2015 Class AA Section 7 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Bracket/Results on TrackWrestling.com


Preliminaries

Virgina Area over North Branch by forfeit

Princeton 72, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 12
106 – Mason Schroeder (Princeton) over Wil Fix (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 1:56
113 – Josh Marshall (Princeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Joshua Young (Princeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Beau Hunter (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Alex Roubillard (Princeton) Fall 5:50
132 – Jesse McClay (Princeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Tim Bialka (Princeton) over Sam Kossan (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:22
145 – Ethan Smart (Princeton) over Carter Utecht (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 1:34
152 – Brody Pantlin (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Cody Olson (Princeton) Fall 2:30
160 – Chase Arens (Princeton) over Zach Mattson (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 4:51
170 – Jake Pramann (Princeton) over Jason Nowling (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:22
182 – Justin Zahner (Princeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Colten Hellman (Princeton) over Dakotah Neid (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 3:03
220 – Brent Chambers (Princeton) over Marcus Scarbrough (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 2:33
285 – Eric Elsner (Princeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Chisago Lakes 55, Rush City/Braham 24
106 – Hunter Hermanson (Rush City/Braham) over Isaiah Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) Fall 1:12
113 – Derrick Kluge (Chisago Lakes) over Anthony Hermanson (Rush City/Braham) Dec 11-8
120 – Teddy Pierce (Chisago Lakes) over Dylan Martin (Rush City/Braham) Fall 2:26
126 – Grant Brown (Chisago Lakes) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Dylan Connell (Chisago Lakes) over Dalton Mielke (Rush City/Braham) Fall 3:00
138 – Aaron Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) over Dylan Mielke (Rush City/Braham) Maj 9-0
145 – Francis Loerzel (Rush City/Braham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Dustin Kluge (Chisago Lakes) over Grayson Devlin (Rush City/Braham) Fall 3:39
160 – Kyle Schoenecker (Chisago Lakes) over Jacob Lindgren (Rush City/Braham) Fall 1:20
170 – Nathan Graeve (Chisago Lakes) over Luke Rands (Rush City/Braham) Fall 3:40
182 – Isaiah Johnson (Rush City/Braham) over Mike Bliskowski (Chisago Lakes) Fall 5:30
195 – Gabe Taylor (Chisago Lakes) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Nick Pierce (Chisago Lakes) over Jesse Anderson (Rush City/Braham) Fall 0:50
285 – Jax Ebbenga (Chisago Lakes) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Hibbing over Proctor by forfeit

Quarterfinals

Grand Rapids 75, Virgina Area 6
06 – Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Cole Jones (Grand Rapids) over Tanner Hinzman (Virginia) TF 19-2
120 – Scott Jones (Grand Rapids) over Bo Knudson (Virginia) Maj 12-1
126 – Joe Tindal (Grand Rapids) over Caden Spiering (Virginia) Fall 2:43
132 – David Brenden (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Phillip Murphy (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Jackson Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Ricky Benda (Virginia) Fall 1:25
152 – Jake Nelson (Grand Rapids) over Dylan Alberts (Virginia) Fall 3:49
160 – Austin Nelson (Grand Rapids) over Parker Davis (Virginia) Fall 1:51
170 – Jordan Casper (Grand Rapids) over Dominic Suomi (Virginia) Fall 1:08
182 – Beau Casteel (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Garrett Britten (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Alex Adams (Virginia) over Ziek Riendeau (Grand Rapids) Fall 1:49
285 – Cole Walters (Grand Rapids) over Blake Collins (Virginia) Fall 4:32

Mora 51, Princeton 24
106 – Konrad Blood (Mora) over Mason Schroeder (Princeton) Fall 1:34
113 – Joel Sawatzke (Mora) over Josh Marshall (Princeton) Fall 1:16
120 – Thomas Hirschner (Mora) over Joshua Young (Princeton) Fall 0:46
126 – Ethan Prachar (Mora) over Alex Roubillard (Princeton) Fall 1:11
132 – Drew Van Vleet (Mora) over Jesse McClay (Princeton) Dec 12-6
138 – Tim Bialka (Princeton) over Hunter Fredrickson (Mora) Fall 1:31
145 – Ethan Smart (Princeton) over Jon Smith (Mora) Fall 3:02
152 – Brandon Lucking (Mora) over Cody Olson (Princeton) Fall 0:46
160 – Tyler Tober (Mora) over Chase Arens (Princeton) Dec 8-3
170 – Jake Pramann (Princeton) over Andrew Keintop (Mora) Fall 2:36
182 – Nick Kelling (Mora) over Colten Hellman (Princeton) Fall 3:35
195 – Jordan Tober (Mora) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Brent Chambers (Princeton) over Josh Bohnen (Mora) Fall 4:43
285 – Brady Beier (Mora) over Eric Elsner (Princeton) Dec 7-1

Milaca 55, Chisago Lakes 22
106 – Jon Hall (Milaca) over Isaiah Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) Fall 1:19
113 – Derrick Kluge (Chisago Lakes) over Garrett Hall (Milaca) Fall 1:42
120 – Teddy Pierce (Chisago Lakes) over Zach Salgren (Milaca) Fall 0:47
126 – Logan Majerus (Milaca) over Grant Brown (Chisago Lakes) Fall 4:33
132 – Dylan Connell (Chisago Lakes) over Hunter Noor (Milaca) Dec 6-3
138 – Aaron Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) over Kyle Starr (Milaca) Maj 9-1
145 – Dru Kuchenbaker (Milaca) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Reece Sandberg (Milaca) over Dustin Kluge (Chisago Lakes) Fall 4:41
160 – Kyle Schoenecker (Chisago Lakes) over Jack Barsody (Milaca) Dec 10-3
170 – Aaron Moscho (Milaca) over Nathan Graeve (Chisago Lakes) Maj 13-5
182 – Josh Otten (Milaca) over Mike Bliskowski (Chisago Lakes) Fall 1:12
195 – Austin Weidner (Milaca) over Gabe Taylor (Chisago Lakes) Fall 1:20
220 – Nick Marx (Milaca) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jake Merten (Milaca) over Jax Ebbenga (Chisago Lakes) Fall 0:47

Hibbing 37, Cloquet-Esko 30
106 – Tate Olson (Cloquet) over Brad Powel (Hibbing) Dec 5-2
113 – Seth Stevens (Cloquet) over Langston Nash (Hibbing) Fall 0:58
120 – Nathan Hammond (Cloquet) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – AJ Bethea (Hibbing) over Daniel Stevens (Cloquet) Dec 5-1
132 – Ray Pierce (Hibbing) over Justin Jones (Cloquet) Dec 4-0
138 – Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) over Mitchell Borchardt (Cloquet) Dec 8-4
145 – Conner Denman (Cloquet) over Carson Link (Hibbing) Fall 2:22
152 – Cole Vericheck (Hibbing) over Alex Land (Cloquet) Fall 3:47
160 – Cole Rybachek (Hibbing) over Noah Green (Cloquet) Fall 3:13
170 – David Ballek (Hibbing) over Evan Pokornowski (Cloquet) Maj 12-1
182 – Zach Newman (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Casey Kulas (Cloquet) over Ryan Pierson (Hibbing) Dec 11-7
220 – Holden Law (Hibbing) over Dilan Lauer (Cloquet) Fall 4:56
285 – Halen Spiering (Hibbing) over Devin Reynolds (Cloquet) Fall 2:15

Semifinals

Mora 38, Grand Rapids 27
106 – Konrad Blood (Mora) over Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) Fall 5:10
113 – Cole Jones (Grand Rapids) over Thomas Hirschner (Mora) Maj 21-12
120 – Ethan Prachar (Mora) over Dylan Kislia (Grand Rapids) Dec 11-8
126 – Drew Van Vleet (Mora) over Joe Palik (Grand Rapids) Dec 8-3
132 – Joe Tindal (Grand Rapids) over Mason Sanborn (Mora) Fall 4:45
138 – David Brenden (Grand Rapids) over Hunter Fredrickson (Mora) Fall 0:13
145 – Jon Smith (Mora) over Brandon Frisby (Grand Rapids) Dec 5-4
152 – Jackson Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Isac Kelling (Mora) Fall 1:29
160 – Brandon Lucking (Mora) over Austin Nelson (Grand Rapids) Dec 9-5
170 – Beau Casteel (Grand Rapids) over Andrew Keintop (Mora) TF 16-1
182 – Nick Kelling (Mora) over Jordan Casper (Grand Rapids) Dec 4-3
195 – Jordan Tober (Mora) over Garrett Britten (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:54
220 – Josh Bohnen (Mora) over Ziek Riendeau (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:52
285 – Brady Beier (Mora) over Cole Walters (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:15
Mora’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Team Point Deduction

Milaca 61, Hibbing 9
106 – Brad Powel (Hibbing) over Garrett Hall (Milaca) Dec 8-6
113 – Jon Hall (Milaca) over Langston Nash (Hibbing) Fall 0:09
120 – Logan Majerus (Milaca) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – AJ Bethea (Hibbing) over Hunter Noor (Milaca) UTB 6-5
132 – Kyle Starr (Milaca) over Ray Pierce (Hibbing) Dec 11-7
138 – Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) over Dru Kuchenbaker (Milaca) Dec 6-4
145 – Reece Sandberg (Milaca) over Carson Link (Hibbing) Fall 0:51
152 – Jack Barsody (Milaca) over Cole Vericheck (Hibbing) Fall 0:48
160 – Neil Hanson (Milaca) over Cole Rybachek (Hibbing) TF 19-3
170 – Aaron Moscho (Milaca) over Leddell Nash (Hibbing) TF 15-0
182 – Josh Otten (Milaca) over Ryan Pierson (Hibbing) Fall 1:21
195 – Austin Weidner (Milaca) over Zach Newman (Hibbing) Fall 2:19
220 – Colton Sailor (Milaca) over Holden Law (Hibbing) Fall 0:36
285 – Jake Merten (Milaca) over Halen Spiering (Hibbing) Fall 2:23

Championship

Milaca 37, Mora 28
106 – Jon Hall (Milaca) over Konrad Blood (Mora) Dec 10-4
113 – Joel Sawatzke (Mora) over Zach Salgren (Milaca) Fall 1:43
120 – Thomas Hirschner (Mora) over Logan Majerus (Milaca) Fall 0:40
126 – Drew Van Vleet (Mora) over Hunter Noor (Milaca) Dec 8-6
132 – Kyle Starr (Milaca) over Hunter Fredrickson (Mora) Fall 5:27
138 – Dru Kuchenbaker (Milaca) over Jon Smith (Mora) Maj 16-5
145 – Reece Sandberg (Milaca) over Kevin Brockner (Mora) Dec 10-5
152 – Brandon Lucking (Mora) over Carter Bray (Milaca) Maj 14-4
160 – Jack Barsody (Milaca) over Andrew Keintop (Mora) Fall 0:36
170 – Aaron Moscho (Milaca) over Mike Pegg (Mora) Fall 1:06
182 – Josh Otten (Milaca) over Nick Kelling (Mora) Fall 1:13
195 – Jordan Tober (Mora) over Austin Weidner (Milaca) Fall 5:54
220 – Colton Sailor (Milaca) over Josh Bohnen (Mora) Dec 8-4
285 – Brady Beier (Mora) over Jake Merten (Milaca) Dec 4-1

Comments are closed.