2015 Class A Section 4 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Preliminaries

St. Agnes 42, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 30
106: Andrew Tarnowski (STAG) over (MATR) (For.)
113: Josh Hernandez (STAG) over (MATR) (For.)
120: Phil Skeps (STAG) over (MATR) (For.)
126: Luke Johnson (STAG) over William Castro (MATR) (Fall 3:31)
132: Justin Hernandez (STAG) over Grant Koehler (MATR) (Fall 3:28)
138: Jeremiah Colon (MATR) over Max Cummings (STAG) (Fall 3:13)
145: Alex Hernandez (STAG) over James Hodge (MATR) (Fall 2:54)
152: Zack Pettersen (MATR) over Nguyen Phan (STAG) (Fall 1:11)
160: Mark Jackson (STAG) over (MATR) (For.)
170: Zack Pettersen (MATR) over Nick Knapp (STAG) (Fall 0:23)
182: Weston Ricard (MATR) over Jared Scott (STAG) (Fall 4:00)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Double Forfeit
285: Derek Firchau (MATR) over (STAG) (For.)

Quarterfinals

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 78, St. Agnes 5
106 Caleb Klobes (LCWM) Fall Andrew Tarnowski (STA) 3:13
113 Phil Skeps (STA) Tech. Fall Riley Bohnert (LCWM) 6:00
120 Avery Northquest (LCWM) Fall Luke Johnson (STA) 1:00
126 Brandon Laborde (LCWM) Fall Justin Hernandez (STA) 1:42
132 Levi Marsh (LCWM) Fall Max Cummings (STA) 3:29)
138 Wallace Michels (LCWM) Won by Forfeit
145 Louie Sanders (LCWM) Fall Alex Hernandez (STA)
152 Matt Sheetz (LCWM) Fall Nguyen Phan (STA)
160 Damon Schmalzereidt (LCWM) Fall Mark Jackson (STA) :15
170 Dalton Elliot (LCWM) Won by Forfeit
182 Nate Neitzel (LCWM) Won by Forfeit
195 Andrew Radke (LCWM) Won by Forfeit
220 Shane Nelson (LCWM) Won by Forfeit
285 Nick Meixell (LCWM) Won by Forfeit

St. James 47, Norwood-Young America 15
106: Sam Kulseth (STJ) over Joash Lord (NYA) (MD 11-3)
113: Peter Barth (NYA) over Cole Durheim (STJ) (Dec 5-2)
120: Angel Zamarripa (STJ) over Ben Barth (NYA) (MD 13-4)
126: Oscar Trejo (STJ) over Joe Hennen (NYA) (Fall 3:51)
132: Jesus Vidales (STJ) over Eddie Mendoza (NYA) (Fall 0:34)
138: Seek Dodge (NYA) over Max Svalland (STJ) (Dec 4-1)
145: Tyler Westman (STJ) over Ty Volner (NYA) (Dec 5-1)
152: Joshua Stordalen (STJ) over Brett Kleindl (NYA) (Dec 6-2)
160: Caleb Wickenhauser (NYA) over Bransen Petersen (STJ) (Dec 5-3)
170: Jesse Carlson (STJ) over (NYA) (For.)
182: Ruben Suarez (STJ) over Alex Farell (NYA) (Fall 1:10)
195: Terrell Pastel (NYA) over (STJ) (For.)
220: Colin Hoppe (STJ) over Zeke Padilla (NYA) (Fall 1:31)
285: Noah Sandmeyer (STJ) over Nick Former (NYA) (Dec 5-0)

LeSueur-Henderson 45, Trinity School at River Ridge 24
106 Jorje Hernandez (LSH) Dec. Dominic Bulger (TRR) 7-3
113 Keon Naranjo (LSH) Fall Stephen Brewer (TRR) 2:47
120 Jack Ridgeway (LSH) Fall Dalton Pauly (TRR) 1:04
126 Dylan Pauly (LSH) Fall Andrew Michalak (TRR) 5:25
132 Tucker Colling (LSH) Dec. Peter Swanson (TRR) 8-2
138 Austin Anderly (LSH) Dec. Bryant Ridgeway (TRR) 9-5
145 Luke Wilson (LSH) Dec. Will Rasschaert (TRR) 11-4
152 Dietrich Balsbaugh (TRR) Fall Grant Miller (LSH) 1:28
160 Trevor Block (LSH) Dec. Colm Dahl (TRR) 2-1
170 David Dahl (TRR) Fall Jordan Carlson (LSH) 4:22
182 Simon Manhaut (TRR) Fall Mason Straub (LSH) 1:42
195 Trenten Rogich (LSH) Won by Forfeit
220 Clayton Colling (LSH) Won by Forfeit
285 Joe Abrahamson (LSH) Won by Forfeit

Sibley East 75, Spectrum 3
106 Wentzlaff, Tommy (SE) def. Gavin Haag (Spec) === {Fall: 3:34} (Score: 6-0)
113 Carpenter, Lincoln (SE) def. Conner Sharp (Spec) === {Fall: 1:46} (Score: 12-0)
120 Pasvogel, Tanner (SE) def. Forfeit (Spec) === {Win by Forfeit} (Score: 18-0)
126 Robinson, Marschall (SE) def. Forfeit (Spec) === {Win by Forfeit} (Score: 24-0)
132 Ryan Killeen (Spec) def. Voight, Mason (SE) === {Decision: 4-2} (Score: 24-3)
138 Meyer, Jason (SE) def. Luke Nolden (Spec) === {Decision: 9-7} (Score: 27-3)
145 Brockhoff, Austin (SE) def. Forfeit (Spec) === {Win by Forfeit} (Score: 33-3)
152 Voight, Hunter (SE) def. Forfeit (Spec) === {Win by Forfeit} (Score: 39-3)
160 Riffenburg, Quinlan (SE) def. Forfeit (Spec) === {Win by Forfeit} (Score: 45-3)
170 Kube, Austin (SE) def. Forfeit (Spec) === {Win by Forfeit} (Score: 51-3)
182 Wentzlaff, Jake (SE) def. Shane Herrlin (Spec) === {Fall: 4:34} (Score: 57-3)
195 Voight, Cody (SE) def. Noah Staupe (Spec) === {Fall: 1:46} (Score: 63-3)
220 DuFrane, Jon (SE) def. Forfeit (Spec) === {Win by Forfeit} (Score: 69-3)
285 Podratz, Jadan (SE) def. Forfeit (Spec) === {Win by Forfeit} (Score: 75-3)

Semifinals

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 62, St. James 9
106: Caleb Klobs (LCWM) over Sam Kulseth (STJ) (MD 13-1)
113: Riley Bohnert (LCWM) over Cole Durheim (STJ) (Dec 8-4)
120: Brandon Laborde (LCWM) over Angel Zamarripa (STJ) (MD 11-1)
126: Levi Marsh (LCWM) over Oscar Trejo (STJ) (Fall 0:30)
132: Wallace Michels (LCWM) over Jesus Vidales (STJ) (Fall 2:20)
138: Louie Sanders (LCWM) over Max Svalland (STJ) (Fall 1:10)
145: John Welsh (LCWM) over Tyler Westman (STJ) (Fall 0:55)
152: Matt Sheetz (LCWM) over Joshua Stordalen (STJ) (Dec 7-3)
160: Damon Schmalzereidt (LCWM) over Jesse Carlson (STJ) (Fall 1:31)
170: Nate Neitzel (LCWM) over Ruben Suarez (STJ) (Fall 0:49)
182: Dalton Elliot (LCWM) over (STJ) (For.)
195: Ari Harnitz (LCWM) over (STJ) (For.)
220: Colin Hoppe (STJ) over Andrew Radke (LCWM) (Dec 6-1)
285: Noah Sandmeyer (STJ) over Ben Gilman (LCWM) (Fall 0:31)

Sibley East 33, LeSueur-Henderson 30
106 Wentzlaff, Tommy (SE) def. Jorje Hernandez (LSH) === {Decision: 6-0} (Score: 3-0)
113 Pasvogel, Tanner (SE) def. Dalton Pauly (LSH) === {Fall: 1:21} (Score: 9-0)
120 Keon Naranjo (LSH) def. Carpenter, Lincoln (SE) === {Decision: 12-8} (Score: 9-3)
126 Dylan Pauly (LSH) def. Robinson, Marschall (SE) === {Fall: 3:17} (Score: 9-9)
132 Voight, Mason (SE) def. Tucker Colling (LSH) === {Decision: 4-0} (Score: 12-9)
138 Austin Anderly (LSH) def. Forfeit (SE) === {Win by Forfeit} (Score: 12-15)
145 Meyer, Jason (SE) def. Luke Wilson (LSH) === {Decision: 5-0} (Score: 15-15)
152 Brockhoff, Austin (SE) def. Grant Miller (LSH) === {Fall: 1:04} (Score: 21-15)
160 Trevor Block (LSH) def. Voight, Hunter (SE) === {Decision: 5-3} (Score: 21-18)
170 Riffenburg, Quinlan (SE) def. Jordan Carlson (LSH) === {Decision: 2-1} (Score: 24-18)
182 Wentzlaff, Jake (SE) def. Mason Straub (LSH) === {Fall: 3:27} (Score: 30-18)
195 Trenten Rogich (LSH) def. Voight, Cody (SE) === {Fall: 1:24} (Score: 30-24)
220 Clayton Colling (LSH) def. Forfeit (SE) === {Win by Forfeit} (Score: 30-30)
285 Podratz, Jadan (SE) def. Joe Abrahamson (LSH) === {Decision: 1-0} (Score: 33-30)

Championship

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 51, Sibley East 26
106 Caleb Clobes (LCWM) def. Wentzlaff, Tommy (SE) === {Major Decision: 14-4} (Score: 0-4)
113 Pasvogel, Tanner (SE) def. Riley Bohnert (LCWM) === {Major Decision: 13-5} (Score: 4-4)
120 Brandon Laborde (LCWM) def. Carpenter, Lincoln (SE) === {Fall: :40} (Score: 4-10)
126 Levi Marsh (LCWM) def. Robinson, Marschall (SE) === {Fall: :39} (Score: 4-16)
132 Louie Sanders (LCWM) def. Voight, Mason (SE) === {Technical Fall: 16-1} (Score: 4-21)
138 Wallace Michels (LCWM) def. Forfeit (SE) === {Win by Forfeit} (Score: 4-27)
145 Meyer, Jason (SE) def. John Welsch (LCWM) === {Major Decision: 11-2} (Score: 8-27)
152 Brockhoff, Austin (SE) def. Matt Sheetz (LCWM) === {Fall: 3:00} (Score: 14-27)
160 Damon Schmalzriedt (LCWM) def. Voight, Hunter (SE) === {Fall: 1:13} (Score: 14-33)
170 Dalton Elliott (LCWM) def. Riffenburg, Quinlan (SE) === {Fall: 2:25} (Score: 14-39)
182 Wentzlaff, Jake (SE) def. Nate Neitzel (LCWM) === {Fall: 3:35} (Score: 20-39)
195 Ari Harnitz (LCWM) def. Forfeit (SE) === {Win by Forfeit} (Score: 20-45)
220 Voight, Cody (SE) def. Andrew Radke (LCWM) === {Fall: 3:28} (Score: 26-45)
285 Nick Meixell (LCWM) def. Podratz, Jadan (SE) === {Fall: :37} (Score: 26-51)

Comments are closed.