The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – December 12, 2014

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Adrian (3)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Jackson County Central (2)
5. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
6. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
7. Chatfield (1)
8. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
9. Pierz (7)
10. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6)
11. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
12. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)

Lean and Mean
Blue Earth Area (2), Aitkin (7), New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Osakis (5), Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Barnesville (6), Canby (3), Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
2. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
3. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 10
4. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 10
5. Phil Skeps, St. Agnes (4) 8
6. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 9
7. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (2) 9
8. Ethan Johnson, Osakis (5) 9
9. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 8
10. Jacob Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
113 pounds
1. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 11
2. Esteban Teigen, Spectrum (4) 11
3. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
4. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 12
5. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 12
6. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 10
7. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 11
8. Danny Franco, Pelican Rapids (6) 12
9. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
10. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
120 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 12
2. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
3. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 9
4. Ryan Killeen, Spectrum (4) 10
5. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 10
6. Dillon Kublatowicz, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
7. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
8. Eric Hauswedell, Minneota (3) 10
9. Brennan Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
10. Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 8
126 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
2. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 11
3. Byron Byer, Frazee (8) 12
4. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 11
5. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
6. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
7. Luke Nolden, Spectrum (4) 11
8. Brandon LaBorde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
9. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 10
10. Jacy Ball, St. Charles (1) 11
132 pounds
1. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 12
2. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 2
3. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 12
4. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
5. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 11
6. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 9
7. Morgan Moreno, Hayfield (2) 9
8. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
9. Derek Krieger, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
10. Ryan Elias, Adrian (3) 11
138 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 12
2. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
3. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 11
4. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 12
5. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
6. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 12
7. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 12
8. Nick Meyer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
9. Zac Anderson, Barnesville (6) 12
10. Russ Caldwell, Maple River (2) 12
145 pounds
1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 12
2. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 12
3. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 11
4. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 12
5. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 12
6. Andrew Schmidt, Lake City (1) 12
7. Tommy Tellers, United North Central (8) 11
8. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 10
9. Conner Meyer, Barnesville (6) 12
10. Brady Mehr, Kimball Area (5) 11
152 pounds
1. Kolton Eischens, Pierz (7) 11
2. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 11
3. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 11
4. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 11
5. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
6. Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 12
7. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
8. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
9. Rylee Anderson, Barnesville (6) 12
10. Mason Stevenson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
160 pounds
1. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
3. Nick Esping, Minneota (3) 12
4. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
5. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 10
6. Matthew Slatter, Adrian (3) 11
7. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
8. Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 11
9. Cameron Lundeen, Red Lake County Central (8) 12
10. Calvin Streeper, Frazee (8) 12
170 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
2. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 12
3. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 11
4. Shane Siewert, Lake City (1) 12
5. Dalton Elliot, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
6. Jacob Mages, Paynesville Area (5) 12
7. Gage Thorn, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
8. Jake Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 11
9. Alex Fuchs, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
10. Dillon Downs, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 11
2. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
4. Cole Hennen, Minneota (3) 12
5. Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
6. Jonah Lang, Frazee (8) 11
7. Cooper Jedlicka, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
8. Jacob Johnson, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
9. Ben Steffel, BOLD (3) 12
10. Will Smith, Pipestone Area (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 12
2. Nathan Brinker, Holdingford (7) 12
3. Garrett Pemelton, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
4. Tristan Palmer, United North Central (8) 12
5. Manuel Garcia, BOLD (3) 11
6. Kyle Lang, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
7. Seth Tupper, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
8. Trevor Grems, Medford (2) 12
9. Nils Hagen, Osakis (5) 12
10. Dana Berg, Barnesville (6) 12
220 pounds
1. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
2. Alan Bast, Aitkin (7) 12
3. Jacob Bleess, Chatfield (1) 12
4. Todd Erickson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
5. Shane Nelson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
6. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
7. Nick Fisher, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
8. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
9. Mitch Sunder, Osakis (5) 12
10. Karter VanHeuvelen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
285 pounds
1. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 12
2. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
3. Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
4. Nate Elzen, Medford (2) 12
5. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
6. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley (6) 12
7. Ben Feuerhake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
8. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 9
9. Blake Wolthers, Pipestone Area (3) 11
10. Drew Hawk, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.