The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – December 12, 2014

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Totino-Grace (5)
3. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
4. Albert Lea Area (1)
5. Scott West (2)
6. Perham (8)
7. Annandale/Maple Lake (6)
8. Foley (6)
9. Mora (7)
10. New Prague (2)
11. Waconia (2)
12. Caledonia (1)

Lean and Mean
Milaca (7), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Grand Rapids (7), Detroit Lakes (8), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), New London-Spicer (6), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Hutchinson (2), Stewartville (1), Worthington (3), Chisago Lakes Area (7), Becker (6)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 11
2. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
3. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 10
4. Josh Tarum, St. Thomas Academy (4) 12
5. Kendall Nowlan, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 9
6. Wyatt Gillette, St. Peter (2) 10
7. Matt Peterson, Byron (1) 10
8. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 9
9. Evan Carr, Zimmerman (6) 10
10. Antonio Ortiz, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 10
113 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 10
3. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
4. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 9
5. Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
6. Logan Donais, Big Lake (6) 12
7. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 9
8. Ryan Wacker, New Ulm (3) 10
9. Cade King, Waseca (1) 8
10. Thomas Hischer, Mora (7) 12
120 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (2) 10
2. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
3. Chase DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
4. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 9
5. Ben Nelson, Perham (8) 10
6. Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 11
7. Jon Schmid, Orono (5) 11
8. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
9. Toby Semler, Marshall (3) 10
10. Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville (8) 11
126 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 8
3. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 10
4. Ben Kelvington, Scott West (2) 11
5. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 12
6. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
7. Chase Curtis, Perham (8) 11
8. Beau Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
9. Chase Logelin, New Prague (2) 10
10. Joe Palik, Grand Rapids (7) 11
132 pounds
1. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 12
2. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
3. Miguel Ambriz, LPGE-Browerville (8) 11
4. Riley Drew, Hutchinson (2) 12
5. David Brenden, Grand Rapids (7) 11
6. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 11
7. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
8. Curt Palodichuk, South St. Paul (4) 12
9. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 9
10. Bailey Eickhoff, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 11
138 pounds
1. James Berg, New Prague (2) 12
2. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 11
3. Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
4. Greg Kerkvliet, Simley (4) 8
5. Travis Ostby, MAHACA (3) 11
6. Ryan Mullennex, Faribault (1) 11
7. Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul (4) 10
8. Aaron Sistrunk, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
9. Timmy Bialka, Princeton (7) 10
10. Alex Higgins, Stewartville (1) 12
145 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 11
2. Ryan Kottschade, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. Logan Kass, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 12
4. Nick Mergen, Albany (8) 12
5. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 12
6. Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
7. Will Funk, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
8. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
9. Noah Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 12
10. Brady Keefe, Stewartville (1) 12
152 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
2. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
3. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 11
4. Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 12
5. Nick Knutson, New Prague (2) 11
6. Dereck Samudio, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
7. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 12
8. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
9. Sam Baier, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
10. Ryan Duffy, South St. Paul (4) 10
160 pounds
1. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 12
2. Ben Boran, WEM/JWP (1) 12
3. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 12
4. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
5. Nick Green, Waconia (2) 12
6. Cody Ferris, Becker (6) 12
7. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 10
8. Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
9. Jack Barsody, Milaca (7) 12
10. Tyler Tober, Mora (7) 11
170 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
2. Jake Pramann, Princeton (7) 12
3. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
4. Michael Avwunumo, Simley (4) 12
5. Mason Hemze, Waconia (2) 12
6. Spencer Elwell, Foley (6) 11
7. Robert Henderson, Fridley (5) 11
8. Ryan Thompson, Byron (1) 11
9. Sam Hoppe, New Ulm (3) 12
10. Brenton Ring, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
182 pounds
1. Austin May, Zimmerman (6) 12
2. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 10
3. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 12
4. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 12
5. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
6. Billy Merth, St. Paul Highland Park (4) 12
7. Nathan Melhouse, Cannon Falls (1) 12
8. Tim Christianson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
9. Hayden Johnson, Quad County (3) 11
10. Josh Otten, Milaca (7) 12
195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. Wyatt Richardson, GMLOKS (1) 12
3. Carson Hagen, Worthington (3) 12
4. Chris Baumann, Simley (4) 12
5. Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham (7) 12
6. Jordan Tober, Mora (7) 12
7. William Parks, Perham (8) 12
8. Austin Weidner, Milaca (7) 12
9. James King, Minnehaha/DeLasalle (4) 12
10. Brent Chambers, Princeton (7) 11
220 pounds
1. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
2. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 12
3. Jake Filk, Hutchinson (2) 12
4. Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 12
6. Dylan Winegar, Waseca (1) 11
7. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (2) 11
8. Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
9. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 11
10. DJ Reker, Luverne (3) 12
285 pounds
1. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
2. Logan Swanson, Mankato East (2) 11
3. Leandre Bauswell, Columbia Heights (5) 12
4. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace (5) 11
5. Brady Beier, Mora (7) 12
6. Alex Burns, Tri-City United (2) 11
7. Brent Riddle, Monticello (6) 12
8. Casey Vesledahl, Becker (6) 11
9. Randy Gehl, St. Croix Lutheran (4) 12
10. Anthony Jones, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (5) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.