Lourdes Academy OTW Classic

Lourdes Academy OTW Classic

December 29-30, 2014

1. Coleman 342.5
2. Cedarburg 292.5
3. Wisconsin Lutheran 240.0
4. Wittenberg-Birnamwood 226.0
5. Stevens Point High 201.0
6. Bonduel 174.5
7. Southern Door 174.0
8. West Bend West 171.5
9. Waterford 167.5
10. Oshkosh North 164.0
11. Fond Du Lac 156.5
12. Hortonville 153.5
13. Cottage Grove Park 148.0
13. Germantown 148.0
15. Waukesha South 139.5
16. Laconia 138.5
17. Wautoma/Wild Rose 137.0
18. Reedsburg Area 135.0
19. Ashwaubenon 132.0
19. Random Lake 132.0
21. Whitefish Bay 131.5
22. Mishicot 130.0
23. Ripon 127.5
24. Green Bay West 124.0
25. West Allis Nathan Hale 114.0
26. Oshkosh West 111.0
27. Markesan 110.0
28. Manitowoc Lincoln 106.0
29. Kenosha Indian Trail 104.5
30. Chilton 98.5
31. Kimberly 95.0
32. Westfield 92.5
33. De Pere 92.0
34. Milwaukee Bradley Tech 88.5
35. Green Bay Preble East 88.0
35. Omro 88.0
37. Waupaca 86.0
38. Chippewa Falls 84.0
39. Wilmot Union 83.0
40. Deerfield 82.0
41. West De Pere 80.0
42. Mosinee 79.5
43. Menasha 76.0
44. Belleville 71.5
45. Peshtigo 67.0
46. Gillett Suring 65.5
47. Marshall 62.0
47. Pacelli 62.0
49. Kewaskum 60.0
50. Illiana Christian 54.5
51. Watertown 54.0
52. Princeton 53.0
53. Winneconne 52.5
54. Racine Park 47.0
55. Grafton 46.0
56. Berlin 40.0
57. Antigo 38.0
58. North Fond du Lac 37.0
59. Wisconsin Dells 35.0
60. Amherst 32.0
61. Wabeno 23.0
62. Lourdes Academy 22.5
63. Oakfield 18.0
64. Sturgeon Bay 16.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Zack Szohr of Germantown
2nd Place – Cooper Fergus of Whitefish Bay
3rd Place – Brady Koontz of Stevens Point High
4th Place – Justin Lor of West Bend West
5th Place – Josh Ehster of Mosinee
6th Place – Zach Beck of Ripon
7th Place – Josh Depies of Random Lake
8th Place – Sam Winski of Waterford
9th Place – Joey Graham of Wilmot Union
10th Place – Noah Baehnman of Menasha
11th Place – Reese Thompson of Oshkosh West
12th Place – Tyler Roecker of Wisconsin Lutheran
1st: Zack Szohr (Germantown) 6-0, Jr. over Cooper Fergus (Whitefish Bay) 19-4, Jr. (Fall 3:50).
3rd: Brady Koontz (Stevens Point High) 24-2, So. over Justin Lor (West Bend West) 17-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
5th: Josh Ehster (Mosinee) 15-6, So. over Zach Beck (Ripon) 19-3, So. (Fall 0:34).
7th: Josh Depies (Random Lake) 16-4, So. over Sam Winski (Waterford) 15-6, Fr. (MD 13-2).
9th: Joey Graham (Wilmot Union) 18-2, Fr. over Noah Baehnman (Menasha) 14-6, So. (Dec 7-4).
11th: Reese Thompson (Oshkosh West) 13-9, Fr. over Tyler Roecker (Wisconsin Lutheran) 19-6, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

113 Results
1st Place – Peyton Mocco of West Allis Nathan Hale
2nd Place – Brandon Green of Oshkosh North
3rd Place – Dylan Koontz of Stevens Point High
4th Place – Mason McMillen of Reedsburg Area
5th Place – Cody Eckstein of Omro
6th Place – Dylan Sprague of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
7th Place – Logan Walker of Southern Door
8th Place – Alex Wilfong of Deerfield
9th Place – Marcelo Barriero of Waukesha South
10th Place – Kevin Tamboli of Germantown
11th Place – Garrett Whitehead of Cottage Grove Park
12th Place – Zach Foth of Laconia
1st: Peyton Mocco (West Allis Nathan Hale) 19-0, Fr. over Brandon Green (Oshkosh North) 16-2, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd: Dylan Koontz (Stevens Point High) 22-3, So. over Mason McMillen (Reedsburg Area) 19-5, Fr. (MD 10-2).
5th: Cody Eckstein (Omro) 19-3, So. over Dylan Sprague (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 8-5, Fr. (Dec 7-1).
7th: Logan Walker (Southern Door) 17-4, . over Alex Wilfong (Deerfield) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 3:35).
9th: Marcelo Barriero (Waukesha South) 15-6, So. over Kevin Tamboli (Germantown) 16-8, So. (Dec 5-1).
11th: Garrett Whitehead (Cottage Grove Park ) 12-7, Fr. over Zach Foth (Laconia) 15-6, Fr. (Fall 2:02).

120 Results
1st Place – Jordan Blanchard of Coleman
2nd Place – Logan Bernhardt of Waupaca
3rd Place – Justin Ratkovec of Waterford
4th Place – Keenan Graef of West De Pere
5th Place – Tanner Deist of Wautoma/Wild Rose
6th Place – Tommy Degeneffe of Green Bay West
7th Place – Abraham Sell of Chilton
8th Place – Stetson Potrykus of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
9th Place – Alec Potter of Laconia
10th Place – Casey Hedrington of Chippewa Falls
11th Place – Max Bruss of De Pere
12th Place – John Baltz of West Allis Nathan Hale
1st: Jordan Blanchard (Coleman) 20-0, So. over Logan Bernhardt (Waupaca) 23-2, So. (Fall 2:56).
3rd: Justin Ratkovec (Waterford) 18-2, Jr. over Keenan Graef (West De Pere) 19-4, So. (MD 9-0).
5th: Tanner Deist (Wautoma/Wild Rose) 20-4, Fr. over Tommy Degeneffe (Green Bay West) 17-6, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
7th: Abraham Sell (Chilton) 16-4, Fr. over Stetson Potrykus (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 18-9, So. (Dec 3-0).
9th: Alec Potter (Laconia) 17-3, So. over Casey Hedrington (Chippewa Falls) 13-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:19 (16-1)).
11th: Max Bruss (De Pere) 15-4, Fr. over John Baltz (West Allis Nathan Hale) 10-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

126 Results
1st Place – Jose Acosta of Manitowoc Lincoln
2nd Place – Tepra Wright of Wisconsin Lutheran
3rd Place – Joshua Hickey of Cedarburg
4th Place – Cal Hansen of Deerfield
5th Place – Jensen Langer of Marshall
6th Place – Garrett Siolka of Bonduel
7th Place – Kyle Schwartz of Oshkosh North
8th Place – Fray Castro of Green Bay West
9th Place – River Pawelski of Southern Door
10th Place – Curtis Diedrich of Hortonville
11th Place – Anthony Christenson of Waterford
12th Place – Ryan Ponick of Chippewa Falls
1st: Jose Acosta (Manitowoc Lincoln) 24-0, So. over Tepra Wright (Wisconsin Lutheran) 18-1, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd: Joshua Hickey (Cedarburg) 21-4, Jr. over Cal Hansen (Deerfield) 20-2, So. (Dec 4-0).
5th: Jensen Langer (Marshall) 22-2, Jr. over Garrett Siolka (Bonduel) 20-3, Jr. (Dec 10-8).
7th: Kyle Schwartz (Oshkosh North) 16-4, Jr. over Fray Castro (Green Bay West) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 3:25).
9th: River Pawelski (Southern Door) 15-6, . over Curtis Diedrich (Hortonville) 12-5, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
11th: Anthony Christenson (Waterford) 13-8, Fr. over Ryan Ponick (Chippewa Falls) 13-7, So. (Inj. 0:00).

132 Results
1st Place – Jensyn Schaal of Coleman
2nd Place – Collin LaBrosse of Cottage Grove Park
3rd Place – Miguel Gomez of Whitefish Bay
4th Place – Jesse Ellis of Illiana Christian
5th Place – Waymon McNeal of Germantown
6th Place – Payton Hall of Princeton
7th Place – Cristian Ruiz of Kenosha Indian Trail
8th Place – Kyle Hutterer of Mishicot
9th Place – Colton Ryan of Cedarburg
10th Place – Zach Urquhart of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
11th Place – Jeffery Schubert of West Allis Nathan Hale
12th Place – Nick Retzlaff of Ripon
1st: Jensyn Schaal (Coleman) 19-1, Sr. over Collin LaBrosse (Cottage Grove Park ) 16-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd: Miguel Gomez (Whitefish Bay) 20-2, Sr. over Jesse Ellis (Illiana Christian) 27-2, So. (Dec 5-0).
5th: Waymon McNeal (Germantown) 21-6, So. over Payton Hall (Princeton) 13-4, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
7th: Cristian Ruiz (Kenosha Indian Trail) 26-7, Jr. over Kyle Hutterer (Mishicot) 15-3, So. (Dec 5-3).
9th: Colton Ryan (Cedarburg) 13-5, So. over Zach Urquhart (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 0:51).
11th: Jeffery Schubert (West Allis Nathan Hale) 16-4, Sr. over Nick Retzlaff (Ripon) 13-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1).

138 Results
1st Place – Jake Morgan of Wilmot Union
2nd Place – Marc Lansin of Coleman
3rd Place – Michael Bertrand of Southern Door
4th Place – Zac Benton of Ashwaubenon
5th Place – Isaiah Muckerheide of West Bend West
6th Place – Grant Fischer of Gillett Suring
7th Place – Jon Mudlaff of Random Lake
8th Place – Cam Luker of Hortonville
9th Place – Riley Ivaska of Mosinee
10th Place – Aaron Michaels of Wisconsin Lutheran
11th Place – Senna Sieber of Oshkosh West
12th Place – Kody Popenfus of Belleville
1st: Jake Morgan (Wilmot Union) 16-0, Jr. over Marc Lansin (Coleman) 18-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd: Michael Bertrand (Southern Door) 19-2, . over Zac Benton (Ashwaubenon) 16-6, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
5th: Isaiah Muckerheide (West Bend West) 17-3, Jr. over Grant Fischer (Gillett Suring) 15-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:00 (18-1)).
7th: Jon Mudlaff (Random Lake) 14-4, Sr. over Cam Luker (Hortonville) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
9th: Riley Ivaska (Mosinee) 12-5, Sr. over Aaron Michaels (Wisconsin Lutheran) 20-5, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
11th: Senna Sieber (Oshkosh West) 12-7, Sr. over Kody Popenfus (Belleville) 17-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

145 Results
1st Place – Josh Adams of Fond Du Lac
2nd Place – Weston Cracraft of Mishicot
3rd Place – Jordan Yatchak of Waukesha South
4th Place – Joe Cliver of Hortonville
5th Place – Dakota Kelz of Stevens Point High
6th Place – Reed Yoder of Oshkosh West
7th Place – Max Stahnke of Cedarburg
8th Place – Antoine Garrett of Wisconsin Lutheran
9th Place – Hunter Pawelski of Southern Door
10th Place – Logan McConnell of Oshkosh North
11th Place – Austin Siolka of Bonduel
12th Place – Max Fisher of Waterford
1st: Josh Adams (Fond Du Lac) 18-1, Jr. over Weston Cracraft (Mishicot) 16-1, Sr. (OT 4-2).
3rd: Jordan Yatchak (Waukesha South) 20-2, Sr. over Joe Cliver (Hortonville) 14-3, Jr. (OT 7-3).
5th: Dakota Kelz (Stevens Point High) 15-6, Sr. over Reed Yoder (Oshkosh West) 5-3, So. (TF-1.5 5:00 (16-0)).
7th: Max Stahnke (Cedarburg) 18-6, Sr. over Antoine Garrett (Wisconsin Lutheran) 18-8, Sr. (Dec 11-6).
9th: Hunter Pawelski (Southern Door) 16-5, . over Logan McConnell (Oshkosh North) 14-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
11th: Austin Siolka (Bonduel) 18-4, Sr. over Max Fisher (Waterford) 15-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

152 Results
1st Place – Jason Ipsarides of Cedarburg
2nd Place – Zach Coffeen of Laconia
3rd Place – Kevin Lansin of Coleman
4th Place – Elliott Luker of Hortonville
5th Place – Diremius Gordon of Milwaukee Bradley Tech
6th Place – Fritz Schierl of Stevens Point High
7th Place – Boone Young of Mishicot
8th Place – Austin Kueler of Chilton
9th Place – Jacob Banker of Bonduel
10th Place – Drew Rettler of West Bend West
11th Place – Kyle Zerbian of Chippewa Falls
12th Place – Tommy Makela of Grafton
1st: Jason Ipsarides (Cedarburg) 23-0, Sr. over Zach Coffeen (Laconia) 15-3, So. (Dec 5-3).
3rd: Kevin Lansin (Coleman) 21-1, Jr. over Elliott Luker (Hortonville) 13-4, So. (Dec 5-1).
5th: Diremius Gordon (Milwaukee Bradley Tech) 19-3, Sr. over Fritz Schierl (Stevens Point High) 14-5, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th: Boone Young (Mishicot) 14-4, Sr. over Austin Kueler (Chilton) 15-4, Sr. (2-OT 2-0).
9th: Jacob Banker (Bonduel) 19-4, Fr. over Drew Rettler (West Bend West) 16-5, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
11th: Kyle Zerbian (Chippewa Falls) 17-4, Sr. over Tommy Makela (Grafton) 14-7, Jr. (Dec 3-1).

160 Results
1st Place – Jared Krattiger of Waterford
2nd Place – Dan Tauchen of Bonduel
3rd Place – Bailey Whipple of Menasha
4th Place – Richy Somers of Green Bay West
5th Place – Tucker Hammer of Cedarburg
6th Place – Helton Vandenbush of Random Lake
7th Place – Isaac Pethan of Manitowoc Lincoln
8th Place – Mitchell Crowley of Omro
9th Place – Vic Perez of Ashwaubenon
10th Place – Thayden Haugen of Reedsburg Area
11th Place – Louis Niendorf of Oshkosh North
12th Place – Josh Hannan of Chilton
1st: Jared Krattiger (Waterford) 18-0, Fr. over Dan Tauchen (Bonduel) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd: Bailey Whipple (Menasha) 18-1, Sr. over Richy Somers (Green Bay West) 18-3, Sr. (Fall 4:11).
5th: Tucker Hammer (Cedarburg) 21-3, Sr. over Helton Vandenbush (Random Lake) 14-6, So. (Dec 4-1).
7th: Isaac Pethan (Manitowoc Lincoln) 18-9, Jr. over Mitchell Crowley (Omro) 16-6, Jr. (MD 12-3).
9th: Vic Perez (Ashwaubenon) 17-5, Sr. over Thayden Haugen (Reedsburg Area) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
11th: Louis Niendorf (Oshkosh North) 15-6, Sr. over Josh Hannan (Chilton) 13-5, Sr. (Dec 5-4).

170 Results
1st Place – Alex Peplinski of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2nd Place – Alex Stodola of Coleman
3rd Place – Cory Flaata of Cottage Grove Park
4th Place – Ryder Sigler of Cedarburg
5th Place – Eric Ehrhardt of Waukesha South
6th Place – Seth Weide of Wisconsin Lutheran
7th Place – Shane Marquardt of Peshtigo
8th Place – Mitch Sokolski of Bonduel
9th Place – Garrett White of West Bend West
10th Place – Quade Jones of Westfield
11th Place – Cody Martin of Wautoma/Wild Rose
12th Place – Brett Des Jardin of Green Bay West
1st: Alex Peplinski (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 24-2, So. over Alex Stodola (Coleman) 16-2, Sr. (MD 13-3).
3rd: Cory Flaata (Cottage Grove Park ) 19-2, Sr. over Ryder Sigler (Cedarburg) 20-4, Jr. (OT 5-3).
5th: Eric Ehrhardt (Waukesha South) 16-5, Sr. over Seth Weide (Wisconsin Lutheran) 17-8, Sr. (2-OT 9-6).
7th: Shane Marquardt (Peshtigo) 19-5, Sr. over Mitch Sokolski (Bonduel) 17-6, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
9th: Garrett White (West Bend West) 17-4, Jr. over Quade Jones (Westfield) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
11th: Cody Martin (Wautoma/Wild Rose) 18-5, Jr. over Brett Des Jardin (Green Bay West) 10-6, Sr. (Dec 9-2).

182 Results
1st Place – Dalton Hahn of Reedsburg Area
2nd Place – Blair Mulholland of Kimberly
3rd Place – Taylor Rivers of Wautoma/Wild Rose
4th Place – Anthony Schlass of West Bend West
5th Place – Cody Kuphal of Markesan
6th Place – Maurice Lowe of Milwaukee Bradley Tech
7th Place – Hunter Stodola of Coleman
8th Place – William Boyrington of Fond Du Lac
9th Place – Sean Summers of Ashwaubenon
10th Place – Mitchell Kramer of Berlin
11th Place – Tory Jandrin of Southern Door
12th Place – Chad Tessmann of Manitowoc Lincoln
1st: Dalton Hahn (Reedsburg Area) 22-2, So. over Blair Mulholland (Kimberly) 14-1, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
3rd: Taylor Rivers (Wautoma/Wild Rose) 21-2, Sr. over Anthony Schlass (West Bend West) 18-3, So. (Dec 5-3).
5th: Cody Kuphal (Markesan) 17-5, Sr. over Maurice Lowe (Milwaukee Bradley Tech) 21-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th: Hunter Stodola (Coleman) 18-3, Jr. over William Boyrington (Fond Du Lac) 14-6, Sr. (Fall 2:45).
9th: Sean Summers (Ashwaubenon) 13-6, Sr. over Mitchell Kramer (Berlin) 15-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
11th: Tory Jandrin (Southern Door) 17-5, . over Chad Tessmann (Manitowoc Lincoln) 15-7, Jr. (MD 13-2).

195 Results
1st Place – August Peplinski of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2nd Place – Jason Toshner of Fond Du Lac
3rd Place – Jacob Larson of Belleville
4th Place – Cullen Grunewald of Oshkosh North
5th Place – Casey Nelson of Green Bay Preble East
6th Place – Tyler Watson of Cedarburg
7th Place – Ryan Socha of Ripon
8th Place – Hunter Huiras of Random Lake
9th Place – Jeremy Bowens of Kimberly
10th Place – Duncan Calnin of Chilton
11th Place – Ben Watzig of Kewaskum
12th Place – Freddie Slater of Wautoma/Wild Rose
1st: August Peplinski (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 25-0, Jr. over Jason Toshner (Fond Du Lac) 17-2, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd: Jacob Larson (Belleville) 21-3, Sr. over Cullen Grunewald (Oshkosh North) 16-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
5th: Casey Nelson (Green Bay Preble East) 17-3, Sr. over Tyler Watson (Cedarburg) 19-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
7th: Ryan Socha (Ripon) 18-3, Jr. over Hunter Huiras (Random Lake) 15-6, So. (2-OT 3-3).
9th: Jeremy Bowens (Kimberly) 17-4, Sr. over Duncan Calnin (Chilton) 14-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
11th: Ben Watzig (Kewaskum) 10-6, Jr. over Freddie Slater (Wautoma/Wild Rose) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 7-5).

220 Results
1st Place – CJ Pillath of Coleman
2nd Place – Bryce Roberts of Wisconsin Lutheran
3rd Place – Jacob Simar of Kenosha Indian Trail
4th Place – Noel Winch of Stevens Point High
5th Place – Jack Lawlis of Pacelli
6th Place – Jacob Heath of Oshkosh West
7th Place – Armante Davis of Milwaukee Bradley Tech
8th Place – Brandon Peters of Westfield
9th Place – Eli Moses of Laconia
10th Place – Ryan Ray of Green Bay Preble East
11th Place – Steve Meyer of Whitefish Bay
12th Place – Zack Klemstein of West Bend West
1st: CJ Pillath (Coleman) 19-1, Sr. over Bryce Roberts (Wisconsin Lutheran) 21-3, Jr. (Fall 3:49).
3rd: Jacob Simar (Kenosha Indian Trail) 30-3, Jr. over Noel Winch (Stevens Point High) 16-6, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
5th: Jack Lawlis (Pacelli) 11-2, Sr. over Jacob Heath (Oshkosh West) 17-4, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
7th: Armante Davis (Milwaukee Bradley Tech) 22-2, Sr. over Brandon Peters (Westfield) 19-7, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
9th: Eli Moses (Laconia) 17-4, Sr. over Ryan Ray (Green Bay Preble East) 8-4, Sr. (Inj. 2:00).
11th: Steve Meyer (Whitefish Bay) 18-3, Sr. over Zack Klemstein (West Bend West) 15-6, Sr. (OT 3-2).

285 Results
1st Place – Quinton Reed of Wisconsin Lutheran
2nd Place – Mitchell Overbeck of Southern Door
3rd Place – Kyle Polum of Cedarburg
4th Place – Cole Warzynski of Pacelli
5th Place – Matt Stensrud of Markesan
6th Place – Evan Heim of De Pere
7th Place – Cody Jacobson of Ripon
8th Place – Bennett Gunderson of Bonduel
9th Place – Donovan Salewski of Coleman
10th Place – Donte Johnson of Fond Du Lac
11th Place – Blake Thoe of Waupaca
12th Place – Matt Elsinger of West Bend West
1st: Quinton Reed (Wisconsin Lutheran) 24-0, Jr. over Mitchell Overbeck (Southern Door) 18-2, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd: Kyle Polum (Cedarburg) 21-2, Sr. over Cole Warzynski (Pacelli) 17-3, Jr. (Fall 1:43).
5th: Matt Stensrud (Markesan) 18-2, Sr. over Evan Heim (De Pere) 13-8, Sr. (Fall 2:09).
7th: Cody Jacobson (Ripon) 18-3, So. over Bennett Gunderson (Bonduel) 18-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00).
9th: Donovan Salewski (Coleman) 15-7, So. over Donte Johnson (Fond Du Lac) 17-5, So. (Dec 5-2).
11th: Blake Thoe (Waupaca) 18-9, Jr. over Matt Elsinger (West Bend West) 13-8, Jr. (Fall 2:20).

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?