2015 Class A Section 8 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

February 20-21 at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton HS

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee
2nd Place – Ashton Clark of Park Rapids
3rd Place – Owen Novacek of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
4th Place – Jack Fuchs of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5th Place – Dillon McGee of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis
6th Place – Sam Olson of Mahnomen-Waubun
8th Place – Justin Boit of Fertile-Beltrami
8th Place – Bryce Bergerson of Red Lake County
1st: Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) 34-2, Fr. over Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 28-13, 8th. (Fall 1:59).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ashton Clark (Park Rapids) 25-11, 8th. over Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 28-13, 8th. (Fall 4:25).
3rd: Ashton Clark (Park Rapids) 25-11, 8th. over Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 24-8, 8th. (MD 10-2).
5th: Dillon McGee (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 25-14, Fr. over Sam Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 11-23, Fr. (Fall 1:47).

113 Results
1st Place – Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami
2nd Place – Ben Johnson of United North Central
3rd Place – Mike Bisek of Mahnomen-Waubun
4th Place – Bryce Bergeron of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
5th Place – Matthew Pollock of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Landon Burlingame of Park Rapids
8th Place – Blaine Beaty of Frazee
8th Place – Hunter Baranski of Crookston
1st: Willie Meine (Fertile-Beltrami) 33-2, Jr. over Ben Johnson (United North Central) 22-11, So. (Dec 5-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ben Johnson (United North Central) 22-11, So. over Mike Bisek (Mahnomen-Waubun) 23-12, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Mike Bisek (Mahnomen-Waubun) 23-12, Jr. over Bryce Bergeron (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 24-14, Fr. (Fall 3:35).
5th: Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 24-13, 7th. over Landon Burlingame (Park Rapids) 18-20, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:23 (15-0)).

120 Results
1st Place – Tanner Reets of Frazee
2nd Place – Isaak Isane of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
3rd Place – Shawn Neisen of Mahnomen-Waubun
4th Place – Dustin McGee of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis
5th Place – Dacotah Coggins of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Ross Hamre of Fertile-Beltrami
8th Place – Garrett Butler of United North Central
8th Place – Kaden Safratowich of Park Rapids
1st: Tanner Reets (Frazee) 33-3, So. over Isaak Isane (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 30-8, Jr. (Fall 2:54).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Isaak Isane (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 30-8, Jr. over Shawn Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 23-16, Jr. (Dec 11-6).
3rd: Shawn Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 23-16, Jr. over Dustin McGee (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 26-16, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
5th: Dacotah Coggins (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 14-20, 8th. over Ross Hamre (Fertile-Beltrami) 6-11, Fr. (Fall 4:49).

126 Results
1st Place – Byron Byer of Frazee
2nd Place – Jared Sunram of Park Rapids
3rd Place – Wyatt Becker of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
4th Place – Maverick Gunufson of Fertile-Beltrami
5th Place – Dylan Gustafson of Red Lake County
6th Place – Lukas Meier of Crookston
8th Place – Liam Cochran of United North Central
8th Place – Drew Erickson of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis
1st: Byron Byer (Frazee) 36-2, Sr. over Jared Sunram (Park Rapids) 25-8, So. (MD 8-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jared Sunram (Park Rapids) 25-8, So. over Wyatt Becker (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 32-6, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Wyatt Becker (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 32-6, Sr. over Maverick Gunufson (Fertile-Beltrami) 21-5, Sr. (Dec 10-3).
5th: Dylan Gustafson (Red Lake County) 19-18, So. over Lukas Meier (Crookston) 12-21, 8th. (Fall 2:49).

132 Results
1st Place – Cody Weiland of Crookston
2nd Place – Grant Jepson of Frazee
3rd Place – Nolan Booge of Park Rapids
4th Place – Nash Sovde of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
5th Place – Austin Bacon of United North Central
6th Place – Kyle Schmidt of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis
7th Place – Cade Sogge of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st: Cody Weiland (Crookston) 33-0, Sr. over Grant Jepson (Frazee) 31-6, Jr. (Dec 10-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Grant Jepson (Frazee) 31-6, Jr. over Nolan Booge (Park Rapids) 17-7, So. (RULE).
3rd: Nolan Booge (Park Rapids) 17-7, So. over Nash Sovde (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 23-13, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
5th: Austin Bacon (United North Central) 19-10, So. over Kyle Schmidt (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 1:31).
7th: Cade Sogge (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 3-5, 7th. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
1st Place – Ben Baumgartner of Park Rapids
2nd Place – Tom Tellers of United North Central
3rd Place – Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
4th Place – Ethan Byer of Frazee
5th Place – Hunter Olson of Fertile-Beltrami
6th Place – Colton Weiland of Crookston
8th Place – Jacob Schlicting of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
8th Place – Tristan Hopen of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis
1st: Ben Baumgartner (Park Rapids) 35-0, Sr. over Tom Tellers (United North Central) 25-7, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tom Tellers (United North Central) 25-7, Jr. over Nick Kaml (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 26-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Nick Kaml (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 26-14, Jr. over Ethan Byer (Frazee) 32-5, Jr. (Fall 1:52).
5th: Hunter Olson (Fertile-Beltrami) 25-14, Sr. over Colton Weiland (Crookston) 24-19, Fr. (Dec 5-3).

145 Results
1st Place – Austin Skillings of Frazee
2nd Place – Cody Dravis of Park Rapids
3rd Place – Devin Dostal of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
4th Place – Cody Gagner of Red Lake County
5th Place – Nick Syverson of Mahnomen-Waubun
6th Place – Gunnar Berhow of Fertile-Beltrami
8th Place – Drew Hendrickson of United North Central
8th Place – Trent Dufault of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st: Austin Skillings (Frazee) 25-6, Sr. over Cody Dravis (Park Rapids) 26-8, 8th. (MD 9-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cody Dravis (Park Rapids) 26-8, 8th. over Devin Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 18-5, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Devin Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 18-5, Jr. over Cody Gagner (Red Lake County) 26-10, Sr. (Fall 5:36).
5th: Nick Syverson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 17-12, Sr. over Gunnar Berhow (Fertile-Beltrami) 13-18, Sr. (Fall 3:17).

152 Results
1st Place – Justin Dravis of Park Rapids
2nd Place – Brandon Waage of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
3rd Place – Isaac Schermerhorn of Frazee
4th Place – Toby Hintzman of United North Central
5th Place – Jake Wagner of Crookston
6th Place – Jesse Anderson of Fertile-Beltrami
8th Place – Kyle Gagner of Red Lake County
8th Place – Trevor Dufault of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st: Justin Dravis (Park Rapids) 35-4, So. over Brandon Waage (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 28-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brandon Waage (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 28-6, Sr. over Isaac Schermerhorn (Frazee) 17-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Isaac Schermerhorn (Frazee) 17-10, Sr. over Toby Hintzman (United North Central) 15-14, Fr. (Dec 5-3).
5th: Jake Wagner (Crookston) 15-20, Fr. over Jesse Anderson (Fertile-Beltrami) 11-14, Sr. (Fall 4:39).

160 Results
1st Place – Tanner Bachmann of Frazee
2nd Place – Cameron Lundeen of Red Lake County
3rd Place – Kody Lefebvre of Mahnomen-Waubun
4th Place – Zach Nelson of Park Rapids
5th Place – Chris Moser of Fertile-Beltrami
6th Place – Hunter Roller of West Marshall Fusion
8th Place – Tanner Bacon of United North Central
8th Place – Cody Olson of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
1st: Tanner Bachmann (Frazee) 23-15, Jr. over Cameron Lundeen (Red Lake County) 34-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cameron Lundeen (Red Lake County) 34-7, Sr. over Kody Lefebvre (Mahnomen-Waubun) 22-2, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Kody Lefebvre (Mahnomen-Waubun) 22-2, Jr. over Zach Nelson (Park Rapids) 21-17, So. (Fall 3:19).
5th: Chris Moser (Fertile-Beltrami) 20-15, Jr. over Hunter Roller (West Marshall Fusion) 17-19, So. (Fall 3:36).

170 Results
1st Place – Ethan Johnson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – Jonathan Hoffner of Mahnomen-Waubun
3rd Place – Calvin Streeper of Frazee
4th Place – Zach Tretbar of Park Rapids
5th Place – Daron Sikorski of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
6th Place – Jonny Frazee of Crookston
8th Place – Leo Pruneda of West Marshall Fusion
8th Place – Aiden Cochran of United North Central
1st: Ethan Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 27-7, Sr. over Jonathan Hoffner (Mahnomen-Waubun) 36-5, Sr. (Fall 5:56).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jonathan Hoffner (Mahnomen-Waubun) 36-5, Sr. over Calvin Streeper (Frazee) 29-13, Sr. (Fall 5:37).
3rd: Calvin Streeper (Frazee) 29-13, Sr. over Zach Tretbar (Park Rapids) 23-15, Sr. (Fall 5:46).
5th: Daron Sikorski (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 14-11, Sr. over Jonny Frazee (Crookston) 13-16, Jr. (Fall 2:07).

182 Results
1st Place – Jonah Lange of Frazee
2nd Place – Beau Blumer of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
3rd Place – Wyatt Beauchane of Fertile-Beltrami
4th Place – Alex Fuchs of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5th Place – Jake Worms of Mahnomen-Waubun
6th Place – Luke Edlund of Crookston
8th Place – Craig Isaacson of United North Central
8th Place – Zach Hocking of Park Rapids
1st: Jonah Lange (Frazee) 32-2, Jr. over Beau Blumer (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 33-8, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Beau Blumer (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 33-8, Sr. over Wyatt Beauchane (Fertile-Beltrami) 26-11, So. (RULE).
3rd: Wyatt Beauchane (Fertile-Beltrami) 26-11, So. over Alex Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 23-17, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th: Jake Worms (Mahnomen-Waubun) 23-10, Jr. over Luke Edlund (Crookston) 11-10, Sr. (Fall 4:51).

195 Results
1st Place – Garrett Pemelton of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – Tristan Palmer of United North Central
3rd Place – Devin Pries of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
4th Place – Dakota Zimmer of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis
5th Place – Jacob Bittmann of Park Rapids
6th Place – Adam Riddle of Fertile-Beltrami
7th Place – Aaron Hapka of West Marshall Fusion
1st: Garrett Pemelton (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 22-5, Sr. over Tristan Palmer (United North Central) 32-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tristan Palmer (United North Central) 32-6, Sr. over Devin Pries (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 25-14, So. (RULE).
3rd: Devin Pries (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 25-14, So. over Dakota Zimmer (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 16-20, Jr. (Dec 9-6).
5th: Jacob Bittmann (Park Rapids) 19-14, So. over Adam Riddle (Fertile-Beltrami) 8-10, So. (Fall 0:47).
7th: Aaron Hapka (West Marshall Fusion) 11-15, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
1st Place – Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – Nick Fisher of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis
3rd Place – Tanner Tappe of Frazee
4th Place – Jorgen Qualley of Fertile-Beltrami
5th Place – Adam Lorenson of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
6th Place – Connor Jensen of West Marshall Fusion
7th Place – Jared Seibert of United North Central
1st: Tyler Oberg (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 28-5, Jr. over Nick Fisher (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 26-8, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nick Fisher (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 26-8, Sr. over Tanner Tappe (Frazee) 16-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Tanner Tappe (Frazee) 16-13, Fr. over Jorgen Qualley (Fertile-Beltrami) 13-18, Jr. (SV-1 5-0).
5th: Adam Lorenson (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 20-17, So. over Connor Jensen (West Marshall Fusion) 15-18, So. (Fall 0:16).
7th: Jared Seibert (United North Central) 5-23, 8th. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
1st Place – Garrett Malstrom of Frazee
2nd Place – Drew Hawk of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3rd Place – Tristan Larson of Red Lake County
4th Place – Chris Baxter of Park Rapids
5th Place – Doug Peterson of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
6th Place – Jesse Bosquez of Crookston
7th Place – Randy Espe of Mahnomen-Waubun
1st: Garrett Malstrom (Frazee) 32-0, Sr. over Drew Hawk (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 31-9, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Drew Hawk (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 31-9, Sr. over Tristan Larson (Red Lake County) 21-14, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd: Tristan Larson (Red Lake County) 21-14, Jr. over Chris Baxter (Park Rapids) 26-12, Jr. (Fall 1:26).
5th: Doug Peterson (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 16-18, Sr. over Jesse Bosquez (Crookston) 8-24, Jr. (Fall 1:35).
7th: Randy Espe (Mahnomen-Waubun) 8-18, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

Comments are closed.