The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – December 26, 2014

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. St. Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Hastings (1)
4. Shakopee (2)
5. Willmar (6)
6. St. Francis (7)
7. Coon Rapids (7)
8. Anoka (7)
9. Prior Lake (2)
10. Farmington (1)
11. Moorhead (8)
12. Eagan (3)

Lean and Mean
Elk River (7), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Lakeville North (2), Alexandria (8), White Bear Lake Area (4), Centennial (5), Mound-Westonka (6), Lakeville South (2), Woodbury (4)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 9
2. Victor Gliva, Farmington (1) 11
3. Reuben Cephas, Rosemount (3) 11
4. Samuel Webster, Shakopee (2) 9
5. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (3) 9
6. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 9
7. Sodan Ka, Eagan (3) 12
8. Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka (6) 9
9. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 9
10. Israel Navarro, Willmar (6) 9
113 pounds
1. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
2. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 9
4. Adam McSorley, Hastings (1) 10
5. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 10
6. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 12
7. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 10
8. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 9
9. Nicholas Carline, Osseo (5) 10
10. Hunter Rajkowski, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 10
120 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 10
2. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 12
3. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (5) 10
4. Garrett Caldon, Elk River (7) 12
5. Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead (8) 12
6. Tanner Day, Mounds View (5) 11
7. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 10
8. Daniel Worthington, St. Francis (7) 12
9. Spencer Kopp, Hastings (1) 11
10. Tyrik Sann, Henry Sibley (3) 10
126 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 11
2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 9
3. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 10
4. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 10
5. George Farmah, Eastview (3) 12
6. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (5) 10
7. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 11
8. Malik Stewart, Blaine (7) 11
9. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 10
10. Riley White, Eagan (3) 11
132 pounds
1. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (3) 11
3. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
4. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 11
5. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
6. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 9
7. Taylor Rau, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
8. Jarod Julkowski, Coon Rapids (7) 12
9. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 11
10. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove (5) 12
138 pounds
1. Tyson Leon, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Aaron Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
3. Seth Elwood, Apple Valley (3) 12
4. Ty Johnson, Woodbury (4) 12
5. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids (7) 11
6. Matt Rustad, Farmington (1) 12
7. Alex Green, Owatonna (1) 12
8. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake (2) 12
9. December Htoo, Roseville Area (4) 12
10. Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
145 pounds
1. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 12
2. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 12
3. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 11
4. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 11
5. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
6. Alex Coleman, Shakopee (2) 12
7. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 9
8. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (1) 11
9. Alex Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
10. Casey Dravis, Eastview (3) 12
152 pounds
1. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 12
2. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 11
3. Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
4. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 10
5. Travis Deegan, Willmar (6) 12
6. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 12
7. Kyle Benjamin, Farmington (1) 12
8. Jake Anderson, Hastings (1) 12
9. Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South (2) 12
10. Joe Dubbels, Eagan (3) 12
160 pounds
1. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 12
3. Matt Njos, Anoka (7) 12
4. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 11
5. Kiyanu Baker, Coon Rapids (7) 12
6. Justin Jenks, Little Falls (8) 11
7. Dustin Neu, Alexandria (8) 12
8. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 10
9. Mitchell Zachman, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12
10. Jebah Doe, Maple Grove (5) 12
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Stuart Mattison, Hastings (1) 12
3. David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Avery Garski, Minnetonka (6) 12
5. Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 11
6. Eri Gonzalez, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
7. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
8. Cory Flaata, Park (3) 12
9. Tyler Graham, Roseville Area (4) 12
10. Joseph Grove, Moorhead (8) 11
182 pounds
1. Jordan Joseph, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley (3) 12
3. Luke Dodd, Eastview (3) 12
4. Vaughn Johnson, Willmar (6) 12
5. Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
6. Michael Bothwell, Coon Rapids (7) 12
7. John Walz, Farmington (1) 12
8. Brayden Morris, Bloomington Jefferson (2) 12
9. Jacob Johnson, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
10. Jackson Dunnell, Lakeville North (2) 11
195 pounds
1. Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 12
3. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7) 12
4. Jordan Lemcke, Rogers (5) 12
5. Mike Delich, Eastview (3) 10
6. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 11
7. Simeon Tschumper, Eden Prairie (2) 12
8. Mark Vaith, Hastings (1) 11
9. Augustine Hahn, Willmar (6) 12
10. Elerson Smith, Minneapolis South (6) 11
220 pounds
1. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 12
2. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 9
3. Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Jake Briggs, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12
5. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 11
6. Jake Owens, Rogers (5) 12
7. Jeremy Rodman, Anoka (7) 11
8. Kenny Maclin, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
9. Brody Jerome, Moorhead (8) 11
10. Cullin Brendeland, Hastings (1) 12
285 pounds
1. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 12
2. Andrew Piehl, Rogers (5) 11
3. Jon Zeidler, Lakeville South (2) 12
4. Isaac Schmaedeke, Roseville Area (4) 12
5. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (6) 10
6. Joe Nelson, Centennial (5) 12
7. Blaine Nordin, St. Francis (7) 12
8. Tim Duffy, Eastview (3) 11
9. Eli Kaercher, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1) 11
10. Kyle Johnson, Mound-Westonka (6) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.