The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – December 26, 2014

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Adrian (3)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
5. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
6. Jackson County Central (2)
7. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
8. Chatfield (1)
9. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6)
10. Pierz (7)
11. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
12. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)

Lean and Mean
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Aitkin (7), Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), Blue Earth Area (2), Sibley East (4), Barnesville (6), Osakis (5), Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7), Canby (3), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
2. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
3. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 10
4. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 11
5. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 10
6. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (2) 9
7. Phil Skeps, St. Agnes (4) 8
8. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 9
9. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 8
10. Ethan Johnson, Osakis (5) 9
113 pounds
1. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 11
2. Esteban Teigen, Spectrum (4) 11
3. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 12
4. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
5. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 10
6. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 12
7. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
8. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
9. Noah Bauer, Pine Island (1) 10
10. Danny Franco, Pelican Rapids (6) 12
120 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 12
2. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
3. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 9
4. Dillon Kublatowicz, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
5. Ryan Killeen, Spectrum (4) 10
6. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 19
7. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
8. Jeremiah Harper, New York Mills (6) 12
9. Isaak Isane, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
10. Eric Hauswedell, Minneota (3) 10
126 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
2. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 11
3. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 11
4. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
5. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
6. Luke Nolden, Spectrum (4) 11
7. Brandon LaBorde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
8. Ethan Byer, Frazee (8) 11
9. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 10
10. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (2) 9
132 pounds
1. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 12
2. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 12
3. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 12
4. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
5. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 9
6. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
7. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 12
8. Byron Byer, Frazee (8) 12
9. Jeremiah Colon, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 9
10. Derick Krieger, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
138 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 12
2. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
3. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 11
4. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
5. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 12
6. Nick Meyer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
7. Zac Anderson, Barnesville (6) 12
8. Russ Caldwell, Maple River (2) 12
9. Tommy Tellers, United North Central (8) 11
10. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 11
145 pounds
1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 12
2. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 12
3. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 12
4. Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
5. Andrew Schmidt, Lake City (1) 12
6. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 12
7. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 12
8. Rylee Anderson, Barnesville (6) 12
9. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 10
10. Mitchell Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
152 pounds
1. Kolton Eischens, Pierz (7) 11
2. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 11
3. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 11
4. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 11
5. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 11
6. Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 12
7. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
8. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
9. Mason Stevenson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
10. Michael Preuss, Adrian (3) 11
160 pounds
1. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
3. Nick Esping, Minneota (3) 12
4. Shane Siewert, Lake City (1) 12
5. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
6. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 10
7. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
8. Matthew Slater, Adrian (3) 11
9. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
10. Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 11
170 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
2. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 12
3. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 11
4. Jacob Mages, Paynesville Area (5) 12
5. Dalton Elliot, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
6. Gage Thom, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
7. Jake Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 11
8. Noah Landrus, Aitkin (7) 11
9. Jonathon Haffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
10. Dillon Downs, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 11
2. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
4. Jonah Lange, Frazee (8) 11
5. Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
6. Cole Hennen, Minneota (3) 12
7. Copper Jedlicka, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
8. Ben Steffel, BOLD (3) 12
9. Will Smith, Pipestone Area (3) 12
10. Sheldon Rasmusson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
195 pounds
1. Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 12
2. Nathan Brinker, Holdingford (7) 12
3. Tristan Palmer, United North Central (8) 12
4. Manuel Garcia, Bold (3) 11
5. Garrett Pemelton, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
6. Kyle Lang, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
7. Trevor Grams, Medford (2) 12
8. Nils Hagen, Osakis (5) 12
9. Sam Erkenbrack, New York Mills (6) 11
10. Luke Rechtzigel, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
220 pounds
1. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
2. Jacob Bleess, Chatfield (1) 12
3. Todd Erickson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
4. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
5. Shane Nelson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
6. Dan Berg, Barnesville (6) 12
7. Mitch Sunder, Osakis (5) 12
8. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
9. Karter VanHeuvelen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
10. Randy Henderson, Triton (1) 11
285 pounds
1. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 12
2. Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
3. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
4. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
5. Nate Elzen, Medford (2) 12
6. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley (6) 12
7. Ben Feuerhake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
8. Blake Wolthers, Pipestone Area (3) 11
9. Drew Hawk, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
10. Colton Kinney, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.