2015 Class AA Section 1 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Bracket/Results on TrackWrestling.com


Preliminaries

WEM/JWP 45, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 27
106: Adam Reints (WEM) over Reece Riebel (LARP) (Fall 1:56)
113: Xavier Riser (LARP) over Braydon Johnson (WEM) (Fall 4:10)
120: Wyatt Storch (WEM) over Dominic Jenkins (LARP) (Dec 15-13)
126: Justin Hill (WEM) over Ethan Sense (LARP) (Dec 11-4)
132: Justin Mueller (LARP) over Reid Ayers (WEM) (Fall 2:54)
138: Sam Riebel (LARP) over Ross Hammer (WEM) (Fall 1:19)
145: Christopher Pettis (WEM) over (LARP) (For.)
152: Brody Boran (WEM) over Sam Puetz (LARP) (Fall 3:47)
160: McCoy Tekautz (LARP) over Shae Wheelock (WEM) (Fall 1:40)
170: Will Storch (WEM) over Cody Nahrgang (LARP) (Dec 5-2)
182: Benjamin Boran (WEM) over Cody Rain (LARP) (Fall 5:18)
195: Andrew Knapczyk (LARP) over Taylor Grams (WEM) (Dec 3-2)
220: Easton Schuch (WEM) over Logan Schindeldecker (LARP) (Fall 0:46)
285: Corey Guenther (WEM) over Dominick DePestal (LARP) (Fall 4:10)

GMLOKS 48, Cannon Falls 28
106 – Erwin Strelow (Cannon Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Peter Fitterer (Cannon Falls) over Jackson Hale (GMLOKS) Maj 14-3
120 – Brenn Olson (GMLOKS) over Wyatt Johnson (Cannon Falls) Dec 10-5
126 – Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Ryan Epps (Cannon Falls) over Noah Eissinger (GMLOKS) Fall 1:10
138 – Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls) over Isaac Eissinger (GMLOKS) Fall 1:43
145 – Jace Bunne (GMLOKS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Parker Hale (GMLOKS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Blake Olson (GMLOKS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Sam Roe (GMLOKS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Christopher Bain (GMLOKS) over Nathan Melhouse (Cannon Falls) Dec 8-6
195 – Wyatt Richardson (GMLOKS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Brandon Turner (GMLOKS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Blake Benson (GMLOKS) over Mason Stevens (Cannon Falls) Fall 0:45

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72, La Crescent 7
106 – Reed DeFrang (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Logan Sass (La Crescent) Fall 2:51
113 – Josh Weigel (La Crescent) over Joe Stucky (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 5-1
120 – Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Dylan Worrell (La Crescent) Fall 5:56
126 – Chase DeFrang (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Josh Danielson (La Crescent) Fall 1:38
132 – Joe Miller (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Brandon Larson (La Crescent) Fall 0:24
138 – Thor Sandven (La Crescent) over Caleb Getschmann (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Maj 17-4
145 – Ryan Kottschade (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Pedro Lopez (La Crescent) Fall 2:53
152 – Brenton Ring (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Zach Bolyard (La Crescent) Fall 0:37
160 – Frankie Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Cole Flannery (La Crescent) Fall 5:16
170 – Logan Graves (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Liam Matter (La Crescent) Fall 0:35
182 – Jacob Clark (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Bradley Schultz (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Isaac Breuer (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Logan Lammers (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Caledonia 43, Faribault 24
106 – Riley Stoltz (Faribault) over Jack Strub (Caledonia) Dec 6-4
113 – Kyle Cavanaugh (Caledonia) over Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) Fall 2:24
120 – Zach Schneider (Caledonia) over Ricky Maciel (Faribault) Fall 2:50
126 – Justin Stemper (Caledonia) over Kyle O`Neil (Faribault) Fall 1:21
132 – Hunter Hauser Caldwell (Caledonia) over Charlie Chambers (Faribault) Fall 3:30
138 – Jacob Winjum (Caledonia) over Austin Rendler (Faribault) Maj 8-0
145 – Drew Stemper (Caledonia) over Tony Avila (Faribault) Dec 6-4
152 – Ryan Mullennex (Faribault) over Tylor Nelson (Caledonia) Maj 11-1
160 – Austin Werner (Caledonia) over Anthony VanThomme (Faribault) Fall 2:53
170 – Mitchell Schmitz (Caledonia) over Isaac VanThomme (Faribault) Fall 4:59
182 – Josh Heyda (Faribault) over Spencer Stemper (Caledonia) Dec 9-5
195 – Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) over Eli Craig (Caledonia) Dec 8-5
220 – Dillon McEachran (Faribault) over Brent Robley (Caledonia) Fall 2:48
285 – Edwin Santiago (Faribault) over Lorenzo Jenkins (Caledonia) Fall 1:48
Faribault’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Unsports

Byron 39, Waseca 32
106 – Mitchel Petersen (Byron) over Dayton Deutsch (Waseca) Fall 3:25
113 – Perrin Barber (Byron) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Cade King (Waseca) over Chris Kline (Byron) Maj 17-5
126 – Noah Schmidt (Waseca) over Connor Stringer (Byron) Maj 13-0
132 – Ben Adamson (Byron) over Lucas Hagel (Waseca) Dec 10-5
138 – Beau Milbrett (Waseca) over Nathaniel Douglas (Byron) TF 15-0
145 – Bear Bomsta (Waseca) over Nate Peterson (Byron) Dec 13-7
152 – Alex Bertram (Byron) over Lucas Maxon (Waseca) Fall 1:48
160 – Jack Milbrett (Waseca) over Trent Nelson (Byron) Fall 3:07
170 – Isaac Jestus (Byron) over Jackson Killian (Waseca) Fall 1:18
182 – Isaac Johnson (Byron) over Cy Kuschel (Waseca) Fall 3:58
195 – Wesley Birch (Byron) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Dylan Winegar (Waseca) over Nick Douglas (Byron) Maj 10-1
285 – Ben Clayton (Waseca) over Cal Prigge (Byron) Fall 4:41

Quarterfinals

Kasson-Mantorville 54, WEM/JWP 3
106 – Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Adam Rients (WEM/JWP) Dec 8-7
113 – Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Braydon Johnson (WEM/JWP) Dec 9-3
120 – Keaten Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Wyatt Storch (WEM/JWP) Fall 1:37
126 – Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Justin Hill (WEM/JWP) Maj 14-5
132 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Reid Ayers (WEM/JWP) Dec 11-4
138 – Chris Pettis (WEM/JWP) over Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 6-2
145 – Brady Laumb (Kasson-Mantorville) over Luke Borneke (WEM/JWP) Fall 0:49
152 – Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Brody Boran (WEM/JWP) Fall 1:51
160 – Aaron Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Will Storch (WEM/JWP) Maj 11-3
170 – Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) over Ben Boran (WEM/JWP) Dec 1-0
182 – Brett Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Gage Eastwood (WEM/JWP) Dec 14-13
195 – Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Taylor Grams (WEM/JWP) Maj 13-5
220 – Chase O`Connor (Kasson-Mantorville) over Easton Schuch (WEM/JWP) Fall 5:32
285 – Cayden Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Cory Guenther (WEM/JWP) Dec 1-0

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 43, GMLOKS 30
106 – Reed DeFrang (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Joe Stucky (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Jackson Hale (GMLOKS) Maj 8-0
120 – Brenn Olson (GMLOKS) over Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) TF 21-6
126 – Chase DeFrang (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Joe Miller (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Noah Eissinger (GMLOKS) Fall 1:17
138 – Jimmy Elit (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Isaac Eissinger (GMLOKS) Fall 1:17
145 – Ryan Kottschade (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Jace Bunne (GMLOKS) Fall 3:05
152 – Parker Hale (GMLOKS) over Brenton Ring (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 8-3
160 – Brady Norton (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Blake Olson (GMLOKS) Dec 9-8
170 – Christopher Bain (GMLOKS) over Logan Graves (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:36
182 – Sam Roe (GMLOKS) over Jacob Clark (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 3:55
195 – Wyatt Richardson (GMLOKS) over Patrick Weldon Smith (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Maj 8-0
220 – Blake Benson (GMLOKS) over Bradley Schultz (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:41
285 – Isaac Breuer (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Jeremy Heller (GMLOKS) Fall 3:08

Stewartville 39, Caledonia 31
106: Joey Thompson (STW) over Trevor Vick (CALE) (TF 16-0 3:12)
113: Kyle Cavanaugh (CALE) over Tyler Laures (STW) (Fall 1:25)
120: Zach Schneider (CALE) over Tanner Prohaska (STW) (MD 9-0)
126: Justin Stemper (CALE) over Ryan Clark (STW) (Fall 1:03)
132: Hunter Hauser Caldwell (CALE) over Hunter Johnson (STW) (Fall 1:48)
138: Alex Higgins (STW) over Jacob Winjum (CALE) (UTB 1-1)
145: Brady Keefe (STW) over Tylor Nelson (CALE) (MD 15-5)
152: Drew Stemper (CALE) over Shaun Curtis (STW) (Fall 5:20)
160: Troy Bailey (STW) over Austin Werner (CALE) (Fall 5:13)
170: Jamie Gehling (STW) over Mitchell Schmitz (CALE) (SV-1 6-4)
182: Shane Curtis (STW) over Spencer Stemper (CALE) (Fall 1:06)
195: Eli Craig (CALE) over Travis Capelle (STW) (Dec 6-2)
220: Adam Gehling (STW) over Brent Robley (CALE) (Fall 1:33)
285: Kyle Lypkie (STW) over Zach Brueggen (CALE) (Fall 1:04)

Albert Lea Area 68, Byron 7
106 – Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over Mitchel Petersen (Byron) Fall 1:08
113 – Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) over Perrin Barber (Byron) Fall 1:32
120 – Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) over Chris Kline (Byron) Fall 1:23
126 – Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea Area) over Flabio Olmos (Byron) Fall 1:13
132 – Beau Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) over Connor Stringer (Byron) Fall 1:01
138 – Devin Nelson (Albert Lea Area) over Nathaniel Douglas (Byron) Fall 0:31
145 – Santana Acosta (Albert Lea Area) over Nate Peterson (Byron) Maj 18-6
152 – Alex Bertram (Byron) over Blake Simon (Albert Lea Area) Dec 4-0
160 – Derek Samudio (Albert Lea Area) over Isaac Jestus (Byron) Maj 17-5
170 – Chris Nelson (Albert Lea Area) over Isaac Johnson (Byron) Fall 2:33
182 – Tim Christiansen (Albert Lea Area) over Wesley Birch (Byron) Fall 0:37
195 – Nick Douglas (Byron) over Tanner Palmer (Albert Lea Area) Maj 8-0
220 – Tristan Westerlund (Albert Lea Area) over Cal Prigge (Byron) Fall 0:55
285 – Dom Fadden (Albert Lea Area) over Noah Yeadon (Byron) Fall 3:34

Semifinals

Kasson-Mantorville 42, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 21
106 – Reed DeFrang (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 2:42
113 – Keaten Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Joe Stucky (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:46
120 – Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Maj 11-3
126 – Chase DeFrang (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Dalton Andrist (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 9-4
132 – Elijah Wilcox (Kasson-Mantorville) over Joe Miller (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 3:58
138 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jimmy Elit (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:40
145 – Ryan Kottschade (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Brady Laumb (Kasson-Mantorville) TF 16-1
152 – Frankie Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 5-2
160 – Aaron Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Brady Norton (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 7-3
170 – Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Logan Graves (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) TF 23-8
182 – Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) over Brenton Ring (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 11-4
195 – Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Bradley Schultz (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 9-3
220 – Chase O`Connor (Kasson-Mantorville) over Logan Lammers (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:38
285 – Isaac Breuer (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Cayden Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) Maj 15-4

Albert Lea Area 51, Stewartville 10
106 – Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over Joey Thompson (Stewartville) Dec 4-0
113 – Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) over Brody Olson (Stewartville) Fall 3:49
120 – Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) over Tanner Prohaska (Stewartville) Fall 4:32
126 – Beau Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) over Ryan Clark (Stewartville) Fall 1:10
132 – Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea Area) over Hunter Johnson (Stewartville) Maj 13-4
138 – Devin Nelson (Albert Lea Area) over Alex Higgins (Stewartville) Dec 3-2
145 – Santana Acosta (Albert Lea Area) over Brady Keefe (Stewartville) Dec 14-13
152 – Mason Hammer (Albert Lea Area) over Shawn Curtis (Stewartville) Fall 1:06
160 – Derek Samudio (Albert Lea Area) over Troy Bailey (Stewartville) Maj 12-4
170 – Jamie Gehling (Stewartville) over Chris Nelson (Albert Lea Area) Dec 9-5
182 – Shane Curtis (Stewartville) over Parker Mullenbach (Albert Lea Area) Dec 7-1
195 – Tim Christiansen (Albert Lea Area) over Travis Capelle (Stewartville) Maj 12-2
220 – Tristan Westerlund (Albert Lea Area) over Adam Gehling (Stewartville) Fall 2:56
285 – Kyle Lypkie (Stewartville) over Matt Palmer (Albert Lea Area) Maj 8-0

Championship

Albert Lea Area 32, Kasson-Mantorville 27
106 – Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 4-1
113 – Keaten Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) Dec 8-1
120 – Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) over Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 1:40
126 – Beau Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) over Dalton Andrist (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 3:54
132 – Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea Area) over Elijah Wilcox (Kasson-Mantorville) Maj 12-4
138 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Devin Nelson (Albert Lea Area) Dec 4-3
145 – Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) over Santana Acosta (Albert Lea Area) Dec 10-6
152 – Mason Hammer (Albert Lea Area) over Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 5-1
160 – Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Chris Nelson (Albert Lea Area) TF 19-4
170 – Aaron Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Derek Samudio (Albert Lea Area) Dec 5-3
182 – Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) over Parker Mullenbach (Albert Lea Area) Maj 11-2
195 – Tim Christiansen (Albert Lea Area) over Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) Maj 12-2
220 – Chase O`Connor (Kasson-Mantorville) over Dom Fadden (Albert Lea Area) Fall 0:32
285 – Tristan Westerlund (Albert Lea Area) over Cayden Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 1:17

Comments are closed.