2015 Class A Section 7 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Duals originally scheduled to be at Pierz on February 10th have been postponed to February 11th.


Preliminaries

Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 45 Crosby-Ironton 28
106: Nate Willams (CI) fall Daymien Allen (NKG) 0:51
113: Jacob Moe (NKG) won by forfeit
120: Kaven Blazek (CI) won by forfeit
126: Nathan Porterfield (NKG) won by forfeit
132: Payson Greniger (NKG) won by forfeit
138: Matt Jeska (NKG) won by forfeit
145: Jacoby Hammonds (CI) major decision Kole Platt (NKG) 14-5
152: Gaby Ryappy (CI) won by forfeit
160: Dalton Feldhaus (NKG) won by forfeit
170: Double forfeit
182: Myles Wohlsdorf (NKG) won by forfeit
195: Nathan Garner (NKG) OT sudden victory Taylor Eigenheer (CI) 7-5
220: Kyle Blazek (CI) won by forfeit
285: Aaron Bouchie (NKG) fall Andrew Gripentrog (CI) 1:28

Quarterfinals

Pierz 81 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 0
106: Isaac Otte (PZ) fall Daymien Allen (NKG) 0:33
113: Jake Andres (PZ) fall Jacob Moe (NKG) 0:12
120: Lukas Popp (PZ) won by forfeit
126: Brandon Ortman (PZ) won by forfeit
132: Luke Girtz (PZ) fall Nathan Porterfield 3:14
138: Andrew Tomala (PZ) major decision Matt Jeska (NKG) 9-0
145: Jalen Jansen (PZ) tech fall Kolt Platt (NKG) 18-2
152: Lane Girtz (PZ) won by forfeit
160: Kolton Eischens (PZ) fall Dalton Feldhaus (NKG) 1:48
170: Brett Kapsner (PZ) won by forfeit
182: Cody Meyer (PZ) fall Myles Wohlsdorf (NKG) 4:03
195: Teddy Dehler (PZ) fall Nathan Garner (NKG) 0:45
220: Austin Gall (PZ) won by forfeit
285: Brad Dehler (PZ) fall Aaron Bouchie (NKG) 1:05

Holdingford 56 Mille Lacs 21
106 Alex Lange (HOLD) Tech. Fall Bradley Bernu (ML)
113 James Welle (HOLD) Fall Eric Thompson (ML) 1:22
120 Ryan Skroch (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
126 Jamey Koetter (HOLD) Dec. Hunter Sumner (ML) 7-6
132 Zach Scott (HOLD) Fall Mason Lavienge (ML) :12
138 Aaron Maleska (HOLD) Fall Austin Stare (ML) 3:13
145 Nick Borchert (ML) Fall Phillip Doll (HOLD) :52
152 Noah Secord (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
160 Kris Kohlgraf (ML) Dec. Taylor Nitz (HOLD) 8-2
170 Dain Schultz (ML) Fall Weston Lumley (HOLD) 4:05
182 Luke Thompson (ML) Fall Nolan Prokott (HOLD) 4:05
195 Matt Messman (HOLD) Fall Alex Hughley (ML) :22
220 Nathan Brinker (HOLD) Fall Colt Cashman (ML) 1:15
285 Jake Langer (HOLD) Fall Chris Faust (ML) :50

Aitkin 45 Royalton-Upsala 25
106 Damian Theisan R pin Luke Pelarski A 4:33
113 Silas Berg A forfeit
120 Jack Braton A dec Lyle Zimmerman R 11-5
126 Jackson Held R pin Caine Owens A 4:39
132 Bryce Haugly A pin Michael Lang R 3:00
138 Tyler Bare A Pin Randale Fernelius R 1:24
145 Jerod Novak dec Ty Held R 7-6
152 Joel Zimmerman R dec Jake Pederson 4-3
160 Noan Landrus A dec Brad Kroll R 4-3
170 Chris Jackson A pin Carson Huls R 3:43
182 Kyle Lang R maj Jonah Perrine A 13-3
195 Alan Bast A forfeit
220 Kyle Lynn A forfeit
285 Clint Gadacz R pin Michael Roth A 5:38

Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 78 Ogilvie 6
106 Trenton Juelson (BDCLB) Fall Chase Spears (OG) :34
113 Andrew Nissen (BDCLB) Won by Forfeit
120 Logan Dobmeier (BDCLB) Fall Bradey Ryan (OG) 1:28
126 Lucas Reiplinger (BDCLB) Won by Forfeit
132 Kyle Michalek (BDCLB) Fall Jacob Felde (OG) :58
138 Ian Frenzel (BDCLB) Fall Bob Olson (OG) :34
145 Mason Preston (BDCLB) Won by Forfeit
152 Mason Frenzel (BDCLB) Won by Forfeit
160 Trevor Smith (BDCLB) Won by Forfeit
170 John Smid (BDCLB) Fall Gage Peterson (OG) 5:03
182 Hunter Wilcowski (BDCLB) Won by Forfeit
195 Cooper Jedlicka (BDCLB) Fall Dalton Peterson (OG) :24
220 Tanner Templin (BDCLB) Fall Cole Felde (OG) 1:01
285 Shane Carlson (OG) Fall Chase Johnson (BDCLB) :52

Semifinals

Pierz 44, Holdingford 19
106 Reese Kapsner (P) MD 10-2 over Alex Lange (H) 4-0
113 Jake Andres (P) Fall over James Welle (H). 10-0
120 Brandon Ortman (P) 11-7 over Ryan Skroh (H) 13-0
126 Luke Girtz (P) 10-6 over Jamey Koetter (H) 16-0
132 Zack Scott (H) MD 13-4 over Andrew Tomala (P) 16-4
138 Aaron Maleska (H) Fall over Jalen Jansen (P) 16-10
145 Lane Girtz (P) TF 16-1 over Taylor Nitz (H) 21-10
152 Kolton Eischens (P) Fall over Noah Secord (H) 27-10
160 Matt Kummet (P) MD 10-1 over Nolan Prokott (H) 31-10
170 Cody Meyer (P) MD 10-0 over Weston Lumley (H) 35-10
182 Brett Kapsner (P) 5-0 over Tony Kierstead (H) 38-10
195 Nathan Brinker (H) Fall over Austin Dickamann (P) 38-16
220 Matt Messman (H) 6-3 over Teddy Dehler (P) 38-19
285 Austin Gall (P) Fall over Walker Nienaber (H) 44-19

Aitkin 51, Blackduck-Cass Lake/Bena 18
106 Luke Pelarski A decision Trenton Juelson BCLB (9-7) 2 OT
113 Andrew Nissen BCLB decision Silas Berg A (10-5)
120 Jack Braton A majored Logan Dobmeier BCLB (17-6)
126 Bryce Haugly A majored Lucas Reiplinger BCLB (15-7)
132 Tyler Bare A pinned Kyle Michalek BCLB 2:48
138 Dan Nordean A majored Ian Frenzel BCLB (14-2)
145 Jarod Novak A pinned Mason Preston BCLB 1:35
152 Mason Frenzel BCLB majored Jake Pederson A (11-2)
160 Chris Jacson A pinned Trevor Smith BCLB 2:29
170 Noah Landrus A pinned Jonathon Smid BCLB 1:15
182 Cooper Jedlicki BCLB pinned Jonah Perrine A 3:06
195 Alan Bast A pinned Hunter Wilcowski BCLB 3:29
220 Tanner Templin BCLB teched Kyle Lynn A (22-7)
HWT Michael Roth A pinned Chase Johnson BCLB 2:29

Championship

Pierz 33, Aitkin 26
106 Reese Kapsner (P) Fall Luke Pelarski (A) :54
113 Silas Berg (A) Dec. Jake Andres (P) 8-6
120 Brandon Ortman (P) Fall Jack Braton (A) 2:33
126 Luke Girtz (P) Dec. Bryce Haugly (A) 12-5
132 Andrew Tomala (P) Dec. Tyler Bare (A) 5-2
138 Dan Nordean (A) Tech Fall Jalen Jansen (P) 17-0
145 Jerod Novak (A) Dec. Lane Girtz (P) 10-6
152 Kolton Eischens (P) Fall Jake Pederson (A) 2:22
160 Matt Kummet (P) Dec. Chris Jackson (A) 4-0
170 Noah Landrus (A) Fall Cody Meyer (P) 3:44
182 Brett Kapsner (P) Dec. Jonah Perrine (A) 5-0
195 Teddy Dehler (P) Dec. Alan Bast (A) 8-5 OT
220 Kyle Lynn (A) Dec. Austin Gall (P) 8-4
285 Michael Roth (A) Fall Brad Dehler (P) 1:22

Comments are closed.