The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – December 26, 2014

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Totino-Grace (5)
3. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
4. Albert Lea Area (1)
5. Scott West (2)
6. Annandale/Maple Lake (6)
7. Perham (8)
8. Foley (6)
9. Mora (7)
10. New Prague (2)
11. Waconia (2)
12. Caledonia (1)

Lean and Mean
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Hutchinson (2), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Stewartville (1), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Grand Rapids (7), Worthington (3), Milaca (7), Chisago Lakes Area (7), New London-Spicer (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Becker (6)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 11
2. Josh Tarum, St. Thomas Academy (4) 12
3. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
4. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 9
5. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 10
6. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 8
7. Kendall Nowlan, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 9
8. Wyatt Gillette, St. Peter (2) 10
9. Evan Carr, Zimmerman (6) 10
10. Antonio Ortiz, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 10
113 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 10
3. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
4. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 9
5. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 9
6. Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
7. Logan Donais, Big Lake (6) 12
8. Hser Moo Pwae, Worthington (3) 11
9. Peyton Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 9
10. Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul (4) 9
120 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (2) 10
2. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
3. Chase DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
4. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 9
5. Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 11
6. Ben Nelson, Perham (8) 10
7. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
8. Jon Schmid, Orono (5) 11
9. Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville (8) 11
10. Dylan Pundsack, Hutchinson (2) 11
126 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 8
3. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 10
4. Ben Kelvington, Scott West (2) 11
5. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 12
6. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
7. Chase Curtis, Perham (8) 11
8. Bailey Eickhoff, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 11
9. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 11
10. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 7
132 pounds
1. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 12
2. Miguel Ambriz, LPGE-Browerville (8) 11
3. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 11
4. Riley Drew, Hutchinson (2) 12
5. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
6. David Brenden, Grand Rapids (7) 11
7. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 9
8. Curt Palodichuk, South St. Paul (4) 12
9. Aaron Sistrunk, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
10. Ben Schindler, Fergus Falls (8) 12
138 pounds
1. James Berg, New Prague (2) 12
2. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 11
3. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
4. Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
5. Travis Ostby, MAHACA (3) 11
6. Greg Kirkvliet, Simley (4) 8
7. Chris Pettis, WEM/JWP (1) 12
8. Ryan Mullennex, Faribault (1) 11
9. Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul (4) 10
10. Timmy Bialka, Princeton (7) 10
145 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 11
2. Logan Kass, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 12
3. Nick Mergen, Albany (8) 12
4. Ryan Kottschade, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
5. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 12
6. Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
7. Will Funk, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
8. Jack Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
9. Jace Bunne, GMLOKS (1) 12
10. Brett Jerome, Roseau (8) 12
152 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
2. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
3. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 11
4. Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 12
5. Nick Knutson, New Prague (2) 11
6. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 12
7. Dereck Samudio, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
8. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
9. Sam Baier, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
10. Derek Helgoe, Big Lake (6) 12
160 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
2. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 12
3. Ben Boran, WEM/JWP (1) 12
4. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
5. Nick Green, Waconia (2) 12
6. Cody Ferris, Becker (6) 12
7. Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
8. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 10
9. Jack Barsody, Milaca (7) 12
10. Tyler Tober, Mora (7) 11
170 pounds
1. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 12
2. Jake Pramann, Princeton (7) 12
3. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
4. Michael Avwunumo, Simley (4) 12
5. Mason Hemze, Waconia (2) 12
6. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United (2) 10
7. Aaron Moscho, Milaca (7) 12
8. Ryan Thompson, Byron (1) 11
9. Patrick Glynn, Perham (8) 12
10. Christopher Bain, GMLOKS (1) 10
182 pounds
1. Austin May, Zimmerman (6) 12
2. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 10
3. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 12
4. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 12
5. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
6. Billy Merth, St. Paul Highland Park (4) 12
7. Nathan Melhouse, Cannon Falls (1) 12
8. Tim Christianson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
9. Hayden Johnson, Quad County (3) 11
10. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. Wyatt Richardson, GMLOKS (1) 12
3. Carson Hagen, Worthington (3) 12
4. Chris Baumann, Simley (4) 12
5. Jordan Tober, Mora (7) 12
6. William Parks, Perham (8) 12
7. Austin Weidner, Milaca (7) 12
8. Brent Chambers, Princeton (7) 11
9. Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake (6) 11
10. Bryce Kallenbach, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
220 pounds
1. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 12
2. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 12
5. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (2) 11
6. Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
7. Dylan Winegar, Waseca (1) 11
8. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 11
9. DJ Reker, Luverne (3) 12
10. Easton Schuch, WEM/JWP (1) 12
285 pounds
1. Jake Filk, Hutchinson (2) 12
2. Logan Swanson, Mankato East (2) 11
3. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
4. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace (5) 11
5. Brady Beier, Mora (7) 12
6. Leandre Bauswell, Columbia Heights (5) 12
7. Alex Burns, Tri-City United (2) 11
8. Brent Riddle, Monticello (6) 12
9. Casey Vesledahl, Becker (6) 11
10. Randy Gehl, St. Croix Lutheran (4) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.