2015 Class AA Section 2 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

February 20-21 at Delano Activity Center

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Parker Huss of Scott West
2nd Place – Garrett Vos of Waconia
3rd Place – Brock Luthens of Hutchinson
4th Place – Carter Entinger of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
5th Place – Tanner Kroells of Delano
6th Place – Tanner Chmielewski of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
8th Place – Noah Parish of Mankato East
8th Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato West
1st: Parker Huss (Scott West) 33-6, So. over Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) 36-5, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Garrett Vos (Waconia) 33-6, So. over Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) 36-5, Fr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd: Garrett Vos (Waconia) 33-6, So. over Carter Entinger (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 22-10, 8th. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Tanner Kroells (Delano) 22-13, 8th. over Tanner Chmielewski (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 26-11, So. (Dec 8-6).

113 Results
1st Place – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano
2nd Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West
3rd Place – Kendall Nowlan of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
4th Place – Dasin Mateski of Hutchinson
5th Place – Brennan Rutt of New Prague
6th Place – Josh Block of Mankato West
8th Place – Nick Miller of Mankato East
8th Place – Mitch Garnatz of Waconia
1st: Tucker Sjomeling (Delano) 37-1, So. over Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) 31-5, Fr. (Fall 1:42).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) 31-5, Fr. over Kendall Nowlan (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 21-4, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Kendall Nowlan (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 21-4, Fr. over Dasin Mateski (Hutchinson) 16-5, So. (Dec 8-1).
5th: Brennan Rutt (New Prague) 21-20, 8th. over Josh Block (Mankato West) 17-12, Fr. (Dec 8-3).

120 Results
1st Place – Tyler Wagener of Waconia
2nd Place – Carter Piche of Scott West
3rd Place – Brady Kohls of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
4th Place – Justin Kopet of Tri-City United
5th Place – Dylan Pundsack of Hutchinson
6th Place – Camden Tschudi of Delano
8th Place – Kobe Anderson of St. Peter
8th Place – Tyler Hausladen of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
1st: Tyler Wagener (Waconia) 33-6, Fr. over Carter Piche (Scott West) 26-14, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Piche (Scott West) 26-14, Jr. over Brady Kohls (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 28-16, Fr. (Fall 0:01).
3rd: Brady Kohls (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 28-16, Fr. over Justin Kopet (Tri-City United) 22-19, Fr. (Fall 2:37).
5th: Dylan Pundsack (Hutchinson) 26-15, Jr. over Camden Tschudi (Delano) 16-14, Fr. (Fall 0:22).

126 Results
1st Place – Chase Logelin of New Prague
2nd Place – Ben Kelvington of Scott West
3rd Place – Riley Drew of Hutchinson
4th Place – Bryce Duske of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
5th Place – Charlie Dundas of Mankato West
6th Place – Cade Mueller of Waconia
8th Place – Richard Kamara of Mankato East
8th Place – Thomas Franek of Tri-City United
1st: Chase Logelin (New Prague) 25-5, So. over Riley Drew (Hutchinson) 31-8, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ben Kelvington (Scott West) 36-7, Jr. over Riley Drew (Hutchinson) 31-8, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd: Ben Kelvington (Scott West) 36-7, Jr. over Bryce Duske (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 32-8, Sr. (Fall 2:20).
5th: Charlie Dundas (Mankato West) 32-8, Sr. over Cade Mueller (Waconia) 22-15, 8th. (Dec 10-8).

132 Results
1st Place – David Flynn of Scott West
2nd Place – Jackson Sweeney of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
3rd Place – Justin Schultz of Waconia
4th Place – Sage Loredo-Hollan of St. Peter
5th Place – Cole Paskach of Delano
6th Place – Brady O`Neill of New Prague
8th Place – Eric Jaster of Mankato East
8th Place – Jayden Mackedanz of Hutchinson
1st: David Flynn (Scott West) 40-3, Sr. over Jackson Sweeney (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 26-3, Jr. (MD 9-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jackson Sweeney (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 26-3, Jr. over Justin Schultz (Waconia) 29-10, So. (RULE).
3rd: Justin Schultz (Waconia) 29-10, So. over Sage Loredo-Hollan (St. Peter) 31-10, 8th. (Dec 7-4).
5th: Cole Paskach (Delano) 30-10, Sr. over Brady O`Neill (New Prague) 18-24, Jr. (TB-1 7-6).

138 Results
1st Place – James Berg of New Prague
2nd Place – Brandon Richter of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
3rd Place – Ryan Siegle of Scott West
4th Place – Jackson Mueller of Tri-City United
5th Place – Brian McDonald of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
6th Place – Logan Wadsworth of Hutchinson
8th Place – Russell Koenigs of Mankato West
8th Place – Zach Knight of Delano
1st: James Berg (New Prague) 37-4, Sr. over Brandon Richter (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 32-1, Sr. (MD 14-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brandon Richter (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 32-1, Sr. over Ryan Siegle (Scott West) 27-15, Jr. (Fall 0:27).
3rd: Ryan Siegle (Scott West) 27-15, Jr. over Jackson Mueller (Tri-City United) 18-7, Fr. (Dec 7-4).
5th: Brian McDonald (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 14-13, Sr. over Logan Wadsworth (Hutchinson) 25-16, So. (SV-1 7-5).

145 Results
1st Place – Griffin Parriott of New Prague
2nd Place – Isaac Loosbrock of Chaska
3rd Place – Max Arroyo of Tri-City United
4th Place – Tyler Buesgens of Scott West
5th Place – Corey Jobe of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
6th Place – Brandon Parish of Mankato East
8th Place – Eli Hunt of St. Peter
8th Place – Jacob McDonald of Delano
1st: Griffin Parriott (New Prague) 41-0, Jr. over Isaac Loosbrock (Chaska) 30-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:27 (21-5)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Isaac Loosbrock (Chaska) 30-7, Jr. over Max Arroyo (Tri-City United) 32-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Max Arroyo (Tri-City United) 32-8, Sr. over Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) 26-13, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
5th: Corey Jobe (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 28-9, So. over Brandon Parish (Mankato East) 20-21, Jr. (MD 8-0).

152 Results
1st Place – Nick Knutson of New Prague
2nd Place – Nate Tesch of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
3rd Place – Josh Reich of Waconia
4th Place – Jonah Johnson of Tri-City United
5th Place – Andy Traen of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
6th Place – Dylan Johnson of Scott West
8th Place – Ethan Rademacher of Mankato West
8th Place – Christian Kurth of Hutchinson
1st: Nick Knutson (New Prague) 30-6, Jr. over Nate Tesch (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 25-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:56 (16-1)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nate Tesch (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 25-4, Sr. over Josh Reich (Waconia) 21-16, Jr. (Fall 4:57).
3rd: Josh Reich (Waconia) 21-16, Jr. over Jonah Johnson (Tri-City United) 26-12, So. (MD 9-1).
5th: Andy Traen (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 28-13, Jr. over Dylan Johnson (Scott West) 12-21, Jr. (Dec 4-0).

160 Results
1st Place – Andrew Fogarty of Scott West
2nd Place – Nick Green of Waconia
3rd Place – Zac Neaton of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
4th Place – Steve Kvam of New Prague
5th Place – Marty Soderberg of Delano
6th Place – Harrison Weitzki of Tri-City United
8th Place – Sam Schwartz of Mankato West
8th Place – Dalton Kosek of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
1st: Andrew Fogarty (Scott West) 41-0, Sr. over Nick Green (Waconia) 35-5, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nick Green (Waconia) 35-5, Sr. over Zac Neaton (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 25-6, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Zac Neaton (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 25-6, Fr. over Steve Kvam (New Prague) 12-10, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th: Marty Soderberg (Delano) 21-19, Jr. over Harrison Weitzki (Tri-City United) 16-13, Jr. (Dec 10-8).

170 Results
1st Place – Mason Rutt of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Nick Brelje of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
3rd Place – Mason Hemze of Waconia
4th Place – Josh Filk of Hutchinson
5th Place – Nick Nolan of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
6th Place – Darick Kvam of New Prague
8th Place – Deshawn Carter of Scott West
8th Place – Major Brock of St. Peter
1st: Mason Rutt (Tri-City United) 35-5, So. over Nick Brelje (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 29-7, Jr. (MD 10-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nick Brelje (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 29-7, Jr. over Mason Hemze (Waconia) 28-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Mason Hemze (Waconia) 28-9, Sr. over Josh Filk (Hutchinson) 22-20, So. (MD 14-1).
5th: Nick Nolan (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 30-13, Fr. over Darick Kvam (New Prague) 27-15, Sr. (MD 13-4).

182 Results
1st Place – Gregor Fraser of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Jonny Zarnke of Chaska
3rd Place – Tristan Weber of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
4th Place – Jesse Heck of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
5th Place – Evan Jakes of Mankato West
6th Place – Steven Hajas of Delano
8th Place – Calvin Menke of Scott West
8th Place – Dan Perez of Mankato East
1st: Gregor Fraser (Hutchinson) 35-5, Sr. over Jonny Zarnke (Chaska) 21-8, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jonny Zarnke (Chaska) 21-8, Jr. over Tristan Weber (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 29-8, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Tristan Weber (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 29-8, Jr. over Jesse Heck (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 27-14, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Evan Jakes (Mankato West) 28-12, Sr. over Steven Hajas (Delano) 24-13, Fr. (Fall 1:36).

195 Results
1st Place – Anthony Putz of St. Peter
2nd Place – Jordan Simonette of Tri-City United
3rd Place – Bryce Kallenbach of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
4th Place – Tyler Stenzel of Hutchinson
5th Place – Jed Waligoski of Waconia
6th Place – Peyton Sell of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
8th Place – Sawyer Nelson of Delano
8th Place – Tony Woolhouse of New Prague
1st: Anthony Putz (St. Peter) 31-7, Fr. over Jordan Simonette (Tri-City United) 13-11, So. (Dec 9-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jordan Simonette (Tri-City United) 13-11, So. over Bryce Kallenbach (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 34-3, So. (RULE).
3rd: Bryce Kallenbach (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 34-3, So. over Tyler Stenzel (Hutchinson) 27-14, So. (Dec 13-6).
5th: Jed Waligoski (Waconia) 25-12, Jr. over Peyton Sell (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 22-19, So. (Fall 2:16).

220 Results
1st Place – Kevin Kneisl of Delano
2nd Place – Zachary Jakes of Mankato West
3rd Place – Chandler Kurth of Hutchinson
4th Place – Dylan Gluck of Waconia
5th Place – Travis Brock of St. Peter
6th Place – Mitch Gullickson of New Prague
8th Place – Jacob Allen of Scott West
8th Place – Taylor Wilmes of Mankato East
1st: Kevin Kneisl (Delano) 34-5, Jr. over Chandler Kurth (Hutchinson) 32-9, So. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) 33-11, Fr. over Chandler Kurth (Hutchinson) 32-9, So. (Fall 4:33).
3rd: Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) 33-11, Fr. over Dylan Gluck (Waconia) 26-12, So. (Fall 2:04).
5th: Travis Brock (St. Peter) 30-11, Jr. over Mitch Gullickson (New Prague) 26-16, Sr. (Dec 1-0).

285 Results
1st Place – Alex Burns of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Josiah Schatz of Scott West
3rd Place – Jake Filk of Hutchinson
4th Place – Logan Swanson of Mankato East
5th Place – Chris McGrady-Wiley of Chaska
6th Place – Walker Russek of Delano
8th Place – Tony Wacker of New Prague
8th Place – Zach Christians of Waconia
1st: Alex Burns (Tri-City United) 32-3, Jr. over Josiah Schatz (Scott West) 24-9, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Josiah Schatz (Scott West) 24-9, Jr. over Jake Filk (Hutchinson) 38-2, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Jake Filk (Hutchinson) 38-2, Sr. over Logan Swanson (Mankato East) 29-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
5th: Chris McGrady-Wiley (Chaska) 26-8, Jr. over Walker Russek (Delano) 23-8, So. (Fall 3:51).

Comments are closed.