Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Triangular

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Triangular

Park Rapids Area 43 Staples-Motley 33
106 – Ashton Clark(PRA) fall over Spencer Miller(SM)
113 – Blayne Dumprope(SM) fall over Landen Burlingame(PRA)
120 – Blake Gerard(SM) fall over Elijah Hensel(PRA)
126 – Eric Lisson(SM) win by FF
132 – Jasiah Paskewitz(SM) fall over Toby Ritter(PRA)
138 – Jared Sunram(PRA) win by FF
145 – Ben Baumgartner(PRA) 13 -5 maj. dec. over Jake Swendsrud(SM)
152 – Alex Erpelding(SM) win by FF
160 – Justin Dravis(PRA) fall over Jeremy Miller(SM)
170 – Braden Tyrell(SM) 8-3 dec. over Zach Nelson(PRA)
182 – Anthony Ritter(PRA) win by FF
195 – Zach Tretbar(PRA) win by FF
220 – Jacob Bittman(PRA) 10-6 dec. over Dillon Massey(SM)
285 – Chris Baxter(PRA) fall over Kyle Serich(SM)

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 51 Staples-Motley 15
106 – Spencer Miller(SM) 6-4 dec. over Colton Anderson(PLPRB)
113 – Darion Anderson(PLPRB) fall over Blayne Dumprope(SM)
120 – Blake Gerard(SM) win by FF
126 – Isaac Manthei(PLPRB) 3-2 dec. over Eric Lisson(SM)
132 – Lucas McCoy(PLPRB) 9-7 dec. over Jasiah Paskewitz(SM)
138 – Evan Gravdahl(PLPRB) fall over Isaac Swendsrud(SM)
145 – Spencer Richards(PLPRB) 4-3 dec. over Jake Swendsrud(SM)
152 – Alex Erpelding(SM) 6-3 dec. over Nathaniel Adkins(PLPRB)
160 – Jeremy Miller(SM) 7-1 dec. over Devyn Richards(PLPRB)
170 – Nick Gravdahl(PLPRB) win by FF
182 – Shawn Brandon(PLPRB) fall over Braden Tyrell(SM)
195 – OPEN
220 – Joe Harrison(PLPRB) fall over Dillon Massey(SM)
285 – Ollie Erholz(PLPRB) win by FF

Park Rapids Area 38 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 36
106 Ashton Clark (PR) Dec. Peter Koering (PLPRB) 8-1
113 Landen Burlingame (PR) Maj. Dec. Colton Anderson (PLPRB) 17-5
120 Darion Anderson (PLPRB) Fall Toby Ritter (PR) 1:20
126 Isaac Mathei (PLPRB) Fall Elijah Hensel (PR) 1:25
132 Jared Sunram (PR) Fall Luke Sescher (PLPRB) 5:29
138 Evan Gravdahl (PLPRB) Won by Forfeit
145 Ben Baumgartner (PR) Maj. Dec. Spencer Richards (PLPRB) 11-3
152 Nathaniel Adkins (PLPRB) Won by Forfeit
160 Justin Dravis (PR) Fall Devyn Richards (PLPRB) 1:25
170 Nick Gravadahl (PLPRB) Fall Anthony Ritter (PR) 2:30
182 Zach Tretbar (PR) Dec. Jace Leabo (PLPRB) 8-2
195 Zach Hocking (PR) Fall John Urseth (PLPRB) 5:30
220 Double Forfeit
285 Chris Baxter (PR) Fall Ollie Erholtz (PLPRB) 4:45

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?