2015 Class A Section 1 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.


team1a


Bracket/Results on TrackWrestling.com


Preliminaries

Pine Island 46, Wabasha-Kellogg 33
106 — Jack Williams (PI) pinned Tanner Sanderson 1:27
113 — Noah Bauer (PI) maj. dec. Kaleb Olson 9-0
120 — Nolan Rommel (WK) pinned Evan Goplen 5:22
126 — Tagen Mililer (WK) pinned Brayden Burkhalter 2:32
132 — Isaac Haman (PI) pinned Jamie Hewitt 0:55
138 — Cooper Holtorf (WK) dec. Brogan Kunz 8-2
145 — Trevor Turner (PI) pinned Hunter Christenson 1:49
152 — Matt Riley (PI) pinned Cody Irish 3:17
160 — Noah Koenig (PI) pinned Johnathan Norgrant 1:18
170 — Paul Novak (WK) won by forfeit
182 — Dalton Petersen (WK) won by forfeit
195 — Dalon Miller (WK) won by forfeit
220 — Colton Pike (PI) pinned Collin Schmoker 3:53
285 — Alex Aarsvold (PI) pinned Byron Schmoker 3:07

Lake City 56, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 22
106 – Treyton Chiglo (Fillmore Central/LMC) over Tanner Frank (Lake City) Maj 9-1
113 – Jeremy Keller (Lake City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Brendon Allen (Lake City) over Micheal Harrison (Fillmore Central/LMC) Fall 1:00
126 – Luke Meincke (Lake City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Korby Koch (Fillmore Central/LMC) over Denilzo Baltazar (Lake City) Fall 2:37
138 – Eric Kunz (Fillmore Central/LMC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Sam Bahl (Fillmore Central/LMC) over Christian Oeltjen (Lake City) Fall 1:30
152 – Shane Siewert (Lake City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Derek Bremer (Lake City) over Ross Mckenna (Fillmore Central/LMC) Maj 10-2
170 – Grant Gilman (Lake City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Peter Tazin (Lake City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Michael Noll (Lake City) over Walker Ward (Fillmore Central/LMC) Maj 11-1
220 – Jake Siewert (Lake City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Michael Valkos (Lake City) over Jacob Thomas (Fillmore Central/LMC) Fall 5:24

St. Charles 52, Triton 24
106 – Tyler Mathison (St. Charles) over Mikiah Foster (Triton) Fall 2:52
113 – Mark Buringa (St. Charles) over Dane Jensen (Triton) Maj 11-3
120 – Alan Spaeth (St. Charles) over Kyle Mitchell (Triton) Fall 1:57
126 – Logan Wendt (St. Charles) over Trey Theobald (Triton) Fall 3:07
132 – Jacy Ball (St. Charles) over Hunter Jennings (Triton) Fall 1:52
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Lane Heim (St. Charles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jerod Wohlferd (St. Charles) over Anthony Avery (Triton) Fall 1:01
160 – Ricardo Chavez (St. Charles) over Cody Saxton (Triton) Fall 4:30
170 – Ethan Otterbein (Triton) over Darian Doan (St. Charles) Fall 1:37
182 – Max Henderson (Triton) over Chad Flodeen (St. Charles) Fall 0:10
195 – Marshal Majerus (St. Charles) over Ben Scherger (Triton) Fall 2:27
220 – Randy Henderson (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Adam Vacura (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Quarterfinals

Kenyon-Wanamingo 60, Pine Island 18
106 — Ethan Cota (KW) pinned Jack Williams 1:52
113 — Noah Bauer (PI) dec. Tyler Ryan 4-2 OT
120 — Jared Clawiter (KW) pinned Evan Goplen 1:08
126 — Bradley Kish (KW) pinned Brady Burkhalter 0:12.
132 — Isaac Haman (PI) pinned Matthew Houglum 3:52
138 — Dylan Craig (KW) pinned Brogan Kunz 3:12
145 — Trevor Turner (PI) pinned Clay Burow 5:39
152 — Mason Stevenson (KW) pinned Matt Riley 0:20
160 — Ted Androli (KW) pinned Noah Koenig 0:32
170 — Bailey Paquin (KW) won by forfeit
182 — Drew Sathrum (KW) won by forfeit
195 — Luke Rechtzigel (KW) won by forfeit
220 — Colton Pike (PI) dec. Riley Donkers 3-0
285 — Seth Donkers (KW) pinned Alex Aarsvold 3:26

Chatfield 52, Goodhue 15
106 – John Altendorf (Goodhue) over Chase Ketterhagen (Chatfield) Maj 13-0
113 – Maleek Hussein (Chatfield) over Joel Breuer (Goodhue) Fall 1:59
120 – Jared Goldsmith (Chatfield) received a bye.
126 – Nathan Goldsmith (Chatfield) received a bye.
132 – Jake Mandt (Chatfield) over Kaleb Stern (Goodhue) Fall 1:48
138 – Kelby O`Reilly (Goodhue) over Carter Fishbaugher (Chatfield) TF 17-0
145 – Ryan Meeker (Chatfield) over Kaleb O`Reilly (Goodhue) Maj 11-3
152 – Hank Friederichs (Chatfield) received a bye.
160 – Bailee O`Reilly (Goodhue) over Kevin Bradt (Chatfield) Dec 10-4
170 – Ethan Wright (Chatfield) over Logan Breuer (Goodhue) Dec 5-3
182 – Charles Dahling (Goodhue) over Dalton Lundy (Chatfield) Dec 10-4
195 – Jacob Bleess (Chatfield) over Ryan Schoenfelder (Goodhue) Fall 2:36
220 – Ian Morrison (Chatfield) over Jordan Ronningen (Goodhue) Dec 3-0
285 – Logan Karver (Chatfield) received a bye

Dover-Eyota 59, Lake City 22
106 – Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) over Tanner Frank (Lake City) Fall 3:18
113 – Jeremy Keller (Lake City) over Blake Badker (Dover-Eyota) Fall 4:00
120 – Michael Nelson (Dover-Eyota) over Brendon Allen (Lake City) TF 15-0
126 – Colin Jorde (Dover-Eyota) over Luke Meincke (Lake City) Fall 5:50
132 – Corbin Powrie (Dover-Eyota) over Denilzo Baltazar (Lake City) Fall 3:46
138 – Marcus Otomo (Dover-Eyota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Ryan Keach (Dover-Eyota) over Christian Oeltjen (Lake City) Fall 3:07
152 – Shane Siewert (Lake City) over Kane Lemke (Dover-Eyota) Fall 2:46
160 – Derek Bremer (Lake City) over Keaton Schaefer (Dover-Eyota) Fall 2:29
170 – Michael Otomo (Dover-Eyota) over Grant Gilman (Lake City) Fall 5:02
182 – Nick Richards (Dover-Eyota) over Peter Tazin (Lake City) Fall 0:40
195 – Michael Noll (Lake City) over Reid Seelhammer (Dover-Eyota) Maj 13-2
220 – Noah Teed (Dover-Eyota) over Jake Siewert (Lake City) Fall 3:06
285 – Tanner Welsh (Dover-Eyota) over Michael Valkos (Lake City) Fall 1:30

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 66, St. Charles 7
106 – Mark Buringa (St. Charles) over Spencer Defrang (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Maj 12-1
113 – Hayden Stensland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Tyler Mathison (St. Charles) Fall 0:54
120 – Joey Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Alan Spaeth (St. Charles) Dec 5-0
126 – Sam Nordquist (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Logan Wendt (St. Charles) TF 17-2
132 – Maverick Jackson (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Lane Heim (St. Charles) over Freedom Hunt (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 5-3
152 – Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Jerod Wohlferd (St. Charles) Fall 1:52
160 – Devin Manzy (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Ricardo Chavez (St. Charles) Maj 8-0
170 – Dillon Downes (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Darian Doan (St. Charles) Fall 1:05
182 – Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Chad Flodeen (St. Charles) Fall 3:41
195 – Seth Tupper (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Marshal Majerus (St. Charles) Fall 2:29
220 – Evan Block (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Connor Hegseth (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Semifinals

Kenyon-Wanamingo 40, Chatfield 21
106 – Ethan Cota (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Chase Ketterhagen (Chatfield) Fall 0:18
113 – Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Maleek Hussein (Chatfield) Fall 5:24
120 – Jared Goldsmith (Chatfield) over Jared Clawiter (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 6-3
126 – Bradley Kish (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Samson Stephas (Chatfield) Fall 1:44
132 – Matthew Houglum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Nathan Goldsmith (Chatfield) Dec 6-0
138 – Jake Mandt (Chatfield) over Dylan Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-3
145 – Ryan Meeker (Chatfield) over Jaeden Sokoloski (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 10-4
152 – Hank Friederichs (Chatfield) over Mason Stevenson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 10-3
160 – Ted Androli (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Kevin Bradt (Chatfield) Fall 1:40
170 – Bailey Paquin (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Ethan Wright (Chatfield) Dec 3-2
182 – Drew Sathrum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Dalton Lundy (Chatfield) Maj 13-1
195 – Jacob Bleess (Chatfield) over Riley Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 5:58
220 – Ian Morrison (Chatfield) over Luke Rechtzigel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 11-7
285 – Seth Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Logan Karver (Chatfield) Fall 5:56

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 48, Dover-Eyota 18
106 – Spencer Defrang (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) Fall 5:02
113 – Hayden Stensland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Blake Badker (Dover-Eyota) Fall 0:32
120 – Joey Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Michael Nelson (Dover-Eyota) Fall 0:42
126 – Colin Jorde (Dover-Eyota) over Sam Nordquist (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 4-0
132 – Maverick Jackson (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Corbin Powrie (Dover-Eyota) Dec 4-1
138 – Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Marcus Otomo (Dover-Eyota) Dec 8-2
145 – Ryan Keach (Dover-Eyota) over Freedom Hunt (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 6-3
152 – Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Keaton Schaefer (Dover-Eyota) Fall 1:00
160 – Devin Manzy (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Kane Lemke (Dover-Eyota) Fall 1:41
170 – Michael Otomo (Dover-Eyota) over Dillon Downes (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) SV-1 5-3
182 – Nick Richards (Dover-Eyota) over Noah Prodzinski (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 6-1
195 – Seth Tupper (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Evan Block (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Noah Teed (Dover-Eyota) Fall 4:39
285 – Tanner Welsh (Dover-Eyota) over Connor Hegseth (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Fall 0:53

Championship

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27, Kenyon-Wanamingo 26
106 – Ethan Cota (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Spencer Defrang (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Maj 10-1
113 – Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Hayden Stensland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 9-3
120 – Jared Clawiter (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Sam Nordquist (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Maj 12-4
126 – Joey Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Bradley Kish (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 2-1
132 – Maverick Jackson (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Matthew Houglum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Inj 4:00
138 – Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Dylan Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 4-1
145 – Freedom Hunt (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Clay Burow (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 3-1
152 – Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Mason Stevenson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 1-0
160 – Ted Androli (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Devin Manzy (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 5-2
170 – Drew Sathrum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tyler Soltau (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Fall 2:46
182 – Dillon Downes (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Bailey Paquin (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-2
195 – Luke Rechtzigel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Noah Prodzinski (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 7-4
220 – Seth Tupper (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Riley Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:06
285 – Seth Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Evan Block (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 6-0

Comments are closed.