High School Results – Saturday, December 6, 2014

Badger Invitational
1. GMLOKS 190.0
2. Redwood-River Valley 167.5
3. Mankato West 136.5
4. New Ulm 123.0
5. Blooming Prairie 60.5
6. Ortonville 54.0
7. Minneapolis Southwest 25.0
Blue Earth Area Dick Maher Invite
1. Brainerd/Pillager 209.5
2. Blue Earth Area 208.5
3. WEM/JWP 159.0
4. Maple River 139.0
5. Fairmont/Martin County West 121.0
6. Lake Mills 103.0
7. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 81.0
8. Estherville Lincoln Central 49.0
9. Mankato East 39.0
Coon Rapids Board Hyland Duals
1st Round
Simley 58 Columbia Heights 18
Centennial 38 Plainview Elgin-Millville 36
Coon Rapids 48 Little Falls 21
White Bear Lake 36 Mounds View 18
Semifinals
Simley 44 Centennial 23
Coon Rapids 42 White Bear Lake 18
Consolation Semifinals
Plainview Elgin-Millville 56 Columbia Heights 21
Little Falls 30 Mounds View 25
7th: Mounds View 33 Columbia Heights 24
5th: Plainview Elgin-Millville 51 Little Falls 21
3rd: White Bear Lake 35 Centennial 32
1st: Simley 39 Coon Rapids 26
Chisago Lakes Duals
Round 1
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Chisago Lakes 46-13
Mora defeated Grand Rapids 36-30
Round 2
Chisago Lakes defeated Spectrum 55-15
Mora defeated Hibbing 62-9
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Grand Rapids 55-9
Round 3
Mora defeated Chisago Lakes 49-23
Hibbing defeated Norwood Young America 55-21
Round 4
Kenyo-Wanamingo defeated Hibbing 64-9
Grand Rapids defeated Norwood Young America 51-19
Dell Rapids (SD) Top of the Rock Tournament
1. Adrian 202.5
2. Beresford 178.0
3. McCook Central-Montrose 130.0
4. Parker 103.0
5. Tri-Valley 101.0
6. Dell Rapids 89.0
7. Alcester Hudson 63.0
8. Dakota Valley 46.0
Don Meyers Fridley Invite
1. Mound-Westonka 215.5
2. Champlin Park 156.0
3. Hopkins 140.0
4. Delano 139.0
5. Zimmerman 123.0
6. Tartan 113.0
7. Fridley 76.0
8. Richfield 59.0
9. Irondale 55.0
10. North St Paul 52.5
11. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 35.0
12. Minneapolis Washburn 27.0
Farmington Quad
Farmington 51 Osseo 14
Anoka 57 Osseo 19
Rochester John Marshall 50 Osseo 23
Anoka 45 Farmington 26
Farmington 52 Rochester John Marshall 21
Anoka 56 Rochester John Marshall 9
Flandreau (SD) Booster Club Tournament
1. Pipestone Area 185.5
2. Luverne 158.0
3. Elk Point-Jefferson 149.5
4. Howard 122.0
5. Garretson 115.0
6. Flandreau 110.0
7. Deuel 100.0
8. Sioux Valley 45.0
Foley Duals
Pierz 43 Paynesville Area 24
Cambridge-Isanti 39 Sartel 27
Pierz 40 Sartell-St. Stephen 31
Pierz 34 Cambridge-Isanti 33
Foley 57 Pierz 10
Cambridge-Isanti 64 Paynesville 12
Sartell-St. Stephen 42 Paynesville Area 33
Foley 70 Paynesville Area 6
Foley 58 Sartell-St. Stephen 14
Foley 35 Cambridge-Isanti 22
Fosston/Bagley Alfred Olson Memorial Tournament
1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 195.0
2. Roseau 131.0
3. Fertile-Beltrami 126.0
t4. Fosston/Bagley 109.0
t4. Mahnomen/Waubun 109.0
t4. Ottertail Central 109.0
7. Bemidji 102.0
8. Red Lake County Central 67.5
Glenwood City John Timm Invitational
1st Place - Amery
2nd Place - Neillsville
3rd Place - Triton
4th Place - Glenwood City
5th Place - Somerset
6th Place - Spooner
Round 1
Glenwood City defeated Spooner 42-24
Amery defeated Neillsville 49-27
Triton defeated Somerset 45-33
Round 2
Somerset defeated Spooner 40-30
Amery defeated Glenwood City 57-13
Neillsville defeated Triton 49-24
Round 3
Neillsville defeated Spooner 60-12
Glenwood City defeated Somerset 51-21
Amery defeated Triton 60-6
Round 4
Amery defeated Spooner 63-9
Triton defeated Glenwood City 42-33
Neillsville defeated Somerset 53-24
Round 5
Triton defeated Spooner 49-21
Neillsville defeated Glenwood City 61-12
Amery defeated Somerset 54-15
GSL Panther Don Hall Invitational
1. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 214.5
2. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 191.0
3. Windom/Mountain Lake 132.0
4. Glencoe-Lester Prairie 103.5
5. Kimball Area 101.0
6. BOLD 95.0
7. Prairie Valley 82.5
8. Trinity School at River Ridge 81.5
9. St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 50.0
10. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 26.0
Hillsboro (ND) Dual Tournament
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 4-1
New York Mills 3-2
United Clay Becker 2-3
Pelican Rapids 2-3
Holmen Duals
1st Place - Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
2nd Place - Caledonia
3rd Place - Holmen
4th Place - Forest City
5th Place - West Salem/Bangor
6th Place - Weston/Ithaca
Round 1
Weston/Ithaca defeated Forest City 33-30
Holmen defeated West Salem/Bangor 54-21
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln defeated Caledonia 48-16
Round 2
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln defeated Forest City 66-11
Caledonia defeated Holmen 61-12
West Salem/Bangor defeated Weston/Ithaca 32-16
Round 3
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln defeated Weston/Ithaca 72-6
Holmen defeated Forest City 54-18
Caledonia defeated West Salem/Bangor 42-20
Round 4
Caledonia defeated Weston/Ithaca 42-21
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln defeated Holmen 60-6
Forest City defeated West Salem/Bangor 41-36
Round 5
Caledonia defeated Forest City 52-15
Holmen defeated Weston/Ithaca 60-24
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln defeated West Salem/Bangor 60-6
Independence (IA) Invitational
1. Apple Valley 230.0
2. Cedar Rapids, Prairie 190.0
3. Independence 162.0
4. Osage 147.5
5. Alburnett 141.0
6. Crestwood 136.0
7. Hampton-Dumont 95.5
8. Linn-Mar 90.0
9. Sumner-Fredericksburg 66.0
10. Algona 62.0
11. Cedar Rapids, Xavier 58.5
12. North Fayette Valley 55.5
13. Chariton 38.0
14. Starmont 10.0
Jamestown (ND) Knights of Columbus Tournament
1. Moorhead 202.0
2. Minot 134.0
3. Fargo Davies 132.0
4. Valley City 112.0
5. Moorhead Orange 100.0
6. Jamestown 85.0
7. Fargo South 80.0
Lakeville North Panther Invite
1. Scott West 177.5
2. Eagan 149.0
3. Lakeville North 133.5
4. Hudson 127.0
5. South St. Paul 119.0
6. Lakeville South 111.0
7. New Richmond 103.5
8. Henry Sibley 91.0
9. Chaska/Chanhassen 87.5
10. Park 82.5
11. Cloquet-Esko 80.0
12. Woodbury 79.0
13. Royalton/Upsala 31.0
14. Proctor 5.0
Litchfield Dragon Invitational
1. Hutchinson 203
2. Milaca 180
3. Alexandria 172
4. Monticello 120.5
5. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 114.5
6. Litchfield 112
7. Albany 84
8. Totino-Grace 69
Maple Grove Invitational
1. Annandale/Maple Lake 162.5
2. Minnetonka 137.5
3. New London-Spicer 133.5
4. Rogers 132.0
5. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 125.0
6. Roseville Area 124.5
7. Sauk Rapids-Rice 119.5
8. Maple Grove 109.0
9. Park Center 67.0
10. Mahtomedi 61.0
11. East Ridge 57.5
12. Unattached 44.0
13. Rockford 29.0
New Prague Trojan Invite
1st: Albert Lea (5‐0)
2nd: New Prague (4‐1)
3rd: Chatfield (3‐2)
4th: Waseca (2‐3)
5th: St. Peter (1‐4)
6th: Sibley East (0‐5)
Round #1:
New Prague 44 Waseca 17
Chatfield 51 Sibley East 18
Albert Lea 44 St. Peter 18
Round #2:
New Prague 42 Chatfield 26
St. Peter 39 Sibley East 28
Albert Lea 60 Waseca 9
Round #3:
New Prague 57 Sibley East 15
Albert Lea 41 Chatfield 18
Waseca 40 St. Peter 33
Round #4:
New Prague 47 St. Peter 21
Chatfield 48 Waseca 24
Albert Lea 44 Sibley East 20
Round #5:
Albert Lea 36 New Prague 26
Chatfield 52 St. Peter 25
Waseca 40 Sibley East 36
Okoboji (IA) Invitational
1. Central Lyon/George Little Rock 208.5
2. Sibley-Ocheyedan 178.5
3. Fulda/Murray County Central 166.0
4. Spirit Lake Park 151.0
5. Okoboji 138.5
6. Graettinger-Terril 123.0
7. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 98.0
8. West Hancock 87.5
9. Sioux Central 19.0
Pine City Duals
Andover 48 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 18
Faribault 57 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 16
Princeton 69 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 12
Rush City Invitational
1. Mille Lacs 190.5
2. Rush City/Braham 164.0
3. Rice Lake 146.0
4. Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 114.0
5. Deer River 110.5
6. Crosby-Ironton 88.0
7. St. Croix Lutheran 81.0
8. Ogilvie 80.0
9. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 66.0
Shakopee Invitational
1. St Francis 241.5
2. Shakopee 236.5
3. Bloomington Kennedy 131.5
4. Osakis 124
5. Rosemount 103.5
6. Stillwater 91
7. Rochester Mayo 88
8. Rochester Century 78.5
9. Blaine 61
St. James Area Classic
1. Minneota 214.5
2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 190.5
3. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 157.0
4. Hayfield 100.0
5. St. James Area 96.0
6. Marshall 95.0
7. Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 8.0
STMA Invite
1. St. Michael-Albertville 242.5
2. Elk River 182.0
3. Waconia 171.5
4. Forest Lake 111.0
5. Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 102.0
6. Dassel-Cokato 100.0
7. Benilde-St. Margaret's 81.5
8. Tri-City United 71.0
9. St. Cloud Apollo 63.0
10. Minneapolis Roosevelt 19.0
St. Paul Washington Tech Duals
Big Lake 50 Eden Prairie 27
Big Lake 59 North Branch 12
Big Lake 71 St. Paul Washington Tech 9
Big Lake 75 St. Thomas Academy 4
Big Lake 49 Cannon Falls 27
Eden Prairie 56 St. Thomas Academy 24
Eden Prairie 57 North Branch 22
Eden Prairie 60 St. Paul Washington Tech 21
North Branch 40 St. Paul Washington Tech 36
North Branch 44 St. Thomas Academy 35
St. Thomas Academy 42 Cannon Falls 39
St. Paul Washington Tech 51 St. Thomas Academy 23
Cannon Falls 33 St. Paul Washington Tech 30
Cannon Falls 39 St Thomas Academy 42
Cannon Falls 41 North Branch 21
Cannon Falls 30 Eden Prairie 45
Wahpeton (ND) Dan Unruh Tournament
1. West Fargo 264.5
2. Frazee 242.5
3. Brookings 163.5
4. Barnesville 141.0
5. Grand Forks Central 138.5
6. Lisbon 117.0
7. Border West 109.0
8. Wahpeton 93.5
9. Fergus Falls 59.0
10. Kindred 53.5
11. Breckenridge 52.0
12. Crookston 44.0
13. Sisseton 38.0
14. Tiaspa Zina Tribal School 18.0
15. Devils Lake 7.0
Winona Invite
1. Kasson-Mantorville 257.5
2. Goodhue 161.0
3. Dover-Eyota 134.0
4. St. Charles 119.0
5. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 102.0
6. Wabasha-Kellogg 94.0
7. Medford 93.0
8. Winona/Winona Cotter 57.5
9. Cochrane-Fountain City 47.0
10. Onalaska 43.5
11. La Crescent 40.0
12. Minneapolis North 11.0

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?