High School Results – Saturday, December 20, 2014

All Force Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1. Apple Valley 188.0
2. St. Michael-Albertville 170.5
3. Kaukauna 164.0
4. Kasson-Mantorville 141.5
5. Jackson County Central 132.5
6. Prior Lake 126.0
7. Willmar 124.5
8. Scott West 111.0
9. West Fargo 107.5
10. Bismarck 105.5
11. Totino-Grace 104.0
12. Farmington 101.5
13. Coon Rapids 100.0
14. New Prague 97.0
14. Owatonna 97.0
16. Anoka 92.0
17. St. Francis 91.0
18. Albert Lea 88.0
19. Eastview 82.0
20. Simley 78.0
21. Amery 71.0
22. Pine Creek 66.5
23. Hastings 65.0
24. Centennial 60.0
25. Mound-Westonka 59.5
26. Forest Lake 58.0
27. Cambridge-Isanti 55.5
28. Rochester Mayo 52.0
29. White Bear Lake 48.0
30. Benilde-St. Margaret's 39.0
31. Stewartville 38.0
32. Hartland Arrowhead 37.5
33. Moundsview 18.5
Big Bear Tournament
1. Hutchinson 168.5
2. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 152.5
3. Lakeville North 141.5
4. Aitkin 136.0
5. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 134.5
6. Bemidji 129.0
7. Barnesville 123.0
8. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 116.5
9. Big Lake 115.5
10. Thief River Falls 115.0
11. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 97.0
11. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 97.0
13. Park Rapids 93.5
14. Roseau 85.0
15. Detroit Lakes 78.5
16. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 78.0
17. Crookston 76.5
18. United North Central 75.5
19. MAHACA 73.5
20. Albany 59.5
21. Staples-Motley 57.0
22. Hibbing 56.5
23. Spectrum 51.0
23. Zimmerman 51.0
25. Holdingford 45.0
26. Mahnomen-Waubun 44.0
27. Deer River 41.0
28. Fosston-Bagley 36.0
29. Willmar 35.0
30. Fergus Falls 34.0
31. Red Lake County Central 23.0
32. Virginia 22.0
33. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 21.0
34. Crosby-Ironton 17.5
35. United Clay Becker 14.0
36. Wadena-Deer Creek 12.0
36. West Marshall 12.0
Brainerd Triangular
Foley 49 Brainerd/Pillager 13
Brainerd/Pillager 59 Royalton/Upsala 12
Dave Mauseth Invitational
1. Kenyon-Wanamingo 288.0
2. Dover-Eyota 208.0
3. Rosemount 144.5
4. Medford 124.0
5. Wabasha-Kellogg 112.0
6. St. Paul Harding 63.5
7. Burnsville 57.0
8. Kenyon-Wanamingo Silver 55.0
9. Norwood Young America 54.0
10. Blooming Prairie 46.0
FCLMC Wolves Holiday Tournament
1. GMLOKS 191.5
2. Chatfield 189.5
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 179.0
4. Decorah 159.0
5. Pine Island 95.0
6. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 85.5
7. Hayfield 81.0
8. Scott West 78.0
9. Winona 56.0
10. LaCrescent 48.0
11. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 19.0
12. Irondale 3.0
Frazee Les Kertscher Duals
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 45 Becker 18
Perham 25 Annandale/Maple Lake 33
Minneota 74 Lisbon 0
Frazee 48 Becker 27
Perham 56 Lisbon 15
Frazee 30 Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area 27
Minneota 47 Annandale/Maple Lake 15
1st: Minneota 38 Frazee 22
3rd: Annandale/Maple Lake 42 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 21
5th: Becker 59 Lisbon 15
Madison (SD) Invitational
1. Spearfish 224.5
2. West Central 193.5
3. Brookings 193.0
4. Madison 147.0
5. Harrisburg 138.0
6. Luverne 115.0
7. Wagner 103.0
8. Howard 98.5
9. Lennox 93.0
10. Sioux Falls Lincoln 62.0
11. Chamberlain 58.5
12. Tea Area 43.5
13. Kingsbury 41.0
14. Dell Rapids 36.0
14. Sioux Falls O'Gorman 36.0
Northwood-Kensett Dual Tournament
Byron 58 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, IA 21
Byron 50 Northwood-Kensett, IA 21
Byron 52 Rockford, IA 21
Ole/Raider Invite
1. Eagan 196.0
2. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 168.0
3. Lake City 155.5
4. South St. Paul 151.5
5. WEM/JWP 125.5
6. Henry Sibley 120.5
7. Wayzata 120.0
8. Elk River 118.0
9. Stillwater 87.0
10. St. Charles  81.0
11. Faribault 75.5
12. Mankato East 52.5
13. Mahtomedi 44.5
14. Rochester Century 40.5
15. Northfield 35.5
16. Eastridge 30.0
17. Eastview 21.0
Redwood River Riot
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 156.0
2. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 149.0
3. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 145.5
4. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 133.0
5. Alexandria 119.0
6. Maple Grove 117.0
7. Canby 116.5
8. Tri-City United 115.5
9. Blue Earth Area 112.0
10. Rocori 105.5
11. Worthington 103.0
12. Buffalo-West Lutheran 100.5
13. Sibley East 97.0
14. LeSueur-Henderson 76.0
15. Sartell-St. Stephen 76.0
16. St. Peter 74.0
17. Maple River 64.0
18. Fairmont/Martin County West 58.0
19. Mankato West 58.0
20. United South Central 56.5
21. Fulda/Murray County Central 54.0
22. Minneapolis South 46.0
23. Marshall 45.0
24. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 44.0
25. Redwood-River Valley 39.0
26. Litchfield 37.0
27. Quad County 34.0
28. St. James Area 31.0
29. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 23.0
30. St. Paul Johnson 6.0
31. St. Paul Humboldt 2.0
Richfield Charley Turner Duals
Quarterfinals
Glencoe-Lester Prairie 75 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 0
Roseville 42 Richfield 24
Delano 68 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 6
Cloquet-Esko 42 Hopkins 33
Semifinals
Glencoe-Lester Prairie 46 Roseville 24
Delano 63 Cloquet-Esko 18
Consolation Semifinals
Richfield 57 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 18
Hopkins 42 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 39
1st Place: Glencoe-Lester Prairie 34 Delano 32
3rd Place: Roseville 42 Cloquet-Esko 40
5th Place: Richfield 38 Hopkins 33
7th Place: Minneapolis Patrick Henry 70 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 12
Valley City Tournament
1. Grand Forks Central 186.0
2. Fargo Davies 174.0
3. Valley City 144.5
4. Jamestown 125.0
5. Wahpeton 124.5
6. East Grand Forks 83.0
7. Fargo North 79.0
8. Fertile-Beltrami 71.0
9. Grafton 63.0
10. Aberdeen Central 26.0
11. Lisbon JV 23.0
12. Devils Lake 18.0
13. Bismarck Century 0.0
14. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 0.0
15. West Fargo 0.0
Warrior Invite
1. Sioux Falls Roosevelt 207.0
2. Watertown 189.0
3. Adrian 178.0
4. Brandon Valley 172.0
5. Sioux Falls Washington 133.0
6. Rapid City Stevens 107.0
7. Mitchell 98.0
8. Yankton 62.0

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?