2015 Class A Section 6 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Preliminaries

Prairie Valley 51, Wadena-Deer Creek 21
106 Trevor Arcenau (PV) Fall Jayson Young (WDC) 4:35
113 Justin Mattocks (PV) Fall Mason Snyder (WDC) 3:50
120 Zach Olson (PV) Fall Alex Gould (WDC) 3:47
126 Alex Anderson (WDC) Dec. Carter Rokes (PV) 14-10
132 Tristin Godel (WDC) Fall Austin Carr (PV) :38
138 Double Forfeit
145 Tom Leeseberg (PV) Dec. Carter Wright (WDC) 6-2
152 Kyle Schlosser (PV) Won by Forfeit
160 Blaine Snyder (WDC) Fall Nick Shircliff (PV) 1:40
170 Mason Nibbe (PV) Won by Forfeit
182 Steven Erkenbrack (WDC) Fall CJ Morrotto (PV) 1:08
195 Tenner Johannsen (PV) Fall Joseph Baker (WDC) 3:04
220 Josh McKeown (PV) Won by Forfeit
285 Logan Nibbe (PV) Won by Forfeit

Pelican Rapids 66, Breckenridge 12
106 Zach Haire (BRECK) Fall Matt Osborne (PR) 2:32
113 Daniel Franco (PR) Won by Forfeit
120 Mathew Ziebell (PR) Fall Tommy Hiedeman (BRECK) 4:32
126 Alejandro Romero (PR) Won by Forfeit
132 Robert Mazariegos (PR) Fall Zach Peterson (BRECK) :26
138 Dakota Pixley (PR) Fall Mason Meyer (BRECK) 1:26
145 Casey Kulsrud (PR) Fall Will Peterson (BRECK) :54
152 Alex Diaz (PR) Won by Forfeit
160 Carson Haugrud (PR) Won by Forfeit
170 Hobet Diaz (PR) Fall Gabe Diaz (BRECK) :28
182 Nick Thompson (PR) Won by Forfeit
195 Tyler Vold (BRECK) Fall Kyle Tiggemann (PR) 2:20
220 Zach Hasse (BRECK) Won by Forfeit
285 Double Forfeit

Quarterfinals

West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 54, Prairie Valley 24
106 Justin Mattocks (PV) Dec. Drake Swenson (WCA) 12-8
113 Trevor Arceneau (PV) Fall Chris Onstad (WCA) 4:31
120 Hunter Mickelson (WCA) Fall Zac Olson (PV) 1:11
126 Levi Larkin (WCA) Fall Carter Rokes (PV) :45
132 Keaton Long (WCA) Fall Austin Carr (PV) :25
138 Tyler Onstad (WCA) Won by Forfeit
145 Jake Larkin (WCA) Fall Tommy Leaseburg (PV) 1:27
152 Kyle Schlosser (PV) Dec. Kyle Mickelson (WCA) 5-2
160 Royal Crow (WCA) Fall Nolan Hart (PV) 1:13
170 Kole Siefert (WCA) Fall Nick Schucliff (PV) 1:00
182 Blake Amundson (WCA) Fall C. J. Marroto (PV) :56
195 Josh McKeown (PV) Falll Jannis Knath(WCA) 1:50
220 Buzz Miller (WCA) Won by Forfeit
285 Logan Nibbe (PV) Fall Sid Kamrath (WCA) 1:48

Border West 39, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 33
106: Quinn Kern (BHV) MD Spencer Ellison (BW) 16-2
113: Dylan Menge (BW) WBF Devin Dean (BHV) 4:49
120: Kaden Spindler (BW) WBF Jarret Kveton (BHV) :48
126: Cameron Sykors (BW) WBF Derik Kimber (BHV) :43
132: Tracer Lee (BW) WBF Braydon Bertram (BHV) :39
138: Mason Pullis (BW) WBF Zack Bennett (BHV) :51
145: Jacob Hasbargen (BW) WBF Marshall Willis (BHV) 5:50
152: Zack Waln (BHV) Dec Eric Schwagel (BW) 2-0
160: Ethan Kimber (BHV) MD Cormick Combellick (BW) 14-2
170: Carter Behrens (BW) Dec Holtan Truax (BHV) 11-6
182: Hayden Truax (BHV) WBF Josh Stueve (BW) 1:13
195: Ethan Orlando (BHV) MD Zak Adelman (BW) 10-1
220: Charles Nienaber (BHV) WBFF
285: Dillon Card (BHV) WBF Chris Kleindl (BW) 1:25

New York Mills 41, Staples-Motley 27
106 – Matt Frost (NYM) 6-4 dec. over Spencer Miller (SM)
113 – Blayne Dumprope (SM) 9-1 maj. dec. over Carter Haman (NYM)
120 – Blake Gerard (SM) 1-0 dec. over Nick Hendrickx (NYM)
126 – Jeremiah Harper (NYM) 15-3 maj. dec. over Jasiah Paskewitz (SM)
132 – Eric Lisson (SM) fall over Charlie Fox (NYM) :53
138 – Austin Haman (NYM) 10-1 maj. dec. over Dalton Holmberg (SM)
145 – Jake Swendsrud (SM) 9-3 dec. over Jon Flynn (NYM)
152 – Jeremy Miller (SM) wins by forfeit
160 – Alex Erpelding (SM) wins by TF over Mason Friederichs (NYM) 5:17
170 – Jake Erckenbrach (NYM) wins by forfeit
182 – Zac Frost (NYM) fall over Braden Tyrell (SM) 3:59
195 – Sam Erckenbrach (NYM) fall over Dillon Massey (SM) 1:17
220 – Jesse Roberts (NYM) wins by forfeit
285 – Jett Saewert (NYM) fall over Kyle Serich (SM) 3:11

Barnesville 50, Pelican Rapids 21
106 Caleb Stetz (BAR) Fall Matt Osborn (PR) 1:50
113 Danny Franco (PR) Fall Chase Brenner (BAR) 4:37
120 Brady Martz (BAR) Maj. Dec. Matthew Ziebel (PR) 13-0
126 Brady Tweeton (BAR) Fall Alejandro Romero (PR) 2:11
132 Robert Mazariegos (PR) Fall Michael Farrick (BAR) 1:33
138 Dakota Pixley (PR) Dec. Josh Tweeton (BAR) 4-0 OT
145 Casey Carlsrud (PR) Fall Zac Anderson (BAR) 2:12
152 Connor Meyer (BAR) Maj. Dec. Alex Diaz (PR) 10-0
160 Carson Haugrud (PR) Dec. Alex Peppel (BAR) 5-3
170 Hobet Diaz (PR) Dec. Andrew Trowbridge (BAR) 6-0
182 Kieran Johnson (BAR) Fall Nick Thompson (PR) 2:44
195 Dana Berg (BAR) Fall Kyle Tiggerman (PR) :13
220 Bradey Berg (BAR) Won by Forfeit
285 Alex Settelmeyer (BAR) Fall Armando Diaz (PR) :19

Semifinals

West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 41, Border West 27
106 – Drake Swanson (WCA) fall over Jacob Sanasek (BW) 1:27
113 – Jake Nohre (WCA) TF over Dylan Menge (BW) 4:22
120 – Kaden Spindler (BW) 4-0 dec. over Levi Larkin (WCA)
126 – Jason Martinez (BW) fall over Wyatt Olson (WCA) 1:35
132 – Cameron Sykora (BW) fall over Keaton Long (WCA) 3:26
138 – Tracer Lee (BW) 7-2 dec. over Tyler Onstad (WCA)
145 – Jake Larkin (WCA) fall over Jacob Hasbargen (BW) 2:40
152 – Eric Schwagel (BW) 4-2 dec. Kyle Mickelson (WCA)
160 – Royal Crow (WCA) fall over Comick Combelick (BW) 3:10
170 – Josh Stueve (BW) 8-7 dec. over Koel Seifert (WCA)
182 – Carter Behrens (BW) 6-0 dec. over Blake Amundson (WCA)
195 – Hunter Fick (WCA) fall over Zac Adelman (BW) :16
220 – Anthony Miller (WCA) wins by forfeit
285- Sid Kamarath (WCA) fall over Christofer Kleinal (BW) 1:59

Barnesville 53, New York Mills 15
106 – Caleb Stetz (B) 12-0 maj. dec. over Carter Haman (NYM)
113 – Matt Frost (NYM) fall over Chase Brenner (B) 2:32
120 – Jeremiah Harper (NYM) 10-5 dec. over Brady Martz (B)
126 – Brady Tweeton (B) fall over Nick Hendrickx (NYM) 3:06
132 – Austin Haman (NYM) 4-2 dec. over Josh Tweeton (B)
138 – Zac Anderson (B) fall over Charlie Fox (NYM) 3:21
145 – Rylee Anderson (B) wins by forfeit
152 – Connor Myer (B) fall over Jon Flynn 1:32
160 – Mason Fredericks (NYM) 15-9 dec. over Alex Peppel (BW)
170 – Andrew Trowbridge (B) fall over Jake Erckenbrach (NYM) 3:52
182 – Kieran Johnson (B) 11-0 maj. dec. over Zac Frost (NYM)
195 – Dana Berg (B) 3-1 dec. over Sam Erckenbrach (NYM)
220 – Bradey Berg (B) fall over Josh Olsen (NYM) 5:59
285 – Alex Settelmyer (B) fall over Jett Saewert (NYM) 1:50

Championship

West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 36, Barnesville 28
106 – Drake Swanson (WCA) 10-4 dec. over Caleb Stetz (B)
113 – Jake Nohre (WCA) fall over Chase Brenner (B) 3:28
120 – Brady Tweeton (WCA) fall over Hunter Mickelson (WCA) 3:09
126 – Levi Larkin (WCA) 3-1 dec. over Brady Martz (B)
132 – Keaton Long (WCA) fall over Josh Tweeton (B) 4:35
138 – Zac Anderson (B) 17-3 maj. dec. Tyler Onstad (WCA)
145 – Rylee Anderson (B) 2-0 dec. over Jake Larkin (WCA)
152 – Connor Meyer (B) 6-0 dec. over Kyle Mickelson (WCA)
160 – Royal Crow (WCA) fall over Alex Peppel (B) 3:00
170 – Andrew Trowbridge (B) fall over Koel Seifert (WCA) 5:23
182 – Kieran Johnson (B) 4-0 dec. over Blake Amundson (WCA)
195 – Hunter Fick (WCA) fall over Tate Elliot (WCA) :59
220 – Dana Berg (B) 4-0 dec. over Sid Kamrath (WCA)
285 – Anthony Miller (WCA) fall over Alex Settlemeyer (B) 3:29

Comments are closed.