2015 Class AA Section 7 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

February 20-21 at Virginia

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Jon Hall of Milaca
2nd Place – Cameron Wellman of Virginia
3rd Place – Kellen Schauer of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Konrad Blood of Mora
5th Place – Tate Olson of Cloquet
6th Place – Hunter Hermanson of Rush City/Braham
8th Place – Jack Anderson of North Branch
8th Place – Isaiah Sistrunk of Chisago Lakes
1st: Jon Hall (Milaca) 31-8, Fr. over Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) 34-9, 8th. (Dec 8-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cameron Wellman (Virginia) 25-9, Jr. over Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) 34-9, 8th. (Dec 6-1).
3rd: Cameron Wellman (Virginia) 25-9, Jr. over Konrad Blood (Mora) 25-11, Fr. (Dec 7-1).
5th: Tate Olson (Cloquet) 28-14, Fr. over Hunter Hermanson (Rush City/Braham) 25-16, 7th. (SV-1 9-7).

113 Results
1st Place – Cole Jones of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Thomas Hischer of Mora
3rd Place – Seth Stevens of Cloquet
4th Place – Tanner Hinzman of Virginia
5th Place – Derrick Kluge of Chisago Lakes
6th Place – Anthony Hermanson of Rush City/Braham
8th Place – Garrett Hall of Milaca
8th Place – Luke Nadeau of North Branch
1st: Cole Jones (Grand Rapids) 32-2, So. over Thomas Hischer (Mora) 27-6, Sr. (MD 8-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Thomas Hischer (Mora) 27-6, Sr. over Seth Stevens (Cloquet) 29-11, Sr. (Fall 1:23).
3rd: Seth Stevens (Cloquet) 29-11, Sr. over Tanner Hinzman (Virginia) 28-12, Fr. (Fall 1:33).
5th: Derrick Kluge (Chisago Lakes) 19-17, Fr. over Anthony Hermanson (Rush City/Braham) 13-20, 7th. (Dec 9-5).

120 Results
1st Place – Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes
2nd Place – AJ Bethea of Hibbing
3rd Place – Ethan Prachar of Mora
4th Place – Daniel Stevens of Cloquet
5th Place – Kody Strohmayer of North Branch
6th Place – Logan Majerus of Milaca
8th Place – Dylan Kislia of Grand Rapids
8th Place – Bo Knudson of Virginia
1st: Teddy Pierce (Chisago Lakes) 30-7, So. over AJ Bethea (Hibbing) 27-5, Fr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
AJ Bethea (Hibbing) 27-5, Fr. over Ethan Prachar (Mora) 23-11, So. (Dec 6-3).
3rd: Ethan Prachar (Mora) 23-11, So. over Daniel Stevens (Cloquet) 29-13, So. (TB-1 4-1).
5th: Kody Strohmayer (North Branch) 20-13, Sr. over Logan Majerus (Milaca) 18-19, So. (Dec 6-2).

126 Results
1st Place – Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing
2nd Place – Drew Van Vleet of Mora
3rd Place – Hunter Noor of Milaca
4th Place – Joe Palik of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Beau Hunter of Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson
6th Place – Justin Jones of Cloquet
8th Place – Caden Spiering of Virginia
8th Place – Grant Brown of Chisago Lakes
1st: Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 28-3, So. over Drew Van Vleet (Mora) 31-3, Jr. (MD 13-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Drew Van Vleet (Mora) 31-3, Jr. over Hunter Noor (Milaca) 26-12, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd: Hunter Noor (Milaca) 26-12, Sr. over Joe Palik (Grand Rapids) 34-8, Jr. (MD 15-4).
5th: Beau Hunter (Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson) 28-8, Jr. over Justin Jones (Cloquet) 8-25, Fr. (MD 11-0).

132 Results
1st Place – Dylan Connell of Chisago Lakes
2nd Place – David Brenden of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Jesse McClay of Princeton
4th Place – Kyle Starr of Milaca
6th Place – Ray Pierce of Hibbing
6th Place – Dalton Mielke of Rush City/Braham
8th Place – Aaron Robilland of North Branch
8th Place – Hunter Fredrickson of Mora
1st: Dylan Connell (Chisago Lakes) 34-2, Sr. over David Brenden (Grand Rapids) 24-4, Jr. (MD 10-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
David Brenden (Grand Rapids) 24-4, Jr. over Jesse McClay (Princeton) 28-14, So. (RULE).
3rd: Jesse McClay (Princeton) 28-14, So. over Kyle Starr (Milaca) 22-18, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
5th: This match has not been wrestled yet.

138 Results
1st Place – Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca
2nd Place – Mitchell Borchardt of Cloquet
3rd Place – Tim Bialka of Princeton
4th Place – Phillip Murphy of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Dylan Mielke of Rush City/Braham
6th Place – Jonathon Smith of Mora
8th Place – James Peltier of North Branch
8th Place – Sam Kossan of Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson
1st: Dru Kuchenbaker (Milaca) 35-3, Jr. over Mitchell Borchardt (Cloquet) 32-9, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mitchell Borchardt (Cloquet) 32-9, Jr. over Tim Bialka (Princeton) 33-9, So. (RULE).
3rd: Tim Bialka (Princeton) 33-9, So. over Phillip Murphy (Grand Rapids) 18-14, . (MD 15-3).
5th: Dylan Mielke (Rush City/Braham) 24-13, So. over Jonathon Smith (Mora) 22-15, 8th. (Inj. 3:07).

145 Results
1st Place – Jackson Schauer of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Conner Denman of Cloquet
3rd Place – Aaron Sistrunk of Chisago Lakes
4th Place – Ethan Smart of Princeton
5th Place – Reece Sandberg of Milaca
6th Place – Carter Utecht of Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson
8th Place – Hunter Thome of Virginia
8th Place – Isac Kelling of Mora
1st: Jackson Schauer (Grand Rapids) 36-1, Sr. over Conner Denman (Cloquet) 32-8, So. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Conner Denman (Cloquet) 32-8, So. over Aaron Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) 27-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Aaron Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) 27-13, Jr. over Ethan Smart (Princeton) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
5th: Reece Sandberg (Milaca) 15-17, So. over Carter Utecht (Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson) 12-19, Fr. (Fall 0:25).

152 Results
1st Place – Jack Barsody of Milaca
2nd Place – Brandon Lucking of Mora
3rd Place – Alex Land of Cloquet
4th Place – Dylan Auren of Princeton
5th Place – Dustin Kluge of Chisago Lakes
6th Place – Grayson Devlin of Rush City/Braham
8th Place – Jake Nelson of Grand Rapids
8th Place – Brody Pantlin of Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson
1st: Jack Barsody (Milaca) 31-8, Sr. over Brandon Lucking (Mora) 30-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brandon Lucking (Mora) 30-4, Sr. over Alex Land (Cloquet) 19-3, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Alex Land (Cloquet) 19-3, Jr. over Dylan Auren (Princeton) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:37).
5th: Dustin Kluge (Chisago Lakes) 20-14, Jr. over Grayson Devlin (Rush City/Braham) 19-17, So. (Inj. 0:00).

160 Results
1st Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Chisago Lakes
2nd Place – Aaron Moscho of Milaca
3rd Place – Tyler Tober of Mora
4th Place – Arik Steele of North Branch
5th Place – Cole Rybachek of Hibbing
6th Place – Parker Davis of Virginia
8th Place – Austin Nelson of Grand Rapids
8th Place – Chase Arens of Princeton
1st: Kyle Schoenecker (Chisago Lakes) 23-3, Jr. over Aaron Moscho (Milaca) 30-9, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Aaron Moscho (Milaca) 30-9, Sr. over Tyler Tober (Mora) 26-8, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Tyler Tober (Mora) 26-8, Jr. over Arik Steele (North Branch) 23-9, Sr. (Fall 3:49).
5th: Cole Rybachek (Hibbing) 16-12, Sr. over Parker Davis (Virginia) 19-14, Sr. (Fall 1:00).

170 Results
1st Place – Jake Pramann of Princeton
2nd Place – Josh Otten of Milaca
3rd Place – Nathan Graeve of Chisago Lakes
4th Place – David Ballek of Hibbing
5th Place – Evan Pokornowski of Cloquet
6th Place – Jordan Casper of Grand Rapids
8th Place – Mike Pegg of Mora
8th Place – Luke Rands of Rush City/Braham
1st: Jake Pramann (Princeton) 37-2, Sr. over Josh Otten (Milaca) 37-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Josh Otten (Milaca) 37-3, Sr. over Nathan Graeve (Chisago Lakes) 20-14, So. (Fall 0:44).
3rd: Nathan Graeve (Chisago Lakes) 20-14, So. over David Ballek (Hibbing) 18-11, Jr. (SV-1 5-4).
5th: Evan Pokornowski (Cloquet) 21-12, So. over Jordan Casper (Grand Rapids) 11-12, So. (Fall 3:00).

182 Results
1st Place – Isaiah Johnson of Rush City/Braham
2nd Place – Austin Weidner of Milaca
3rd Place – Beau Casteel of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Colton Hellman of Princeton
5th Place – Nick Kelling of Mora
6th Place – Mike Bliskowski of Chisago Lakes
7th Place – Ryan Pierson of Hibbing
1st: Isaiah Johnson (Rush City/Braham) 24-1, Jr. over Austin Weidner (Milaca) 36-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Weidner (Milaca) 36-4, Sr. over Beau Casteel (Grand Rapids) 30-11, Sr. (Fall 3:25).
3rd: Beau Casteel (Grand Rapids) 30-11, Sr. over Colton Hellman (Princeton) 18-13, Fr. (TB-1 4-1).
5th: Nick Kelling (Mora) 17-21, Jr. over Mike Bliskowski (Chisago Lakes) 15-22, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
7th: Ryan Pierson (Hibbing) 11-20, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
1st Place – Jordan Tober of Mora
2nd Place – Dakotah Neid of Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson
3rd Place – Nathan Hellman of Princeton
4th Place – Casey Kulas of Cloquet
6th Place – Gabe Taylor of Chisago Lakes
6th Place – Nick Marx of Milaca
8th Place – Garrett Britten of Grand Rapids
8th Place – Zack Neumann of Hibbing
1st: Jordan Tober (Mora) 37-1, Sr. over Nathan Hellman (Princeton) 19-4, Jr. (Fall 3:59).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dakotah Neid (Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson) 23-14, So. over Nathan Hellman (Princeton) 19-4, Jr. (Fall 3:45).
3rd: Dakotah Neid (Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson) 23-14, So. over Casey Kulas (Cloquet) 19-12, Jr. (Fall 2:27).
5th: This match has not been wrestled yet.

220 Results
1st Place – Brent Chambers of Princeton
2nd Place – Colton Sailor of Milaca
3rd Place – Marcus Scarbrough of Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson
4th Place – Josh Bohnen of Mora
5th Place – Holden Law of Hibbing
6th Place – Dilan Lauer of Cloquet
7th Place – Alex Ranta of Virginia
1st: Brent Chambers (Princeton) 35-4, Jr. over Colton Sailor (Milaca) 27-10, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Colton Sailor (Milaca) 27-10, Sr. over Marcus Scarbrough (Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson) 26-7, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Marcus Scarbrough (Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson) 26-7, Jr. over Josh Bohnen (Mora) 25-12, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
5th: Holden Law (Hibbing) 15-16, So. over Dilan Lauer (Cloquet) 9-14, Fr. (Dec 2-1).
7th: Alex Ranta (Virginia) 7-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
1st Place – Brady Beier of Mora
2nd Place – Eric Elsner of Princeton
3rd Place – Jake Merten of Milaca
4th Place – Bailey Adams of North Branch
5th Place – Tyler Stoneburner of Proctor
6th Place – Devin Reynolds of Cloquet
8th Place – Cole Walters of Grand Rapids
8th Place – Halen Spiering of Hibbing
1st: Brady Beier (Mora) 37-1, Sr. over Eric Elsner (Princeton) 20-8, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Eric Elsner (Princeton) 20-8, Sr. over Jake Merten (Milaca) 29-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Jake Merten (Milaca) 29-11, Sr. over Bailey Adams (North Branch) 20-13, Jr. (Fall 4:26).
5th: Tyler Stoneburner (Proctor) 19-8, . over Devin Reynolds (Cloquet) 21-18, So. (Fall 2:57).

Comments are closed.