelson of Morris Area
8th Place – Cole Olson of Fosston-Bagley
1st: Cody Weiland (Crookston) 15-0, Sr. over Riley Drew (Hutchinson) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 3:35).
3rd: Ben Schindler (Fergus Falls) 12-4, Sr. over Stephen Holecek (Thief River Falls) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 9-8).
5th: Tyler Bare (Aitkin) 10-3, Jr. over Nash Sovde (BGMR) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
7th: Trenton Nelson (Morris Area) 10-5, Jr. over Cole Olson (Fosston-Bagley) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 1:45).

138 Results
1st Place – Josh Bernier of Thief River Falls
2nd Place – Zac Anderson of Barnesville
3rd Place – Travis Ostby of Morris Area
4th Place – Zach Scott of Holdingford
5th Place – Tom Tellers of United North Central
6th Place – Dylon Sauceda of Bemidji
7th Place – Nick Kaml of BGMR
8th Place – Trent Milless of Zimmerman
1st: Josh Bernier (Thief River Falls) 11-2, Fr. over Zac Anderson (Barnesville) 16-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
3rd: Travis Ostby (Morris Area) 14-1, Jr. over Zach Scott (Holdingford) 14-4, Sr. (Dec 10-7).
5th: Tom Tellers (United North Central) 14-3, Jr. over Dylon Sauceda (Bemidji) 8-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
7th: Nick Kaml (BGMR) 11-5, Jr. over Trent Milless (Zimmerman) 7-4, Jr. (MD 14-0).

145 Results
1st Place – Ben Baumgartner of Park Rapids
2nd Place – Rylee Anderson of Barnesville
3rd Place – Brett Jerome of Roseau
4th Place – Nathaniel Adkins of PLPRB
5th Place – Alex O`Neal of Bemidji
6th Place – Noah Bernier of Thief River Falls
7th Place – Jake Larkin of WCA/ABE
8th Place – Joe Morris of Big Lake
1st: Ben Baumgartner (Park Rapids) 11-0, Sr. over Rylee Anderson (Barnesville) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 11-5).
3rd: Brett Jerome (Roseau) 10-3, Sr. over Nathaniel Adkins (PLPRB) 14-2, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
5th: Alex O`Neal (Bemidji) 11-6, Jr. over Noah Bernier (Thief River Falls) 9-5, Sr. (DQ).
7th: Jake Larkin (WCA/ABE) 12-5, Jr. over Joe Morris (Big Lake) 11-9, Fr. (Fall 2:09).

152 Results
1st Place – Parker Jackson of Detroit Lakes
2nd Place – Nick Mergen of Albany
3rd Place – Jerod Novak of Aitkin
4th Place – Alex Erpelding of Staples-Motley
5th Place – Casey Warner of Roseau
6th Place – Seth Anderson of Lakeville North
7th Place – Brandon Waage of BGMR
8th Place – Cody Dravis of Park Rapids
1st: Parker Jackson (Detroit Lakes) 12-0, . over Nick Mergen (Albany) 10-1, . (Dec 6-3).
3rd: Jerod Novak (Aitkin) 11-1, Jr. over Alex Erpelding (Staples-Motley) 12-2, So. (Dec 8-3).
5th: Casey Warner (Roseau) 12-2, Sr. over Seth Anderson (Lakeville North) 10-7, So. (Dec 9-3).
7th: Brandon Waage (BGMR) 7-4, Sr. over Cody Dravis (Park Rapids) 8-4, 8th. (Fall 2:18).

160 Results
1st Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Ethan Kimber of BHV
3rd Place – Royal Crow of WCA/ABE
4th Place – Derek Helgoe of Big Lake
5th Place – Nick Gravdahl of PLPRB
6th Place – Cameron Lundeen of RLCC
7th Place – Justin Dravis of Park Rapids
8th Place – Chris Jackson of Aitkin
1st: Lucas Westrich (Lakeville North) 15-0, Sr. over Ethan Kimber (BHV) 10-3, So. (Fall 0:59).
3rd: Royal Crow (WCA/ABE) 15-2, Sr. over Derek Helgoe (Big Lake) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
5th: Nick Gravdahl (PLPRB) 13-3, Sr. over Cameron Lundeen (RLCC) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
7th: Justin Dravis (Park Rapids) 10-2, So. over Chris Jackson (Aitkin) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 1:34).

170 Results
1st Place – Nathanael Holecek of Thief River Falls
2nd Place – Noah Landrus of Aitkin
3rd Place – Jonathan Hoffner of Mahnomen-Waubun
4th Place – Holton Truax of BHV
5th Place – Trevor Smith of BCLB
6th Place – Alex Fuchs of DGF
7th Place – Tanner Bacon of United North Central
8th Place – Josh Filk of Hutchinson
1st: Nathanael Holecek (Thief River Falls) 9-0, Sr. over Noah Landrus (Aitkin) 10-1, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd: Jonathan Hoffner (Mahnomen-Waubun) 15-1, Sr. over Holton Truax (BHV) 11-3, Fr. (Dec 11-4).
5th: Trevor Smith (BCLB) 9-4, Sr. over Alex Fuchs (DGF) 9-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th: Tanner Bacon (United North Central) 9-7, Sr. over Josh Filk (Hutchinson) 8-9, So. (Fall 3:38).

182 Results
1st Place – Austin May of Zimmerman
2nd Place – Cooper Jedlicka of BCLB
3rd Place – Gregor Fraser of Hutchinson
4th Place – Joe Harrison of PLPRB
5th Place – Nick Peterson of Bemidji
6th Place – Hayden Truax of BHV
7th Place – Nick Wamre of United Clay-Becker
8th Place – Ethan Johnson of DGF
1st: Austin May (Zimmerman) 10-0, Sr. over Cooper Jedlicka (BCLB) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd: Gregor Fraser (Hutchinson) 12-2, Sr. over Joe Harrison (PLPRB) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th: Nick Peterson (Bemidji) 10-6, So. over Hayden Truax (BHV) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 2:44).
7th: Nick Wamre (United Clay-Becker) 16-3, Sr. over Ethan Johnson (DGF) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 8-3).

195 Results
1st Place – Hunter Fick of WCA/ABE
2nd Place – Tristan Palmer of United North Central
3rd Place – Wyatt Juhl of Big Lake
4th Place – Jackson Dunnell of Lakeville North
5th Place – Beau Blumer of BGMR
6th Place – Chris Foster of PLPRB
7th Place – Charlie Nienaber of BHV
8th Place – Dillon Massey of Staples-Motley
1st: Hunter Fick (WCA/ABE) 11-1, Sr. over Tristan Palmer (United North Central) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
3rd: Wyatt Juhl (Big Lake) 13-3, Jr. over Jackson Dunnell (Lakeville North) 12-3, . (Dec 3-1).
5th: Beau Blumer (BGMR) 14-4, Sr. over Chris Foster (PLPRB) 12-7, So. (MD 9-1).
7th: Charlie Nienaber (BHV) 8-7, Jr. over Dillon Massey (Staples-Motley) 4-8, Sr. (Fall 1:31).

220 Results
1st Place – Tristyn Hanson of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Tanner Templin of BCLB
3rd Place – Anthony Miller of WCA/ABE
4th Place – Alan Bast of Aitkin
5th Place – Dana Berg of Barnesville
6th Place – Dillon O`Leary of Big Lake
7th Place – Tyler Oberg of DGF
8th Place – Matt Hennes of Willmar
1st: Tristyn Hanson (Lakeville North) 13-0, Sr. over Tanner Templin (BCLB) 9-2, Sr. (OT 3-1).
3rd: Anthony Miller (WCA/ABE) 13-3, Jr. over Alan Bast (Aitkin) 11-2, Sr. (OT 3-1).
5th: Dana Berg (Barnesville) 16-3, Sr. over Dillon O`Leary (Big Lake) 10-6, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
7th: Tyler Oberg (DGF) 6-4, Jr. over Matt Hennes (Willmar) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1).

285 Results
1st Place – Jacob Filk of Hutchinson
2nd Place – James Huwe of Detroit Lakes
3rd Place – Drew Hawk of DGF
4th Place – Kieren Oksanen of Roseau
5th Place – Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji
6th Place – Chris Baxter of Park Rapids
7th Place – Alex Settelmeyer of Barnesville
8th Place – Alec Gausman of Morris Area
1st: Jacob Filk (Hutchinson) 13-0, Sr. over James Huwe (Detroit Lakes) 6-3, . (Dec 5-0).
3rd: Drew Hawk (DGF) 9-3, Sr. over Kieren Oksanen (Roseau) 11-2, Sr. (Fall 4:53).
5th: Wyatt Yoemans (Bemidji) 9-4, Jr. over Chris Baxter (Park Rapids) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 5:58).
7th: Alex Settelmeyer (Barnesville) 15-6, Sr. over Alec Gausman (Morris Area) 10-4, . (Dec 7-1).

Big Bear Tournament Results: 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.