2015 Class A Section 3 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Preliminaries

Benson 60, Ortonville 15
106 Hunter Mondor (BEN) Fall Dustin Veen (ORT) 3:36
113 Danny Eastman (ORT) Fall Jordan Bartz (BEN) 1:24
120 Jarid Wersinger (BEN) Maj. Dec. Tristan Eastman (ORT) 9-0
126 Ben Eustice (ORT) Fall Austin Whitcup (BEN) 3:30
132 Jared Knutson (BEN) Fall Colin Hartman (ORT) 1:30
138 Joseph Eustice (BEN) Dec. Chase Young (BEN) 7-3
145 Drake Pierce (BEN) Maj. Dec. Mike Roach (ORT) 10-2
152 Grant Ascheman (BEN) Fall Dylan Pillatzki (ORT) :50
160 Aaron Zosel (BEN) Fall Eligah Cloos (ORT) 2:53
170 Mitchell Koosman (BEN) Fall James Erickson (ORT) :42
182 Matt Wieber (BEN) Maj. Dec. Robert Wood (ORT) 9-1
195 Trevor Berreau (BEN) Fall Cody Bedore (ORT) 2:12
220 Tyler Smith (BEN) Fall Travis Westland (ORT) 3:08
285 Dakota Watkins (BEN) Fall Andrew Pillatzki (ORT) 1:32

Windom/Mountain Lake 48, BOLD 24
106 Zach Spinks (W/ML) Fall Anthony Maher (BOLD) :44
113 Alex Borsgard (W/ML) Won by Forfeit
120 Evan Wiens (W/ML) Won by Forfeit
126 Wyatt Stevens (W/ML) Won by Forfeit
132 Hayden Fast (W/ML) Won by Forfeit
138 Joe Fischenich (W/ML) Won by Forfeit
145 Drew Maher (BOLD) Dec. Yanick Tade )W/ML) 6-4
152 Jared Willaby (W/ML) Fall Brandon Senkyr (BOLD) 1:43
160 Jacob Suess (W/ML) Fall Derrick Lothert (BOLD) 1:19
170 Jake Rauenhorst (BOLD) Fall Eli Mutz (W/ML) 2:18
182 Austin Einerson (BOLD) Dec. Gavin Mutz (W/ML) 18-13
195 Ben Steffel (BOLD) Dec. Jake Junker (W/ML) 7-2
220 Manuel Garcia (BOLD) Fall Julio Guttierez (W/ML) 2:46
285 Zach Foesch (BOLD) Dec. Ricardo Garcia (W/ML) 5-4

Quarterfinals

Minneota 71, Benson 6
106 Avery VanOverbeke (MIN) Fall Hunter Mondor (BEN) 1:01
113 Austin Devlaeminck (MIN) Fall Jordan Bartz (BEN) :56
120 Brendan Reiss (MIN) Fall Jared Wersinger (BEN) 1:03
126 Kyle Hennen (MIN) Fall Austin Whitcup (BEN)1:05
132 Henry Pesch (MIN) Default Jared Knutson (BEN)
138 Kollin Drietz (MIN) Maj. Dec. Chase Young (BEN) 9-1
145 Bryce Bruner (MIN) Tech. Fall Grant Ascheman (BEN) 5:24
152 Leo Buysse (MIN Tech. Fall Aaron Zosel (BEN) 4:42
160 Nicholas Esping (MIN) Won by Forfeit
170 Alec Bueltel (Minneota) Fall Miguel Martinez (BEN) :32
182 Cole Hennen (MIN) RJ Hogrefe (BEN) :24
195 Trevor Berreau (BEN) Fall Nathan Bueltel (MIN) 2:20
220 Everett VanHecke (MIN) Dec. Tyler Smith (BEN) 6-0
285 Trent Esping (MIN) Fall Dakota Watkins (BEN) 3:18

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 49, Canby 12
106: Dylan Rudningen (KMS) over Payton Viessman (CAN) (Fall 1:04)
113: Justin Merritt (CAN) over Jacob Carlson (KMS) (Fall 5:09)
120: Jonathan Tostenson (KMS) over Jaden Kindopp (CAN) (Fall 3:18)
126: Caleb Collins (KMS) over Konnor King (CAN) (Dec 4-0)
132: Derek Krieger (KMS) over Noah Scott (CAN) (Dec 5-0)
138: Nick Meyer (KMS) over Nick Antony (CAN) (Fall 4:49)
145: Wyatt Jones (KMS) over Billy Deslauriers (CAN) (MD 13-4)
152: Jordan Engler (KMS) over Preston Snobl (CAN) (Fall 2:43)
160: Jack Citrowske (CAN) over Aaron Collins (KMS) (Dec 5-2)
170: David Gordon (KMS) over Kyler Jelen (CAN) (Dec 5-3)
182: Travis Dinius (CAN) over Israel Rodriguez (KMS) (Dec 5-4)
195: Zach Carlson (KMS) over Evan Stoks (CAN) (Fall 1:07)
220: Karter VanHeuvlen (KMS) over Cole Regnier (CAN) (Dec 8-2)
285: Colton Kinney (KMS) over Adam Evenson (CAN) (TB-1 2-1)

Adrian 51, Windom/Mountain Lake 16
106 Zach Spinks (W/ML) Fall Beau Bullerman (ADR) 5:53
113 Alex Borsgard (W/ML) Dec. Greg Kern (ADR) 7-4
120 Skylar Hieronimus (ADR) Fall Evan Wiens (W/ML) 1:05
126 Wyatt Stevens (W/ML) Dec. Ryan Elias (ADR) 1-0
132 Logan Nelson (ADR) Fall Hayden Fast (W/ML) 5:25
138 Tony Lynn (ADR) Dec. Joe Fischenich (W/ML) 3-1
145 Michael Preuss (ADR) Fall Yanick Tade (W/ML) 1:05
152 Jared Willaby (W/ML) Maj. Dec. Carter VanDyke (ADR) 15-6
160 Logan Rogers (ADR) Dec. Jacob Suess (W/ML) 2-1
170 Matthew Slater (ADR) Fall Eli Mutz (W/ML) :17
182 Hunter Heitkamp (ADR) Fall Gavin Mutz (W/ML) 1:50
195 Jesse Slater (ADR) Maj. Dec. Jacob Junker (W/ML) 8-0
220 Tony Sieve (ADR) Fall Julio Gutierrez (W/ML) 3:09
285 Dylan Gyberg (ADR) Fall Ricardo Garcia Jr. (W/ML) 3:42

Wabasso/Red Rock Central 54, Pipestone Area 6
106 Austin Irbeck (W/RRC) Tech. Fall Grant Budden (PA) 5:02
113 Calvin Anderson (W/RRC) Maj. Dec. Carson Wipt (PA) 16-3
120 Michael Suda (PA) Fall Zeke Johnson (PA) 3:02
126 Tyson Doubler (W/RRC) Maj. Dec. Emerson Winter (PA) 8-0
132 Cody Dudgeon (W/RRC) Dec. Jacoby Hunt (PA) 5-3
138 Brakken Bierl (W/RRC) Dec. Garrett Ploeger (PA) 3-0
145 Nick Altermatt (W/RRC) Dec. Jacob Haubrich (PA) 8-3
152 Dominic Ourada (W/RRC) Fall Logan Steenstra (PA) 1:16
160 Caleb Kemp (W/RRC) Dec. McKinley Bush (PA) 5-4
170 Josh Altermatt (PA) (W/RRC) Dec. Will Smith (PA) 5-0
182 Jordan Schroepfer (W/RRC) Fall Jacob Gelderman (PA) 2:50
195 Cole Anderson (W/RRC) Tech. Fall Dustin Olsen (PA) 5:00
220 Cody Coulter (W/RRC) Dec. Blake Wolters (PA) 3-2 OT
285 Jared Welch (W/RRC) Fall Cole Staples (PA) 3:50

Semifinals

Minneota 45, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 13
106: Austin Devlaeminck (MINN) over Dylan Rudningen (KMS) (MD 9-0)
113: Brock Buysse (MINN) over Jacob Carlson (KMS) (Fall 0:30)
120: Jonathan Tostenson (KMS) over Brendan Reiss (MINN) (Dec 4-2)
126: Eric Hauswedell (MINN) over Caleb Collins (KMS) (Dec 3-1)
132: Kyle Hennen (MINN) over Derek Krieger (KMS) (Fall 3:58)
138: Bryce Bruner (MINN) over Nick Meyer (KMS) (Dec 6-4)
145: Alec Engler (MINN) over Wyatt Jones (KMS) (MD 13-3)
152: Jordan Engler (KMS) over Leo Buysse (MINN) (MD 11-3)
160: Nicholas Esping (MINN) over Aaron Collins (KMS) (MD 8-0)
170: Alec Bueltel (MINN) over David Gordon (KMS) (Fall 4:15)
182: Nathan Bueltel (MINN) over Israel Rodriguez (KMS) (Dec 1-0)
195: Zach Carlson (KMS) over Everett VanHecke (MINN) (Fall 0:24)
220: Cole Hennen (MINN) over Karter VanHeuvlen (KMS) (Dec 5-1)
285: Trent Esping (MINN) over Colton Kinney (KMS) (Dec 6-5)

Adrian 35, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 25
106 Austin Irlbeck (W/RRC) Dec. Beau Bullerman (ADR) 10-5
113 Greg Kern (ADR) Fall Calvin Anderson (W/RRC) 1:51
120 Skylar Hieronimus (ADR) Maj. Dec. Zeke Johnson (W/RRC) 21-8
126 Ryan Elias (ADR) Fall Tyson Doubler (W/RRC) 1:50
132 Logan Nelson (ADR) Maj. Dec. Cody Dudgeon (W/RRC) 12-4
138 Tony Lynn (ADR) Maj. Dec. Brakken Bierl (W/RR)C 15-5
145 Mitchell Fulton (W/RRC) Dec. Michael Preuss (ADR) 12-8
152 Logan Rogers (ADR) Dec. Dominic Ourada (W/RRC) 3-1
160 Matthew Slater (ADR) Maj. Dec. Caleb Kemp (W/RRC) 13-4
170 Josh Altermatt (W/RRC) Fall Carter VanDyke (ADR) 1:58
182 Jesse Slater (ADR) Maj. Dec. Cole Anderson (W/RRC) 12-3
195 Jordan Schroepfer (W/RRC) Maj. Dec. Tony Sieve (ADR) 11-2
220 Jared Welch (W/RRC) Fall Gavin Engelkes (ADR) 2:23
285 Cody Coulter (W/RRC) Dec. Dylan Gyberg (ADR) 5-3

Championship

Minneota 32, Adrian 24
106: Austin Devlaeminck (MINN) over Beau Bullerman (ADRI) (Fall 0:51)
113: Brock Buysse (MINN) over Greg Kern (ADRI) (Dec 6-1)
120: Skylar Hieronimus (ADRI) over Brendan Reiss (MINN) (Dec 6-2)
126: Ryan Elias (ADRI) over Eric Hauswedell (MINN) (Dec 9-6)
132: Kyle Hennen (MINN) over Logan Nelson (ADRI) (MD 9-1)
138: Tony Lynn (ADRI) over Kollin Drietz (MINN) (Fall 0:20)
145: Bryce Bruner (MINN) over Michael Preuss (ADRI) (MD 11-2)
152: Alec Engler (MINN) over Logan Rogers (ADRI) (Dec 5-0)
160: Matthew Slater (ADRI) over Leo Buysse (MINN) (Dec 6-4)
170: Nicholas Esping (MINN) over Carter Van Dyke (ADRI) (Fall 0:53)
182: Alec Bueltel (MINN) over Hunter Heitkamp (ADRI) (Dec 7-6)
195: Jesse Slater (ADRI) over Nathan Bueltel (MINN) (Dec 8-4)
220: Cole Hennen (MINN) over Dylan Gyberg (ADRI) (Dec 7-1)
285: Gavin Engelkes (ADRI) over Trent Esping (MINN) (Fall 1:37)

Comments are closed.