MSOE Invitational

MSOE Invitational results. December 6, 2014 at Milwaukee, Wisc.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Tournament Results
Varsity – 125
1st Place – Cole Ferguson of UW-Platteville
2nd Place – Daniel Page of Central
3rd Place – Cj Pestano of Central
4th Place – Carlos Fuentez of Wheaton
5th Place – Colin Kenyon of Milwaukee School of Engineering
6th Place – Cooper Collings of Knox
1st: Cole Ferguson (UW-Platteville) won by decision over Daniel Page (Central ) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Cj Pestano (Central ) won by decision over Carlos Fuentez (Wheaton) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Colin Kenyon (Milwaukee School of Engineering ) won by fall over Cooper Collings (Knox) (Fall 4:55)

Varsity – 133
1st Place – Sean Ambrocio of Concordia
2nd Place – Aaron Anderson of Central
3rd Place – Nick Miceli of Milwaukee School of Engineering
4th Place – Zach Stenger of UW-Platteville
5th Place – Jonathan Flores of UW-Oshkosh
6th Place – Tom Foy of Wheaton
1st: Sean Ambrocio (Concordia) won by major decision over Aaron Anderson (Central ) (Maj 9-1)
3rd: Nick Miceli (Milwaukee School of Engineering ) won by major decision over Zach Stenger (UW-Platteville) (Maj 16-2)
5th: Jonathan Flores (UW-Oshkosh) won by decision over Tom Foy (Wheaton) (Dec 7-2)

Varsity – 141
1st Place – Jordan Richardson of Central
2nd Place – Craig Mason of UW-Oshkosh
3rd Place – Joshua Curcio of Concordia
4th Place – David Leisgang of UW-Oshkosh
5th Place – Justin Wolfenden of Milwaukee School of Engineering
6th Place – Matt Mattingley of Hannibal La-Grange
1st: Jordan Richardson (Central ) won by major decision over Craig Mason (UW-Oshkosh) (Maj 13-5)
3rd: Joshua Curcio (Concordia) won in sudden victory – 1 over David Leisgang (UW-Oshkosh) (SV-1 9-7)
5th: Justin Wolfenden (Milwaukee School of Engineering ) won by medical forfeit over Matt Mattingley (Hannibal La-Grange) (MFF)

Varsity – 149
1st Place – Ryan Vandall of Central
2nd Place – Mason Bohm of UW-Platteville
3rd Place – Tyler Sonnabend of Hannibal La-Grange
4th Place – Marcus McCauley of Lakeland
5th Place – Hunter Mulock of UW-Oshkosh
6th Place – Sameh Almousa of St. Olaf
1st: Ryan Vandall (Central ) won by decision over Mason Bohm (UW-Platteville) (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Tyler Sonnabend (Hannibal La-Grange) won by fall over Marcus McCauley (Lakeland) (Fall 6:57)
5th: Hunter Mulock (UW-Oshkosh) won by decision over Sameh Almousa (St. Olaf) (Dec 7-5)

Varsity – 157
1st Place – Mark Savenok of Wheaton
2nd Place – Carl Elmer of St. Olaf
3rd Place – Braxxtin Todd of Hannibal La-Grange
4th Place – Mike O`Connor of Central
5th Place – Adam Woitalla of St. Olaf
6th Place – Owen Feenstra of Wheaton
1st: Mark Savenok (Wheaton) won by decision over Carl Elmer (St. Olaf) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: Braxxtin Todd (Hannibal La-Grange) won by decision over Mike O`Connor (Central ) (Dec 9-4)
5th: Adam Woitalla (St. Olaf) won by major decision over Owen Feenstra (Wheaton) (Maj 13-5)

Varsity – 165
1st Place – Stephen Aiello of Wheaton
2nd Place – Casey Kenealy of Concordia
3rd Place – Jared Fekete of Wheaton
4th Place – Randy Wade of UW-Platteville
5th Place – Mitchell Fucile of Lakeland
6th Place – Michael Belanger of UW-Platteville
1st: Stephen Aiello (Wheaton) won by decision over Casey Kenealy (Concordia) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Jared Fekete (Wheaton) won by decision over Randy Wade (UW-Platteville) (Dec 10-3)
5th: Mitchell Fucile (Lakeland) won by major decision over Michael Belanger (UW-Platteville) (Maj 17-3)

Varsity – 174
1st Place – Sam Apland of Central
2nd Place – Frank Aiello of Wheaton
3rd Place – Mason Mergener of Concordia
4th Place – Caleb Odell of Wheaton
5th Place – Aaric Spencer of UW-Platteville
6th Place – Greg Ventris of Knox
1st: Sam Apland (Central ) won by decision over Frank Aiello (Wheaton) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Mason Mergener (Concordia) won by decision over Caleb Odell (Wheaton) (Dec 8-7)
5th: Aaric Spencer (UW-Platteville) won by fall over Greg Ventris (Knox) (Fall 1:06)

Varsity – 184
1st Place – Tyler Lowy of Central
2nd Place – Mason Baumgartner of Concordia
3rd Place – Dylan DeShane of UW-Platteville
4th Place – Eddie Terres of Lakeland
5th Place – Korey Kleinhans of UW-Oshkosh
6th Place – Michael Cole of UW-Platteville
1st: Tyler Lowy (Central ) won by decision over Mason Baumgartner (Concordia) (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Dylan DeShane (UW-Platteville) won by decision over Eddie Terres (Lakeland) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Korey Kleinhans (UW-Oshkosh) won by medical forfeit over Michael Cole (UW-Platteville) (MFF)

Varsity – 197
1st Place – Jake Reuteler of Concordia
2nd Place – Matt Seabold of Central
3rd Place – Josh Cannon of UW-Platteville
4th Place – Devin Mahnke of Milwaukee School of Engineering
5th Place – Alan Dahlke of UW-Oshkosh
6th Place – Sam Kuss of St. Olaf
1st: Jake Reuteler (Concordia) won by decision over Matt Seabold (Central ) (Dec 11-7)
3rd: Josh Cannon (UW-Platteville) won by decision over Devin Mahnke (Milwaukee School of Engineering ) (Dec 9-4)
5th: Alan Dahlke (UW-Oshkosh) won by decision over Sam Kuss (St. Olaf) (Dec 6-2)

Varsity – 285
1st Place – Zack Gibson of St. Olaf
2nd Place – Mike Wright of Hannibal La-Grange
3rd Place – Jose `Luis` Hernandez of Milwaukee School of Engineering
4th Place – Jay Pike of Central
5th Place – Jaime Miranda of Central
6th Place – Paul Carter of Concordia
1st: Zack Gibson (St. Olaf) won by decision over Mike Wright (Hannibal La-Grange) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Jose `Luis` Hernandez (Milwaukee School of Engineering ) won by fall over Jay Pike (Central ) (Fall 4:38)
5th: Jaime Miranda (Central ) won by decision over Paul Carter (Concordia) (Dec 6-0)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?