High School Results – Tuesday, December 16, 2014

Albany 33 Zimmerman 31
Barnesville 51 New York Mills 21
Brainerd 54 Fergus Falls 18
Cambridge-Isanti 53 North Branch 16
Canby 55 Benson 15
Dover-Eyota 53, Wabasha-Kellogg 17
Moorhead 31 Alexandria 26
Ottertail Central 47 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 27
Orono 43 Osseo 33
Perham 61 Park Rapids Area 14
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 60, Rochester Century 9
Quad County 54 Benson 21
Rush City/Braham 51 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 21
Staples-Motley 37 United North Central 33
Tri-City United 54 Norwood Young America 18
Aitkin Triangular
Aitkin 45 Holdingford 28
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 39 Holdingford 24
Aitkin 32 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 37
Edina Triangular
Champlin Park 63 Edina 18
Champlin Park 62 Burnsville 17
Edina 42 Burnsville 42
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Quad
Kimball Area 63 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
Kimball Area 57 Minnewaska Area 21
Kimball Area 45 LPGE-Browerville 33
LPGE-Browerville 51 Minnewaska Area 22
LPGE-Browerville 59 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 18
LeSueur-Henderson Triangular
Blue Earth Area 33 LeSueur-Henderson 14
Blue Earth Area 34 New Prague 31
Luverne Triangular
Fulda/Murray County Central 44 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 30
Luverne 43 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 32
Luverne 50 Fulda/Murray County Central 27
Minneota Triangular
Minneota 45 Windom/Mountain Lake 12
Minneota 53 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 9
Royalton Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 60 Royalton/Upsala 5
Crosby-Ironton 9 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 70
Royalton/Upsala 44 Crosby-Ironton 33
Sibley East Triangular
Glencoe-Lester Prairie 43 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 15
Sibley East 48 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 21
Sibley East 35 Glencoe-Lester Prairie 30
St. Peter Triangular
St. James 39 St. Peter 30
Waconia 63 St. James 6
Trinity Triangular
Bloomington Kennedy 39 Fridley 24
Trinity School at River Ridge 37 Fridley 34
Bloomington Kennedy 45 Trinity School at River Ridge 20
West Central Area Triangular
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 66 Prairie Valley 6
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 57 Border West 14
Border West 39 Prairie Valley 16
West Marshall Triangular
Red Lake County Central 48 West Marshall 24
Red Lake County Central 27 Crookston 39

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?