2015 Class A Section 4 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

February 20-21 at St. James HS

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Tournament Results
106 Results
1st Place – Phil Skeps of St. Agnes
2nd Place – Anthony Hennen of Norwood Young America
3rd Place – Tommy Wentzlaff of Sibley East
4th Place – Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
5th Place – Sam Kulseth of St. James
6th Place – Dominic Bulger of Trinity
1st: Phil Skeps (St. Agnes) 31-5, 8th. over Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 19-18, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:50 (16-1)).
2nd: Anthony Hennen (Norwood Young America) 23-9, Jr. over Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 19-18, Fr. (MD 8-0).
3rd: Anthony Hennen (Norwood Young America) 23-9, Jr. over Caleb Clobes (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 29-11, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
5th: Sam Kulseth (St. James) 18-20, 8th. over Dominic Bulger (Trinity) 19-16, So. (Dec 7-3).

113 Results
1st Place – Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East
2nd Place – Jack Ridgway of Trinity
3rd Place – Keon Naranjo of LeSueur-Henderson
4th Place – Riley Bohnert of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
5th Place – Nelson Cuellar of St. James
6th Place – Peter Barth of Norwood Young America
1st: Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) 18-1, So. over Jack Ridgway (Trinity) 24-11, Fr. (Dec 7-2).
2nd: Jack Ridgway (Trinity) 24-11, Fr. over Keon Naranjo (LeSueur-Henderson) 22-14, So. (RULE).
3rd: Keon Naranjo (LeSueur-Henderson) 22-14, So. over Riley Bohnert (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 21-20, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:28 (15-0)).
5th: Nelson Cuellar (St. James) 18-17, So. over Peter Barth (Norwood Young America) 18-19, Fr. (MD 10-1).

120 Results
1st Place – Brandon Laborde of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
2nd Place – Angel Zamarripa of St. James
3rd Place – Ben Barth of Norwood Young America
4th Place – Stephen Brewer of Trinity
5th Place – Lincoln Carpenter of Sibley East
6th Place – Ethan Aune of Spectrum
1st: Brandon Laborde (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 33-4, Sr. over Angel Zamarripa (St. James) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
2nd: Angel Zamarripa (St. James) 8-7, Sr. over Ben Barth (Norwood Young America) 22-9, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Ben Barth (Norwood Young America) 22-9, Jr. over Stephen Brewer (Trinity) 16-20, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
5th: Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) 13-20, 7th. over Ethan Aune (Spectrum) 2-10, 8th. (Fall 3:16).

126 Results
1st Place – Austin Anderly of LeSueur-Henderson
2nd Place – Levi Marsh of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – Ryan Killeen of Spectrum
4th Place – Justin Hernandez of St. Agnes
5th Place – Eddie Mendoza of Norwood Young America
6th Place – Andrew Michalak of Trinity
1st: Austin Anderly (LeSueur-Henderson) 38-1, Sr. over Levi Marsh (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 30-9, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
2nd: Levi Marsh (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 30-9, Sr. over Ryan Killeen (Spectrum) 35-4, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Ryan Killeen (Spectrum) 35-4, Jr. over Justin Hernandez (St. Agnes) 21-11, Fr. (Fall 2:51).
5th: Eddie Mendoza (Norwood Young America) 7-17, So. over Andrew Michalak (Trinity) 10-17, Jr. (Fall 5:43).

132 Results
1st Place – Louie Sanders of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
2nd Place – Jason Meyer of Sibley East
3rd Place – Luke Nolden of Spectrum
4th Place – Dylan Pauly of LeSueur-Henderson
5th Place – Max Cummings of St. Agnes
6th Place – Peter Swanson of Trinity
1st: Louie Sanders (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 36-0, Sr. over Jason Meyer (Sibley East) 30-5, Sr. (MD 17-3).
2nd: Jason Meyer (Sibley East) 30-5, Sr. over Luke Nolden (Spectrum) 19-6, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Luke Nolden (Spectrum) 19-6, Jr. over Dylan Pauly (LeSueur-Henderson) 23-19, So. (Fall 5:15).
5th: Max Cummings (St. Agnes) 14-13, Fr. over Peter Swanson (Trinity) 16-17, 8th. (Fall 4:02).

138 Results
1st Place – Bryant Ridgway of Trinity
2nd Place – Jeremiah Colon of Madelia / Truman
3rd Place – Wallace Michels of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
4th Place – Mason Voight of Sibley East
5th Place – Austin Ogren of Spectrum
6th Place – Tucker Colling of LeSueur-Henderson
1st: Bryant Ridgway (Trinity) 31-6, Sr. over Jeremiah Colon (Madelia / Truman) 20-8, Fr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd: Jeremiah Colon (Madelia / Truman) 20-8, Fr. over Wallace Michels (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 20-10, So. (RULE).
3rd: Wallace Michels (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 20-10, So. over Mason Voight (Sibley East) 22-11, So. (Dec 13-8).
5th: Austin Ogren (Spectrum) 12-18, Fr. over Tucker Colling (LeSueur-Henderson) 21-15, Fr. (Dec 4-2).

145 Results
1st Place – Austin Brockhoff of Sibley East
2nd Place – Damon Schmalzriedt of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – Luke Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson
4th Place – Tyler Westman of St. James
5th Place – Brett Kleindl of Norwood Young America
6th Place – Alex Hernandez of St. Agnes
1st: Austin Brockhoff (Sibley East) 30-2, Sr. over Damon Schmalzriedt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 29-8, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd: Damon Schmalzriedt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 29-8, Jr. over Luke Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 22-20, So. (RULE).
3rd: Luke Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 22-20, So. over Tyler Westman (St. James) 14-16, Sr. (Fall 3:54).
5th: Brett Kleindl (Norwood Young America) 13-21, Jr. over Alex Hernandez (St. Agnes) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4).

152 Results
1st Place – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity
2nd Place – Kalen Magers of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – Jordan Osborne of Madelia / Truman
4th Place – Josh Stordalen of St. James
5th Place – Zeke Dodge of Norwood Young America
6th Place – Jordan Carlson of LeSueur-Henderson
1st: Dietrich Balsbaugh (Trinity) 36-4, Jr. over Jordan Osborne (Madelia / Truman) 17-17, So. (Fall 1:09).
2nd: Kalen Magers (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 5-9, Jr. over Jordan Osborne (Madelia / Truman) 17-17, So. (2-OT 7-5).
3rd: Kalen Magers (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 5-9, Jr. over Josh Stordalen (St. James) 17-19, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
5th: Zeke Dodge (Norwood Young America) 22-15, So. over Jordan Carlson (LeSueur-Henderson) 11-29, So. (Dec 3-2).

160 Results
1st Place – Quin Riffenburg of Sibley East
2nd Place – Matt Sheetz of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – Colm Maines of Trinity
4th Place – Jesse Carlson of St. James
5th Place – Zack Pettersen of Madelia / Truman
6th Place – Trevor Block of LeSueur-Henderson
1st: Quin Riffenburg (Sibley East) 13-15, Jr. over Colm Maines (Trinity) 26-14, So. (Dec 6-2).
2nd: Matt Sheetz (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 18-17, Jr. over Colm Maines (Trinity) 26-14, So. (Dec 7-2).
3rd: Matt Sheetz (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 18-17, Jr. over Jesse Carlson (St. James) 11-16, Jr. (MD 10-0).
5th: Zack Pettersen (Madelia / Truman) 9-20, Jr. over Trevor Block (LeSueur-Henderson) 9-18, So. (Dec 8-2).

170 Results
1st Place – Dalton Elliott of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
2nd Place – Caleb Wickenhauser of Norwood Young America
3rd Place – Mason Straub of LeSueur-Henderson
4th Place – Dave Dahl of Trinity
5th Place – Ruben Suarez of St. James
6th Place – Weston Ricard of Madelia / Truman
1st: Dalton Elliott (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 25-3, Sr. over Caleb Wickenhauser (Norwood Young America) 13-5, Jr. (Fall 0:08).
2nd: Caleb Wickenhauser (Norwood Young America) 13-5, Jr. over Mason Straub (LeSueur-Henderson) 12-28, So. (Dec 6-4).
3rd: Mason Straub (LeSueur-Henderson) 12-28, So. over Dave Dahl (Trinity) 16-17, Jr. (Fall 1:32).
5th: Ruben Suarez (St. James) 10-26, So. over Weston Ricard (Madelia / Truman) 8-22, Jr. (Fall 1:37).

182 Results
1st Place – Jake Wentzlaff of Sibley East
2nd Place – Nate Neitzel of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – Simon Monhaut of Trinity
4th Place – Wyatt Lanning of St. Agnes
5th Place – Alex Farell of Norwood Young America
6th Place – Noah Staupe of Spectrum
1st: Jake Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 29-4, Jr. over Simon Monhaut (Trinity) 18-17, Sr. (Fall 3:28).
2nd: Nate Neitzel (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 11-9, Sr. over Simon Monhaut (Trinity) 18-17, Sr. (MD 11-1).
3rd: Nate Neitzel (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 11-9, Sr. over Wyatt Lanning (St. Agnes) 22-13, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Alex Farell (Norwood Young America) 8-18, Jr. over Noah Staupe (Spectrum) 2-12, So. (Fall 3:45).

195 Results
1st Place – Ari Harnitz of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
2nd Place – Shane Herrlin of Spectrum
3rd Place – Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson
4th Place – Cody Voight of Sibley East
5th Place – Zeke Padilla of Norwood Young America
1st: Ari Harnitz (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 17-15, Sr. over Trenten Rogich (LeSueur-Henderson) 16-7, So. (Dec 3-1).
2nd: Shane Herrlin (Spectrum) 22-9, Jr. over Trenten Rogich (LeSueur-Henderson) 16-7, So. (Dec 6-5).
3rd: Shane Herrlin (Spectrum) 22-9, Jr. over Cody Voight (Sibley East) 11-16, So. (Fall 2:38).
5th: Zeke Padilla (Norwood Young America) 6-24, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
1st Place – Clayton Colling of LeSueur-Henderson
2nd Place – Shane Nelson of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – Colin Hoppe of St. James
4th Place – Jon DuFrane of Sibley East
5th Place – Terrell Pastol of Norwood Young America
1st: Clayton Colling (LeSueur-Henderson) 28-11, Sr. over Shane Nelson (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 21-7, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
2nd: Shane Nelson (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 21-7, Sr. over Colin Hoppe (St. James) 23-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Colin Hoppe (St. James) 23-11, Sr. over Jon DuFrane (Sibley East) 8-18, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
5th: Terrell Pastol (Norwood Young America) 3-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
1st Place – Nick Meixell of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
2nd Place – Jaden Podratz of Sibley East
3rd Place – Derek Firchau of Madelia / Truman
4th Place – Joe Abrahamson of LeSueur-Henderson
5th Place – Noah Sandmeyer of St. James
6th Place – Nick Forner of Norwood Young America
1st: Nick Meixell (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 32-3, Sr. over Jaden Podratz (Sibley East) 20-13, Fr. (Fall 3:19).
2nd: Jaden Podratz (Sibley East) 20-13, Fr. over Derek Firchau (Madelia / Truman) 16-17, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Derek Firchau (Madelia / Truman) 16-17, Fr. over Joe Abrahamson (LeSueur-Henderson) 21-17, Sr. (Fall 1:06).
5th: Noah Sandmeyer (St. James) 14-20, Fr. over Nick Forner (Norwood Young America) 10-24, So. (2-OT 2-1).

Comments are closed.