High School Results – Friday, December 19, 2014

Benson 64 Ortonville 12
Mora 52, Tarten 10
Park 40 Rosemount 26
St. Cloud Tech 50 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Richfield 2 Round Quad
Round 1:
Richfield 37 Edina 36
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 42 Colombia Heights 39
Round 2:
Richfield 36 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 30
Colombia Heights 48 Edina 36
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Quad
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 40 Osakis 32
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 47 Osakis 23
Osakis 69 Eden Valley-Watkins 11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 32 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 30
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 27 Eden Valley-Watkins 15
Big Bear Tournament
After Friday
1. Hutchinson 99.5
2. Aitkin 96.0
3. Big Lake 91.5
4. BGMR 89.5
4. Lakeville North 89.5
6. WCA/ABE 87.5
7. BCLB 78.0
7. PLPRB 78.0
9. Barnesville 74.0
9. DGF 74.0
9. Thief River Falls 74.0
12. Bemidji 71.0
13. Park Rapids 60.5
14. Roseau 60.0
15. Crookston 57.5
16. Morris Area 52.5
17. Detroit Lakes 48.5
18. United North Central 46.0
19. Albany 45.5
20. Staples-Motley 39.0
21. BHV 36.0
22. Mahnomen-Waubun 35.0
23. Hibbing 34.5
24. Holdingford 33.0
25. Fosston-Bagley 32.0
25. Zimmerman 32.0
27. Spectrum 31.0
28. Deer River 25.0
29. Virginia 22.0
30. WHAN 21.0
31. Willmar 20.0
32. Fergus Falls 19.0
33. RLCC 18.0
34. Crosby-Ironton 15.5
35. Wadena- Deer Creek 12.0
35. West Marshall 12.0
37. United Clay-Becker 11.0
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tournament
1. Champlin Park 200.5
2. Chisago Lakes 200.0
3. Rogers 188.0
4. Goodhue 166.0
5. Robbinsdale Armstrong 99.5
6. St. Croix Falls 83.0
7. Rush City/Braham 66.0
8. North St. Paul 37.0
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Paynesville 57 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
Paynesville 39 Orono 30
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
After Friday
1. St. Michael-Albertville 68.5
2. Apple Valley 66.0
3. Kaukauna 64.5
4. West Fargo 63.5
5. Prior Lake 61.0
6. Coon Rapids 59.5
6. Willmar 59.5
8. Anoka 55.0
9. Bismarck 54.5
9. Kasson-Mantorville 54.5
11. Jackson 51.0
12. St. Francis 50.0
13. Farmington 48.0
14. Scott West 46.5
15. Albert Lea 45.0
15. Owatonna 45.0
17. Hastings 42.0
18. Pine Creek 41.0
19. Simley 40.0
20. New Prague 39.0
21. Totino Grace 38.0
22. Eastview 37.0
22. Stewartville 37.0
22. White Bear Lake 37.0
25. Mound Westonka 35.0
26. Forest Lake 34.0
27. Centennial 33.5
28. Benilde-St. Margaret's 28.5
29. Amery 26.0
29. Cambridge-Isanti 26.0
29. Rochester Mayo 26.0
32. Hartland Arrowhead 24.5
33. Moundsview 17.5
Osseo Quad
Osseo 43 vs Andover 24
Fridley 57 vs Edison 12
Osseo 35 vs Fridley 39
Andover 51 vs Edison 22
Osseo 62 vs Edison 18
Fridley 46 vs Andover 26
Pipestone Triangular
Adrian 55 Dassel-Cokato 16
Dassel-Cokato 38 Pipestone Area 32
Adrian 50 Pipestone Area 23
Redwood River Riot
After Friday
1. Canby 60.5
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 55.5
3. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 55.0
4. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 53.5
5. Blue Earth Area 47.0
6. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 46.0
6. Rocori 46.0
8. Buffalo-West Lutheran 41.5
9. Alexandria 40.0
10. Sibley East 38.0
11. Tri-City United 37.0
12. Maple Grove 36.5
13. Worthington 33.0
14. Sartell-St. Stephen 32.0
15. Fairmont/Martin County West 30.0
15. Mankato West 30.0
15. St. James Area 30.0
15. St. Peter 30.0
19. Maple River 29.0
20. Minneapolis South 27.0
21. Fulda/Murray County Central 26.0
21. Marshall 26.0
23. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25.0
24. LeSueur-Henderson 23.5
25. Quad County 22.0
26. United South Central 20.5
27. Litchfield 20.0
28. Redwood-River Valley 18.0
29. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 9.0
30. St. Paul Johnson 6.0
31. St. Paul Humboldt 2.0
Southland Quad
Central Springs 57 Blooming Prairie 24
GMLOKS 51 Central Springs 26
Central Springs 51 Saint Ansgar 27
GMLOKS 69 Saint Ansgar 12

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?