2015 Class AAA Section 1 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.


team1aaa


Bracket/Results on TrackWrestling.com


Preliminaries

Northfield 43, Rochester Century 27
106 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) TF 16-1
113 – Jared Larsen (Rochester Century) over Jordan Canedy (Northfield) Dec 7-5
120 – Ronnie Lyles (Rochester Century) over Jack Stanton (Northfield) Fall 1:20
126 – Andrew Swenson (Rochester Century) over Jason Woitalla (Northfield) Fall 1:58
132 – Cyris Conklyn (Rochester Century) over Garrett Jung (Northfield) Dec 7-5
138 – Joel Alvarado (Northfield) over Noah Johnson (Rochester Century) Dec 11-5
145 – Travis White (Northfield) over David Jacobson (Rochester Century) TF 18-1
152 – Elijah Clark (Rochester Century) over Shaheem Kluttz (Northfield) Fall 0:47
160 – John Vitito (Northfield) over Boyd White (Rochester Century) Fall 1:00
170 – Tanner Hall (Rochester Century) over Ben Ertl (Northfield) OT 11-9
182 – Taz Epps (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Andrew Cleland (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Isaac Cornell (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Dirk Umbanhower (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Quarterfinals

Hastings 65, Northfield 3
106 – Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) over Drew Woodley (Northfield) Dec 3-0
113 – Jordan Canedy (Northfield) over Derek Edwards (Hastings) Dec 8-7
120 – Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Jason Woitalla (Northfield) Fall 2:23
126 – Spencer Kopp (Hastings) over Garrett Jung (Northfield) Maj 15-5
132 – TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Ryan Malecha (Northfield) Fall 1:24
138 – Finley Myers (Hastings) over Joel Alvarado (Northfield) Maj 11-3
145 – Austin Eichmann (Hastings) over Travis White (Northfield) Fall 2:30
152 – Jake Anderson (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Trey Rogers (Hastings) over John Vitito (Northfield) Dec 10-3
170 – Jon Vouk (Hastings) over Ben Ertl (Northfield) Fall 4:33
182 – Mark Vaith (Hastings) over Taz Epps (Northfield) Dec 7-2
195 – Edison Duong (Hastings) over Andrew Cleland (Northfield) Fall 1:16
220 – Cullin Brendeland (Hastings) over Isaac Cornell (Northfield) Fall 1:43
285 – Jacob Bacon (Hastings) over Dirk Umbanhower (Northfield) Fall 0:47

Rochester John Marshall 43, Austin 27
106 – Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) over Matthew Nelson (Austin) Fall 1:40
113 – Justin Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) over Christopher Romero (Austin) OT 5-4
120 – Riley Orr (Rochester John Marshall) over Benjamin Nelson (Austin) Fall 3:13
126 – Jesse Bruggenthies (Rochester John Marshall) over Quoc Le (Austin) Dec 10-7
132 – Aiden Wilson (Austin) over Steven Bruggenthies (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 5:45
138 – Logan Saltou (Rochester John Marshall) over Phillip Zynda (Austin) Fall 2:45
145 – Jesse Hanson (Rochester John Marshall) over Nathan Brinkman (Austin) Dec 7-4
152 – Griffin Ferguson (Rochester John Marshall) over Jayden Erie (Austin) Maj 10-2
160 – Brandon Cotter (Austin) over Derek Woltman (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 0:49
170 – Darnell Wheatley (Rochester John Marshall) over Caleb Tapp (Austin) Fall 0:46
182 – Kole Igou (Austin) over Montie Ridley (Rochester John Marshall) Dec 12-6
195 – Alec Estrada (Austin) over Kori McCarthy (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 5:40
220 – Kenny Maclin (Rochester John Marshall) over Corey Waller (Austin) Fall 1:06
285 – Elijah Kaercher (Austin) over David Nguyen (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 1:24

Owatonna 55, Rochester Mayo 21
106 – Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Aaron McKinley (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:45
113 – Haden Fox (Owatonna) over Tyler Calley (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:16
120 – Christian Scheffert (Owatonna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Tanner Cole (Owatonna) over Brady Engleken (Rochester Mayo) Fall 2:37
132 – Justin Tacheny (Owatonna) over Kyle Calley (Rochester Mayo) Dec 7-2
138 – Alex Green (Owatonna) over Donovan Smith (Rochester Mayo) Fall 3:15
145 – Miles Patton (Rochester Mayo) over Blake Westphal (Owatonna) Fall 3:23
152 – Brandon Moen (Owatonna) over Brenden Hanson (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:33
160 – Brady Nelson (Rochester Mayo) over Journey Peterson (Owatonna) Fall 1:59
170 – Carlos Diaz (Owatonna) over Carson Ties (Rochester Mayo) Fall 2:35
182 – Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Tremaine Jackson (Rochester Mayo) over Kyle Clausen (Owatonna) Fall 1:21
220 – Goy Tut (Owatonna) over Jordan Glomski (Rochester Mayo) Maj 8-0
285 – Jon Lorang (Rochester Mayo) over Austin Abbas (Owatonna) Dec 3-2

Farmington 52, Winona 13
106 – Jacob Mueller (Winona/Winona Cotter) over Trayton Anderson (Farmington) Dec 3-2
113 – Victor Gliva (Farmington) over Jacob Summers (Winona/Winona Cotter) Fall 2:40
120 – Jack Vaselaar (Winona/Winona Cotter) over Skyler Raymond (Farmington) Dec 2-0
126 – Jamin LeDuc (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Trevor Pomeroy (Winona/Winona Cotter) over Jack Fredrickson (Farmington) Dec 4-0
138 – Hayden Kendall (Farmington) over Tristan Penic (Winona/Winona Cotter) Dec 5-2
145 – Brayden Chapman (Farmington) over Chase Pomeroy (Winona/Winona Cotter) Dec 2-0
152 – Taylor Venz (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Kyle Benjamin (Farmington) over Jake Timm (Winona/Winona Cotter) Maj 15-2
170 – Mason Henke (Winona/Winona Cotter) over Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) Maj 15-6
182 – John Walz (Farmington) over Mason Henke (Winona/Winona Cotter) Fall 3:10
195 – Mason Hawkins (Farmington) over Justin Ruff (Winona/Winona Cotter) Fall 0:57
220 – John Johnson (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Zach Mayne (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Semifinals

Hastings 61, Rochester John Marshall 11
106 – Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) over Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) Dec 8-7
113 – Derek Edwards (Hastings) over Justin Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 3:10
120 – Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Riley Orr (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 4:07
126 – Spencer Kopp (Hastings) over Jesse Bruggenthies (Rochester John Marshall) TF 18-2
132 – TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Steven Bruggenthies (Rochester John Marshall) Dec 7-1
138 – Logan Saltou (Rochester John Marshall) over Finley Myers (Hastings) TF 24-8
145 – Austin Eichmann (Hastings) over Jesse Hanson (Rochester John Marshall) Dec 9-7
152 – Jake Anderson (Hastings) over Griffin Ferguson (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 3:06
160 – Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Darnell Wheatley (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 5:32
170 – Jon Vouk (Hastings) over Montie Ridley (Rochester John Marshall) TF 20-2
182 – Mark Vaith (Hastings) over Kori McCarthy (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 0:44
195 – Keith Mikel (Hastings) vs Unknown (Unattached)
220 – Kenny Maclin (Rochester John Marshall) over Edison Duong (Hastings) Fall 2:35
285 – Jacob Bacon (Hastings) over David Nguyen (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 1:11

Farmington 34, Owatonna 30
106 Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Victor Gliva (Farmington) Dec 3-2
113 Skyler Raymond (Farmington) over Haden Fox (Owatonna) Dec 11-5
120 Jamin LeDuc (Farmington) over Christian Scheffert (Owatonna) Fall 3:23
126 Tanner Cole (Owatonna) over Griffin Davies (Farmington) Fall 2:57
132 Justin Tacheny (Owatonna) over Jack Fredrickson (Farmington) Fall 1:12
138 Alex Green (Owatonna) over Brayden Chapman (Farmington) Dec 4-2
145 Taylor Venz (Farmington) over Blake Westphal (Owatonna) Fall 4:23
152 Brandon Moen (Owatonna) over Hayden Kendall (Farmington) Fall 3:38
160 Matt Rustad (Farmington) over Journey Peterson (Owatonna) Fall 1:55
170 Kyle Benjamin (Farmington) over Ben Staska (Owatonna) TF 15-0
182 Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) over Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) Dec 11-5
195 John Walz (Farmington) over Kyle Clausen (Owatonna) TF 21-5
220 Mason Hawkins (Farmington) over Goy Tut (Owatonna) TB-1 2-1
285 Austin Abbas (Owatonna) over John Johnson (Farmington) Dec 3-2

Championship

Farmington 35, Hastings 27
106 – Victor Gliva (Farmington) over Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) Fall 0:38
113 – Skyler Raymond (Farmington) over Derek Edwards (Hastings) Dec 2-1
120 – Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Griffin Davies (Farmington) Fall 1:19
126 – Jamin LeDuc (Farmington) over Spencer Kopp (Hastings) Fall 2:51
132 – TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Jack Fredrickson (Farmington) Fall 1:43
138 – Brayden Chapman (Farmington) over Kyle Erickson (Hastings) Dec 3-2
145 – Taylor Venz (Farmington) over Austin Eichmann (Hastings) Maj 12-4
152 – Matt Rustad (Farmington) over Jake Anderson (Hastings) Dec 1-0
160 – Kyle Benjamin (Farmington) over Logan Gove (Hastings) Maj 15-5
170 – Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) over Trey Rogers (Hastings) Dec 4-0
182 – Jon Vouk (Hastings) over John Walz (Farmington) Dec 3-2
195 – Mason Hawkins (Farmington) over Mark Vaith (Hastings) Dec 3-2
220 – Cullin Brendeland (Hastings) over John Johnson (Farmington) Fall 5:33
285 – Jacob Bacon (Hastings) over Zach Mayne (Farmington) Fall 0:44

Comments are closed.