The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – December 12, 2014

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. St. Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Hastings (1)
4. Shakopee (2)
5. Coon Rapids (7)
6. St. Francis (7)
7. Anoka (7)
8. Prior Lake (2)
9. Moorhead (8)
10. Willmar (6)
11. Farmington (1)
12. Elk River (7)

Lean and Mean
Alexandria (8), Eagan (3), Lakeville North (2), White Bear Lake Area (4), Centennial (5)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Victor Gliva, Farmington (1) 11
2. Reuben Cephas, Rosemount (3) 11
3. Sodan Ka, Eagan (3) 12
4. Samuel Webster, Shakopee (2) 9
5. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 9
6. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (3) 9
7. Israel Navarro, Willmar (6) 9
8. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 9
9. Zachary Ferguson, St. Paul Central (4) 12
10. Mark Wallerius, Wayzata (6) 12
113 pounds
1. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
2. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 9
4. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 12
5. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 10
6. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 9
7. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 10
8. Adam McSorley, Hastings (1) 10
9. Jacob Bottem, Rosemount (3) 10
10. Nicholas Carline, Osseo (5) 10
120 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 10
2. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 12
3. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (5) 10
4. Garrett Caldon, Elk River (7) 12
5. Noah Buck, Rosemount (3) 10
6. Tanner Day, Mounds View (5) 11
7. Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead (8) 12
8. Matt Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area (4) 10
9. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 10
10. Spencer Kopp, Hastings (1) 11
126 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 11
2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 9
3. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 10
4. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 10
5. George Farmah, Eastview (3) 12
6. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (5) 10
7. Malik Stewart, Blaine (7) 11
8. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 11
9. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 10
10. Riley White, Eagan (3) 11
132 pounds
1. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (3) 11
3. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
4. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 11
5. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 9
6. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 11
7. Jarod Julkowski, Coon Rapids (7) 12
8. Taylor Rau, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
9. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove (5) 12
10. Logan Walkow, Willmar (6) 11
138 pounds
1. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
2. Tyson Leon, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Seth Elwood, Apple Valley (3) 12
4. Ty Johnson, Woodbury (4) 12
5. Mike Matheson, Centennial (5) 11
6. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake (2) 12
7. Aaron Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
8. Peter Nelson, St. Cloud Apollo (8) 10
9. December Htoo, Roseville Area (4) 12
10. Alex Green, Owatonna (1) 12
145 pounds
1. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 12
2. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 12
3. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 11
4. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
5. Matt Rustad, Farmington (1) 12
6. Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
7. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (1) 11
8. Alex Coleman, Shakopee (2) 12
9. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 9
10. Alex Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
152 pounds
1. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 12
2. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 11
3. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 10
4. Travis Deegan, Willmar (6) 12
5. Jake Anderson, Hastings (1) 12
6. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 11
7. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 12
8. Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South (2) 12
9. Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
10. Zach Chytka, Apple Valley (3) 10
160 pounds
1. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 12
3. Matt Njos, Anoka (7) 12
4. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 11
5. Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
6. Kiyanu Baker, Coon Rapids (7) 12
7. Kyle Benjamin, Farmington (1) 12
8. Justin Jenks, Little Falls (8) 11
9. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 10
10. David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Stuart Mattison, Hastings (1) 12
3. Avery Garski, Minnetonka (6) 12
4. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
5. Eri Gonzalez, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
6. Cory Flaata, Park (3) 12
7. Seth Gardner, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 11
8. Tyler Graham, Roseville Area (4) 12
9. Joseph Grove, Moorhead (8) 11
10. Will Suehr, Maple Grove (5) 12
182 pounds
1. Jordan Joseph, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley (3) 12
3. Vaughn Johnson, Willmar (6) 12
4. Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
5. Luke Dodd, Eastview (3) 12
6. Michael Bothwell, Coon Rapids (7) 12
7. Jebah Doe, Maple Grove (5) 12
8. John Walz, Farmington (1) 12
9. Brayden Morris, Bloomington Jefferson (2) 12
10. Alex King, Shakopee (2) 11
195 pounds
1. Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 12
3. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7) 12
4. Janse Anderson, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5. Jordan Lemcke, Rogers (5) 12
6. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 11
7. Simeon Tschumper, Eden Prairie (2) 12
8. Mark Vaith, Hastings (1) 11
9. Augustine Hahn, Willmar (6) 12
10. Elerson Smith, Minneapolis South (6) 11
220 pounds
1. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 12
2. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 9
3. Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Jake Briggs, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12
5. Adam Treptau, Buffalo-West Lutheran (6) 11
6. Jake Owens, Rogers (5) 12
7. Jeremy Rodman, Anoka (7) 11
8. Kenny Maclin, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
9. Brody Wilander, Bemidji (8) 11
10. Brody Jerome, Moorhead (8) 11
285 pounds
1. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 12
2. Andrew Piehl, Rogers (5) 11
3. Jon Zeidler, Lakeville South (2) 12
4. Isaac Schmaedeke, Roseville Area (4) 12
5. Joe Nelson, Centennial (5) 12
6. Blaine Nordin, St. Francis (7) 12
7. Eli Kaercher, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1) 11
8. Aaron Moore, Minnetonka (6) 10
9. Jesse Heifort, Anoka (7) 11
10. Bobby Schmitz, Elk River (7) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.